Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
80, 80A

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Speke to Liverpool

via Liverpool South Parkway

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops80A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A80A80A80A80A80A
Liverpool One Bus Station06:5507:1007:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
40551025until18:1018:2518:4018:5519:1719:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
5525until22:5523:2523:55
Liverpool Hanover Street06:5607:1107:264156112618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1819:26562622:5623:2623:56
Liverpool Great Charlotte Street06:5807:1307:284358132818:1318:2818:4318:5819:2019:28582822:5823:2823:58
Liverpool Mount Pleasant07:0007:1507:304500153018:1518:3018:4519:0019:2219:30003023:0023:3000:00
Liverpool Renshaw Street07:0207:1707:324702173218:1718:3218:4719:0219:2419:32023223:0223:3200:02
Liverpool South Hunter Street07:0307:1807:334803183318:1818:3318:4819:0319:2519:33033323:0323:3300:03
Liverpool Mulberry Street07:0507:2007:355005203518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2719:35053523:0523:3500:05
Liverpool Blackburne Place07:0507:2007:355005203518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2719:35053523:0523:3500:05
Liverpool Huskisson Street07:0607:2107:365106213618:2118:3618:5119:0619:2819:36063623:0623:3600:06
Toxteth Hatherley Street07:0707:2207:375207223718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2919:37073723:0723:3700:07
Toxteth Beaconsfield Street07:0807:2307:385308233818:2318:3818:5319:0819:3019:38083823:0823:3800:08
Toxteth Kingsley Road07:0907:2407:395409243918:2418:3918:5419:0919:3119:39093923:0923:3900:09
Princes Park Sefton Park Road07:1007:2507:405510254018:2518:4018:5519:1019:3219:40104023:1023:4000:10
Sefton Park Hartington Road07:1107:2607:415611264118:2618:4118:5619:1119:3319:41114123:1123:4100:11
Sefton Park York Avenue07:1207:2807:435813284318:2818:4318:5819:1319:3519:43134323:1323:4300:13
Sefton Park Halkyn Avenue07:1307:2907:445914294418:2918:4418:5919:1419:3619:44144423:1423:4400:14
Wavertree Lidderdale Road07:1407:2907:445914294418:2918:4418:5919:1419:3619:44144423:1423:4400:14
Mossley Hill Deepfield Road07:1507:3107:460116314618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3819:46164623:1623:4600:16
Mossley Hill Plattsville Road07:1707:3307:480318334818:3318:4819:0319:1819:4019:48184823:1823:4800:18
Allerton Ensworth Road--07:33--03--33--18:33--19:03--19:40------------
Allerton Wembley Road--07:34--04--34--18:34--19:04--19:41------------
Mossley Hill Edale Road--07:36--06--36--18:36--19:06--19:43------------
Mossley Hill Rose Brae--07:36--06--36--18:36--19:06--19:43------------
Mossley Hill Elm Hall Drive07:18--07:49--19--49--18:49--19:19--19:49194923:1923:4900:19
Mossley Hill Heydale Road07:19--07:50--20--50--18:50--19:20--19:50205023:2023:5000:20
Mossley Hill Bridge Road07:2007:3707:520722375218:3718:5219:0719:2119:4419:51215123:2123:5100:21
Mossley Hill Rose Lane07:20--07:51--21--51--18:51--19:20--19:50205023:2023:5000:20
Mossley Hill Rose Lane07:2107:3807:530823385318:3818:5319:0819:2219:4519:52225223:2223:5200:22
Mossley Hill Benmore Road07:2207:3907:540924395418:3918:5419:0919:2319:4619:53235323:2323:5300:23
Mossley Hill Lismore Road07:2307:4007:551025405518:4018:5519:1019:2419:4719:54245423:2423:5400:24
Aigburth Lanville Road07:2407:4107:561126415618:4118:5619:1119:2519:4819:55255523:2523:5500:25
Aigburth Stairhaven Road07:2607:4307:581328435818:4318:5819:1319:2619:5019:56265623:2623:5600:26
Aigburth Shirley Road07:2607:4407:591429445918:4418:5919:1419:2719:5119:57275723:2723:5700:27
Garston Dinesen Road07:2807:4508:001530450018:4519:0019:1519:2819:5219:58285823:2823:5800:28
Garston Woolton Road07:2907:4608:011631460118:4619:0119:1619:2919:5319:59295923:2923:5900:29
Garston Liverpool South Parkway--07:48--18--48--18:48--19:18--19:55------------
Garston Liverpool South Parkway07:30--08:03--33--03--19:03--19:30--20:00300023:3000:0000:30
Garston Island Road07:3007:4808:031833480318:4819:0319:1819:3019:5520:00300023:3000:0000:30
Garston Woolton Road07:3107:4908:041934490418:4919:0419:1919:3119:5620:01310123:3100:0100:31
Garston Speke Road07:3207:5008:052035500518:5019:0519:2019:3219:5720:02320223:3200:0200:32
Garston Harbour Drive07:3207:5108:052135510518:5119:0519:2119:3219:5820:02320223:3200:0200:32
Garston Ashton Street07:3307:5108:062136510618:5119:0619:2119:3219:5820:02320223:3200:0200:32
Garston Brunswick Street07:3307:5208:062236520618:5219:0619:2219:3319:5920:03330323:3300:0300:33
Garston Banks Lane07:35--08:08--38--08--19:08--19:34--20:04340423:3400:0400:34
Speke Dakota Drive07:36--08:09--39--09--19:09--19:35--20:05350523:3500:0500:35
Garston DeHavilland Drive07:37--08:10--40--10--19:10--19:36--20:06360623:3600:0600:36
Speke Estuary Business Park07:38--08:11--41--11--19:11--19:37--20:07370723:3700:0700:37
Speke Leeward Drive07:40--08:13--43--13--19:13--19:39--20:09390923:3900:0900:39
Speke Cartwrights Farm Road07:41--08:14--44--14--19:14--19:40--20:10401023:4000:1000:40
Speke Church Road07:41--08:14--44--14--19:14--19:40--20:10401023:4000:1000:40
Speke Dunlop Road07:42--08:15--45--15--19:15--19:41--20:11411123:4100:1100:41
Speke Western Avenue07:42--08:15--45--15--19:15--19:41--20:11411123:4100:1100:41
Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport07:44--08:17--47--17--19:17--19:43--20:13431323:4300:1300:43
Garston Logfield Drive--07:53--23--53--18:53--19:23--20:00------------
Speke Blackburne Street--07:54--24--54--18:54--19:24--20:01------------
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park--07:55--25--55--18:55--19:25--20:02------------
Speke Estuary Boulevard--07:56--26--56--18:56--19:26--20:03------------
Speke Hall Road--07:57--27--57--18:57--19:27--20:04------------
Speke Evans Road--07:59--29--59--18:59--19:29--20:06------------
Speke Woodend Lane--08:00--30--00--19:00--19:30--20:07------------
Speke Woodend Avenue--08:01--31--01--19:01--19:31--20:08------------
Speke Tarbock Road--08:02--32--02--19:02--19:32--20:09------------
Speke Stapleton Avenue--08:02--32--02--19:02--19:32--20:09------------
Speke Central Avenue--08:02--32--02--19:02--19:32--20:09------------
Speke Lovel Road--08:03--33--03--19:03--19:33--20:10------------
Speke Conleach Road--08:04--34--04--19:04--19:34--20:11------------
Speke Parade Crescent--08:04--34--04--19:04--19:34--20:11------------
Speke Little Heath Road--08:05--35--05--19:05--19:35--20:12------------
Speke Oldbridge Road--08:06--36--06--19:06--19:36--20:13------------
Speke Central Way--08:06--36--06--19:06--19:36--20:13------------
Speke Alderwood Avenue--08:06--36--06--19:06--19:36--20:13------------
Speke Eastern Avenue--08:07--37--07--19:07--19:37--20:14------------
Speke Oldbridge Road--08:07--37--07--19:07--19:37--20:14------------
Speke Penketh Drive--08:09--39--09--19:09--19:39--20:16------------