Change Region
Arriva in Wales
10, 10A

Chester to Connahs Quay and Flint

via Garden City

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1010101 102 101 101 102 101010101010101 102 101 102 10101010101010101010
Chester Bus Interchange07:0507:3508:0508:05--08:3508:3509:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3505until12:3513:0513:3514:0514:0514:3514:3515:05Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3505until17:3518:0518:4519:1520:1521:1522:30
Chester Gladstone Avenue07:0707:3708:0708:07--08:3708:3709:07370712:3713:0713:3714:0714:0714:3714:3715:07370717:3718:0718:4619:1620:1621:1622:31
Chester Stadium Way07:0707:3708:0708:07--08:3708:3709:07370712:3713:0713:3714:0714:0714:3714:3715:07370717:3718:0718:4719:1720:1621:1622:31
Chester Tesco07:0807:3808:0808:08--08:3808:3809:08380812:3813:0813:3814:0814:0814:3814:3815:08380817:3818:0818:4719:1720:1721:1722:32
Chester B&Q07:0907:3908:0908:09--08:3908:3909:09390912:3913:0913:3914:0914:0914:3914:3915:09390917:3918:0918:4819:1820:1821:1822:33
Chester Employment Park07:0907:3908:0908:09--08:3908:3909:09390912:3913:0913:3914:0914:0914:3914:3915:09390917:3918:0918:4919:1920:1821:1822:33
Chester Park & Ride07:1007:4008:1008:10--08:4008:4009:10401012:4013:1013:4014:1014:1014:4014:4015:10401017:4018:1018:4919:1920:1921:1922:34
Sealand Western Avenue07:1107:4108:1108:11--08:4108:4109:11411112:4113:1113:4114:1114:1114:4114:4115:11411117:4118:1118:5119:2120:2021:2022:35
Sealand Burgess07:1407:4408:1408:14--08:4408:4409:14441412:4413:1413:4414:1414:1414:4414:4415:14441417:4418:1418:5319:2320:2221:2222:37
Sealand Deeside Lane07:1607:4608:1608:16--08:4608:4609:16461612:4613:1613:4614:1614:1614:4614:4615:16461617:4618:1618:5419:2420:2321:2322:38
Sealand Brooklyn Farm07:1707:4708:1708:17--08:4708:4709:17471712:4713:1713:4714:1714:1714:4714:4715:17471717:4718:1718:5619:2620:2421:2422:39
Sealand Home Farm07:1807:4808:1808:18--08:4808:4809:18481812:4813:1813:4814:1814:1814:4814:4815:18481817:4818:1818:5719:2720:2521:2522:40
Garden City Manor Road Turn07:1907:4908:1908:19--08:4908:4909:19491912:4913:1913:4914:1914:1914:4914:4915:19491917:4918:1918:5719:2720:2621:2622:41
Garden City Drome Corner07:2107:5108:2108:21--08:5108:5109:21512112:5113:2113:5114:2114:2114:5114:5115:21512117:5118:2118:5919:2920:2721:2722:42
Garden City Post Office07:2207:5208:2208:2208:2508:5208:5209:22522212:5213:2213:5214:2214:2214:5214:5215:22522217:5218:2219:0019:3020:2821:2822:43
Garden City Sealand School07:2307:5308:2308:2308:2608:5308:5309:23532312:5313:2313:5314:2314:2314:5314:5315:23532317:5318:2319:0119:3120:2821:2822:43
Queensferry Expressway Business Park07:2507:5508:2508:2508:2808:5508:5509:25552512:5513:2513:5514:2514:2514:5514:5515:25552517:5518:2519:0319:3320:3021:3022:45
Queensferry Station Road Q07:2707:5708:2708:2708:3008:5708:5709:27572712:5713:2713:5714:2714:2714:5714:5715:27572717:5718:2719:0519:3520:3121:3122:46
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre07:2807:5808:2808:2808:3108:5808:5809:28582812:5813:2813:5914:2914:2914:5914:5915:29592917:5918:2919:0619:3620:3121:3122:46
Higher Shotton Deeside Retail Park 07:2907:5908:2908:2908:3208:5908:5909:29592912:5913:2914:0014:3014:3015:0015:0015:30003018:0018:3019:0719:3720:3221:3222:47
Shotton Ash Grove07:3108:0108:3108:3108:3409:0109:0109:31013113:0113:3114:0214:3214:3215:0215:0215:32023218:0218:3219:0919:3920:3321:3322:48
Shotton Chester Rd West07:3308:0308:3308:3308:3609:0309:0309:33033313:0313:3314:0414:3414:3415:0415:0415:34043418:0418:3419:1119:4120:3421:3422:49
Wepre War Memorial07:3408:0408:3408:3408:3709:0409:0409:34043413:0413:3414:0514:3514:3515:0515:0515:35053518:0518:3519:1219:4220:3521:3522:50
Golftyn Boathouse Inn07:3408:0408:3408:3408:3709:0409:0409:34043413:0413:3414:0514:3514:3515:0515:0515:35053518:0518:3519:1219:4220:3521:3522:50
Wepre St David`s Church----08:36----09:06--------------14:36--15:06------------19:1419:4420:3621:3622:51
Wepre Alwen Drive----08:36----09:06--------------14:37--15:07------------19:1419:4420:3621:3622:51
Wepre Hall Lane------------------------------------------------20:3721:37--
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue------------------------------------------------20:3721:37--
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue------------------------------------------------20:3821:38--
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre------------------------------------------------20:3921:39--
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom----08:37----09:07--------------14:38--15:08--------------------22:52
Wepre Deans Place07:3508:05--08:3508:38--09:0509:35053513:0513:3514:06--14:36--15:0615:36063618:0618:36----------
Golftyn Hare & Hounds07:3608:06--08:3608:39--09:0609:36063613:0613:3614:07--14:37--15:0715:37073718:0718:37----------
Golftyn Celyn Avenue07:3808:0808:3808:3808:4109:0809:0809:38083813:0813:3814:0914:3914:3915:0915:0915:39093918:0918:3919:1619:46----22:53
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct07:3908:0908:3808:3908:4209:0809:0909:39093913:0913:3914:0914:3914:3915:0915:0915:39093918:0918:3919:1619:46----22:53
Golftyn River View07:4008:1008:3908:4008:4309:0909:1009:40104013:1013:4014:1014:4014:4015:1015:1015:40104018:1018:4019:1719:47----22:54
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn07:4008:10--08:4008:45--09:1009:40104013:1013:4014:11--14:41--15:1115:41114118:1118:41----------
Golftyn York Road Top07:4308:1308:4308:4308:4609:1309:1309:43134313:1313:4314:1314:4314:4315:1315:1315:43134318:1318:4319:2119:51----22:56
Golftyn Drive Entrance07:4408:1408:4408:4408:4709:1409:1409:44144413:1413:4414:1414:4414:4415:1415:1415:44144418:1418:4419:2219:52----22:57
Golftyn Viking Way07:4508:1508:4508:4508:4809:1509:1509:45154513:1513:4514:1514:4514:4515:1515:1515:45154518:1518:4519:2319:53----22:57
Golftyn High Vale07:4608:1608:4608:4608:4909:1609:1609:46164613:1613:4614:1614:4614:4615:1615:1615:46164618:1618:4619:2419:54----22:58
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre07:4708:1708:4708:4708:5009:1709:1709:47174713:1713:4714:1714:4714:4715:1715:1715:47174718:1718:4719:2519:55----22:59

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 10, 10A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets