Change Region
Arriva in the North West
X1

SAPPHIRE - Windmill Hill to Liverpool

via Runcorn, Speke and Aigburth Vale

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsx1x1x1x1x1x1X1x1X1X1X1X1
Liverpool ONE Bus Station07:2008:2009:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3000until15:3016:2016:5017:2017:5519:0020:00
Liverpool Hardy Street07:2108:2109:01310115:3116:2116:5117:2117:5619:0120:01
Toxteth High Park Street07:2508:2509:05350515:3516:2516:5517:2518:0019:0520:05
St Michaels Lark Lane07:2908:2909:09390915:3916:2916:5917:2918:0419:0920:09
Aigburth Lisburn Road07:3208:3209:12421215:4216:3217:0217:3218:0719:1220:12
Aigburth Chequers Gardens07:3408:3409:14441415:4416:3417:0417:3418:0919:1420:14
Grassendale Whitehedge Road07:3608:3609:16461615:4616:3617:0617:3618:1119:1620:16
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park07:4108:4109:21512115:5116:4117:1117:4118:1619:2120:21
Speke Hall Road07:4308:4309:23532315:5316:4317:1317:4318:1819:2320:23
Speke Woodend Avenue07:4608:4609:26562615:5616:4617:1617:4618:2119:2620:26
Runcorn High Street Bus Station08:0109:0109:41114116:1117:0117:3118:0118:3619:4120:41
Runcorn York Street08:0309:0309:43134316:1317:0317:3318:0318:3819:4320:43
Runcorn Cenotaph08:0409:0409:44144416:1417:0417:3418:0418:3919:4420:44
Runcorn Whitley Close08:0509:0509:45154516:1517:0517:3518:0518:4019:4520:45
Runcorn Campbell Avenue08:0609:0609:46164616:1617:0617:3618:0618:4119:4620:46
Runcorn Heath Road08:0609:0609:46164616:1617:0617:3618:0618:4119:4620:46
Runcorn Heath Golf Course08:0709:0709:47174716:1717:0717:3718:0718:4219:4720:47
Runcorn Heath Heath School08:0809:0809:48184816:1817:0817:3818:0818:4319:4820:48
Runcorn Heath Malpas Road08:0909:0909:49194916:1917:0917:3918:0918:4419:4920:49
Beechwood Arriva Depot08:1109:1109:51215116:2117:1117:4118:1118:4619:5120:51
Grange Handforth Lane08:1109:1109:51215116:2117:1117:4118:1118:4619:5120:51
Grange Halton Lodge08:1209:1209:52225216:2217:1217:4218:1218:4719:5220:52
Palace Fields Halton Lea North08:1309:1309:53235316:2317:1317:4318:1318:4819:5320:53
Palace Fields Halton Hospital08:1509:1509:55255516:2517:1517:4518:1518:5019:5520:55
Palace Fields Palacefields------------17:15--18:1518:5019:5520:55
Brookvale Parkside------------17:16--18:1618:5119:5620:56
Brookvale------------17:16--18:1718:5119:5620:56
Brookvale Halton High------------17:17--18:1818:5219:5720:57
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue------------17:18--18:1918:5319:5820:58
Murdishaw Cen.------------17:18--18:1918:5319:5820:58
Murdishaw Parkgate Way------------17:19--18:2018:5419:5920:59
Eanley Wood Runcorn East------------17:20--18:2118:5520:0021:00
Eanley Wood Norton Village------------17:20--18:2218:5520:0021:00
Windmill Hill Gooseberry Lane------------17:21--18:2318:5620:0121:01
Windmill Hill------------17:22--18:2318:5720:0221:02
Windmill Hill Southwood Avenue------------17:23--18:2518:5820:0321:03
Norton Priory------------17:24----18:5920:0421:04
Halton Village The Park------------17:24----18:5920:0421:04
Halton Village Castlefields Ctr.------------17:26----19:0120:0621:06

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X1 service quickly and easily online

Halton View Tickets
Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates