Change Region
Arriva in the South East

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
101

SAPPHIRE - Gillingham to Maidstone

via Brompton, Chatham and Davis Estate

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101101
Maidstone Town Centre Chequers Bus Station06:4007:1007:4008:1008:3509:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1224364800until15:4816:0016:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4818:0818:2818:4819:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1000:10
Maidstone Town Centre Pudding Lane06:4207:1207:4208:1208:3709:03152739510315:5116:0316:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3817:5018:1018:3018:5019:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1200:12
Maidstone Town Centre Earl Street06:4307:1307:4308:1308:3809:04162840520415:5216:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:2817:3917:5118:1118:3118:5119:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1300:13
Maidstone Town Centre Brenchley Gardens06:4407:1507:4508:1508:4009:06183042540615:5416:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4117:5318:1318:3318:5319:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:1400:14
Maidstone East Railway Station06:4607:1707:4708:1708:4209:08203244560815:5616:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4317:5518:1518:3518:5519:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1600:16
Maidstone Kent History and Library Centre06:4707:1807:4808:1808:4309:09213345570915:5716:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4417:5618:1618:3618:5619:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1700:17
Maidstone Springfield06:4807:1907:4908:1908:4409:10223446581015:5816:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4517:5718:1718:3718:5719:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:1800:18
Ringlestone BP Garage06:4907:2007:5008:2008:4509:11233547591115:5916:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4617:5818:1818:3818:5819:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:1900:19
Blue Bell Hill Village Bridgewood Roundabout------------------------------------------------------20:26--21:26--22:26--23:2600:26
Chatham Asda06:5607:2707:5708:2708:5209:18304254061816:0616:1816:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3017:4217:5318:0518:2518:4519:0519:2619:5620:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:2700:27
Davis Estate Watson Avenue06:5707:2807:5808:2808:5309:19314355071916:0716:1916:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:5418:0618:2618:4619:0619:2619:5620:2720:5621:2721:5622:2722:5623:2700:27
Davis Estate Tiger Moth PH06:5807:2907:5908:2908:5409:20324456082016:0816:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:4417:5518:0718:2718:4719:0719:2719:5720:2920:5721:2921:5722:2922:5723:2900:29
Rochester Horsted Way06:5907:3008:0008:3008:5509:21334557092116:0916:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2117:3317:4517:5618:0818:2818:4819:0819:2819:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5823:3000:30
Chatham The Ridgeway07:0007:3108:0108:3108:5609:22344658102216:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5718:0918:2918:4919:0819:2819:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5923:3000:30
Chatham Wallace Road07:0007:3108:0108:3108:5609:22344658102216:1016:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:3417:4617:5718:0918:2918:4919:0819:2819:5820:3020:5821:3021:5822:3022:5923:3000:30
Chatham Huntsmans Corner07:0107:3208:0208:3208:5709:23354759112316:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5818:1018:3018:5019:0919:2919:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3123:0023:3100:31
Chatham Letchworth Avenue07:0107:3208:0208:3208:5709:23354759112316:1116:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5818:1018:3018:5019:0919:2919:5920:3120:5921:3121:5922:3123:0023:3100:31
Chatham Football Ground07:0207:3308:0308:3308:5809:24364800122416:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4817:5918:1118:3118:5119:1019:3020:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0123:3200:32
Chatham Cemetery07:0207:3308:0308:3308:5809:24364800122416:1216:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2417:3617:4817:5918:1118:3118:5119:1019:3020:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0123:3200:32
Chatham Gladstone Road07:0307:3408:0408:3408:5909:25374901132516:1316:2516:3716:4917:0117:1317:2517:3717:4918:0018:1218:3218:5219:1019:3020:0020:3221:0021:3222:0022:3223:0223:3200:32
Chatham Westmount Avenue07:0407:3508:0508:3509:0009:26385002142616:1416:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0118:1318:3318:5319:1119:3120:0120:3321:0121:3322:0122:3323:0323:3300:33
Chatham Railway Station07:0507:3608:0608:3609:0109:27395103152716:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:2717:3917:5118:0218:1418:3418:5419:1219:3220:0220:3421:0221:3422:0222:3423:0423:3400:34
Chatham Waterfront Bus Station07:1107:4208:1208:4209:0609:32445608203216:2016:3216:4416:5617:0817:2317:3717:4717:5818:1318:2318:3818:5819:1419:3820:0820:3821:0421:3822:0422:3823:0723:3800:38
Chatham Fort Amherst Council Offices07:1207:4308:1308:4309:0709:33455709213316:2116:3316:4516:5717:0917:2417:3817:4817:5918:1418:2418:3918:5919:1519:3920:0920:39--21:39--22:39--23:3900:39
Chatham Dockyard Main Gate07:1307:4408:1408:4409:0809:34465810223416:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2517:3917:4918:0018:1518:2518:4019:0019:1619:4020:1020:40--21:40--22:40--23:4000:40
Brompton High Street07:1307:4408:1408:4409:0909:35475911233516:2316:3516:4716:5917:1117:2617:4017:5018:0018:1518:2518:4019:0019:1619:4020:1020:40--21:40--22:40--23:4000:40
Brompton King Charles Hotel07:1407:4508:1508:4509:1009:36480012243616:2416:3616:4817:0017:1217:2717:4117:5118:0118:1618:2618:4119:0119:1719:4120:1120:41--21:41--22:41--23:4100:41
Gillingham Medway Park War Memorial07:1607:4708:1708:4709:1209:38500214263816:2616:3816:5017:0217:1417:2917:4317:5318:0318:1818:2818:4319:0319:1919:4320:1320:43--21:43--22:43--23:4300:43
Gillingham Jeffery Street07:1707:4808:1808:4809:1309:39510315273916:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:3017:4417:5418:0418:1918:2918:4419:0419:2019:4420:1420:44--21:44--22:44--23:4400:44
Gillingham Victoria Street07:1807:4908:1908:4909:1409:40520416284016:2816:4016:5217:0417:1617:3117:4517:5518:0518:2018:3018:4519:0519:2119:4520:1520:45--21:45--22:45--23:4500:45
Gillingham Aldi07:2007:5108:2108:5109:1609:42540618304216:3016:4216:5417:0617:1817:3317:4717:5718:0718:2218:3218:4719:0719:2319:4720:1720:47--21:47--22:47--23:4700:47
Gillingham Duncan Road07:2107:5208:2208:5209:1709:43550719314316:3116:4316:5517:0717:1917:3417:4817:5818:0818:2318:3318:4819:0819:2419:4820:1820:48--21:48--22:48--23:4800:48
Barnsole Livingstone Circus------------------------------17:2017:3517:49--18:0918:24--18:49--19:2519:49--20:49--21:49--22:49------
Barnsole School------------------------------17:2017:3517:50--18:1018:25--18:50--19:2619:50--20:50--21:50--22:50------
Gillingham Cricketers Public House------------------------------17:2117:3617:51--18:1118:26--18:51--19:2719:51--20:51--21:51--22:51------
Gillingham Third Avenue East------------------------------17:2217:3717:52--18:1218:27--18:52--19:2819:52--20:52--21:52--22:52------
Gillingham Beatty Avenue------------------------------17:2317:3817:52--18:1218:27--18:52--19:2819:52--20:52--21:52--22:52------
Gillingham Woodlands Primary School------------------------------17:2417:3917:54--18:1418:29--18:54--19:3019:54--20:54--21:54--22:54------
Gillingham Greenview Walk------------------------------17:2517:4017:55--18:1518:30--18:55--19:3119:55--20:55--21:55--22:55------
Twydall Featherby Road North------------------------------17:2617:4117:56--18:1618:31--18:56--19:3219:56--20:56--21:56--22:56------
Twydall Eastcourt Green------------------------------17:2717:4217:57--18:1718:32--18:57--19:3319:57--20:57--21:57--22:57------
Twydall Goudhurst Road------------------------------17:2717:4217:57--18:1718:32--18:57--19:3319:57--20:57--21:57--22:57------
Twydall Shops------------------------------17:2817:4317:58--18:1818:33--18:58--19:3419:58--20:58--21:58--22:58------
Twydall Bodiam Close------------------------------17:2917:4417:59--18:1918:34--18:59--19:3519:59--20:59--21:59--22:59------
Twydall Begonia Avenue------------------------------17:3017:4518:00--18:2018:35--19:00--19:3620:00--21:00--22:00--23:00------
Twydall Hawthorne Avenue------------------------------17:3117:4618:01--18:2118:36--19:01--19:3720:01--21:01--22:01--23:01------
Twydall Pump Lane roundabout------------------------------17:3217:4718:02--18:2218:37--19:02--19:3820:02--21:02--22:02--23:02------
Twydall Beechings Green------------------------------17:3317:4818:03--18:2318:38--19:03--19:3920:03--21:03--22:03--23:03------