Change Region
Arriva in the North West
80, 80A

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Speke to Liverpool

via Liverpool South Parkway

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8080A8080A8080A80A80A80A80A
Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport--07:17--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
17--until19:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Speke Dunlop Road--07:18--18--19:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Speke Stirling Road--07:19--19--19:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Speke Estuary Banks--07:20--20--19:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Speke Leeward Drive--07:22--22--19:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Speke Estuary Business Park--07:23--23--19:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Garston DeHavilland Drive--07:25--25--19:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Speke Dakota Drive--07:25--25--19:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Garston Banks Lane--07:27--27--19:2720:2721:2722:2723:27
Speke Morrisons06:56--07:56--56----------
Speke All Hallows Drive06:56--07:56--56----------
Speke East Mill Wood Road06:57--07:57--57----------
Speke Alder Wood Avenue06:58--07:58--58----------
Speke Heath Gate Avenue06:58--07:58--58----------
Speke Oldbridge Road06:59--07:59--59----------
Speke Little Heath Road06:59--07:59--59----------
Speke Parade Crescent07:00--08:00--00----------
Speke Harefield Road07:01--08:01--01----------
Speke Lovel Road07:02--08:02--02----------
Speke Tewit Hall Road07:02--08:02--02----------
Speke Blackrod Avenue07:03--08:03--03----------
Speke Bray Road07:04--08:04--04----------
Speke Western Avenue07:05--08:05--05----------
Speke Woodend Lane07:05--08:05--05----------
Speke Longman Drive07:06--08:06--06----------
Speke Hall Avenue07:08--08:08--08----------
Speke Estuary Boulevard07:10--08:10--10----------
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park07:11--08:11--11----------
Speke Banks Road07:11--08:11--11----------
Garston Skyhawk Avenue07:13--08:13--13----------
Garston Banks Lane07:1407:2808:14281419:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Garston Aston Street07:1507:2908:15291519:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Garston Harbour Drive07:1607:2908:16291619:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Garston St Marys Road07:1607:3008:16301619:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Garston Sidwell Street07:1707:3008:17301719:3020:3021:3022:3023:30
Garston Shrewsbury Road07:1707:3108:17311719:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Garston Island Road07:1807:3108:18311819:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Garston Liverpool South Parkway07:2007:3308:20332019:3320:3321:3322:3323:33
Garston Cardwell Road07:2107:3408:21342119:3420:3421:3422:3423:34
Garston Dinesan Road07:2107:3508:21352119:3520:3521:3522:3523:35
Aigburth Whitehedge Road07:2307:3608:23362319:3620:3621:3622:3623:36
Aigburth Ravenstone Road07:2407:3708:24372419:3720:3721:3722:3723:37
Mossley Hill West Allerton Station07:2607:3908:26392619:3920:3921:3922:3923:39
Mossley Hill Brynmor Road07:2607:4008:26402619:4020:4021:4022:4023:40
Mossley Hill Cooper Avenue North07:2707:4108:27412719:4120:4121:4122:4123:41
Mossley Hill Station07:2907:4308:29432919:4320:4321:4322:4323:43
Mossley Hill Ribbledale Road07:3007:4408:30443019:4420:4421:4422:4423:44
Mossley Hill Rose Lane--07:45--45--19:4520:4521:4522:4523:45
Mossley Hill Gorsedale Road--07:46--46--19:4620:4621:4622:4623:46
Mossley Hill Elm Hall Drive--07:47--47--19:4720:4721:4722:4723:47
Mossley Hill Reedale Road07:30--08:30--30----------
Mossley Hill Rose Lane07:31--08:31--31----------
Mossley Hill Garthdale Road07:32--08:32--32----------
Mossley Hill Mapledale Road07:32--08:32--32----------
Mossley Hill Devondale Road07:3407:4908:34493419:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Mossley Hill Calton Avenue07:3407:4908:34493419:4920:4921:4922:4923:49
Mossley Hill Crawford Avenue07:3507:5008:35503519:5020:5021:5022:5023:50
Mossley Hill Greenbank Road07:3607:5108:36513619:5120:5121:5122:5123:51
Sefton Park Lathbury Lane07:3707:5208:37523719:5220:5221:5222:5223:52
Sefton Park Halkyn Avenue07:3707:5208:37523719:5220:5221:5222:5223:52
Sefton Park Buckingham Avenue07:3807:5308:38533819:5320:5321:5322:5323:53
Sefton Park Hartington Road07:3907:5408:39543919:5420:5421:5422:5423:54
Sefton Park Road07:4007:5508:40554019:5520:5521:5522:5523:55
Toxteth Princes Gate West07:4207:5708:42574219:5720:5721:5722:5723:57
Toxteth Upper Warwick Street07:4407:5908:44594419:5920:5921:5922:5923:59
Toxteth Upper Stanhope Street07:4608:0108:46014620:0121:0122:0123:0100:01
Liverpool Egerton Street07:4708:0208:47024720:0221:0222:0223:0200:02
Liverpool Back Canning Street07:4808:0308:48034820:0321:0322:0323:0300:03
Liverpool Sugnall Street07:5008:0508:50055020:0521:0522:0523:0500:05
Liverpool Roscoe Street07:5208:0708:52075220:0721:0722:0723:0700:07
Liverpool Newington07:5408:0908:54095420:0921:0922:0923:0900:09
Liverpool Gradwell Street07:5608:1108:56115620:1121:1122:1123:1100:11
Liverpool ONE07:5808:1308:58135820:1321:1322:1323:1300:13

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 80, 80A service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets