Change Region
Arriva in the North West
X1

SAPPHIRE - Windmill Hill to Liverpool

via Runcorn, Speke and Aigburth Vale

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1
Halton Village Castlefields Ctr.06:1106:51--------------------------------
Halton Village The Park06:1206:52--------------------------------
Norton Priory06:1406:54--------------------------------
Windmill Hill Southwood Avenue06:1506:55------------------------------18:25
Windmill Hill06:1606:56------------------------------18:26
Norton Gooseberry Lane06:1806:58------------------------------18:28
Eanley Wood Norton Village06:1906:59------------------------------18:29
Eanley Wood Runcorn East06:2007:00------------------------------18:30
Murdishaw Parkgate Way06:2107:01------------------------------18:31
Murdishaw Cen.06:2307:03------------------------------18:33
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue06:2407:04------------------------------18:34
Brookvale Halton High06:2507:05------------------------------18:35
Brookvale06:2607:06------------------------------18:36
Brookvale Parkside06:2707:07------------------------------18:37
Palace Fields Palacefields06:2907:09------------------------------18:39
Palace Fields Halton Hospital06:3007:1007:5008:4009:2010:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:0016:4017:4018:40
Palace Fields Halton Lea South06:3007:1007:5008:4009:2010:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:0016:4017:4018:40
Grange Halton Lodge06:3207:1207:5208:4209:2210:0210:4211:2212:0212:4213:2214:0214:4215:2216:0216:4217:4218:42
Grange Handforth Lane06:3307:1307:5308:4309:2310:0310:4311:2312:0312:4313:2314:0314:4315:2316:0316:4317:4318:43
Beechwood Arriva Depot06:3407:1407:5408:4409:2410:0410:4411:2412:0412:4413:2414:0414:4415:2416:0416:4417:4418:44
Runcorn Heath Malpas Road06:3507:1507:5508:4509:2510:0510:4511:2512:0512:4513:2514:0514:4515:2516:0516:4517:4518:45
Runcorn Heath Heath School06:3607:1607:5608:4609:2610:0610:4611:2612:0612:4613:2614:0614:4615:2616:0616:4617:4618:46
Runcorn Heath Golf Course06:3807:1807:5808:4809:2810:0810:4811:2812:0812:4813:2814:0814:4815:2816:0816:4817:4818:48
Runcorn Heath Road06:3907:1907:5908:4909:2910:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:4918:49
Runcorn Whitley Close06:4007:2008:0008:5009:3010:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:3016:1016:5017:5018:50
Runcorn Cenotaph06:4107:2108:0108:5109:3110:1110:5111:3112:1112:5113:3114:1114:5115:3116:1116:5117:5118:51
Runcorn Bonton06:4107:2108:0108:5109:3110:1110:5111:3112:1112:5113:3114:1114:5115:3116:1116:5117:5118:51
Runcorn RUNCORN HIGH STREET- STAND C06:4507:2508:0508:5509:3510:1510:5511:3512:1512:5513:3514:1514:5515:3516:1516:5517:5518:55
Speke Western Avenue07:0007:4008:2009:1009:5010:3011:1011:5012:3013:1013:5014:3015:1015:5016:3017:1018:1019:10
Speke Hall Avenue07:0207:4208:2209:1209:5210:3211:1211:5212:3213:1213:5214:3215:1215:5216:3217:1218:1219:12
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park07:0307:4308:2309:1309:5310:3311:1311:5312:3313:1313:5314:3315:1315:5316:3317:1318:1319:13
Cressington Park Whitehedge Road07:0807:4808:2809:1809:5810:3811:1811:5812:3813:1813:5814:3815:1815:5816:3817:1818:1819:18
Otterspool Lynmouth Road07:1107:5108:3109:2110:0110:4111:2112:0112:4113:2114:0114:4115:2116:0116:4117:2118:2119:21
Aigburth Vale Jericho Lane07:1407:5408:3409:2410:0410:4411:2412:0412:4413:2414:0414:4415:2416:0416:4417:2418:2419:24
St Michaels St Michael's Road07:1607:5608:3609:2610:0610:4611:2612:0612:4613:2614:0614:4615:2616:0616:4617:2618:2619:26
Toxteth Isaac Street07:1907:5908:3909:2910:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:2916:0916:4917:2918:2919:29
Liverpool Brick Street07:2308:0308:4309:3310:1310:5311:3312:1312:5313:3314:1314:5315:3316:1316:5317:3318:3319:33
Liverpool ONE Bus Station07:2508:0508:4509:3510:1510:5511:3512:1512:5513:3514:1514:5515:3516:1516:5517:3518:3519:35

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X1 service quickly and easily online

Halton View Tickets
Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates