Change Region
Arriva in the North West
X1

SAPPHIRE - Windmill Hill to Liverpool

via Runcorn, Speke and Aigburth Vale

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsX1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1X1
Halton Village Castlefields Ctr.--05:5306:2806:52--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------------
Halton Village The Park--05:5406:2906:53----------------------------
Norton Priory--05:5606:3106:55----------------------------
Windmill Hill Southwood Avenue--05:5706:3206:56--------------------------18:45
Windmill Hill--05:5806:3306:57--------------------------18:46
Norton Gooseberry Lane--06:0006:3506:59--------------------------18:48
Eanley Wood Norton Village--06:0106:3607:00--------------------------18:49
Eanley Wood Runcorn East--06:0206:3707:01--------------------------18:50
Murdishaw Parkgate Way--06:0306:3807:02--------------------------18:51
Murdishaw Cen.--06:0506:4007:04--------------------------18:53
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue--06:0606:4107:05--------------------------18:54
Brookvale Halton High--06:0706:4207:06--------------------------18:55
Brookvale--06:0806:4307:07--------------------------18:56
Brookvale Parkside--06:0906:4407:08--------------------------18:57
Palace Fields Palacefields--06:1106:4607:10--------------------------18:59
Palace Fields Halton Hospital--06:1206:4707:1107:3408:1808:5609:30003014:0014:3015:0515:4016:1016:4518:0019:00
Palace Fields Halton Lea South--06:1306:4807:1207:3508:1908:5709:30003014:0014:3015:0515:4016:1016:4518:0019:00
Grange Halton Lodge--06:1506:5007:1407:3708:2108:5909:32023214:0214:3215:0715:4216:1216:4718:0219:02
Grange Handforth Lane--06:1706:5207:1607:3908:2309:0109:33033314:0314:3315:0815:4316:1316:4818:0319:03
Beechwood Arriva Depot05:3806:1806:5307:1707:4008:2409:0209:34043414:0414:3415:0915:4416:1416:4918:0419:04
Runcorn Heath Malpas Road05:3906:1906:5407:1807:4108:2509:0309:35053514:0514:3515:1115:4616:1616:5018:0519:05
Runcorn Heath Heath School05:4006:2006:5507:1907:4208:2609:0409:36063614:0614:3615:1215:4716:1716:5118:0619:06
Runcorn Heath Golf Course05:4106:2206:5707:2107:4408:2809:0609:38083814:0814:3815:1315:4816:1816:5318:0719:07
Runcorn Heath Road05:4306:2306:5807:2207:4508:2909:0709:39093914:0914:3915:1515:5016:2016:5418:0819:08
Runcorn Whitley Close05:4406:2406:5907:2307:4708:3009:0809:40104014:1014:4015:1615:5116:2116:5618:1019:10
Runcorn Cenotaph05:4506:2507:0007:2407:4708:3109:0909:41114114:1114:4115:1715:5216:2216:5618:1019:10
Runcorn Bonton05:4506:2507:0007:2407:4808:3109:0909:41114114:1114:4115:1815:5316:2316:5718:1119:11
Runcorn RUNCORN HIGH STREET- STAND C05:4906:2907:0407:2807:5208:3509:1309:45154514:1514:4515:2215:5716:2717:0118:1419:14
Speke Western Avenue06:0406:4407:1907:4508:0908:5609:2810:00300014:3015:0015:3716:1216:4217:1818:2919:29
Speke Hall Avenue06:0606:4607:2107:4708:1208:5809:3010:02320214:3215:0215:3916:1416:4417:2018:3019:30
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park06:0806:4807:2307:4908:1409:0009:3210:03330314:3315:0315:4116:1616:4617:2218:3219:32
Cressington Park Whitehedge Road06:1306:5307:2807:5408:2109:0609:3710:08380814:3815:0815:4616:2116:5117:2818:3619:36
Otterspool Lynmouth Road06:1606:5607:3107:5708:2609:1009:4010:11411114:4115:1115:4916:2416:5417:3218:4019:40
Aigburth Vale Jericho Lane06:1906:5907:3408:0008:3009:1309:4310:14441414:4415:1415:5216:2716:5717:3518:4219:42
St Michaels St Michael's Road06:2107:0107:3608:0208:3209:1509:4510:16461614:4615:1615:5416:2916:5917:3718:4419:44
Toxteth Isaac Street06:2407:0407:3908:0708:3709:1809:4810:19491914:4915:1915:5716:3317:0317:4118:4719:47
Liverpool Brick Street06:2807:0807:4308:1208:4209:2209:5210:23532314:5315:2316:0116:3717:0717:4518:5119:51
Liverpool ONE Bus Station06:3007:1007:4508:1508:4509:2509:5510:25552514:5515:2516:0416:4017:1017:4818:5319:53

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X1 service quickly and easily online

Halton View Tickets
Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates