Change Region
Arriva in the North West
82, 82D

Speke to Liverpool

via Garston and Aigburth Vale

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops828282D8282D828282D828282D828282D828282D8282C828282C828282C8282C828282C828282C828282C8282828282828282828282
Speke Morrisons04:4505:1505:4506:0206:1206:2206:3206:4206:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:42Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
520212223242until16:3216:4316:5417:0517:1617:2717:3717:4717:5718:1218:2718:4219:0219:2219:4220:02Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
224202until22:4223:02
Speke All Hallows Drive04:4505:1505:4506:0206:1206:2206:3206:4206:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4252021222324216:3216:4316:5417:0517:1617:2717:3717:4717:5718:1218:2718:4219:0219:2219:4220:0222420222:4223:02
Speke East Mill Wood Road04:4605:1605:4606:0306:1306:2306:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3308:4353031323334316:3316:4416:5517:0617:1717:2817:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4319:0319:2319:4320:0323430322:4323:03
Speke Alder Wood Avenue04:4705:1705:4706:0406:1406:2406:3406:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4454041424344416:3416:4516:5617:0717:1817:2917:3917:4917:5918:1418:2918:4419:0419:2419:4420:0424440422:4423:04
Speke Heath Gate Avenue04:4705:1705:4706:0406:1406:2406:3406:4406:5407:0407:1407:2507:3507:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4454041424344416:3416:4516:5617:0717:1817:2917:3917:4917:5918:1418:2918:4419:0419:2419:4420:0424440422:4423:04
Speke Oldbridge Road04:4805:1805:4806:0506:1506:2506:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2607:3607:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4555051525354516:3516:4616:5717:0817:1917:3017:4017:5018:0018:1518:3018:4519:0519:2519:4520:0525450522:4523:05
Speke Little Heath Road04:4805:1805:4806:0506:1506:2506:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4656061626364616:3616:4716:5817:0917:2017:3117:4117:5118:0118:1618:3018:4519:0519:2519:4520:0525450522:4523:05
Speke Parade Crescent04:4905:1905:4906:0606:1606:2606:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2707:3707:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4656061626364616:3616:4716:5817:0917:2017:3117:4117:5118:0118:1618:3118:4619:0619:2619:4620:0626460622:4623:06
Speke Harefield Road04:4905:1905:4906:0606:1606:2606:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2807:3807:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4757071727374716:3716:4816:5917:1017:2117:3217:4217:5218:0218:1718:3118:4619:0619:2619:4620:0626460622:4623:06
Speke Lovel Road04:5005:2005:5006:0706:1706:2706:3706:4706:5707:0707:1707:2907:3907:4807:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:4858081828384816:3816:4917:0017:1117:2217:3317:4317:5318:0318:1818:3218:4719:0719:2719:4720:0727470722:4723:07
Speke Tewit Hall Road04:5105:2105:5106:0806:1806:2806:3806:4806:5807:0807:1807:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:4959091929394916:3916:5017:0117:1217:2317:3417:4417:5418:0418:1918:3318:4819:0819:2819:4820:0828480822:4823:08
Speke Blackrod Avenue04:5105:2105:5106:0806:1806:2806:3806:4806:5807:0807:1807:3007:4007:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:4959091929394916:3916:5017:0117:1217:2317:3417:4417:5418:0418:1918:3318:4819:0819:2819:4820:0828480822:4823:08
Speke Bray Road04:5205:2205:5206:0906:1906:2906:3906:4906:5907:0907:1907:3107:4107:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5000102030405016:4016:5117:0217:1317:2417:3517:4517:5518:0518:2018:3418:4919:0919:2919:4920:0929490922:4923:09
Speke Western Avenue04:5305:2305:5306:1006:2006:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3207:4207:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5101112131415116:4116:5217:0317:1417:2517:3617:4617:5618:0618:2118:3518:5019:1019:3019:5020:1030501022:5023:10
Speke Woodend Lane04:5305:2305:5306:1006:2006:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3207:4207:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5101112131415116:4116:5217:0317:1417:2517:3617:4617:5618:0618:2118:3518:5019:1019:3019:5020:1030501022:5023:10
Speke Longman Drive04:5405:2405:5406:1106:2106:3106:4106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3307:4307:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5202122232425216:4216:5317:0417:1517:2617:3717:4717:5718:0718:2218:3618:5119:1119:3119:5120:1131511122:5123:11
Speke Hall Avenue04:5505:2505:5506:1206:2206:3206:4206:5307:0307:1307:2307:3507:4507:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5404142434445416:4416:5517:0617:1717:2817:3917:4917:5918:0918:2418:3818:5319:1319:3319:5320:1333531322:5323:13
Speke Estuary Boulevard04:5705:2705:5706:1406:2406:3406:4406:5507:0507:1507:2507:3707:4707:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5606162636465616:4616:5717:0817:1917:3017:4117:5118:0118:1118:2618:4018:5519:1519:3519:5520:1535551522:5523:15
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park04:5705:2705:5806:1506:2506:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3807:4807:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5707172737475716:4716:5817:0917:2017:3117:4217:5218:0218:1218:2718:4118:5619:1619:3619:5620:1535551522:5523:15
Speke Banks Road04:5805:2805:5806:1506:2506:3506:4506:5607:0607:1607:2607:3907:4907:5808:0808:1808:2808:3808:4808:5808182838485816:4816:5917:1017:2117:3217:4317:5318:0318:1318:2818:4218:5719:1719:3719:5720:1636561622:5623:16
Speke Vineyard Street04:5905:2906:0006:1706:2706:3706:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:4007:5007:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:4908:5909192939495916:4917:0017:1117:2217:3317:4417:5418:0418:1418:2918:4318:5819:1819:3819:5820:1737571722:5723:17
Garston Church Road05:0105:3106:0206:1906:2906:3906:4907:0007:1007:2007:3007:4307:5308:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0212223242520216:5217:0317:1417:2517:3617:4717:5718:0718:1718:3218:4619:0119:2119:4120:0120:2040002023:0023:20
Garston Church Road05:0105:3106:0206:1906:2906:3906:4907:0007:1007:2007:3007:4307:5308:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0212223242520216:5217:0317:1417:2517:3617:4717:5718:0718:1718:3218:4619:0119:2119:4120:0120:2040002023:0023:20
Garston Clifton Street05:0105:3106:0206:1906:2906:3906:4907:0107:1107:2107:3107:4407:5408:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0313233343530316:5317:0417:1517:2617:3717:4817:5818:0818:1818:3318:4719:0219:2219:4220:0220:2040002023:0023:20
Cressington Park Whitehedge Road05:0305:3306:0406:2106:3106:4106:5107:0207:1207:2207:3207:4507:5508:0408:1408:2408:3408:4508:5509:0515253545550516:5517:0617:1717:2817:3917:5018:0018:1018:2018:3418:4819:0319:2319:4320:0320:2242022223:0223:22
Cressington Park Cressington Station05:0305:3306:0406:2106:3106:4106:5107:0307:1307:2307:3307:4607:5608:0508:1508:2508:3508:4508:5509:0515253545550516:5517:0617:1717:2817:3917:5018:0018:1018:2018:3518:4919:0419:2419:4420:0420:2242022223:0223:22
Cressington Park Fletcher Drive05:0405:3406:0506:2206:3206:4206:5207:0307:1307:2307:3307:4707:5708:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0616263646560616:5617:0717:1817:2917:4017:5118:0118:1118:2118:3618:5019:0519:2519:4520:0520:2343032323:0323:23
Cressington Park Beechwood Road05:0505:3506:0606:2306:3306:4306:5307:0407:1407:2407:3407:4807:5808:0708:1708:2708:3708:4708:5709:0717273747570716:5717:0817:1917:3017:4117:5218:0218:1218:2218:3718:5119:0619:2619:4620:0620:2444042423:0423:24
Otterspool Riversdale Road05:0505:3506:0606:2306:3306:4306:5307:0507:1507:2507:3507:4807:5808:0708:1708:2708:3708:4808:5809:0818283848580816:5817:0917:2017:3117:4217:5318:0318:1318:2318:3718:5119:0619:2619:4620:0620:2444042423:0423:24
Otterspool Stratford Road05:0605:3606:0706:2406:3406:4406:5407:0507:1507:2507:3507:4907:5908:0808:1808:2808:3808:4908:5909:0919293949590916:5917:1017:2117:3217:4317:5418:0418:1418:2418:3818:5219:0719:2719:4720:0720:2545052523:0523:25
Otterspool Lynmouth Road05:0605:3606:0706:2406:3406:4406:5407:0607:1607:2607:3607:5008:0008:0908:1908:2908:3908:4908:5909:0919293949590916:5917:1017:2117:3217:4317:5418:0418:1418:2418:3918:5319:0819:2819:4820:0820:2545052523:0523:25
Otterspool Brabant Road05:0705:3706:0806:2506:3506:4506:5507:0707:1707:2707:3707:5108:0108:1008:2008:3008:4008:5109:0109:1121314151011117:0117:1217:2317:3417:4517:5618:0618:1618:2618:4018:5419:0919:2919:4920:0920:2646062623:0623:26
Aigburth Vale Jericho Lane05:0905:3906:1006:2706:3706:4706:5707:0907:1907:2907:3907:5308:0308:1208:2208:3208:4208:5309:0309:1323334353031317:0317:1417:2517:3617:4717:5818:0818:1818:2818:4218:5619:1119:3119:5120:1120:2848082823:0823:28
St Michaels Larkfield Road05:0905:3906:1106:2806:3806:4806:5807:1007:2007:3007:4007:5408:0408:1308:2308:3308:4308:5409:0409:1424344454041417:0417:1517:2617:3717:4817:5918:0918:1918:2918:4318:5719:1219:3219:5220:1220:2848082823:0823:28
St Michaels Fulwood Drive05:1005:4006:1106:2806:3806:4806:5807:1007:2007:3007:4007:5508:0508:1408:2408:3408:4408:5509:0509:1525354555051517:0517:1617:2717:3817:4918:0018:1018:1918:2918:4318:5719:1219:3219:5220:1220:2949092923:0923:29
St Michaels Thirlstane Street05:1105:4106:1206:2906:3906:4906:5907:1107:2107:3107:4107:5608:0608:1508:2508:3508:4508:5609:0609:1626364656061617:0617:1717:2817:3917:5018:0118:1118:2018:3018:4418:5819:1319:3319:5320:1320:3050103023:1023:30
Dingle Errol Street05:1205:4206:1306:3006:4006:5007:0007:1207:2207:3207:4207:5708:0708:1608:2608:3608:4608:5709:0709:1727374757071717:0717:1817:2917:4017:5118:0218:1218:2118:3118:4518:5919:1419:3419:5420:1420:3151113123:1123:31
Toxteth Gredington Street05:1305:4306:1406:3106:4106:5107:0107:1407:2407:3407:4407:5808:0808:1708:2708:3708:4708:5809:0809:1828384858081817:0817:1917:3017:4117:5218:0318:1318:2318:3218:4619:0019:1519:3519:5520:1520:3252123223:1223:32
Toxteth Kelby Close05:1305:4306:1506:3206:4206:5207:0207:1407:2407:3407:4407:5908:0908:1808:2808:3808:4808:5909:0909:1929394959091917:0917:2017:3117:4217:5318:0418:1418:2318:3318:4719:0119:1619:3619:5620:1620:3252123223:1223:32
Toxteth Isaac Street05:1405:4406:1506:3206:4206:5207:0207:1507:2507:3507:4508:0008:1008:1908:2908:3908:4909:0009:1009:2030405000102017:1017:2117:3217:4317:5418:0518:1518:2418:3318:4719:0119:1619:3619:5620:1620:3353133323:1323:33
Toxteth Wellington Road05:1405:4406:1606:3306:4306:5307:0307:1607:2607:3607:4608:0008:1008:1908:2908:3908:4909:0009:1009:2030405000102017:1017:2117:3217:4317:5418:0518:1518:2518:3418:4819:0219:1719:3719:5720:1720:3353133323:1323:33
Toxteth Park Street05:1505:4506:1706:3406:4406:5407:0407:1607:2607:3607:4608:0108:1108:2008:3008:4008:5009:0109:1109:2131415101112117:1117:2217:3317:4417:5518:0618:1618:2518:3518:4919:0319:1819:3819:5820:1820:3454143423:1423:34
Toxteth Gelling Street05:1505:4506:1706:3406:4406:5407:0407:1707:2707:3707:4708:0208:1208:2108:3108:4108:5109:0209:1209:2232425202122217:1217:2317:3417:4517:5618:0718:1718:2618:3518:4919:0319:1819:3819:5820:1820:3454143423:1423:34
Toxteth Hill Street05:1605:4606:1806:3506:4506:5507:0507:1807:2807:3807:4808:0308:1308:2208:3208:4208:5209:0309:1309:2333435303132317:1317:2417:3517:4617:5718:0818:1818:2718:3618:5019:0419:1919:3919:5920:1920:3555153523:1523:35
Toxteth Stanhope Street05:1705:4706:1906:3606:4606:5607:0607:1907:2907:3907:4908:0408:1408:2308:3308:4308:5309:0409:1409:2434445404142417:1417:2517:3617:4717:5818:0918:1918:2818:3718:5119:0519:2019:4020:0020:2020:3656163623:1623:36
Liverpool James Street----06:20--06:47----07:21----07:51----08:25----08:55--09:17----47----17--17:17----17:50----18:21----18:53----------------------
Liverpool Sankey Street----06:21--06:48----07:21----07:51----08:26----08:56--09:18----48----18--17:18----17:51----18:23----18:55----------------------
Liverpool Seel Street----06:22--06:49----07:22----07:52----08:27----08:57--09:19----49----19--17:19----17:52----18:24----18:56----------------------
Liverpool Newington----06:24--06:51----07:24----07:54----08:29----08:59--09:23----53----23--17:23----17:56----18:27----18:59----------------------
Liverpool Ranelagh Street------------------------------------09:25----55----25--17:25----17:58----18:29----19:01----------------------
Liverpool Elliot Street----06:24--06:51----07:25----07:55----08:30----09:00------------------------------------------------------------
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station----06:26--06:53----07:27----07:57----08:32----09:02------------------------------------------------------------
Liverpool Cumberland Street----06:28--06:55----07:29----07:59----08:34----09:04------------------------------------------------------------
Liverpool Chapel Street----06:29--06:56----07:30----08:00----08:36----09:06------------------------------------------------------------
Liverpool Rumford Street----06:30--06:57----07:31----08:01----08:37----09:07------------------------------------------------------------
Liverpool ONE Bus Station----06:34--07:01----07:36----08:06----08:42----09:12------------------------------------------------------------
Liverpool Brick Street05:1805:48--06:37--06:5707:07--07:3007:40--08:0508:15--08:3408:44--09:05--09:2535--5505--25--17:2617:37--17:5918:10--18:2918:38--19:0619:2119:4120:0120:2120:3757173723:1723:37
Liverpool Sparling Street05:2005:50--06:39--06:5907:09--07:3207:42--08:0708:17--08:3608:46--09:07--09:2737--5707--27--17:2817:39--18:0118:12--18:3118:40--19:0819:2319:4320:0320:2320:3959193923:1923:39
Liverpool Forrest Street05:2105:51--06:40--07:0007:10--07:3307:43--08:0808:18--08:3708:47--09:08--09:2838--5808--28--17:2917:40--18:0218:13--18:3118:40--19:0819:2319:4320:0320:2320:3959193923:1923:39
Liverpool ONE Bus Station05:2305:53--06:42--07:0207:12--07:3507:45--08:1008:20--08:3908:49--09:10--09:3040--0010--30--17:3117:42--18:0418:15--18:3318:42--19:1019:2519:4520:0520:2520:4101214123:2123:41

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 82, 82D service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets