Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
77, 147, 148

Kings Hill to Tunbridge Wells

via Mereworth, Hadlow and Tonbridge. Additional evening buses are provided on behalf of Kent County Council by Nu-Venture Coaches.

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1471 1472 771 772 771 772 771 772 1481 1471 1471 771 772 771 772 771 772
Tunbridge Wells Railway Station07:2707:2709:1009:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1010until14:1014:10--------15:4517:2017:2018:1018:10
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial07:2807:28------------------------------
Tunbridge Wells War Memorial----09:1109:11111114:1114:11--------15:4617:2217:2218:1118:11
Tunbridge Wells Royal Victoria Place----09:1109:11111114:1114:11--------15:4617:2317:2318:1218:12
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road07:2907:2909:1209:12121214:1214:12--------15:4717:2517:2518:1318:13
St John's London Road Arriva Depot07:3207:3209:1509:15151514:1514:15--------15:5017:3017:3018:1718:17
Tunbridge Wells Bennett Memorial School--------------------15:4515:45----------
Tunbridge Wells Culverden Park--------------------15:4515:46----------
St John's Culverden Down07:3307:3309:1509:15151514:1514:15----15:5015:5015:5117:3117:3118:1818:18
St John's The Skinners' School07:3307:3309:1609:16161614:1614:16----15:5115:5115:5117:3117:3118:1818:18
St John's Beltring Road07:3407:3409:1609:16161614:1614:16----15:5215:5115:5217:3217:3218:1918:19
St John's East Cliff Road07:3507:3509:1709:17171714:1714:17----15:5315:5215:5317:3317:3318:2018:20
St John's TA Centre07:3607:3609:1709:17171714:1714:17----15:5415:5415:5417:3417:3418:2118:21
St John's Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School--------------------15:5515:55----------
St John's Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School------------------15:50--------------
St John's Southfields Park07:3807:3809:1909:19191914:1914:19--15:5115:5615:5515:5617:3617:3618:2318:23
Southborough Library07:4007:4009:2009:20202014:2014:20--15:5315:5715:5715:5717:3817:3818:2518:25
Southborough Victoria Hall07:4107:4109:2009:20202014:2014:20--15:5315:5915:5815:5817:3917:3918:2618:26
Southborough Sheffield Road07:4307:4309:2209:22222214:2214:22--15:5616:0016:0016:0017:4117:4118:2818:28
Southborough The Fountain07:4507:4509:2309:23232314:2314:23--15:5716:0216:0216:0217:4317:4318:3018:30
Southborough Birchwood Avenue07:4607:4609:2309:23232314:2314:23--15:5816:0416:0316:0317:4417:4418:3118:31
Southborough Bidborough Corner07:4807:4809:2509:25252514:2514:25--16:0016:0716:0516:0517:4617:4618:3318:33
Southborough Hangmans Hill07:5107:5109:2609:26262614:2614:26--16:0316:0916:0816:0817:4817:4818:3518:35
Tonbridge Mabledon07:5207:5209:2709:27272714:2714:27--16:0516:1116:0916:0917:5017:5018:3718:37
Tonbridge Baltic Road07:5507:5509:2909:29292914:2914:29--16:0716:1316:1216:1217:5217:5218:3918:39
Tonbridge Springwell Road07:5607:5609:3009:30303014:3014:30--16:0916:1516:1316:1317:5317:5318:4018:40
Tonbridge Weald of Kent School----------------15:47----------------
Tonbridge Goldsmid Road----------------15:48----------------
Tonbridge Lavender Hill----------------15:49----------------
Tonbridge Quarry Hill Parade07:5807:5809:3109:31313114:3114:3115:5216:1116:1616:1516:1517:5517:5518:4218:42
Tonbridge Railway Station07:5807:5809:3109:31313114:3114:3115:5216:1116:1616:1516:1517:5517:5518:4218:42
Tonbridge High Street07:5907:5909:3209:32323214:3214:3215:5316:1216:1716:1716:1717:5717:5718:4318:43
Tonbridge Castle08:0208:0209:3509:35353514:3514:3515:5516:1516:2016:2016:2018:0018:0018:4518:45
Tonbridge Switches08:0408:04------------15:5716:1716:21------------
Cage Green Uridge Road08:0508:05------------15:5816:1816:23------------
Cage Green The Greyhound08:0608:06------------15:5916:1916:24------------
Cage Green The Pinnacles08:0808:08--------------16:2116:26------------
Cage Green Road08:0908:09--------------16:2116:27------------
Trench Wood Denbeigh Drive08:1208:12--------------16:2316:28------------
Higham Wood Cavendish Close08:1208:12--------------16:2316:28------------
Higham Wood Reynolds Close08:1308:13--------------16:2416:28------------
Higham Wood Lawrence Road08:1308:13--------------16:2416:29------------
Higham Wood Turner Road08:1408:14--------------16:2516:29------------
Higham Wood Hunt Road08:1408:14--------------16:2516:30------------
Higham Wood Martin Hardie Way08:1508:15--------------16:2616:31------------
Cage Green The Pinnacles----------------16:01----------------
Cage Green Penruddocke House----------------16:01----------------
Cage Green St Philip's Church----------------16:02----------------
Higham Wood Hopgarden Road----------------16:03----------------
Higham Wood Dodd Road----------------16:04----------------
Higham Wood Tilebarn Corner08:1608:16------------16:0516:2716:31------------
Tonbridge Bordyke----09:3609:36363614:3614:36------16:2116:2118:0118:0118:4518:45
Tonbridge Mitre Court----09:3709:37373714:3714:37------16:2216:2218:0218:0218:4618:46
Tonbridge Cannon Lane----09:3709:37373714:3714:37------16:2216:2218:0218:0218:4618:46
Cage Green Yardley Park Road----09:3809:38383814:3814:38------16:2316:2318:0318:0318:4718:47
Higham Wood The Ridgeway----09:3909:39393914:3914:39------16:2416:2418:0418:0418:4718:47
Higham Wood Higham Lane----09:3909:39393914:3914:39------16:2416:2418:0418:0418:4718:47
Higham Wood Old Hadlow Road08:1608:1609:4009:40404014:4014:4016:0516:2716:3216:2516:2518:0518:0518:4718:47
Higham Wood Orchard Drive08:1808:1809:4109:41414114:4114:4116:0616:2916:3316:2616:2618:0618:0618:4818:48
Higham Wood Estridge Way08:1908:1909:4209:42424214:4214:4216:0816:3016:3516:2716:2718:0718:0718:4918:49
Higham Wood Great Fish Hall08:1908:1909:4209:42424214:4214:4216:0816:3016:3516:2716:2718:0718:0718:4918:49
Higham Wood Three Elm Lane08:2008:2009:4309:43434314:4314:4316:0916:3116:3616:2816:2818:0818:0818:4918:49
Higham Wood Brown Jug Corner08:2008:2009:4409:44444414:4414:4416:1016:3216:3816:2916:2918:0818:0818:5018:50
Hadlow Ashes Lane08:2208:2209:4609:46464614:4614:4616:1216:3416:3916:3116:3118:1018:1018:5118:51
Hadlow College08:2308:2309:4709:47474714:4714:4716:1216:3516:3916:3216:3218:1118:1118:5218:52
Hadlow Prince Of Wales08:2308:2309:4709:47474714:4714:4716:1316:3516:4016:3216:3218:1118:1118:5218:52
Hadlow Rose and Crown------------------16:37--------------
Hadlow Square08:2408:2409:4809:48484814:4814:4816:14--16:4116:3316:3318:1218:1218:5318:53
Hadlow Great Elms08:2408:2409:4809:48484814:4814:4816:14--16:4116:3316:3318:1218:1218:5318:53
Hadlow The Harrow08:2408:2409:4809:48484814:4814:4816:14--16:4116:3316:3318:1218:1218:5318:53
Hadlow Lonewood Way08:2508:2509:4909:49494914:4914:4916:15--16:4716:3416:3418:1318:1318:5418:54
Mereworth School08:3008:3009:5409:54545414:5414:5416:20--16:4716:3916:3918:1718:1718:5818:58
Mereworth Filling Station08:3108:3109:5509:55555514:5514:5516:21----16:4016:4018:1818:1818:5918:59
Mereworth Village Hall----09:5509:55555514:5514:5516:21--16:4816:4016:4018:1818:1818:5918:59
Mereworth Crossroads----------------16:21----------------
Kings Hill Typhoon Road08:3608:3609:5809:58585814:5814:5816:24----16:4316:4318:2218:2219:0219:02
Kings Hill Gibson Drive08:3708:3709:5809:58585814:5814:5816:24----16:4316:4318:2218:2219:0219:02
Kings Hill Silver Ball Roundabout08:3808:38------------------------------
Kings Hill CAF Offices08:3908:39------------------------------
Kings Hill Avenue Tower View08:3908:39------------------------------
Kings Hill Forest Way----10:0010:00000015:0015:0016:26----16:4516:4518:2418:2419:0419:04
Kings Hill Melrose Avenue----10:0210:02020215:0215:0216:28----16:4716:4718:2618:2619:0619:06
Kings Hill Bovarde Avenue----10:0310:03030315:0315:0316:29----16:4816:4818:2718:2719:0719:07
Kings Hill Baxter Way----10:0310:03030315:0315:0316:29----16:4816:4818:2718:2719:0719:07
Kings Hill Asda08:4008:4010:0510:05050515:0515:0516:31----16:5016:5018:2918:2919:0919:09
West Malling King Hill08:4208:42------------------16:5316:5318:3118:31----
St Leonard's Street Manor Park Country Park08:4408:44------------------16:5516:5518:3318:33----
West Malling High Street08:4508:45------------------16:5716:5718:3418:34----

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays