Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
53

Guildford to Ewhurst

via Shalford, Bramley, Shamley Green, Rowly, Cranleigh and Park Mead

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5353531 532 535353531 532 535353535353535353535353
Guildford Friary Bus Station06:4007:1508:0008:0209:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
00Until14:0014:5514:5515:2016:0516:5017:0517:4518:2518:4519:1519:4520:4521:4522:45
Guildford Millbrook06:4107:1508:0208:0209:000014:0014:5714:5515:2216:0516:5217:0517:4518:2518:4719:1519:4620:4621:4622:45
Guildford Great Quarry06:4207:1508:0308:0209:000014:0014:5814:5515:2316:0516:5317:0517:4518:2518:4819:1519:4720:4721:4722:45
Guildford Pilgrims Way06:4307:1508:0608:0209:000014:0015:0014:5515:2516:0516:5617:0517:4518:2518:5019:1519:4820:4821:4822:45
Shalford St Marys Church06:4507:1508:0808:0209:000014:0015:0114:5515:2616:0516:5817:0517:4518:2518:5119:1519:5020:5021:5022:45
Shalford Orchard Road06:4607:1508:0908:0209:000014:0015:0214:5515:2716:0516:5917:0517:4518:2518:5319:1519:5120:5121:5122:45
Shalford Railway Station06:4707:2608:1108:1109:090914:0915:0415:0415:2916:1417:0117:1617:5618:3618:5419:2419:5220:5221:5222:52
Shalford Poplar Road06:4707:2608:1108:1109:090914:0915:0415:0415:2916:1417:0117:1617:5618:3618:5419:2419:5220:5221:5222:52
Gosden Common Foxborough Hill Road06:4907:2608:1308:1109:090914:0915:0615:0415:3116:1417:0317:1617:5618:3618:5619:2419:5420:5421:5422:52
Bramley Gosden House School06:4907:2608:1308:1109:090914:0915:0615:0415:3116:1417:0317:1617:5618:3618:5619:2419:5420:5421:5422:52
Bramley Links Road06:5007:2608:1408:1109:090914:0915:0715:0415:3216:1417:0417:1617:5618:3618:5719:2419:5520:5521:5522:52
Bramley Grange06:5107:3008:1508:1509:131314:1315:0815:0815:3316:1817:0517:2018:0018:4018:5819:2819:5620:5621:5622:56
Bramley Barton Road06:5107:3008:1508:1509:131314:1315:0815:0815:3316:1817:0517:2018:0018:4018:5819:2819:5620:5621:5622:56
Wonersh Chinthurst Lane06:5207:3008:1508:1509:131314:1315:0815:0815:3316:1817:0617:2018:0018:4018:5919:2819:5720:5721:5722:56
Wonersh Grantley Arms06:5307:3008:1708:1509:131314:1315:1015:0815:3516:1817:0717:2018:0018:4019:0019:2819:5820:5821:5822:56
Wonersh St. Johns Seminary06:5407:3008:1808:1509:131314:1315:1115:0815:3616:1817:0817:2018:0018:4019:0119:2819:5920:5921:5922:56
Shamley Green Lords Hill Turning06:5607:3008:1808:1509:131314:1315:1115:0815:3616:1817:1017:2018:0018:4019:0319:2820:0121:0122:0122:56
Wonersh and Shamley Green School06:5607:3008:1908:1509:131314:1315:1215:0815:3716:1817:1017:2018:0018:4019:0319:2820:0121:0122:0122:56
Shamley Green Nursery Hill06:5707:3008:1908:1509:131314:1315:1215:0815:3716:1817:1117:2018:0018:4019:0419:2820:0221:0222:0222:56
Shamley Green Red Lion06:5807:3708:2208:2209:202014:2015:1515:1515:4016:2517:1217:2718:0718:4719:0519:3520:0321:0322:0323:03
Shamley Green Stroud Common06:5907:3708:2408:2209:202014:2015:1715:1515:4216:2517:1417:2718:0718:4719:0719:3520:0421:0422:0423:03
Rowly Gaston Gate07:0007:3708:2608:2209:202014:2015:1915:1515:4416:2517:1517:2718:0718:4719:0819:3520:0521:0522:0523:03
Rowly Drive07:0107:4208:2708:2709:252514:2515:2015:2015:4516:3017:1717:3218:1218:5219:1019:4020:0621:0622:0623:06
Rowly Thorns Flush07:0107:4208:2708:2709:252514:2515:2015:2015:4616:3017:1717:3218:1218:5219:1019:4020:0621:0622:0623:06
Cranleigh Garden Centre07:0307:4208:2808:2709:252514:2515:2115:2015:4716:3017:1917:3218:1218:5219:1119:4020:0721:0722:0723:06
Cranleigh Common07:0307:4208:2908:2709:252514:2515:2215:2015:4816:3017:1917:3218:1218:5219:1219:4020:0821:0822:0823:06
Cranleigh Baptist Church07:0407:4208:3008:2709:252514:2515:2315:2015:4916:3017:2017:3218:1218:5219:1319:4020:0921:0922:0923:06
Cranleigh High Street07:0607:45--08:3209:303014:30--15:2515:5216:3517:2217:3718:1718:5719:1419:4420:1021:1022:1023:10
Cranleigh Hospital07:0607:45--08:3209:303014:30--15:2515:5316:3517:2217:3718:1718:5719:1419:4420:1021:1022:1023:10
Cranleigh High Street----08:30--------15:23--------------------------
Cranleigh Parsonage Road----08:32--------15:25--------------------------
Cranleigh New Park Road07:0707:4508:3208:3209:303014:3015:2715:2515:5416:3517:2317:3718:1718:5719:1519:4420:1121:1122:1123:10
Cranleigh Parkhouse Cottages07:0807:4508:3308:3209:303014:3015:2815:2515:5516:3517:2417:3718:1718:5719:1519:4420:1121:1122:1123:10
Cranleigh Sherrydon07:0907:5008:3508:3509:333314:3315:3315:3315:5616:3817:2517:4018:2019:0019:1619:4620:1221:1222:1223:12
Cranleigh Wanborough Lane--07:5008:3608:3509:333314:3315:3415:33--16:38--17:4018:2019:00--19:46------23:12
Cranleigh Swallow Tiles--07:5008:3808:3509:333314:3315:3615:33--16:38--17:4018:2019:00--19:46------23:12
Ewhurst Gadbridge Lane--07:5008:3908:3509:333314:3315:3715:33--16:38--17:4018:2019:00--19:46------23:12
Ewhurst Post Office--07:5008:4008:3509:333314:3315:3815:33--16:38--17:4018:2019:00--19:46------23:12
Ewhurst The Glebe--07:5008:4008:3509:333314:3315:3815:33--16:38--17:4018:2019:00--19:46------23:12
Ewhurst Bulls Head--07:5008:4008:3509:333314:3315:3815:33--16:38--17:4018:2019:00--19:46------23:12
Ewhurst Bulls Head--07:5608:4108:4109:393914:3915:3915:39--16:44--17:4618:2619:04--19:50------23:16

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays