Change Region
Arriva in the North West
86, 86A, 86D

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Garston to Liverpool

via Liverpool South Parkway

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops86A86A86A86A86A86A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A86A86A8686A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station05:3506:0506:3506:5507:1007:3007:4007:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
001020304050until09:4009:5009:58Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0513202835435058until16:5016:5817:0517:1317:2017:2817:3517:4317:5017:5818:0518:1318:2018:2718:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:57Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
12274257until23:4223:57
Liverpool School Lane05:3706:0706:3706:5707:1207:3207:4207:5202122232425209:4209:5210:00071522303745520016:5217:0017:0717:1517:2217:3017:3717:4517:5218:0018:0718:1518:2218:2918:4418:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4420:591429445923:4423:59
Liverpool Great Charlotte Street05:4006:1006:4007:0007:1507:3507:4507:5505152535455509:4509:5510:03101825334048550316:5517:0317:1017:1817:2517:3317:4017:4817:5518:0318:1018:1818:2518:3218:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:021732470223:4700:02
Liverpool Upper Newington05:4106:1106:4107:0107:1607:3607:4607:5606162636465609:4609:5610:04111926344149560416:5617:0417:1117:1917:2617:3417:4117:4917:5618:0418:1118:1918:2618:3318:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4821:031833480323:4800:03
Liverpool Renshaw Street05:4206:1206:4207:0207:1707:3707:4707:5707172737475709:4709:5710:05122027354250570516:5717:0517:1217:2017:2717:3517:4217:5017:5718:0518:1218:2018:2718:3418:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:4921:041934490423:4900:04
Liverpool South Hunter Street05:4306:1306:4307:0307:1807:3807:4807:5808182838485809:4809:5810:06132128364351580616:5817:0617:1317:2117:2817:3617:4317:5117:5818:0618:1318:2118:2818:3518:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:5021:052035500523:5000:05
Liverpool Sugnall Street05:4406:1406:4407:0407:1907:3907:4907:5909192939495909:4909:5910:07142229374452590716:5917:0717:1417:2217:2917:3717:4417:5217:5918:0718:1418:2218:2918:3618:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:062136510623:5100:06
Liverpool Falkner Street05:4506:1506:4507:0507:2007:4007:5008:0010203040500009:5010:0010:08152330384553000817:0017:0817:1517:2317:3017:3817:4517:5318:0018:0818:1518:2318:3018:3718:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5221:072237520723:5200:07
Liverpool Egerton Street05:4606:1606:4607:0607:2107:4107:5108:0111213141510109:5110:0110:09162431394654010917:0117:0917:1617:2417:3117:3917:4617:5418:0118:0918:1618:2418:3118:3818:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:0820:2320:3820:5321:082338530823:5300:08
Toxteth Sandon Street05:4706:1706:4707:0707:2307:4307:5308:0313233343530309:5310:0310:11182633414856031117:0317:1117:1817:2617:3317:4117:4817:5618:0318:1118:1818:2618:3318:4018:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5521:102540551023:5500:10
Toxteth Crown Street05:4806:1806:4807:0807:2407:4407:5408:0414243444540409:5410:0410:12192734424957041217:0417:1217:1917:2717:3417:4217:4917:5718:0418:1218:1918:2718:3418:4118:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4120:5621:112641561123:5600:11
Toxteth Crown Street05:4906:1906:4907:0907:2507:4507:5508:0515253545550509:5510:0510:13202835435058051317:0517:1317:2017:2817:3517:4317:5017:5818:0518:1318:2018:2818:3518:4218:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5721:122742571223:5700:12
Toxteth Commerce Way05:5006:2006:5007:1007:2607:4607:5608:0616263646560609:5610:0610:14212936445159061417:0617:1417:2117:2917:3617:4417:5117:5918:0618:1418:2118:2918:3618:4318:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:4320:5821:132843581323:5800:13
Wavertree Yanwath Street05:5206:2206:5207:1207:2807:4807:5808:0818283848580809:5810:0810:16233138465301081617:0817:1617:2317:3117:3817:4617:5318:0118:0818:1618:2318:3118:3818:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:153045001500:0000:15
Wavertree Wendell Street05:5206:2206:5207:1207:2807:4807:5808:0818283848580809:5810:0810:16233138465301081617:0817:1617:2317:3117:3817:4617:5318:0118:0818:1618:2318:3118:3818:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4521:0021:153045001500:0000:15
Wavertree Salisbury Road05:5306:2306:5307:1307:3007:5008:0008:1020304050001010:0010:1010:18253340485503101817:1017:1817:2517:3317:4017:4817:5518:0318:1018:1818:2518:3318:4018:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3120:4621:0121:163146011600:0100:16
Wavertree Portman Road05:5406:2406:5407:1407:3007:5008:0008:1020304050001010:0010:1010:18253340485503101817:1017:1817:2517:3317:4017:4817:5518:0318:1018:1818:2518:3318:4018:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4721:0221:173247021700:0200:17
Wavertree Blantyre Road05:5506:2506:5507:1507:3207:5208:0208:1222324252021210:0210:1210:20273542505705122017:1217:2017:2717:3517:4217:5017:5718:0518:1218:2018:2718:3518:4218:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3320:4821:0321:183348031800:0300:18
Wavertree Borrowdale Road05:5606:2606:5607:1607:3307:5308:0308:1323334353031310:0310:1310:21283643515806132117:1317:2117:2817:3617:4317:5117:5818:0618:1318:2118:2818:3618:4318:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3420:4921:0421:193449041900:0400:19
Mossley Hill Deepfield Road05:5806:2806:5807:1807:3407:5408:0408:1424344454041410:0410:1410:22293744525907142217:1417:2217:2917:3717:4417:5217:5918:0718:1418:2218:2918:3718:4418:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3620:5121:0621:213651062100:0600:21
Mossley Hill Plattsville Road06:0006:3007:0007:2007:3707:5708:0708:1727374757071710:0710:1710:25324047550210172517:1717:2517:3217:4017:4717:5518:0218:1018:1718:2518:3218:4018:4718:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3820:5321:0821:233853082300:0800:23
Allerton Ensworth Road06:0006:3007:0007:2007:3707:5708:0708:1727374757071710:0710:1710:25324047550210172517:1717:2517:3217:4017:4717:5518:0218:1018:1718:2518:3218:4018:4718:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3820:5321:0821:233853082300:0800:23
Allerton Wembley Road06:0106:3107:0107:2107:3807:5808:0808:1828384858081810:0810:1810:26334148560311182617:1817:2617:3317:4117:4817:5618:0318:1118:1818:2618:3318:4118:4818:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:3920:5421:0921:243954092400:0900:24
Allerton Rose Lane06:0206:3207:0207:2207:3907:5908:0908:1929394959091910:0910:1910:27344249570412192717:1917:2717:3417:4217:4917:5718:0418:1218:1918:2718:3418:4218:4918:5619:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:4020:5521:1021:254055102500:1000:25
Allerton TA Centre06:0206:3207:0207:2207:4008:0008:0908:2029404900092010:0910:2010:27354250570512202717:2017:2717:3517:4317:5017:5718:0518:1318:2018:2818:3518:4318:5018:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4020:5521:1021:254055102500:1000:25
Allerton Ballantrae Road06:0306:3307:0307:2307:4108:0108:1008:2130415001102110:1010:2110:28364351580613212817:2117:2817:3617:4417:5117:5818:0618:1418:2118:2918:3618:4418:5118:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:4120:5621:1121:264156112600:1100:26
Calderstones Park Gressingham Road06:0406:3407:0407:2407:4108:0108:1108:2131415101112110:1110:2110:29364451590614212917:2117:2917:3617:4417:5117:5918:0618:1418:2118:2918:3618:4418:5118:5819:1319:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:4220:5721:1221:264156112600:1100:26
Calderstones Park Booker Avenue06:0506:3507:0507:2507:4208:0208:1208:2232425202122210:1210:2210:30374552000715223017:2217:3017:3717:4517:5218:0018:0718:1518:2218:3018:3718:4518:5218:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4320:5821:1321:274257122700:1200:27
Allerton Cleveley Road06:0506:3507:0507:2507:4308:0308:1308:2333435303132310:1310:2310:31384653010816233117:2317:3117:3817:4617:5318:0118:0818:1618:2318:3118:3818:4618:5319:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4320:5821:1321:284358132800:1300:28
Allerton Heath Road06:0706:3707:0707:2707:4408:0408:1408:2434445404142410:1410:2410:32394754020917243217:2417:3217:3917:4717:5418:0218:0918:1718:2418:3218:3918:4718:5419:0119:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:3120:4521:0021:1521:294459142900:1400:29
