Change Region
Arriva in the North West
81, 81A

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Speke to Bootle

via Hunts Cross

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A818181A8181A8181A8181818181
Bootle Bus Station06:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:35Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
455505152535until14:2514:3514:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
550515253545until16:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:4519:0019:1519:3019:4520:0021:0022:0023:00
Bootle Oriel Road06:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0708:1708:2708:3646560616263614:2614:3714:4757071727374716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:4619:0119:1619:3119:4620:0121:0122:0123:01
Bootle Oriel Road Station06:3706:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0808:1708:2708:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4757071727374716:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:4719:0219:1719:3219:4720:0221:0222:0223:02
Bootle Oriel Road06:3806:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:0908:1808:2808:3848580818283814:2814:3814:4858081828384816:3816:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:4819:0319:1819:3319:4820:0321:0322:0323:03
Bootle Stanley Road06:3906:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:1108:2008:3008:3949590919293914:2914:4014:5000102030405016:4016:5017:0017:1017:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:3918:4919:0419:1919:3419:4920:0421:0422:0423:04
Bootle Hawthorne Road06:4006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1208:2108:3108:4050001020304014:3014:4114:5101112131415116:4116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5019:0519:2019:3519:5020:0521:0522:0523:05
Bootle Southport Road06:4106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1408:2208:3208:4151011121314114:3114:4214:5202122232425216:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4118:5119:0619:2119:3619:5120:0621:0622:0623:06
Bootle Stuart Road06:4206:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0208:1508:2308:3308:4252021222324214:3214:4314:5303132333435316:4316:5317:0317:1317:2317:3217:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4218:5219:0719:2219:3719:5220:0721:0722:0723:07
Walton Peveril Street06:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1708:2408:3408:4353031323334314:3314:4414:5404142434445416:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3317:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:3318:4318:5319:0819:2319:3819:5320:0821:0822:0823:08
Walton Moor Lane06:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1808:2508:3508:4454041424344414:3414:4514:5505152535455516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3417:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3418:4418:5419:0919:2419:3919:5420:0921:0922:0923:09
Walton Haggerston Road06:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0508:2008:2708:3708:4555051525354514:3514:4714:5707172737475716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2617:3517:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:4518:5519:1019:2519:4019:5520:1021:1022:1023:10
Walton Hall Avenue06:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:2208:2908:3908:4757071727374714:3714:4914:5909192939495916:4916:5917:0917:1917:2817:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:4718:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1221:1222:1223:12
Walton Stanley Park Avenue North06:4706:5707:0707:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:2308:3008:3908:4757071727374714:3714:5015:0010203040500016:5017:0017:1017:2017:2817:3717:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:4718:5719:1219:2719:4219:5720:1221:1222:1223:12
Walton Atheldene Road06:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:2408:3108:4108:4959091929394914:3914:5115:0111213141510116:5117:0117:1117:2117:3017:3917:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:3918:4918:5919:1419:2919:4419:5920:1321:1322:1323:13
Clubmoor Utting Avenue06:5007:0007:1007:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2608:3208:4208:5000102030405014:4014:5215:0212223242520216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3117:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5019:0019:1519:3019:4520:0020:1421:1422:1423:14
Clubmoor Lowerson Road06:5207:0207:1207:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2808:3508:4408:5202122232425214:4214:5415:0414243444540416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3317:4217:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4218:5219:0219:1719:3219:4720:0220:1521:1522:1523:15
Clubmoor Monash Road06:5307:0307:1307:2407:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2908:3608:4508:5303132333435314:4314:5515:0515253545550516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3417:4317:5318:0318:1318:2318:3318:4318:5319:0319:1819:3319:4820:0320:1521:1522:1523:15
Clubmoor Muirhead Avenue06:5407:0407:1407:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:3108:3708:4608:5404142434445414:4414:5615:0616263646560616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3517:4417:5418:0418:1418:2418:3418:4418:5419:0419:1919:3419:4920:0420:1621:1622:1623:16
West Derby Three But Lane06:5507:0507:1507:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:3208:3908:4708:5505152535455514:4514:5815:0818283848580816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3617:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:4518:5519:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:1721:1722:1723:17
West Derby Mill Bank06:5507:0507:1507:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:3308:3908:4708:5505152535455514:4514:5815:0818283848580816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3717:4517:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:4518:5519:0519:2019:3519:5020:0520:1721:1722:1723:17
West Derby North Drive06:5707:0707:1707:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3508:4108:4908:5707172737475714:4715:0015:1020304050001017:0017:1017:2017:3017:3817:4717:5718:0718:1718:2718:3718:4718:5719:0719:2219:3719:5220:0720:1821:1822:1823:18
Stoneycroft Florentine Road06:5807:0807:1807:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3608:4208:5008:5808182838485814:4815:0115:1121314151011117:0117:1117:2117:3117:3917:4817:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:4818:5819:0819:2319:3819:5320:0820:1921:1922:1923:19
Stoneycroft Alder Road06:5907:0907:1907:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3808:4408:5108:5909192939495914:4915:0215:1222324252021217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4117:4917:5918:0918:1918:2918:3918:4918:5919:0919:2419:3919:5420:0920:2021:2022:2023:20
Stoneycroft Clayford Crescent07:0007:1007:2007:3407:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3908:4508:5209:0010203040500014:5015:0415:1424344454041417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4217:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5019:0019:1019:2519:4019:5520:1020:2021:2022:2023:20
Stoneycroft Chilcott Road07:0107:1107:2107:3507:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:4008:4608:5309:0111213141510114:5115:0515:1525354555051517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4317:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4118:5119:0119:1119:2619:4119:5620:1120:2121:2122:2123:21
Stoneycroft Thomas Drive07:0207:1207:2207:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:4208:4808:5409:0212223242520214:5215:0615:1626364656061617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4417:5218:0218:1218:2218:3218:4218:5219:0219:1219:2719:4219:5720:1220:2221:2222:2223:22
Wavertree Bowring Park Road07:0407:1407:2407:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:4408:5008:5609:0414243444540414:5415:0815:1828384858081817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4617:5418:0418:1418:2418:3418:4418:5419:0419:1419:2919:4419:5920:1420:2321:2322:2323:23
Wavertree Rocky Lane07:0507:1507:2507:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4508:5108:5709:0515253545550514:5515:0915:1929394959091917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4717:5518:0518:1518:2518:3518:4518:5519:0519:1519:3019:4520:0020:1520:2421:2422:2423:24
Childwall Valley Road07:0607:1607:2607:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4608:5208:5809:0616263646560614:5615:1015:2030405000102017:1017:2017:3017:4017:4817:5618:0618:1618:2618:3618:4618:5619:0619:1619:3119:4620:0120:1620:2521:2522:2523:25
Childwall Abbey Road07:0807:1807:2807:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3308:4808:5409:0009:0818283848580814:5815:1215:2232425202122217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5017:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:4818:5819:0819:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:2621:2622:2623:26
Childwall Stand Park Road07:0807:1807:2807:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4908:5509:0009:0818283848580814:5815:1315:2333435303132317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5117:5818:0818:1818:2818:3818:4818:5819:0819:1819:3319:4820:0320:1820:2721:2722:2723:27
Childwall Countisbury Drive07:0907:1907:2907:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4908:5509:0109:0919293949590914:5915:1415:2434445404142417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5117:5918:0918:1918:2918:3918:4918:5919:0919:1919:3419:4920:0420:1920:2721:2722:2723:27
Childwall Countisbury Drive07:1007:2007:3007:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:5108:5709:0209:1020304050001015:0015:1515:2535455505152517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5318:0018:1018:2018:3018:4018:5019:0019:1019:2019:3519:5020:0520:2020:2821:2822:2823:28
Woolton Rockbourne Avenue07:1107:2107:3107:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:5208:5809:0309:1121314151011115:0115:1715:2737475707172717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5418:0118:1118:2118:3118:4118:5119:0119:1119:2119:3619:5120:0620:2120:3021:3022:3023:30
Woolton Gateacre Park Drive07:1307:2307:3307:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:5409:0009:0509:1323334353031315:0315:1915:2939495909192917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5618:0318:1318:2318:3318:4318:5319:0319:1319:2319:3819:5320:0820:2320:3121:3122:3123:31
Woolton Seafarers Drive07:1407:2407:3407:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:4008:5509:0109:0609:1424344454041415:0415:2015:3040500010203017:2017:3017:4017:5017:5718:0418:1418:2418:3418:4418:5419:0419:1419:2419:3919:5420:0920:2420:3221:3222:3223:32
Woolton Hollytree Road07:1507:2507:3507:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5609:0209:0709:1525354555051515:0515:2115:3141510111213117:2117:3117:4117:5117:5818:0518:1518:2518:3518:4518:5519:0519:1519:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:3321:3322:3323:33
Woolton Hillside Drive07:1507:2507:3507:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5609:0209:0709:1525354555051515:0515:2215:3242520212223217:2217:3217:4217:5217:5818:0518:1518:2518:3518:4518:5519:0519:1519:2519:4019:5520:1020:2520:3321:3322:3323:33
Woolton Kings Drive07:1607:2607:3607:5308:0208:1308:2208:3308:4208:5809:0309:0809:1626364656061615:0615:2315:3343530313233317:2317:3317:4317:5317:5918:0618:1618:2618:3618:4618:5619:0619:1619:2619:4119:5620:1120:2620:3421:3422:3423:34
Woolton Manor Road07:1707:2707:3707:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5909:0409:0909:1727374757071715:0715:2415:3444540414243417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0118:0718:1718:2718:3718:4718:5719:0719:1719:2719:4219:5720:1220:2720:3521:3522:3523:35
Woolton School Lane07:1707:2807:3707:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5909:0409:1009:1728374857081715:0815:2515:3545550515253517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0118:0818:1718:2818:3718:4818:5719:0719:1819:2719:4319:5720:1320:2720:3521:3522:3523:35
Woolton Haileybury Road07:1807:2807:3807:5508:0508:1508:2508:3508:4509:0009:0509:1009:1828384858081815:0815:2615:3646560616263617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0218:0818:1818:2818:3818:4818:5819:0819:1819:2819:4319:5820:1320:2820:3621:3622:3623:36
Woolton Greenacre Road07:2007:3007:4007:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4709:0209:0709:1209:2030405000102015:1015:2815:3848580818283817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0418:1018:2018:3018:4018:5019:0019:1019:2019:3019:4520:0020:1520:3020:3821:3822:3823:38
Woolton Roskell Road07:2107:3107:4107:5808:0708:1808:2708:3808:4709:0309:0809:1309:2131415101112115:1115:2815:3948590819283917:2817:3917:4817:5918:0418:1118:2118:3118:4118:5119:0119:1119:2119:3119:4620:0120:1620:3120:3921:3922:3923:39
Hunts Cross Station--07:32--07:59--08:19--08:39--09:04--09:14--32--52--12--15:12--15:40--00--20--40--17:40--18:00--18:12--18:32--18:52----19:22--19:47--20:17----------
Hunts Cross Station--07:32--07:59--08:19--08:39--09:04--09:14--32--52--12--15:12--15:40--00--20--40--17:40--18:00--18:12--18:32--18:52----19:22--19:47--20:17----------
Hunts Cross Kingsthorne Park--07:32--07:59--08:19--08:39--09:04--09:14--32--52--12--15:12--15:40--00--20--40--17:40--18:00--18:12--18:32--18:52----19:22--19:47--20:17----------
Hunts Cross Fleming Road--07:33--08:00--08:20--08:40--09:05--09:15--33--53--13--15:13--15:41--01--21--41--17:41--18:01--18:13--18:33--18:53----19:23--19:48--20:18----------
Speke Gaskill Road--07:35--08:02--08:22--08:42--09:07--09:17--35--55--15--15:15--15:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:03--18:15--18:35--18:55----19:25--19:50--20:20----------
Hunts Cross Station07:22--07:42--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--09:22--42--02--22--15:30--50--10--30--17:30--17:50--18:06--18:22--18:42--19:0219:12--19:32--20:02--20:3220:4021:4022:4023:40
Hunts Cross Enstone Road07:22--07:42--08:09--08:29--08:49--09:09--09:22--42--02--22--15:30--50--10--30--17:30--17:50--18:06--18:22--18:42--19:0219:12--19:32--20:02--20:3220:4021:4022:4023:40
Hunts Cross Hillfoot Avenue07:23--07:43--08:10--08:30--08:50--09:10--09:23--43--03--23--15:31--51--11--31--17:31--17:51--18:07--18:23--18:43--19:0319:13--19:33--20:03--20:3320:4121:4122:4123:41
Hunts Cross Barford Road07:24--07:44--08:11--08:31--08:51--09:11--09:24--44--04--24--15:32--52--12--32--17:32--17:52--18:08--18:24--18:44--19:0419:14--19:34--20:04--20:3420:4221:4222:4223:42
Speke Delf Lane07:25--07:45--08:13--08:33--08:53--09:13--09:25--45--05--25--15:34--54--14--34--17:34--17:54--18:10--18:25--18:45--19:0519:15--19:35--20:05--20:3520:4321:4322:4323:43
Speke Evans Road07:27--07:47--08:15--08:35--08:55--09:15--09:27--47--07--27--15:36--56--16--36--17:36--17:56--18:12--18:27--18:47--19:0619:16--19:36--20:06--20:3620:4521:4522:4523:45
Speke Woodend Lane07:28--07:48--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--09:28--48--08--28--15:37--57--17--37--17:37--17:57--18:13--18:28--18:48--19:0719:17--19:37--20:07--20:3720:4521:4522:4523:45
Speke Woodend Avenue07:29--07:49--08:16--08:36--08:56--09:16--09:29--49--09--29--15:37--57--17--37--17:37--17:57--18:13--18:29--18:49--19:0819:18--19:38--20:08--20:3820:4621:4622:4623:46
Speke Tarbock Road07:3007:3507:5008:0208:1808:2208:3808:4208:5809:0709:1809:1709:3035505510153015:1515:3915:4459041924394417:3917:4417:5918:0418:1518:1518:3018:3518:5018:5519:0919:1919:2519:3919:5020:0920:2020:3920:4721:4722:4723:47
Speke Stapleton Avenue07:3007:3607:5008:0308:1808:2308:3808:4308:5809:0809:1809:1809:3036505610163015:1615:3915:4559051925394517:3917:4517:5918:0518:1518:1618:3018:3618:5018:5619:0919:1919:2619:3919:5120:0920:2120:3920:4721:4722:4723:47
Speke Central Avenue07:3007:3707:5008:0408:1808:2408:3808:4408:5809:0909:1809:1909:3037505710173015:1715:4015:4500052025404517:4017:4518:0018:0518:1618:1718:3018:3718:5018:5719:0919:1919:2719:3919:5220:0920:2220:3920:4821:4822:4823:48
Speke Damwood Road--07:37--08:04--08:24--08:44--09:09--09:19--37--57--17--15:17--15:47--07--27--47--17:47--18:07--18:17--18:37--18:57----19:27--19:52--20:22----------
Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport--07:40--08:07--08:27--08:47--09:12--09:22--40--00--20--15:20--15:50--10--30--50--17:50--18:10--18:20--18:40--19:00----19:30--19:55--20:25----------
Speke Lovel Road07:31--07:51--08:19--08:39--08:59--09:19--09:31--51--11--31--15:40--00--20--40--17:40--18:00--18:16--18:31--18:51--19:1019:20--19:40--20:10--20:4020:4921:4922:4923:49
Speke Conleach Road07:32--07:52--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:32--52--12--32--15:41--01--21--41--17:41--18:01--18:17--18:32--18:52--19:1019:20--19:40--20:10--20:4020:4921:4922:4923:49
Speke Parade Crescent07:32--07:52--08:20--08:40--09:00--09:20--09:32--52--12--32--15:42--02--22--42--17:42--18:02--18:18--18:32--18:52--19:1119:21--19:41--20:11--20:4120:5021:5022:5023:50
Speke Little Heath Road07:33--07:53--08:21--08:41--09:01--09:21--09:33--53--13--33--15:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:03--18:19--18:33--18:53--19:1219:22--19:42--20:12--20:4220:5121:5122:5123:51
Speke Oldbridge Road07:34--07:54--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--09:34--54--14--34--15:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:03--18:19--18:34--18:54--19:1219:22--19:42--20:12--20:4220:5221:5222:5223:52
Speke Central Way07:34--07:54--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--09:34--54--14--34--15:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:04--18:20--18:34--18:54--19:1219:22--19:42--20:12--20:4220:5221:5222:5223:52
Speke Alder Wood Avenue07:34--07:54--08:22--08:42--09:02--09:22--09:34--54--14--34--15:44--04--24--44--17:44--18:04--18:20--18:34--18:54--19:1319:23--19:43--20:13--20:4320:5321:5322:5323:53
Speke Eastern Avenue07:35--07:55--08:23--08:43--09:03--09:23--09:35--55--15--35--15:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:05--18:21--18:35--18:55--19:1319:23--19:43--20:13--20:4320:5421:5422:5423:54
Speke Oldbridge Road07:36--07:56--08:24--08:44--09:04--09:24--09:36--56--16--36--15:46--06--26--46--17:46--18:06--18:22--18:36--18:56--19:1419:24--19:44--20:14--20:4420:5421:5422:5423:54
Speke Morrisons07:37--07:57--08:25--08:45--09:05--09:25--09:37--57--17--37--15:47--07--27--47--17:47--18:07--18:23--18:37--18:57--19:1519:25--19:45--20:15--20:4520:5621:5622:5623:56

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 81, 81A service quickly and easily online

Liverpool Plus View Tickets
Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets