ARRIVA - 6 - Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield

6 - Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield

My Arriva



Download Service Timetable

Download service timetableDownload service timetable

Monday to Friday

Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6666666
F/gate Moor (departs as 42)----------------------------
Durham, Bus Station05:4006:1006:4007:1007:4008:1008:33
New Inn05:4506:1506:4507:1707:4708:1708:40
Tudhoe, Post Office05:5406:2406:5407:2707:5708:2708:50
Spennymoor High Street05:5906:2906:5907:3308:0308:3308:56
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.06:0406:3407:0407:3808:0808:3809:01
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.06:1406:4407:1407:5008:2008:5009:11
Cabin Gate06:2006:5007:2007:5608:2608:5609:17
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv06:2306:5307:2307:5908:2908:5909:20
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys06:2606:5607:2608:0208:3209:0209:23
W. Auckland Manor House06:3207:0207:3208:0908:3909:0909:30
Evenwood Bank Top06:3607:0607:3608:1308:4309:13----
Cockfield Welcome Inn06:4107:1107:4108:1808:4809:18----
Hollymoor, Road End06:4307:1307:4308:2008:5009:20----
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:66666
F/gate Moor (departs as 42) Then at these
mins past
each hour
34#----------------until
Durham, Bus Station4557092133
New Inn5204162840
Tudhoe, Post Office0214263850
Spennymoor High Street0820324456
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.1325374901
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.2335475911
Cabin Gate2941530517
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv3244560820
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys3547591123
W. Auckland Manor House4254061830
Evenwood Bank Top46----10--------
Cockfield Welcome Inn51----15--------
Hollymoor, Road End53----17--------
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6
#
6
Sch
6
Hol
6
6
6
6
#
F/gate Moor (departs as 42)13:34--------------------14:34
Durham, Bus Station13:4513:5713:5714:0914:2114:3314:45
New Inn13:5214:0414:0414:1614:2814:4014:52
Tudhoe, Post Office14:0214:1414:1414:2614:3814:5015:02
Spennymoor High Street14:0814:2014:2014:3214:4414:5615:08
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.14:1314:2514:2514:3714:4915:0115:13
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.14:2314:3414:3514:4714:5915:1115:23
Cabin Gate14:29----14:4114:5315:0515:1715:29
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv14:32----14:4414:5615:0815:2015:32
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys14:35----14:4714:5915:1115:2315:35
W. Auckland Manor House14:42----14:5415:0615:1815:3015:42
Evenwood Bank Top14:46--------15:10--------15:46
Cockfield Welcome Inn14:51--------15:15--------15:51
Hollymoor, Road End14:53--------15:17--------15:53
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6
6
6666
F/gate Moor (departs as 42)------------------------
Durham, Bus Station14:5715:0915:2115:3315:4816:03
New Inn15:0415:1615:2815:4015:5516:10
Tudhoe, Post Office15:1415:2615:3815:5016:0516:20
Spennymoor High Street15:2015:3215:4415:5616:1116:26
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.15:2515:3715:4916:0116:1616:31
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.15:3515:4715:5916:1116:2616:41
Cabin Gate15:4115:5316:0516:1716:3216:47
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv15:4415:5616:0816:2016:3516:50
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys15:4715:5916:1116:2316:3816:53
W. Auckland Manor House15:5416:0616:1816:3016:4517:00
Evenwood Bank Top----16:10--------16:49----
Cockfield Welcome Inn----16:15--------16:54----
Hollymoor, Road End----16:17--------16:56----
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6666666
Framwellgate Moor16:0416:1616:2816:4016:5217:0417:16
Durham, Bus Station16:1516:2716:3916:5117:0317:1517:27
New Inn16:2216:3416:4616:5817:1017:2217:34
Tudhoe, Post Office16:3216:4416:5617:0817:2017:3217:44
Spennymoor High Street16:3816:5017:0217:1417:2617:3817:50
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.16:4316:5517:0717:1917:3117:4317:55
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.16:5317:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:05
Cabin Gate16:5917:1117:2317:3517:4717:5918:11
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv17:0217:1417:2617:3817:5018:0218:14
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys17:0517:1717:2917:4117:5318:0518:17
W. Auckland Manor House17:1217:2417:3617:4818:0018:1218:24
Evenwood Bank Top17:16--------17:52----18:16----
Cockfield Welcome Inn17:21--------17:57----18:21----
Hollymoor, Road End17:23--------17:59----18:23----
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:666666
Framwellgate Moor17:28----------------until----
Durham, Bus Station17:3917:5118:1018:4019:4022:40
New Inn17:4617:5818:1518:4619:4522:45
Tudhoe, Post Office17:5618:0818:2418:5519:5422:54
Spennymoor High Street18:0218:1418:2919:0019:5922:59
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.18:0718:1918:3419:0520:0423:04
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.18:1718:2918:4419:1420:1223:12
Cabin Gate18:2318:3518:5019:20--------
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv18:2618:3818:5319:23--------
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys18:2918:4118:5619:26--------
W. Auckland Manor House18:3618:4819:0219:32--------
Evenwood Bank Top--------19:06------------
Cockfield Welcome Inn--------19:11------------
Hollymoor, Road End--------19:13------------

Saturday

Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6666666
F/gate Moor (departs as 42)--------------------08:34----
Durham, Bus Station06:4007:1007:4008:1008:3308:4508:57
New Inn06:4507:1507:4508:1508:4008:5209:04
Tudhoe, Post Office06:5407:2407:5408:2408:5009:0209:14
Spennymoor High Street06:5907:2907:5908:2908:5609:0809:20
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.07:0407:3408:0408:3409:0109:1309:25
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.07:1407:4408:1408:4409:1109:2309:35
Cabin Gate07:2007:5008:2008:5009:1709:2909:41
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv07:2307:5308:2308:5309:2009:3209:44
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys07:2607:5608:2608:5609:2309:3509:47
W. Auckland Manor House07:3208:0208:3209:0209:3009:4209:54
Evenwood Bank Top07:3608:0608:3609:06----09:46----
Cockfield Welcome Inn07:4108:1108:4109:11----09:51----
Hollymoor, Road End07:4308:1308:4309:13----09:53----
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:66666
F/gate Moor (departs as 42) Then at these
mins past
each hour
------------34#----until
Durham, Bus Station0921334557
New Inn1628405204
Tudhoe, Post Office2638500214
Spennymoor High Street3244560820
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.3749011325
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.4759112335
Cabin Gate5305172941
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv5608203244
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys5911233547
W. Auckland Manor House0618304254
Evenwood Bank Top10--------46----
Cockfield Welcome Inn15--------51----
Hollymoor, Road End17--------53----
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6666#666
F/gate Moor (departs as 42)------------17:34------------
Durham, Bus Station17:0917:2117:3317:4518:1018:4019:40
New Inn17:1617:2817:4017:5218:1518:4619:45
Tudhoe, Post Office17:2617:3817:5018:0218:2418:5519:54
Spennymoor High Street17:3217:4417:5618:0818:2919:0019:59
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.17:3717:4918:0118:1318:3419:0520:04
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.17:4717:5918:1418:2218:4419:1420:12
Cabin Gate17:5318:0518:20----18:5019:20----
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv17:5618:0818:23----18:5319:23----
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys17:5918:1118:26----18:5619:26----
W. Auckland Manor House18:0618:1818:32----19:0219:32----
Evenwood Bank Top18:10------------19:06--------
Cockfield Welcome Inn18:15------------19:11--------
Hollymoor, Road End18:17------------19:13--------
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:666
F/gate Moor (departs as 42)------------
Durham, Bus Station20:4021:4022:40
New Inn20:4521:4522:45
Tudhoe, Post Office20:5421:5422:54
Spennymoor High Street20:5921:5922:59
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.21:0422:0423:04
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.21:1222:1223:12
Cabin Gate------------
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv------------
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys------------
W. Auckland Manor House------------
Evenwood Bank Top------------
Cockfield Welcome Inn------------
Hollymoor, Road End------------

Sunday and Bank Holidays

Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:66666
Durham, Bus Station08:4009:40 Then at these
mins past
each hour
40until16:4017:40
New Inn08:4509:454516:4517:45
Tudhoe, Post Office08:5409:545416:5417:54
Spennymoor High Street08:5909:595916:5917:59
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.09:0410:040417:0418:04
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.09:1410:141417:1418:14
Cabin Gate09:2010:202017:2018:20
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv09:2310:232317:2318:23
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys09:2610:262617:2618:26
W. Auckland Manor House09:3210:323217:3218:32
Evenwood Bank Top--------------------
Cockfield Welcome Inn--------------------
Hollymoor, Road End--------------------
Durham - Bishop Auckland - West Auckland - Cockfield
Service No:6
Durham, Bus Station18:40
New Inn18:45
Tudhoe, Post Office18:54
Spennymoor High Street18:59
Middlestone Moor, Post Off.19:04
Bishop Auckland, Bus Stn.19:14
Cabin Gate19:20
Woodhouse Cl,Proudfoot Drv19:23
Tindale Cres, Sainsburys19:26
W. Auckland Manor House19:32
Evenwood Bank Top----
Cockfield Welcome Inn----
Hollymoor, Road End----

Max

°C

(°F)

Service updates

There are no service updates