Allerton Danefield Road06:0806:3807:0807:2807:4508:0508:1508:2535455505152510:1510:2510:33404855031018253317:2517:3317:4017:4817:5518:0318:1018:1818:2518:3318:4018:4818:5519:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4621:0121:1621:304500153000:1500:30
Allerton Woolton Road06:0806:3807:0807:2807:4608:0608:1608:2636465606162610:1610:2610:34414956041119263417:2617:3417:4117:4917:5618:0418:1118:1918:2618:3418:4118:4918:5619:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:3320:4621:0121:1621:314601163100:1600:31
Garston Liverpool South Parkway06:0906:3907:0907:2907:4708:07--08:27--47--07--27--10:27--42--57--12--27--17:27--17:4217:5017:57--18:1218:2018:2718:3518:4218:5018:5719:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:4721:0221:1721:314601163100:1600:31
Garston Horrocks Avenue06:1006:4007:1007:3007:4708:0708:1708:2737475707172710:1710:2710:35425057051220273517:2717:3517:4217:5017:5718:0518:1218:2018:2718:3518:4218:5018:5719:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:4821:0321:1821:324702173200:1700:32
Garston Woolton Road06:1006:4007:1007:3007:4808:0808:1808:2838485808182810:1810:2810:36435158061321283617:2817:3617:4317:5117:5818:0618:1318:2118:2818:3618:4318:5118:5819:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:3520:4821:0321:1821:334803183300:1800:33
Garston Church Road------------08:19--39--59--19--10:19--10:37--52--07--22--37--17:37------18:07------------------------------------------------
Garston Horrocks Avenue06:1206:4207:1207:3207:5008:10--08:30--50--10--30--10:30--45--00--15--30--17:30--17:4517:5318:00--18:1518:2318:3018:3818:4518:5319:0019:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:2220:3720:5021:0521:2021:344904193400:1900:34
Speke Vineyard Street06:1306:4307:1307:3307:5108:11--08:31--51--11--31--10:31--46--01--16--31--17:31--17:4617:5418:01--18:1618:2418:3118:3918:4618:5419:0119:0819:2319:3819:5320:0820:2320:3820:5121:0621:2121:355005203500:2000:35
Speke Blackburne Street06:1406:4407:1407:3407:5208:12--08:32--52--12--32--10:32--47--02--17--32--17:32--17:4717:5518:02--18:1718:2518:3218:4018:4718:5519:0219:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3920:5121:0621:2121:355005203500:2000:35
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park06:1406:4407:1407:3407:5308:13--08:33--53--13--33--10:33--48--03--18--33--17:33--17:4817:5618:03--18:1818:2618:3318:4118:4818:5619:0319:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:4020:5221:0721:2221:365106213600:2100:36
Speke Leeward Drive06:1706:4707:1707:3707:5508:15--08:35--55--15--35--10:35--50--05--20--35--17:35--17:5017:5818:05--18:2018:2818:3518:4318:5018:5819:0519:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:4220:5421:0921:2421:385308233800:2300:38
Speke Cartwrights Farm Road06:1806:4807:1807:3807:5708:17--08:37--57--17--37--10:37--52--07--22--37--17:37--17:5218:0018:07--18:2218:3018:3718:4518:5219:0019:0719:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2920:4420:5521:1021:2521:395409243900:2400:39
Speke Church Road06:1906:4907:1907:3907:5808:18--08:38--58--18--38--10:38--53--08--23--38--17:38--17:5318:0118:08--18:2318:3118:3818:4618:5319:0119:0819:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4520:5621:1121:2621:405510254000:2500:40
Speke Dunlop Road06:2006:5007:2007:4007:5808:18--08:38--58--18--38--10:38--53--08--23--38--17:38--17:5318:0118:08--18:2318:3118:3818:4618:5319:0119:0819:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:4520:5621:1121:2621:405510254000:2500:40
Speke Western Avenue06:2106:5107:2107:4108:0008:20--08:40--00--20--40--10:40--55--10--25--40--17:40--17:5518:0318:10--18:2518:3318:4018:4818:5519:0319:1019:1719:3219:4720:0220:1720:3220:4720:5721:1221:2721:415611264100:2600:41
Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport06:2306:5307:2307:4308:0208:22--08:42--02--22--42--10:42--57--12--27--42--17:42--17:5718:0518:12--18:2718:3518:4218:5018:5719:0519:1219:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:3420:4920:5921:1421:2921:435813284300:2800:43

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 86, 86A, 86D service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets