Change Region
Arriva in the North West
80, 80A

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Speke to Liverpool

via Liverpool South Parkway

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops80A80A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A80A80A80A80A80A
Liverpool ONE Bus Station06:4306:5807:0807:1807:2807:3807:4908:0108:1108:2108:31Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
415101112131until14:2114:3114:4114:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4215:5316:0316:1416:2916:3516:4516:5517:0517:1517:2517:3617:4717:5718:0818:1918:2918:3918:4918:5519:0519:1519:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until22:5523:2523:55
Liverpool School Lane06:4507:0007:1007:2007:3007:4007:5108:0308:1308:2308:3343530313233314:2314:3314:4314:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4415:5516:0516:1616:3116:3716:4716:5717:0717:1717:2717:3817:4917:5918:1018:2118:3118:4118:5118:5719:0719:1719:27572722:5723:2723:57
Liverpool Elliot Street06:4607:0107:1107:2107:3107:4107:5208:0408:1408:2408:3444540414243414:2414:3614:4614:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4715:5816:0816:1916:3416:4016:5017:0017:1017:2017:3017:4117:5218:0018:1118:2218:3218:4218:5218:5819:0819:1819:28582822:5823:2823:58
Liverpool Brownlow Hill06:4807:0307:1307:2307:3307:4307:5408:0608:1608:2608:3646560616263614:2614:3814:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4916:0016:1016:2116:3616:4216:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4317:5418:0218:1318:2418:3418:4418:5419:0019:1019:2019:30003023:0023:3000:00
Liverpool Renshaw Street06:5007:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5608:0808:1808:2808:3848580818283814:2814:4014:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5116:0216:1216:2316:3816:4416:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4517:5618:0418:1518:2618:3618:4618:5619:0219:1219:2219:32023223:0223:3200:02
Liverpool South Hunter Street06:5107:0607:1607:2607:3607:4607:5708:0908:1908:2908:3949590919293914:2914:4214:5215:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5316:0416:1416:2516:4016:4616:5617:0617:1617:2617:3617:4717:5818:0518:1618:2718:3718:4718:5719:0319:1319:2319:33033323:0323:3300:03
Liverpool Sugnall Street06:5307:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5908:1108:2108:3108:4151011121314114:3114:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5516:0616:1616:2716:4216:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4918:0018:0718:1818:2918:3918:4918:5919:0519:1519:2519:35053523:0523:3500:05
Liverpool Falkner Street06:5307:0807:1807:2807:3807:4807:5908:1108:2108:3108:4151011121314114:3114:4414:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5516:0616:1616:2716:4216:4816:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4918:0018:0718:1818:2918:3918:4918:5919:0519:1519:2519:35053523:0523:3500:05
Liverpool Egerton Street06:5407:0907:1907:2907:3907:4908:0008:1208:2208:3208:4252021222324214:3214:4514:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5616:0716:1716:2816:4316:4916:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:5018:0118:0818:1918:3018:4018:5019:0019:0619:1619:2619:36063623:0623:3600:06
Toxteth Rosebery Street06:5507:1007:2107:3107:4107:5108:0208:1408:2408:3408:4353031323334314:3314:4714:5715:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5816:0916:1916:3016:4516:5117:0117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5218:0318:0918:2018:3118:4118:5119:0119:0719:1719:2719:37073723:0723:3700:07
Toxteth Beaconsfield Street06:5607:1107:2207:3207:4207:5208:0308:1508:2508:3508:4454041424344414:3414:4814:5815:0815:1815:2815:3815:4815:5916:1016:2016:3116:4616:5217:0217:1217:2217:3217:4217:5318:0418:1018:2118:3218:4218:5219:0219:0819:1819:2819:38083823:0823:3800:08
Toxteth Kingsley Road06:5707:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0308:1508:2508:3508:4555051525354514:3514:4914:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0016:1116:2116:3216:4716:5317:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5418:0518:1118:2218:3318:4318:5319:0319:0919:1919:2919:39093923:0923:3900:09
Princes Park Sefton Park Road06:5807:1307:2407:3407:4407:5408:0508:1708:2708:3708:4656061626364614:3614:5015:0015:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0116:1216:2216:3316:4816:5417:0417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5518:0618:1218:2318:3418:4418:5419:0419:1019:2019:3019:40104023:1023:4000:10
Sefton Park Hartington Road06:5907:1407:2507:3507:4507:5508:0608:1808:2808:3808:4757071727374714:3714:5115:0115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0216:1316:2316:3416:4916:5517:0517:1517:2517:3517:4517:5618:0718:1318:2418:3518:4518:5519:0519:1119:2119:3119:41114123:1123:4100:11
Sefton Park York Avenue07:0007:1507:2607:3607:4607:5608:0708:1908:2908:3908:4959091929394914:3914:5315:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0416:1516:2516:3616:5116:5717:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5818:0918:1518:2618:3718:4718:5719:0719:1319:2319:3319:43134323:1323:4300:13
Sefton Park Halkyn Avenue07:0107:1607:2707:3707:4707:5708:0808:2008:3008:4008:4959091929394914:3914:5415:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0516:1616:2616:3716:5216:5817:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5918:1018:1518:2618:3718:4718:5719:0719:1319:2319:3319:43134323:1323:4300:13
Wavertree Borrowdale Road07:0207:1707:2807:3807:4807:5808:0908:2108:3108:4108:5000102030405014:4014:5515:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0616:1716:2716:3816:5316:5917:0917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0018:1118:1618:2718:3818:4818:5819:0819:1419:2419:3419:44144423:1423:4400:14
Mossley Hill Deepfield Road07:0307:1807:3007:4007:5008:0008:1108:2308:3308:4308:5202122232425214:4214:5615:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0716:1816:2816:3916:5417:0017:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0118:1218:1818:2918:4018:5019:0019:1019:1619:2619:3619:46164623:1623:4600:16
Mossley Hill Plattsville Road07:0507:2007:3207:4207:5208:0208:1308:2508:3508:4508:5404142434445414:4414:5915:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:1016:2116:3116:4216:5717:0317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0418:1518:2018:3118:4218:5219:0219:1219:1819:2819:3819:48184823:1823:4800:18
Mossley Hill Elm Hall Drive07:0607:21--07:43--08:03--08:26--08:46--05--25--45--14:45--15:10--15:30--15:50--16:11--16:32--16:58--17:14--17:34--17:54--18:16--18:32--18:53--19:13--19:29--19:49194923:1923:4900:19
Mossley Hill Meredale Road07:0707:22--07:44--08:04--08:27--08:47--06--26--46--14:46--15:11--15:31--15:51--16:12--16:33--16:59--17:15--17:35--17:55--18:17--18:33--18:54--19:14--19:30--19:50205023:2023:5000:20
Mossley Hill Rose Lane07:0807:23--07:45--08:05--08:28--08:48--07--27--47--14:47--15:12--15:32--15:52--16:13--16:34--17:00--17:16--17:36--17:56--18:18--18:33--18:54--19:14--19:30--19:50205023:2023:5000:20
Allerton Ensworth Road----07:32--07:52--08:13--08:35--08:54--14--34--54--14:59--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:21--16:42--17:03--17:23--17:43--18:04--18:20--18:42--19:02--19:18--19:38------------
Allerton Wembley Road----07:33--07:53--08:14--08:36--08:55--15--35--55--15:00--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:22--16:43--17:04--17:24--17:44--18:05--18:21--18:43--19:03--19:19--19:39------------
Mossley Hill Mather Avenue----07:35--07:55--08:16--08:38--08:57--17--37--57--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:24--16:45--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:07--18:22--18:44--19:04--19:20--19:40------------
Mossley Hill Rose Brae----07:35--07:55--08:16--08:38--08:57--17--37--57--15:02--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:24--16:45--17:06--17:26--17:46--18:07--18:22--18:44--19:04--19:20--19:40------------
Mossley Hill Station07:0807:2307:3607:4607:5608:0608:1708:2908:3908:4908:5808182838485814:4815:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5316:0316:1416:2516:3516:4617:0117:0717:1717:2717:3717:4717:5718:0818:1918:2318:3418:4518:5519:0519:1519:2119:3119:4119:51215123:2123:5100:21
Mossley Hill Rose Lane07:0907:2407:3707:4707:5708:0708:1808:3008:4008:5008:5909192939495914:4915:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1516:2616:3616:4717:0217:0817:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0918:2018:2418:3518:4618:5619:0619:1619:2219:3219:4219:52225223:2223:5200:22
Mossley Hill Benmore Road07:1007:2507:3807:4807:5808:0808:1908:3108:4108:5109:0010203040500014:5015:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1616:2716:3716:4817:0317:0917:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1018:2118:2518:3618:4718:5719:0719:1719:2319:3319:4319:53235323:2323:5300:23
Mossley Hill Lismore Road07:1107:2607:3907:4907:5908:0908:2008:3208:4208:5209:0111213141510114:5115:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1716:2816:3816:4917:0417:1017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1118:2218:2518:3718:4718:5819:0719:1819:2319:3419:4319:54245423:2423:5400:24
Aigburth West Allerton Station07:1207:2707:4007:5008:0008:1008:2108:3308:4308:5309:0212223242520214:5215:0715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:1816:2916:3916:5017:0517:1117:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1218:2318:2618:3818:4818:5919:0819:1919:2419:3519:4419:55255523:2523:5500:25
Aigburth Stairhaven Road07:1407:2907:4207:5208:0208:1208:2308:3508:4508:5509:0414243444540414:5415:0915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:2016:3116:4116:5217:0717:1317:2317:3317:4317:5318:0318:1418:2518:2818:3918:5019:0019:1019:2019:2619:3619:4619:56265623:2623:5600:26
Aigburth Shirley Road07:1407:2907:4307:5308:0308:1308:2408:3608:4608:5609:0515253545550514:5515:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2116:3216:4216:5317:0817:1417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0418:1518:2618:2818:4018:5019:0119:1019:2119:2619:3719:4619:57275723:2723:5700:27
Garston Dinesen Road07:1607:3107:4407:5408:0408:1408:2508:3708:4708:5709:0616263646560614:5615:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0116:1116:2216:3316:4316:5417:0917:1517:2517:3517:4517:5518:0518:1618:2718:3018:4118:5219:0219:1219:2219:2819:3819:4819:58285823:2823:5800:28
Garston Garfourth Road07:1707:3207:4507:5508:0508:1508:2608:3808:4808:5809:0717273747570714:5715:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2316:3416:4416:5517:1017:1617:2617:3617:4617:5618:0618:1718:2818:3018:4218:5219:0319:1219:2319:2819:3919:4819:59295923:2923:5900:29
Garston Liverpool South Parkway07:1807:33--07:57--08:17--08:40--09:00--19--39--59--14:59--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:25--16:46--17:12--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:30--18:43--19:04--19:24--19:40--20:00300023:3000:0000:30
Garston Liverpool South Parkway----07:47--08:07--08:28--08:50--09:09--29--49--09--15:14--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:36--16:57--17:18--17:38--17:58--18:19--18:32--18:54--19:14--19:30--19:50------------
Garston Horrocks Avenue07:1807:3307:4707:5708:0708:1708:2808:4008:5009:0009:0919293949590914:5915:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2516:3616:4616:5717:1217:1817:2817:3817:4817:5818:0818:1918:3018:3218:4318:5419:0419:1419:2419:3019:4019:5020:00300023:3000:0000:30
Garston Woolton Road07:1907:3407:4807:5808:0808:1808:2908:4108:5109:0109:1020304050001015:0015:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1516:2616:3716:4716:5817:1317:1917:2917:3917:4917:5918:0918:2018:3118:3318:4418:5519:0519:1519:2519:3119:4119:5120:01310123:3100:0100:31
Garston Speke Road07:2007:3507:4907:5908:0908:1908:3008:4208:5209:0209:1120314051001115:0015:1615:2515:3615:4515:5616:0516:1616:2616:3816:4716:5917:1317:2017:2917:4017:4918:0018:0918:2118:3118:3418:4418:5619:0519:1619:2519:3219:4119:5220:01310123:3100:0100:31
Garston Harbour Drive07:2007:3507:5007:5908:1008:1908:3108:4208:5309:0209:1221324152011215:0115:1715:2615:3715:4615:5716:0616:1716:2716:3916:4817:0017:1417:2117:3017:4117:5018:0118:1018:2218:3218:3518:4518:5719:0619:1719:2619:3219:4219:5220:02320223:3200:0200:32
