Change Region
Arriva in Wales
10, 10A

Chester to Connahs Quay and Flint

via Garden City

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010A1010101010
Chester Bus Interchange07:0507:1807:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
48051835until13:1813:3513:48Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
05183548until17:3517:4818:0518:1818:4519:1520:1521:1522:30
Chester Gladstone Avenue07:0707:2007:375007203713:2013:3713:500720375017:3717:5018:0718:2018:4619:1620:1621:1622:31
Chester Stadium Way07:0707:2007:375007203713:2013:3713:500720375017:3717:5018:0718:2018:4719:1720:1621:1622:31
Chester Tesco07:0807:2107:385108213813:2113:3813:510821385117:3817:5118:0818:2118:4719:1720:1721:1722:32
Chester B&Q07:0907:2207:395209223913:2213:3913:520922395217:3917:5218:0918:2218:4819:1820:1821:1822:33
Chester Employment Park07:0907:2207:395209223913:2213:3913:520922395217:3917:5218:0918:2218:4919:1920:1821:1822:33
Chester Park & Ride07:1007:2307:405310234013:2313:4013:531023405317:4017:5318:1018:2318:4919:1920:1921:1922:34
Sealand Western Avenue07:1107:2407:415411244113:2413:4113:541124415417:4117:5418:1118:2418:5119:2120:2021:2022:35
Sealand Burgess07:1407:2707:445714274413:2713:4413:571427445717:4417:5718:1418:2718:5319:2320:2221:2222:37
Sealand Deeside Lane07:1607:2907:465916294613:2913:4613:591629465917:4617:5918:1618:2918:5419:2420:2321:2322:38
Sealand Brooklyn Farm07:1707:3007:470017304713:3013:4714:001730470017:4718:0018:1718:3018:5619:2620:2421:2422:39
Sealand Home Farm07:1807:3107:480118314813:3113:4814:011831480117:4818:0118:1818:3118:5719:2720:2521:2522:40
Garden City Manor Road Turn07:1907:3207:490219324913:3213:4914:021932490217:4918:0218:1918:3218:5719:2720:2621:2622:41
Garden City Drome Corner07:2107:3407:510421345113:3413:5114:042134510417:5118:0418:2118:3418:5919:2920:2721:2722:42
Garden City Post Office07:2207:3507:520522355213:3513:5214:052235520517:5218:0518:2218:3519:0019:3020:2821:2822:43
Garden City Sealand School07:2307:3607:530623365313:3613:5314:062336530617:5318:0618:2318:3619:0119:3120:2821:2822:43
Queensferry Expressway Business Park07:2507:3807:550825385513:3813:5514:082538550817:5518:0818:2518:3819:0319:3320:3021:3022:45
Queensferry Station Road Q07:2707:4007:571027405713:4013:5714:102740571017:5718:1018:2718:4019:0519:3520:3121:3122:46
Queensferry Deeside Leisure Centre07:2807:4107:581128415813:4113:5914:112941591117:5918:1118:2918:4119:0619:3620:3121:3122:46
Higher Shotton Shotton B&Q07:2907:4207:591229425913:4214:0014:123042001218:0018:1218:3018:4219:0719:3720:3221:3222:47
Shotton Ash Grove07:3107:4408:011431440113:4414:0214:143244021418:0218:1418:3218:4419:0919:3920:3321:3322:48
Shotton Chester Rd West07:3307:4608:031633460313:4614:0414:163446041618:0418:1618:3418:4619:1119:4120:3421:3422:49
Wepre War Memorial07:3407:4708:041734470413:4714:0514:173547051718:0518:1718:3518:4719:1219:4220:3521:3522:50
Golftyn Boathouse Inn07:3407:4708:041734470413:4714:0514:173547051718:0518:1718:3518:4719:1219:4220:3521:3522:50
Wepre St David`s Church------------------------------------19:1419:4420:3621:3622:51
Wepre Alwen Drive------------------------------------19:1419:4420:3621:3622:51
Wepre Englefield Avenue Bottom--------------------------------------------22:52
Wepre Hall Lane----------------------------------------20:3721:37--
Wepre Hawthorn Avenue----------------------------------------20:3721:37--
Wepre Wharfdale Avenue----------------------------------------20:3821:38--
Golftyn Quay Shopping Centre----------------------------------------20:3921:39--
Wepre Deans Place07:3507:4808:051835480513:4814:0614:183648061818:0618:1818:3618:48----------
Golftyn Hare & Hounds07:3607:4908:061936490613:4914:0714:193749071918:0718:1918:3718:49----------
Golftyn Garthope Avenue--07:50--20--50--13:50--14:20--50--20--18:20--18:50----------
Connah's Quay Swan Inn--07:51--21--51--13:51--14:21--51--21--18:21--18:51----------
Golftyn Halfway House--07:51--21--51--13:51--14:21--51--21--18:21--18:51----------
Kelsterton Deeside College--07:53--23--53--13:53--14:23--53--23--18:23--18:53----------
Kelsterton Lane--07:53--23--53--13:53--14:23--53--23--18:23--18:53----------
Kelsterton Cemetery Gates--07:54--24--54--13:54--14:24--54--24--18:24--18:54----------
Kelsterton Rockliffe Lane--07:56--26--56--13:56--14:26--56--26--18:26--18:56----------
Oakenholt Papermill Lane--07:57--27--57--13:57--14:27--57--27--18:27--18:57----------
Oakenholt Leadbrook Drive--07:58--28--58--13:58--14:28--58--28--18:28--18:58----------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Yacht--07:59--29--59--13:59--14:29--59--29--18:29--18:59----------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Caeser Avenue--08:00--30--00--14:00--14:30--00--30--18:30--19:00----------
Pentre-Ffwrndan Albert Avenue--08:00--30--00--14:00--14:30--00--30--18:30--19:00----------
Flint Kings Avenue--08:01--31--01--14:01--14:31--01--31--18:31--19:01----------
Flint Trelawney Avenue--08:01--31--01--14:01--14:31--01--31--18:31--19:01----------
Flint Swan Hotel--08:02--32--02--14:02--14:32--02--32--18:32--19:02----------
Flint McDonalds--08:03--33--03--14:03--14:33--03--33--18:33--19:03----------
Golftyn Celyn Avenue07:38--08:08--38--08--14:09--39--09--18:09--18:39--19:1619:46----22:53
Golftyn Red Hall Precinct07:39--08:09--39--09--14:09--39--09--18:09--18:39--19:1619:46----22:53
Golftyn River View07:40--08:10--40--10--14:10--40--10--18:10--18:40--19:1719:47----22:54
Golftyn Ysgol Golfyn07:42--08:12--42--12--14:12--42--12--18:12--18:42------------
Golftyn York Road Top07:43--08:13--43--13--14:13--43--13--18:13--18:43--19:2119:51----22:56
Golftyn Drive Entrance07:44--08:14--44--14--14:14--44--14--18:14--18:44--19:2219:52----22:57
Golftyn Viking Way07:45--08:15--45--15--14:15--45--15--18:15--18:45--19:2319:53----22:57
Golftyn High Vale07:46--08:16--46--16--14:16--46--16--18:16--18:46--19:2419:54----22:58
Wepre Quay Shopping Centre07:47--08:17--47--17--14:17--47--17--18:17--18:47--19:2519:55----22:59

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 10, 10A service quickly and easily online

Wales and North West View Tickets