Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
86, 86A, 86D

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Garston to Liverpool

via Liverpool South Parkway

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops86A86A86A8686A86A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A8686A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A86A
Liverpool One Bus Station05:2205:5206:2206:4206:5207:0207:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
203040500010until17:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
55102540until22:2522:4022:5523:1023:2523:4023:55
Liverpool Hanover Street05:2305:5306:2306:4306:5307:0307:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:415611264122:2622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:56
Liverpool Elliot Street05:2605:5606:2606:4606:5607:0607:1424344454041417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3418:445914294422:2922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4423:59
Liverpool Upper Newington Street05:2705:5706:2706:4706:5707:0707:1525354555051517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:450015304522:3022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:00
Liverpool Renshaw Street05:2805:5806:2806:4806:5807:0807:1626364656061617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:460116314622:3122:4623:0123:1623:3123:4600:01
Liverpool South Hunter Street05:2905:5906:2906:4906:5907:0907:1727374757071717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:470217324722:3222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:02
Liverpool Mulberry Street05:3006:0006:3006:5007:0007:1007:1828384858081817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:480318334822:3322:4823:0323:1823:3323:4800:03
Liverpool Blackburne Place05:3106:0106:3106:5107:0107:1107:1929394959091917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:3918:490419344922:3422:4923:0423:1923:3423:4900:04
Liverpool Huskisson Street05:3206:0206:3206:5207:0207:1207:2030405000102017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:500520355022:3522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:05
Toxteth Grove Street05:3306:0306:3306:5307:0307:1307:2232425202122217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3118:4118:510621365122:3622:5123:0623:2123:3623:5100:06
Toxteth Women's Hospital05:3506:0506:3506:5507:0507:1507:2333435303132317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:3318:4318:530823385322:3822:5323:0823:2323:3823:5300:08
Toxteth Crown Street05:3506:0506:3506:5507:0507:1507:2434445404142417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3318:4318:530823385322:3822:5323:0823:2323:3823:5300:08
Toxteth Commerce Way05:3606:0606:3606:5607:0607:1607:2535455505152517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3418:4418:540924395422:3922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:09
Wavertree Lodge Lane05:3806:0806:3806:5807:0807:1807:2737475707172717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3618:4618:561126415622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:11
Wavertree Wendell Street05:3806:0806:3806:5807:0807:1807:2838485808182817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3618:4618:561126415622:4122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:11
Wavertree Salisbury Road05:3906:0906:3906:5907:0907:1907:2939495909192917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:3718:4718:571227425722:4222:5723:1223:2723:4223:5700:12
Wavertree Portman Road05:4006:1006:4007:0007:1007:2007:2939495909192917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:3818:4818:581328435822:4322:5823:1323:2823:4323:5800:13
Wavertree Barrington Road05:4106:1106:4107:0107:1107:2107:3141510111213117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:3918:4918:591429445922:4422:5923:1423:2923:4423:5900:14
Wavertree Lidderdale Road05:4206:1206:4207:0207:1207:2207:3242520212223217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4018:5019:001530450022:4523:0023:1523:3023:4500:0000:15
Mossley Hill Deepfield Road05:4406:1406:4407:0407:1407:2407:3343530313233317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:3318:4218:5219:021732470222:4723:0223:1723:3223:4700:0200:17
Mossley Hill Plattsville Road05:4606:1606:4607:0607:1607:2607:3646560616263617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:4418:5419:041934490422:4923:0423:1923:3423:4900:0400:19
Allerton Ensworth Road05:4606:1606:4607:0607:1607:2607:3646560616263617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:4418:5419:041934490422:4923:0423:1923:3423:4900:0400:19
Allerton Wembley Road05:4706:1706:4707:0707:1707:2707:3747570717273717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:4518:5519:052035500522:5023:0523:2023:3523:5000:0500:20
Allerton Rose Lane05:4806:1806:4807:0807:1807:2807:3848580818283817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:4618:5619:062136510622:5123:0623:2123:3623:5100:0600:21
Allerton TA Centre05:4806:1806:4807:0807:1807:2807:3848580818283817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:4618:5619:062136510622:5123:0623:2123:3623:5100:0600:21
Allerton Ballantrae Road05:4906:1906:4907:0907:1907:2907:4050001020304017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:4718:5719:072237520722:5223:0723:2223:3723:5200:0700:22
Calderstones Park Gressingham Road05:5006:2006:5007:1007:2007:3007:4050001020304017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:4818:5819:082338530822:5323:0823:2323:3823:5300:0800:23
Calderstones Park Wheatcroft Road05:5106:2106:5107:1107:2107:3107:4151011121314117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4118:4918:5919:092439540922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:0900:24
Allerton Chalfont Road05:5106:2106:5107:1207:2107:3107:4252021222324217:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4218:4918:5919:092439540922:5423:0923:2423:3923:5400:0900:24
Allerton Springwood Avenue05:5306:2306:5307:1307:2307:3307:4453041324334417:3317:4417:5318:0418:1318:2318:3318:4318:5119:0119:112641561122:5623:1123:2623:4123:5600:1100:26
Allerton Danefield Road05:5406:2406:5407:1407:2407:3407:4554051425344517:3417:4517:5418:0518:1418:2418:3418:4418:5219:0219:122742571222:5723:1223:2723:4223:5700:1200:27
Allerton Woolton Road05:5406:2406:5407:1507:2407:3407:4655061526354617:3517:4617:5518:0618:1518:2518:3518:4518:5219:0219:122742571222:5723:1223:2723:4223:5700:1200:27
Garston Liverpool South Parkway05:5506:2506:55--07:2507:35--56--16--36--17:36--17:56--18:1618:2618:3618:4618:5319:0319:132843581322:5823:1323:2823:4323:5800:1300:28
Garston Island Road05:5606:2606:5607:1607:2607:3607:4756071627364717:3617:4717:5618:0718:1618:2618:3618:4618:5419:0419:142944591422:5923:1423:2923:4423:5900:1400:29
Garston Woolton Road05:5606:2606:5607:1707:2607:3607:4857081728374817:3717:4817:5718:0818:1718:2718:3718:4718:5419:0419:142944591422:5923:1423:2923:4423:5900:1400:29
Garston Church Road------07:18----07:49--09--29--49--17:49--18:09------------------------------------
Garston Horrocks Avenue05:5806:2806:58--07:2807:38--59--19--39--17:39--17:59--18:1918:2918:3918:4918:5619:0619:163146011623:0123:1623:3123:4600:0100:1600:31
Speke Vineyard Street05:5906:2906:59--07:2907:39--00--20--40--17:40--18:00--18:2018:3018:4018:5018:5719:0719:173247021723:0223:1723:3223:4700:0200:1700:32
Speke Blackburne Street06:0006:3007:00--07:3007:40--01--21--41--17:41--18:01--18:2118:3118:4118:5118:5819:0819:183348031823:0323:1723:3223:4700:0200:1700:32
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park06:0106:3107:01--07:3107:41--02--22--42--17:42--18:02--18:2218:3218:4218:5218:5919:0919:193449041923:0423:1823:3323:4800:0300:1800:33
Speke Winward Drive06:0306:3307:03--07:3307:43--04--24--44--17:44--18:04--18:2418:3418:4418:5419:0019:1019:203550052023:0523:1923:3423:4900:0400:1900:34
Speke Leeward Drive06:0406:3407:04--07:3407:44--05--25--45--17:45--18:05--18:2518:3518:4518:5519:0119:1119:213651062123:0623:2023:3523:5000:0500:2000:35
Speke Cartwrights Farm Road06:0606:3607:06--07:3607:46--07--27--47--17:47--18:07--18:2718:3718:4718:5719:0319:1319:233853082323:0823:2123:3623:5100:0600:2100:36
Speke Church Road06:0806:3807:08--07:3807:48--09--29--49--17:49--18:09--18:2918:3918:4918:5919:0419:1419:243954092423:0923:2223:3723:5200:0700:2200:37
Speke Dunlop Road06:0906:3907:09--07:3907:49--10--30--50--17:50--18:10--18:3018:4018:5019:0019:0519:1519:254055102523:1023:2323:3823:5300:0800:2300:38
Speke Western Avenue06:1006:4007:10--07:4007:50--11--31--51--17:51--18:11--18:3118:4118:5119:0119:0719:1719:274257122723:1223:2423:3923:5400:0900:2400:39
Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport06:1306:4307:13--07:4307:53--14--34--54--17:54--18:14--18:3418:4418:5419:0419:0919:1919:294459142923:1423:2623:4123:5600:1100:2600:41

A future timetable is available:

Service updates