Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
132

Chatham to Hempstead Valley

via Chatham Hill, Jezreels, Rainham and Parkwood. MORE FREQUENT BUSES FROM 12th JULY - EVERY TEN MINUTES.

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops1321321321321321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321321321321321321321321321321321321321321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 1321 1322 132132132132
Hempstead Valley Shopping Centre06:0006:2006:4007:0007:1007:1007:2007:2007:2907:3007:3707:4007:4907:5008:0008:0008:1008:1008:2008:2008:3008:3008:4008:4008:5008:5008:59Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
091929394959until13:4913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:4914:5914:5915:0915:0915:1915:1915:2915:2915:3915:3915:4915:4915:5915:5916:0916:09Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
191929293939494959590909until18:0918:0918:1918:1918:2918:2918:4518:4519:0519:0519:2519:2519:5019:5020:1821:1822:1823:18
Wigmore Kenyon Walk06:0106:2106:4107:0107:1107:1107:2107:2107:3007:3107:3807:4107:5007:5108:0108:0108:1108:1108:2108:2108:3108:3108:4108:4108:5108:5109:0010203040500013:5014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5014:5015:0015:0015:1015:1015:2015:2015:3015:3015:4015:4015:5015:5016:0016:0016:1016:1020203030404050500000101018:1018:1018:2018:2018:3018:3018:4618:4619:0619:0619:2619:2619:5119:5120:1921:1922:1923:19
Wigmore Fowler Close06:0306:2306:4307:0307:1307:1307:2307:2307:3207:3307:4007:4307:5207:5308:0308:0308:1308:1308:2308:2308:3308:3308:4308:4308:5308:5309:0212223242520213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5214:5215:0215:0215:1215:1215:2215:2215:3215:3215:4215:4215:5215:5216:0216:0216:1216:1222223232424252520202121218:1218:1218:2218:2218:3218:3218:4818:4819:0819:0819:2819:2819:5319:5320:2121:2122:2123:21
Parkwood Deanwood Drive bottom06:0306:2306:4307:0307:1307:1307:2307:2307:3207:3307:4007:4307:5207:5308:0308:0308:1308:1308:2308:2308:3308:3308:4308:4308:5308:5309:0212223242520213:5214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5214:5215:0215:0215:1215:1215:2215:2215:3215:3215:4215:4215:5215:5216:0216:0216:1216:1222223232424252520202121218:1218:1218:2218:2218:3218:3218:4818:4819:0819:0819:2819:2819:5319:5320:2121:2122:2123:21
Parkwood Hawbeck Road06:0406:2406:4407:0407:1407:1407:2407:2407:3307:3407:4107:4407:5307:5408:0408:0408:1408:1408:2408:2408:3408:3408:4408:4408:5408:5409:0313233343530313:5314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5314:5315:0315:0315:1315:1315:2315:2315:3315:3315:4315:4315:5315:5316:0316:0316:1316:1323233333434353530303131318:1318:1318:2318:2318:3318:3318:4918:4919:0919:0919:2919:2919:5419:5420:2221:2222:2223:22
Parkwood St Augustine School06:0406:2406:4407:0407:1407:1507:2507:2507:3407:3507:4207:4507:5407:5508:0508:0508:1508:1508:2508:2508:3508:3508:4508:4508:5508:5509:0414243444540413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5414:5415:0415:0415:1415:1415:2415:2415:3415:3415:4415:4415:5415:5416:0416:0416:1416:1424243434444454540404141418:1418:1418:2418:2418:3418:3418:5018:5019:1019:1019:3019:3019:5519:5520:2321:2322:2323:23
Parkwood Nares Road06:0506:2506:4507:0507:1507:1507:2507:2507:3407:3507:4207:4507:5407:5508:0508:0508:1508:1508:2508:2508:3508:3508:4508:4508:5508:5509:0414243444540413:5414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5414:5415:0415:0415:1415:1415:2415:2415:3415:3415:4415:4415:5415:5416:0416:0416:1416:1424243434444454540404141418:1418:1418:2418:2418:3418:3418:5018:5019:1019:1019:3019:3019:5519:5520:2321:2322:2323:23
Parkwood Lovelace Close06:0506:2506:4507:0507:1507:1607:2607:2607:3507:3607:4307:4607:5507:5608:0608:0608:1608:1608:2608:2608:3608:3608:4608:4608:5608:5609:0515253545550513:5514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5514:5515:0515:0515:1515:1515:2515:2515:3515:3515:4515:4515:5515:5516:0516:0516:1516:1525253535454555550505151518:1518:1518:2518:2518:3518:3518:5118:5119:1119:1119:3119:3119:5619:5620:2421:2422:2423:24
Parkwood Shopping Centre06:0606:2606:4607:0607:1607:1707:2707:2707:3607:3707:4407:4707:5607:5708:0708:0708:1708:1708:2708:2708:3708:3708:4708:4708:5708:5709:0616263646560613:5614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5614:5615:0615:0615:1615:1615:2615:2615:3615:3615:4615:4615:5615:5616:0616:0616:1616:1626263636464656560606161618:1618:1618:2618:2618:3618:3618:5218:5219:1219:1219:3219:3219:5719:5720:2521:2522:2523:25
Parkwood Campleshon Road06:0606:2606:4607:0607:1707:1807:2807:2807:3707:3807:4507:4807:5707:5808:0808:0808:1808:1808:2808:2808:3808:3808:4808:4808:5808:5809:0717273747570713:5714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5714:5715:0715:0715:1715:1715:2715:2715:3715:3715:4715:4715:5715:5716:0716:0716:1716:1727273737474757570707171718:1718:1718:2718:2718:3718:3718:5318:5319:1319:1319:3319:3319:5819:5820:2621:2622:2623:26
Parkwood Tanker Hill06:0706:2706:4707:0707:1807:1907:2907:2907:3807:3907:4607:4907:5807:5908:0908:0908:1908:1908:2908:2908:3908:3908:4908:4908:5908:5909:0818283848580813:5814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5814:5815:0815:0815:1815:1815:2815:2815:3815:3815:4815:4815:5815:5816:0816:0816:1816:1828283838484858580808181818:1818:1818:2818:2818:3818:3818:5418:5419:1419:1419:3419:3419:5919:5920:2721:2722:2723:27
Rainham Ploughmans Way West06:0706:2806:4807:0807:1907:2007:3007:3007:3907:4007:4707:5007:5908:0008:1008:1008:2008:2008:3008:3008:4008:4008:5008:5009:0009:0009:0919293949590913:5914:0914:1914:2914:3914:4914:5914:5915:0915:0915:1915:1915:2915:2915:4015:3915:5015:4915:5915:5916:0916:0916:1916:1929293939494959590909191918:1918:1918:2918:2918:3918:3918:5518:5519:1519:1519:3519:3520:0020:0020:2821:2822:2823:28
Rainham Arthur Road06:0806:2806:4807:0807:2007:2107:3107:3107:4007:4107:4807:5108:0008:0108:1108:1108:2108:2108:3108:3108:4108:4108:5108:5109:0109:0109:1020304050001014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:0015:1015:1015:2015:2015:3015:3015:4015:4015:5115:5016:0016:0016:1016:1016:2016:2030304040505000001010202018:2018:2018:3018:3018:4018:4018:5618:5619:1619:1619:3619:3620:0120:0120:2921:2922:2923:29
Rainham Herbert Road06:0806:2906:4907:0907:2007:2107:3207:3107:4107:4107:4907:5108:0108:0108:1108:1108:2108:2108:3108:3108:4108:4108:5108:5109:0109:0109:1020304050001014:0014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:0015:1015:1015:2115:2015:3115:3015:4215:4015:5215:5016:0116:0016:1016:1016:2016:2030304040505000001010202018:2018:2018:3018:3018:4018:4018:5618:5619:1619:1619:3619:3620:0120:0120:2921:2922:2923:29
Rainham Lonsdale Drive end06:0906:2906:4907:0907:2207:2307:3307:3307:4207:4307:5007:5308:0208:0308:1308:1308:2308:2308:3308:3308:4308:4308:5308:5309:0309:0309:1222324252021214:0214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:0215:1215:1215:2215:2215:3215:3215:4315:4215:5415:5216:0216:0216:1216:1216:2216:2232324242525202021212222218:2218:2218:3218:3218:4218:4218:5818:5819:1819:1819:3819:3820:0320:0320:3121:3122:3123:31
Moor Street Mierscourt Close06:0906:3006:5007:1007:2307:2407:3407:3407:4307:4407:5107:5408:0308:0408:1408:1408:2408:2408:3408:3408:4408:4408:5408:5409:0409:0409:1323334353031314:0314:1314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:0315:1315:1315:2315:2315:3315:3315:4415:4315:5515:5316:0316:0316:1316:1316:2316:2333334343535303031313232318:2318:2318:3318:3318:4318:4318:5918:5919:1919:1919:3919:3920:0420:0420:3221:3222:3223:32
Rainham The Green Lion06:1006:3106:5107:1107:2407:2507:3607:3507:4507:4507:5307:5508:0508:0508:1508:1508:2508:2508:3508:3508:4508:4508:5508:5509:0509:0509:1424344454041414:0414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:0415:1415:1415:2515:2415:3515:3415:4615:4415:5715:5416:0516:0416:1416:1416:2416:2434344444545404041414242418:2418:2418:3418:3418:4418:4419:0019:0019:2019:2019:4019:4020:0520:0520:3321:3322:3323:33
Rainham The Cricketers06:1106:3206:5207:1207:2507:2607:3707:3607:4607:4607:5407:5608:0608:0608:1608:1608:2608:2608:3608:3608:4608:4608:5608:5609:0609:0609:1525354555051514:0514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:0515:1515:1515:2615:2515:3615:3515:4715:4515:5815:5516:0616:0516:1516:1516:2516:2535354545555505051515252518:2518:2518:3518:3518:4518:4519:0119:0119:2119:2119:4119:4120:0620:0620:3421:3422:3423:34
Rainham Roberts Road06:1206:3306:5307:1307:2607:2707:3907:3707:4807:4707:5607:5708:0808:0708:1808:1708:2808:2708:3808:3708:4808:4708:5808:5709:0809:0709:1626364656061614:0614:1614:2614:3614:4614:5615:0815:0615:1715:1615:2815:2615:3815:3615:4915:4616:0015:5616:0816:0616:1716:1616:2716:2636364646565606061616262618:2618:2618:3618:3618:4618:4619:0219:0219:2219:2219:4219:4220:0720:0720:3521:3522:3523:35
Rainham Bloors Lane06:1406:3506:5507:1507:2807:2807:4007:3807:4907:4807:5807:5808:1008:0808:2008:1808:3008:2808:4008:3808:5008:4809:0008:5809:0909:0809:1727374757071714:0714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:1015:0715:1815:1715:3015:2715:4015:3715:5115:4716:0215:5716:1016:0716:1816:1716:2816:2737374747575707071717272718:2718:2718:3718:3718:4718:4719:0319:0319:2319:2319:4319:4320:0820:0820:3621:3622:3623:36
Rainham Pump Lane06:1506:3606:5607:1607:2907:2907:4207:3907:5107:4908:0007:5908:1208:0908:2208:1908:3208:2908:4208:3908:5208:4909:0208:5909:1109:0909:1828384858081814:0814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:1315:0815:2015:1815:3215:2815:4215:3815:5415:4816:0515:5816:1316:0816:2016:1816:3016:2838384848585808081818282818:2818:2818:3818:3818:4818:4819:0419:0419:2419:2419:4419:4420:0920:0920:3721:3722:3723:37
Rainham Tesco06:1706:3806:5807:1807:3107:3107:4407:4107:5307:5108:0208:0108:1408:1108:2408:2108:3408:3108:4408:4108:5408:5109:0409:0109:1309:1109:2030405000102014:1014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1615:1015:2215:2015:3415:3015:4415:4015:5615:5016:0716:0016:1516:1016:2216:2016:3216:3040405050000010102020303018:3018:3018:4018:4018:5018:5019:0619:0619:2619:2619:4619:4620:1120:1120:3921:3922:3923:39
Gillingham Eastcourt Lane06:1806:3906:5907:1907:3307:3207:4607:4207:5507:5208:0408:0208:1608:1208:2608:2208:3508:3208:4508:4208:5508:5209:0509:0209:1409:1209:2131415101112114:1114:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1715:1115:2315:2115:3515:3115:4515:4115:5815:5116:0816:0116:1616:1116:2316:2116:3316:3141415151010111112121313118:3118:3118:4118:4118:5118:5119:0719:0719:2719:2719:4719:4720:1220:1220:4021:4022:4023:40
Gillingham Featherby Road South06:2006:4107:0107:2107:3407:3307:4807:4307:5707:5308:0608:0308:1708:1308:2708:2308:3708:3308:4708:4308:5708:5309:0709:0309:1509:1309:2232425202122214:1214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1915:1215:2515:2215:3715:3215:4715:4215:5915:5216:1016:0216:1816:1216:2416:2216:3416:3242425252020212122222323218:3218:3218:4218:4218:5218:5219:0819:0819:2819:2819:4819:4820:1320:1320:4121:4122:4123:41
Darland Woodlands Road South end06:2206:4307:0307:2307:3707:3507:5207:4508:0007:5508:0908:0508:2008:1508:3008:2508:3908:3508:4908:4508:5908:5509:0909:0509:1709:1509:2434445404142414:1414:2414:3414:4414:5415:0415:2115:1415:2715:2415:3915:3415:4915:4416:0215:5416:1216:0416:2016:1416:2616:2416:3616:3444445454040414142424343418:3418:3418:4418:4418:5418:5419:1019:1019:3019:3019:5019:5020:1520:1520:4321:4322:4323:43
Darland Barnsole Road06:2306:4407:0407:2407:3807:3607:5307:4608:0107:5608:1008:0608:2108:1608:3108:2608:4008:3608:5008:4609:0008:5609:1009:0609:1809:1609:2535455505152514:1514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:2215:1515:2815:2515:4015:3515:5015:4516:0315:5516:1316:0516:2116:1516:2716:2516:3716:3545455555050515152525353518:3518:3518:4518:4518:5518:5519:1119:1119:3119:3119:5119:5120:1620:1620:4421:4422:4423:44
Gillingham Jezreels06:2506:4607:0607:2607:4007:3807:5607:4808:0407:5808:1308:0808:2308:1808:3308:2808:4208:3808:5208:4809:0208:5809:1209:0809:2009:1809:2737475707172714:1714:2714:3714:4714:5715:0715:2415:1715:3015:2715:4215:3715:5215:4716:0515:5716:1516:0716:2316:1716:2916:2716:3916:3747475757070717172727373718:3718:3718:4718:4718:5718:5719:1319:1319:3319:3319:5319:5320:1820:1820:4621:4622:4623:46
Gillingham St Augustines Church06:2606:4707:0707:2707:4107:3907:5707:4908:0507:5908:1508:0908:2508:1908:3508:2908:4408:3908:5408:4909:0308:5909:1309:0909:2109:1909:2838485808182814:1814:2814:3814:4814:5815:0815:2515:1815:3115:2815:4315:3815:5315:4816:0615:5816:1616:0816:2416:1816:3016:2816:4016:3848485858080818182828383818:3818:3818:4818:4818:5818:5819:1419:1419:3419:3419:5419:5420:1920:1920:4721:4722:4723:47
Chatham Hill Windmill Road06:2706:4807:0907:2907:4407:4108:0007:5108:0808:0108:1708:1108:2708:2108:3708:3108:4608:4108:5608:5109:0609:0109:1509:1109:2309:2109:3040500010203014:2014:3014:4014:5015:0015:1015:2715:2015:3315:3015:4515:4015:5515:5016:0816:0016:1816:1016:2616:2016:3216:3016:4216:4050500000101020203030404018:4018:4018:5018:5019:0019:0019:1619:1619:3619:3619:5619:5620:2120:2120:4921:4922:4923:49
Chatham Institute Road06:2906:5007:1007:3007:4607:4308:0207:5308:1108:0308:2008:1308:3008:2308:4008:3308:4908:4308:5908:5309:0909:0309:1709:1309:2509:2309:3242520212223214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:2915:2215:3515:3215:4715:4215:5715:5216:1016:0216:2016:1216:2816:2216:3416:3216:4416:4252520202121222223232424218:4218:4218:5218:5219:0219:0219:1819:1819:3819:3819:5819:5820:2320:2320:5121:5122:5123:51
Chatham High Street Tesco06:2906:5007:1107:3107:4707:4308:0307:5308:1108:0308:2108:1308:3108:2308:4108:3308:5008:4309:0008:5309:0909:0309:1709:1309:2509:2309:3242520212223214:2214:3214:4214:5215:0215:1215:3015:2215:3615:3215:4815:4215:5815:5216:1116:0216:2116:1216:2916:2216:3516:3216:4516:4252520202121222223232424218:4218:4218:5218:5219:0219:0219:1819:1819:3819:3819:5819:5820:2320:2320:5121:5122:5123:51
Chatham Railway Station06:3206:5307:1407:34----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station06:3506:5607:1707:37----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station--------07:5007:4608:0607:5608:1508:0608:2508:1608:3508:2608:4508:3608:5408:4609:0408:5609:1309:0609:2009:1609:2809:2609:3545550515253514:2514:3514:4514:5515:0515:1515:3315:2515:3915:3515:5115:4516:0115:5516:1416:0516:2416:1516:3216:2516:3816:3516:4816:4555550505151525253535454518:4518:4518:5518:5519:0519:0519:2119:2119:4119:4120:0120:0120:2620:2620:5421:5422:5423:54
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station--------07:52--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham Railway Station--------07:55--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chatham St Barts Hospital--------07:57--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Jacksons Fields--------07:59--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Star Hill--------08:00--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester East Row--------08:02--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Watts Avenue--------08:03--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Longley Road--------08:04--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester St Margaret's Cemetery--------08:06--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Warden Road--------08:07--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Priestfields--------08:08--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rochester Grammar Schools--------08:10--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1Term Time Only 2Only During School Holidays

Service updates