Change Region
Arriva in Wales
10, 10A

Chester to Connahs Quay and Holywell

via Garden City

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1010101010101010
Chester Bus Interchange10:4311:43Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
43until17:4318:4319:4320:4322:11
Chester Gladstone Avenue10:4411:444417:4418:4419:4420:4422:12
Chester Stadium Way10:4511:454517:4518:4519:4520:4522:13
Chester Tesco10:4511:454517:4518:4519:4520:4522:13
Chester B&Q10:4611:464617:4618:4619:4620:4622:14
Chester Employment Park10:4711:474717:4718:4619:4620:4622:14
Chester Park & Ride10:4711:474717:4718:4719:4720:4722:15
Sealand Western Avenue10:4911:494917:4918:4819:4820:4822:16
Sealand Burgess10:5111:515117:5118:5019:5020:5022:18
Sealand Deeside Lane10:5211:525217:5218:5119:5120:5122:19
Sealand Brooklyn Farm10:5411:545417:5418:5219:5220:5222:20
Sealand Home Farm10:5511:555517:5518:5319:5320:5322:21
Garden City Manor Road Turn10:5611:565617:5618:5419:5420:5422:22
Garden City Drome Corner10:5711:575717:5718:5519:5520:5522:23
Garden City Post Office10:5811:585817:5818:5619:5620:5622:24
Garden City Sealand School10:5911:595917:5918:5619:5620:5622:24
Queensferry Expressway Business Park11:0112:010118:0118:5819:5820:5822:26
Queensferry Station Road Q11:0212:020218:0218:5919:5920:5922:27
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre11:0412:040418:0418:5919:5920:5922:27
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q11:0512:050518:0519:0020:0021:0022:28
Shotton Ash Grove11:0612:060618:0619:0120:0121:0122:29
Shotton Chester Rd West11:0812:080818:0819:0220:0221:0222:30
Wepre War Memorial11:0912:090918:0919:0320:0321:0322:31
Golftyn Boathouse Inn11:0912:090918:0919:0320:0321:0322:31
Wepre St David`s Church11:1012:101018:1019:0420:0421:0422:32
Wepre Alwen Drive11:1112:111118:1119:0520:0521:0522:32
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom--------------22:33
Golftyn Celyn Avenue--------------22:34
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct--------------22:34
Golftyn River View--------------22:35
Golftyn York Road Top--------------22:37
Golftyn Drive Entrance--------------22:38
Golftyn Viking Way--------------22:38
Golftyn High Vale--------------22:39
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre--------------22:40
Wepre Hall Lane11:1212:121218:1219:0620:0621:06--
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue11:1312:131318:1319:0620:0621:06--
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue11:1412:141418:1419:0720:0721:07--
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre11:1512:151518:1519:0820:0821:08--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 10, 10A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets