Change Region
Arriva in Wales
1

Chester to Blacon

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops111111111111
Chester Bus Interchange--09:4510:4511:45--11:4512:4513:4514:4515:45--16:45
Chester Garden Lane--09:4810:4811:48--11:4812:4813:4814:4815:48--16:48
Chester Nationwide Auto Centre--09:4810:4811:48--11:4812:4813:4814:4815:48--16:48
Chester Cranleigh Crescent--09:4910:4911:49--11:4912:4913:4914:4915:49--16:49
Blacon The Lodge--09:5110:5111:51--11:5112:5113:5114:5115:51--16:51
Blacon St Chad's Road--09:5210:5211:52--11:5212:5213:5214:5215:52--16:52
Blacon Graham Road--09:5310:5311:53--11:5312:5313:5314:5315:53--16:53
Blacon Bridgeman Road--09:5310:5311:53--11:5312:5313:5314:5315:53--16:53
Blacon Dyserth Road--09:5410:5411:54--11:5412:5413:5414:5415:54--16:54
Blacon Treborth Road--09:5510:5511:55--11:5512:5513:5514:5515:55--16:55
Blacon Rhuddlan Road--09:5610:5611:56--11:5612:5613:5614:5615:56--16:56
Blacon Adelaide Road--09:5710:5711:57--11:5712:5713:5714:5715:57--16:57
Blacon High School--09:5710:5711:57--11:5712:5713:5714:5715:57--16:57
Blacon High School--09:5810:5811:58--11:5812:5813:5814:5815:58--16:58
Blacon J H Godwin Primary School--09:5810:5811:58--11:5812:5813:5814:5815:58--16:58
Blacon Cairns Crescent--09:5810:5811:58--11:5812:5813:5814:5815:58--16:58
Blacon Furne Road--09:5910:5911:59--11:5912:5913:5914:5915:59--16:59
Blacon The Highfield--10:0011:0012:00--12:0013:0014:0015:0016:00--17:00
Blacon The Arches School--10:0111:0112:01--12:0113:0114:0115:0116:01--17:01
Blacon Parade--10:0111:0112:01--12:0113:0114:0115:0116:01--17:01
Blacon Stamford Road--10:0211:0212:02--12:0213:0214:0215:0216:02--17:02
Blacon Lichfield Road--10:0311:0312:03--12:0313:0314:0315:0316:03--17:03
Blacon Ludlow Road--10:0411:0412:04--12:0413:0414:0415:0416:04--17:04
Blacon Police Headquarters--10:0411:0412:04--12:0413:0414:0415:0416:04--17:04
Chester Aldi Superstore--10:0611:0612:06--12:0613:0614:0615:0616:06--17:06
Chester Abbots Park--10:0711:0712:07--12:0713:0714:0715:0716:07--17:07
Chester Moss Bank--10:0711:0712:07--12:0713:0714:0715:0716:07--17:07
Chester St Thomas Canterbury Church--10:0911:0912:09--12:0913:0914:0915:0916:09--17:09
Chester Stagecoach Depot--10:0911:0912:09--12:0913:0914:0915:0916:09--17:09
Chester Bus Interchange--10:1211:1212:12--12:1213:1214:1215:1216:12--17:12
Wrexham Bus Station07:45------11:45----------15:45--
Rhosddu The Gardens07:46------11:46----------15:46--
Rhosddu Westminster Drive07:47------11:47----------15:47--
Rhosddu Acton Corner07:47------11:47----------15:47--
Garden Village Acton Park Hotel07:48------11:48----------15:48--
Garden Village Croes Eneurys07:49------11:49----------15:49--
Garden Village Bethel07:49------11:49----------15:49--
Garden Village Newbrigg Road07:50------11:50----------15:50--
Garden Village Smithy Garage07:50------11:50----------15:50--
Pandy Farm The Sycamores07:51------11:51----------15:51--
Garden Village Gresford Roundabout07:53------11:53----------15:53--
Gresford Beeches Hotel07:55------11:55----------15:55--
Gresford Cross Trees House07:56------11:56----------15:56--
Gresford Plough Inn07:57------11:57----------15:57--
Gresford Narrow Lane07:58------11:58----------15:58--
Gresford Holly House07:58------11:58----------15:58--
Marford Red Lion Hotel08:00------12:00----------16:00--
Marford Hall08:01------12:01----------16:01--
Marford Old Carriage Yard08:02------12:02----------16:02--
Rossett Christ Church08:03------12:03----------16:03--
Rossett Butchers Arms08:04------12:04----------16:04--
Rossett Park View08:04------12:04----------16:04--
Lavister Darland Lane08:05------12:05----------16:05--
Lavister Veterinary Hospital08:06------12:06----------16:06--
Pulford St Mary's Church08:07------12:07----------16:07--
Pulford Oak Cottage08:07------12:07----------16:07--
Cuckoo's Nest The Coach House08:08------12:08----------16:08--
Cuckoo's Nest Bell Meadow Business Park08:09------12:09----------16:09--
Belgrave Straight Mile08:10------12:10----------16:10--
Belgrave Grosvenor Garden Centre08:10------12:10----------16:10--
Belgrave Rake Lane08:11------12:11----------16:11--
Chester Business Park Holiday Inn08:13------12:13----------16:13--
Chester Business Park Lakewood08:15------12:15----------16:15--
Chester Business Park Lakeside08:15------12:15----------16:15--
Chester Business Park Bank of America08:16------12:16----------16:16--
Chester Business Park Marks & Spencer08:17------12:17----------16:17--
Chester Herons Way08:18------12:18----------16:18--
Chester Kings School08:19------12:19----------16:19--
Chester Ash Grove08:20------12:20----------16:20--
Chester Grosvenor Nuffield Hospital08:21------12:21----------16:21--
Chester HQ08:25------12:25----------16:25--
Chester Grosvenor Street08:25------12:25----------16:25--
Chester Pepper Street08:26------12:26----------16:26--
Chester Foregate Street Stop B08:28------12:28----------16:28--
Chester Canal Bridge08:28------12:28----------16:28--
Chester Railway Station08:30------12:30----------16:30--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 1 service quickly and easily online

Chester Plus View Tickets
Wales and North West View Tickets