Garston Aston Street07:2007:3507:5007:5908:1008:1908:3108:4208:5309:0209:1221324152011215:0115:1715:2615:3715:4615:5716:0616:1716:2716:3916:4817:0017:1417:2117:3017:4117:5018:0118:1018:2218:3218:3518:4518:5719:0619:1719:2619:3319:4219:5320:02320223:3200:0200:32
Garston Vesuvian Drive07:2107:3607:5108:0008:1108:2008:3208:4308:5409:0309:1322334253021315:0215:1915:2715:3915:4715:5916:0716:1916:2816:4116:4917:0217:1517:2317:3117:4317:5118:0318:1118:2418:3318:3618:4618:5819:0719:1819:2719:3419:4319:5420:03330323:3300:0300:33
Garston Banks Lane07:2207:37--08:01--08:21--08:44--09:04--23--43--03--15:03--15:28--15:48--16:08--16:29--16:50--17:16--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:34--18:47--19:08--19:28--19:44--20:04340423:3400:0400:34
Speke Dakota Drive07:2307:38--08:02--08:22--08:45--09:05--24--44--04--15:04--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:30--16:51--17:17--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:35--18:48--19:09--19:29--19:45--20:05350523:3500:0500:35
Garston DeHavilland Drive07:2407:39--08:03--08:23--08:46--09:06--25--45--05--15:05--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:31--16:52--17:18--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:36--18:48--19:09--19:29--19:45--20:05350523:3500:0500:35
Speke Estuary Business Park07:2507:40--08:04--08:24--08:47--09:07--26--46--06--15:06--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:32--16:53--17:19--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:37--18:49--19:10--19:30--19:46--20:06360623:3600:0600:36
Speke Leeward Drive07:2707:42--08:06--08:26--08:49--09:09--27--47--07--15:07--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:33--16:54--17:20--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:38--18:50--19:11--19:31--19:47--20:07370723:3700:0700:37
Speke Cartwrights Farm Road07:2807:43--08:07--08:27--08:50--09:10--28--48--08--15:08--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:34--16:55--17:21--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:39--18:52--19:13--19:33--19:49--20:09390923:3900:0900:39
Speke Church Road07:2907:44--08:08--08:28--08:51--09:11--29--49--09--15:09--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:35--16:56--17:22--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:40--18:52--19:13--19:33--19:49--20:09390923:3900:0900:39
Speke Dunlop Road07:3007:45--08:09--08:29--08:52--09:12--30--50--10--15:10--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:36--16:57--17:23--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:41--18:53--19:14--19:34--19:50--20:10401023:4000:1000:40
Speke Western Avenue07:3107:46--08:10--08:30--08:53--09:13--31--51--11--15:11--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:37--16:58--17:24--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:42--18:54--19:15--19:35--19:51--20:11411123:4100:1100:41
Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport07:3307:48--08:12--08:32--08:55--09:15--33--53--13--15:13--15:38--15:58--16:18--16:39--17:00--17:26--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:44--18:56--19:17--19:37--19:53--20:13431323:4300:1300:43
Garston Logfield Drive----07:52--08:12--08:33--08:55--09:14--34--54--14--15:19--15:39--15:59--16:19--16:41--17:02--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:24--18:37--18:59--19:19--19:34--19:54------------
Speke Blackburne Street----07:53--08:13--08:34--08:56--09:15--35--55--15--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:43--17:04--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:26--18:38--19:00--19:20--19:35--19:55------------
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park----07:54--08:14--08:35--08:57--09:16--36--56--16--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:21--16:43--17:04--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:26--18:39--19:01--19:21--19:36--19:56------------
Speke New Mersey Retail Park----07:55--08:15--08:36--08:58--09:17--37--57--17--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:22--16:44--17:05--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:27--18:40--19:02--19:22--19:37--19:57------------
Speke Hall Road----07:56--08:16--08:37--08:59--09:18--38--58--18--15:24--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:46--17:07--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:29--18:41--19:03--19:23--19:38--19:58------------
Speke Evans Road----07:58--08:18--08:39--09:01--09:20--40--00--20--15:26--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:48--17:09--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:31--18:43--19:05--19:25--19:40--20:00------------
Speke Woodend Lane----07:59--08:19--08:40--09:02--09:21--41--01--21--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:49--17:10--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:32--18:44--19:06--19:26--19:40--20:00------------
Speke Woodend Avenue----07:59--08:19--08:40--09:02--09:21--41--01--21--15:27--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:49--17:10--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:32--18:44--19:06--19:26--19:41--20:01------------
Speke Gaskill Road----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:42--20:02------------
Speke Tarbock Road----08:01--08:21--08:42--09:04--09:23--43--03--23--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:51--17:12--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:34--18:46--19:08--19:28--------------------
Speke Stapleton Avenue----08:01--08:21--08:42--09:04--09:23--43--03--23--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:51--17:12--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:34--18:46--19:08--19:28--------------------
Speke Central Avenue----08:01--08:21--08:42--09:04--09:23--43--03--23--15:29--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:51--17:12--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:34--18:46--19:08--19:28--------------------
Speke Lovel Road----08:02--08:22--08:43--09:05--09:24--44--04--24--15:30--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:52--17:13--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:35--18:47--19:09--19:29--------------------
Speke Conleach Road----08:03--08:23--08:44--09:06--09:25--45--05--25--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:53--17:14--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:36--18:48--19:10--19:30--------------------
Speke Parade Crescent----08:03--08:23--08:44--09:06--09:25--45--05--25--15:31--15:51--16:11--16:31--16:53--17:14--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:36--18:48--19:10--19:30--------------------
Speke Little Heath Road----08:04--08:24--08:45--09:07--09:26--46--06--26--15:32--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:54--17:15--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:37--18:49--19:11--19:31--------------------
Speke Oldbridge Road----08:05--08:25--08:46--09:08--09:27--47--07--27--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:55--17:16--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:38--18:50--19:12--19:32--------------------
Speke Central Way----08:05--08:25--08:46--09:08--09:27--47--07--27--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:55--17:16--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:38--18:50--19:12--19:32--------------------
Speke Alder Wood Avenue----08:05--08:25--08:46--09:08--09:27--47--07--27--15:33--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:55--17:16--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:38--18:50--19:12--19:32--------------------
Speke Eastern Avenue----08:06--08:26--08:47--09:09--09:28--48--08--28--15:34--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:56--17:17--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:39--18:51--19:13--19:33--------------------
Speke Oldbridge Road----08:07--08:27--08:48--09:10--09:29--49--09--29--15:35--15:55--16:15--16:35--16:57--17:18--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:40--18:52--19:14--19:34--------------------
Speke Morrisons----08:08--08:28--08:49--09:11--09:30--50--10--30--15:36--15:56--16:16--16:36--16:58--17:19--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:41--18:53--19:15--19:35--------------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 80, 80A service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates