Change Region
Arriva in the North West
X1

SAPPHIRE - Windmill Hill to Liverpool

via Runcorn, Speke and Aigburth Vale

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stopsx1x1x1x1x1x1x1x1x1x1x1x1x1x1X1x1X1X1X1X1
Liverpool ONE Bus Station06:3507:1507:5508:2508:5509:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0030until13:0013:3014:0014:3515:0515:4016:2016:5017:2017:5519:0020:00
Liverpool Hardy Street06:3607:1607:5608:2608:5609:31013113:0113:3114:0214:3715:0715:4216:2216:5217:2217:5719:0220:02
Toxteth High Park Street06:4007:2008:0008:3009:0009:35053513:0513:3514:0614:4215:1215:4716:2716:5717:2718:0119:0620:06
St Michaels Lark Lane06:4407:2408:0408:3409:0409:39093913:0913:3914:0914:4615:1615:5116:3117:0117:3118:0519:1020:10
Aigburth Lisburn Road06:4707:2708:0708:3709:0709:42124213:1213:4214:1314:5015:2015:5516:3517:0517:3518:0919:1420:14
Aigburth Chequers Gardens06:4907:2908:0908:3909:0909:44144413:1413:4414:1514:5215:2215:5716:3717:0717:3718:1119:1620:16
Grassendale Whitehedge Road06:5107:3108:1108:4109:1109:46164613:1613:4614:1914:5515:2516:0016:4017:1117:4118:1419:1820:18
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park06:5607:3608:1608:4609:1609:51215113:2113:5114:2515:0015:3016:0516:4517:1717:4818:1919:2320:23
Speke Hall Road06:5807:3808:1808:4809:1809:53235313:2313:5314:2715:0215:3216:0716:4717:1917:5018:2119:2520:25
Speke Woodend Avenue07:0107:4108:2108:5109:2109:56265613:2613:5614:3015:0515:3516:1016:5017:2317:5418:2419:2820:28
Runcorn High Street Bus Station07:1607:5608:3609:0609:3610:11411113:4114:1114:4615:2115:5116:2617:0617:3918:1018:3919:4320:43
Runcorn York Street07:1807:5808:3809:0809:3810:13431313:4314:1314:4815:2315:5316:2817:0817:4118:1218:4119:4520:45
Runcorn Cenotaph07:1907:5908:3909:0909:3910:14441413:4414:1414:4915:2415:5416:2917:0917:4218:1318:4219:4620:46
Runcorn Whitley Close07:1907:5908:3909:0909:4010:15451513:4514:1514:5015:2515:5516:3017:1017:4318:1418:4319:4620:46
Runcorn Campbell Avenue07:2008:0008:4009:1009:4110:16461613:4614:1614:5115:2615:5616:3117:1117:4418:1518:4419:4720:47
Runcorn Heath Road07:2108:0108:4109:1109:4110:16461613:4614:1614:5115:2615:5616:3117:1117:4418:1518:4419:4820:48
Runcorn Heath Golf Course07:2108:0108:4109:1109:4210:17471713:4714:1714:5215:2715:5716:3217:1217:4518:1618:4519:4820:48
Runcorn Heath Heath School07:2308:0308:4309:1309:4310:18481813:4814:1814:5315:2815:5816:3317:1317:4618:1718:4619:5020:50
Runcorn Heath Malpas Road07:2308:0308:4309:1309:4410:19491913:4914:1914:5415:2915:5916:3417:1417:4718:1818:4719:5020:50
Beechwood Arriva Depot07:2508:0508:4509:1509:4610:21512113:5114:2114:5615:3116:0116:3617:1617:4918:2018:4919:5220:52
Grange Handforth Lane07:2508:0508:4509:1509:4610:21512113:5114:2114:5615:3116:0116:3617:1617:4918:2018:4919:5220:52
Grange Halton Lodge07:2608:0608:4609:1609:4710:22522213:5214:2214:5715:3216:0216:3717:1717:5018:2118:5019:5320:53
Palace Fields Halton Lea North07:2708:0708:4709:1709:4810:23532313:5314:2314:5815:3316:0316:3817:1817:5118:2218:5119:5420:54
Palace Fields Halton Hospital07:2908:0908:4909:1909:5010:25552513:5514:2515:0015:3516:0516:4017:2017:5318:2418:5319:5620:56
Palace Fields Palacefields----------------------------17:20--18:2418:5319:5620:56
Brookvale Parkside----------------------------17:21--18:2518:5419:5720:57
Brookvale----------------------------17:22--18:2618:5419:5720:57
Brookvale Halton High----------------------------17:23--18:2718:5519:5820:58
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue----------------------------17:24--18:2818:5619:5920:59
Murdishaw Cen.----------------------------17:25--18:2818:5619:5920:59
Murdishaw Parkgate Way----------------------------17:26--18:2918:5720:0021:00
Eanley Wood Runcorn East----------------------------17:27--18:3018:5820:0121:01
Eanley Wood Norton Village----------------------------17:28--18:3118:5820:0121:01
Windmill Hill Gooseberry Lane----------------------------17:29--18:3218:5920:0221:02
Windmill Hill----------------------------17:30--18:3219:0020:0321:03
Windmill Hill Southwood Avenue----------------------------17:31--18:3419:0120:0421:04
Norton Priory----------------------------17:32----19:0220:0521:05
Halton Village The Park----------------------------17:33----19:0220:0521:05
Halton Village Castlefields Ctr.----------------------------17:35----19:0420:0721:07

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the X1 service quickly and easily online

Halton View Tickets
Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates