Change Region
Arriva in the North West
81, 81A

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Speke to Bootle

via Hunts Cross

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181A8181818181
Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport--06:03--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
33--03--until08:03--08:33--09:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--30--00until--18:00----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--until----
Speke Western Avenue--06:05--35--05--08:05--08:35--09:02--32--02--18:02----------
Speke Hale Road--06:05--35--05--08:05--08:35--09:02--32--02--18:02----------
Speke Morrisons05:40--06:10--40--10--08:10--08:40--05--35--17:35--18:0518:595921:5922:59
Speke All Hallows Drive05:40--06:10--40--10--08:10--08:40--05--35--17:35--18:0518:595921:5922:59
Speke East Mill Wood Road05:41--06:11--41--11--08:11--08:41--06--36--17:36--18:0619:000022:0023:00
Speke Alder Wood Avenue05:42--06:12--42--12--08:12--08:42--07--37--17:37--18:0719:010122:0123:01
Speke Heath Gate Avenue05:43--06:13--43--13--08:13--08:43--08--38--17:38--18:0819:010122:0123:01
Speke Oldbridge Road05:44--06:14--44--14--08:14--08:44--09--39--17:39--18:0919:020222:0223:02
Speke Little Heath Road05:44--06:14--44--14--08:14--08:44--09--39--17:39--18:0919:030322:0323:03
Speke Parade Crescent05:45--06:15--45--15--08:15--08:45--10--40--17:40--18:1019:040422:0423:04
Speke Harefield Road05:46--06:16--46--16--08:16--08:46--11--41--17:41--18:1119:040422:0423:04
Speke Lovel Road05:46--06:16--46--16--08:16--08:46--11--41--17:41--18:1119:050522:0523:05
Speke Tewit Hall Road05:4706:0606:173647061708:0608:1708:3608:4709:031233420317:4218:0318:1219:060622:0623:06
Speke Blackrod Avenue05:4806:0606:183648061808:0608:1808:3608:4809:031333430317:4318:0318:1319:060622:0623:06
Speke Bray Road05:4906:0706:193749071908:0708:1908:3708:4909:041434440417:4418:0418:1419:070722:0723:07
Speke Gaskill Road--06:08--38--08--08:08--08:38--09:05--35--05--18:05----------
Speke Shaw Road--06:09--39--09--08:09--08:39--09:06--36--06--18:06----------
Hunts Cross Alderman Road--06:09--39--09--08:09--08:39--09:06--36--06--18:06----------
Hunts Cross Kingsthorne Park--06:10--40--10--08:10--08:40--09:07--37--07--18:07----------
Speke Western Avenue05:49--06:19--49--19--08:19--08:49--14--44--17:44--18:1419:080822:0823:08
Speke Woodend Lane05:50--06:20--50--20--08:20--08:50--15--45--17:45--18:1519:080822:0823:08
Speke Longman Drive05:50--06:20--50--20--08:20--08:50--16--46--17:46--18:1619:090922:0923:09
Speke Delf Lane05:52--06:22--52--22--08:22--08:52--18--48--17:48--18:1819:101022:1023:10
Hunts Cross Triumph Way05:53--06:23--53--23--08:23--08:53--20--50--17:50--18:2019:121222:1223:12
Hunts Cross Speke Hall Road05:54--06:24--54--24--08:24--08:54--21--51--17:51--18:2119:131322:1323:13
Hunts Cross Bourton Road05:55--06:25--55--25--08:25--08:55--21--51--17:51--18:2119:131322:1323:13
Hunts Cross Station05:5606:1106:264156112608:1108:2608:4108:5609:082338530817:5318:0818:2319:151522:1523:15
Woolton Greenacre Road05:5706:1206:274257122708:1208:2708:4208:5709:092439540917:5418:0918:2419:161622:1623:16
Woolton Jeudwine Close05:5806:1306:284358132808:1308:2808:4308:5809:102540551017:5518:1018:2519:171722:1723:17
Woolton School Lane05:5906:1406:294459142908:1408:2908:4408:5909:112641561117:5618:1118:2619:181822:1823:18
Woolton Manor Road06:0006:1506:304500153008:1508:3008:4509:0009:122742571217:5718:1218:2719:191922:1923:19
Woolton Allerton Road06:0106:1606:314601163108:1608:3108:4609:0109:132843581317:5818:1318:2819:202022:2023:20
Woolton Mount06:0206:1706:324702173208:1708:3208:4709:0209:142944591417:5918:1418:2919:212122:2123:21
Woolton Glenacres06:0206:1706:324702173208:1708:3208:4709:0209:142944591417:5918:1418:2919:212122:2123:21
Woolton Hill Road06:0306:1806:334803183308:1808:3308:4809:0309:153045001518:0018:1518:3019:222222:2223:22
Woolton Blackwood Avenue06:0506:2006:355005203508:2008:3508:5009:0509:173247021718:0218:1718:3219:242422:2423:24
Woolton Wood View Road06:0506:2006:355005203508:2008:3508:5009:0509:183348031818:0318:1818:3319:242422:2423:24
Childwall Cabot Green06:0606:2106:365106213608:2108:3608:5109:0609:183348031818:0318:1818:3319:252522:2523:25
Childwall Devon Gardens06:0606:2206:365206223608:2208:3608:5209:0609:193449041918:0418:1918:3419:252522:2523:25
Childwall Devon Way06:0706:2206:375207223708:2208:3708:5209:0709:203550052018:0518:2018:3519:262622:2623:26
Childwall Stand Park Road06:0806:2306:385308233808:2308:3808:5309:0809:213651062118:0618:2118:3619:272722:2723:27
Childwall Park Avenue06:0906:2406:395409243908:2408:3908:5409:0909:223752072218:0718:2218:3719:272722:2723:27
Childwall Corbridge Road06:1006:2506:405510254008:2508:4008:5509:1009:233853082318:0818:2318:3819:282822:2823:28
Wavertree Charnley Drive06:1106:2606:415611264108:2608:4108:5609:1109:254055102518:1018:2518:4019:292922:2923:29
Wavertree Thingwall Road06:1206:2706:425712274208:2708:4208:5709:1209:254055102518:1018:2518:4019:303022:3023:30
Wavertree Nook Waldgrave Road06:1306:2806:435813284308:2808:4308:5809:1309:274257122718:1218:2718:4219:313122:3123:31
Broad Green Road06:1406:2906:445914294408:2908:4408:5909:1409:284358132818:1318:2818:4319:323222:3223:32
Stoneycroft Oakhill Road06:1506:3006:450015304508:3008:4509:0009:1509:294459142918:1418:2918:4419:323222:3223:32
Old Swan Prescot Road06:1506:3006:450015304508:3008:4509:0009:1509:304500153018:1518:3018:4519:333322:3323:33
Stoneycroft Acanthus Road06:1706:3206:470217324708:3208:4709:0209:1709:314601163118:1618:3118:4619:343422:3423:34
Stoneycroft Sandfield Walk06:1706:3206:470217324708:3208:4709:0209:1709:324702173218:1718:3218:4719:343422:3423:34
Stoneycroft Moscow Drive06:1906:3406:490419344908:3408:4909:0409:1909:334803183318:1818:3318:4819:353522:3523:35
Stoneycroft Quarry Road06:1906:3406:490419344908:3408:4909:0409:1909:344904193418:1918:3418:4919:363622:3623:36
West Derby Mill Bank06:2006:3506:500520355008:3508:5009:0509:2009:355005203518:2018:3518:5019:363622:3623:36
West Derby Hewitson Road06:2106:3606:510621365108:3608:5109:0609:2109:355005203518:2018:3518:5019:373722:3723:37
Clubmoor Adshead Road06:2206:3706:520722375208:3708:5209:0709:2209:365106213618:2118:3618:5119:383822:3823:38
Clubmoor Monash Road06:2306:3806:530823385308:3808:5309:0809:2309:375207223718:2218:3718:5219:383822:3823:38
Clubmoor Townsend Avenue06:2406:3906:540924395408:3908:5409:0909:2409:395409243918:2418:3918:5419:393922:3923:39
Clubmoor Sandeman Road06:2506:4006:551025405508:4008:5509:1009:2509:405510254018:2518:4018:5519:404022:4023:40
Walton Curtis Road06:2706:4206:571227425708:4208:5709:1209:2709:425712274218:2718:4218:5719:414122:4123:41
Walton Stanley Park Avenue North06:2706:4206:571227425708:4208:5709:1209:2709:425712274218:2718:4218:5719:424222:4223:42
Walton Hall Avenue06:2906:4406:591429445908:4408:5909:1409:2909:445914294418:2918:4418:5919:434322:4323:43
Walton Haggerston Road06:3006:4507:001530450008:4509:0009:1509:3009:450015304518:3018:4519:0019:444422:4423:44
Walton on the Hill Delf Lane06:3106:4607:011631460108:4609:0109:1609:3109:460116314618:3118:4619:0119:454522:4523:45
Walton Astor Street06:3106:4607:011631460108:4609:0109:1609:3109:460116314618:3118:4619:0119:464622:4623:46
Bootle Hill Crest06:3206:4707:021732470208:4709:0209:1709:3209:470217324718:3218:4719:0219:474722:4723:47
Bootle Balliol Road East06:3306:4807:031833480308:4809:0309:1809:3309:480318334818:3318:4819:0319:484822:4823:48
Bootle Hawthorne Road06:3406:4907:041934490408:4909:0409:1909:3409:490419344918:3418:4919:0419:494922:4923:49
Bootle Hugh Baird College06:3506:5007:052035500508:5009:0509:2009:3509:500520355018:3518:5019:0519:505022:5023:50
Bootle Marble Close06:3606:5107:062136510608:5109:0609:2109:3609:510621365118:3618:5119:0619:505022:5023:50
Bootle Oriel Road Station06:3606:5107:062136510608:5109:0609:2109:3609:510621365118:3618:5119:0619:515122:5123:51
Bootle Oriel Road06:3706:5207:072237520708:5209:0709:2209:3709:520722375218:3718:5219:0719:525222:5223:52
Bootle New Strand Station06:4006:5507:102540551008:5509:1009:2509:4009:551025405518:4018:5519:1019:555522:5523:55

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 81, 81A service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates