Change Region
Arriva in the North West
80, 80A

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Speke to Liverpool

via Liverpool South Parkway

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops80A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A80A80A80A80A80A80A80A80A
Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport06:20--06:50--07:20--07:50--08:20--08:50--09:20--09:50--10:19--10:49--11:19--11:49--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
19--49--until14:49--15:20--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:50--18:20--18:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:50
Speke Dunlop Road06:21--06:51--07:21--07:51--08:21--08:51--09:21--09:51--10:20--10:50--11:20--11:50--20--50--14:50--15:21--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:21--18:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51
Speke Stirling Road06:22--06:52--07:22--07:52--08:22--08:52--09:22--09:52--10:21--10:51--11:21--11:51--21--51--14:51--15:22--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:22--17:52--18:22--18:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:52
Speke Estuary Banks06:23--06:53--07:23--07:53--08:23--08:53--09:23--09:53--10:22--10:52--11:22--11:52--22--52--14:52--15:23--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:53--18:23--18:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:53
Speke Leeward Drive06:24--06:54--07:24--07:54--08:24--08:54--09:24--09:54--10:24--10:54--11:24--11:54--24--54--14:54--15:24--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:54--18:24--18:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:54
Speke Estuary Business Park06:25--06:55--07:25--07:55--08:25--08:55--09:25--09:55--10:25--10:55--11:25--11:55--25--55--14:55--15:25--15:55--16:25--16:55--17:25--17:55--18:25--18:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:55
Garston DeHavilland Drive06:27--06:57--07:27--07:57--08:27--08:57--09:27--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--27--57--14:57--15:27--15:57--16:27--16:57--17:27--17:57--18:27--18:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:57
Speke Dakota Drive06:28--06:58--07:28--07:58--08:28--08:58--09:28--09:58--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--27--57--14:57--15:28--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:58--18:28--18:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:58
Garston Banks Lane06:29--06:59--07:29--07:59--08:29--08:59--09:29--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--29--59--14:59--15:29--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:59--18:29--18:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:59
Speke Morrisons--06:29--06:59--07:29--07:59--08:28--08:58--09:28--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--26--56--14:56--15:27--15:57--16:28--16:58--17:29--17:59--18:29------------------
Speke All Hallows Drive--06:29--06:59--07:29--07:59--08:28--08:58--09:28--09:56--10:26--10:56--11:26--11:56--26--56--14:56--15:27--15:57--16:28--16:58--17:29--17:59--18:29------------------
Speke East Mill Wood Road--06:30--07:00--07:30--08:00--08:29--08:59--09:29--09:57--10:27--10:57--11:27--11:57--27--57--14:57--15:28--15:58--16:29--16:59--17:30--18:00--18:30------------------
Speke Alder Wood Avenue--06:31--07:01--07:31--08:01--08:30--09:00--09:30--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--28--58--14:58--15:29--15:59--16:30--17:00--17:31--18:01--18:31------------------
Speke Heath Gate Avenue--06:31--07:01--07:31--08:01--08:30--09:00--09:30--09:58--10:28--10:58--11:28--11:58--28--58--14:58--15:29--15:59--16:30--17:00--17:31--18:01--18:31------------------
Speke Oldbridge Road--06:32--07:02--07:32--08:02--08:31--09:01--09:31--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--29--59--14:59--15:30--16:00--16:31--17:01--17:32--18:02--18:32------------------
Speke Little Heath Road--06:32--07:02--07:32--08:02--08:31--09:01--09:31--09:59--10:29--10:59--11:29--11:59--29--59--14:59--15:30--16:00--16:31--17:01--17:32--18:02--18:32------------------
Speke Parade Crescent--06:33--07:03--07:33--08:03--08:32--09:02--09:32--10:00--10:30--11:00--11:30--12:00--30--00--15:00--15:31--16:01--16:32--17:02--17:33--18:03--18:33------------------
Speke Harefield Road--06:34--07:04--07:34--08:04--08:33--09:03--09:33--10:01--10:31--11:01--11:31--12:01--31--01--15:01--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:33--18:03--18:33------------------
Speke Lovel Road--06:35--07:05--07:35--08:05--08:34--09:04--09:34--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--32--02--15:02--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:34--18:04--18:34------------------
Speke Tewit Hall Road--06:35--07:05--07:35--08:05--08:34--09:04--09:34--10:02--10:32--11:02--11:32--12:02--32--02--15:02--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:34--18:04--18:34------------------
Speke Blackrod Avenue--06:36--07:06--07:36--08:06--08:35--09:05--09:35--10:03--10:33--11:03--11:33--12:03--33--03--15:03--15:34--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:35--18:05--18:35------------------
Speke Bray Road--06:37--07:07--07:37--08:07--08:36--09:06--09:36--10:04--10:34--11:04--11:34--12:04--34--04--15:04--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:36--18:06--18:36------------------
Speke Western Avenue--06:37--07:07--07:37--08:07--08:36--09:06--09:36--10:04--10:34--11:04--11:34--12:04--34--04--15:04--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:36--18:06--18:36------------------
Speke Woodend Lane--06:38--07:08--07:38--08:08--08:37--09:07--09:37--10:05--10:35--11:05--11:35--12:05--35--05--15:05--15:36--16:06--16:36--17:06--17:37--18:07--18:37------------------
Speke Evans Road--06:39--07:09--07:39--08:09--08:38--09:08--09:38--10:06--10:36--11:06--11:36--12:06--36--06--15:06--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:38--18:08--18:38------------------
Speke Hall Avenue--06:40--07:10--07:40--08:10--08:39--09:09--09:39--10:08--10:38--11:08--11:38--12:08--38--08--15:08--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:09--18:39------------------
Speke Estuary Boulevard--06:42--07:12--07:42--08:12--08:41--09:11--09:41--10:10--10:40--11:10--11:40--12:10--40--10--15:10--15:40--16:10--16:40--17:10--17:41--18:11--18:41------------------
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park--06:42--07:12--07:42--08:12--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--41--11--15:11--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:42--18:12--18:42------------------
Speke Banks Road--06:43--07:13--07:43--08:13--08:42--09:12--09:42--10:11--10:41--11:11--11:41--12:11--41--11--15:11--15:42--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:42--18:12--18:42------------------
Garston Skyhawk Avenue--06:44--07:14--07:44--08:14--08:43--09:13--09:43--10:12--10:42--11:12--11:42--12:12--42--12--15:12--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:43--18:13--18:43------------------
Garston Banks Lane06:3006:4507:0007:1507:3007:4508:0008:1508:3008:4509:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:1410:3010:4411:0011:1411:3011:4412:0012:143044001415:0015:1415:3015:4416:0016:1416:3016:4417:0017:1417:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:00
Garston Aston Street06:3106:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1510:3110:4511:0111:1511:3111:4512:0112:153145011515:0115:1515:3115:4516:0116:1516:3116:4517:0117:1517:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01
Garston Harbour Drive06:3106:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0108:1608:3108:4609:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:1610:3110:4611:0111:1611:3111:4612:0112:163146011615:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1617:3117:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01
Garston St Marys Road06:3206:4707:0207:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4709:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:1610:3210:4611:0211:1611:3211:4612:0212:163246021615:0215:1615:3215:4616:0216:1616:3216:4617:0217:1617:3217:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02
Garston Sidwell Street06:3306:4707:0307:1707:3307:4708:0308:1708:3308:4709:0309:1709:3309:4710:0310:1710:3210:4711:0211:1711:3211:4712:0212:173247021715:0215:1715:3315:4716:0316:1716:3316:4717:0317:1717:3317:4718:0318:1718:3318:4719:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Garston Shrewsbury Road06:3306:4807:0307:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4809:0309:1809:3309:4810:0310:1710:3310:4711:0311:1711:3311:4712:0312:173347031715:0315:1715:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Garston Island Road06:3406:4807:0407:1807:3407:4808:0408:1808:3408:4809:0409:1809:3409:4810:0410:1810:3310:4811:0311:1811:3311:4812:0312:183348031815:0315:1815:3415:4816:0416:1816:3416:4817:0417:1817:3417:4818:0418:1818:3418:4819:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Garston Liverpool South Parkway06:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:203550052015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Garston Cardwell Road06:3506:5007:0507:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5009:0509:2009:3509:5010:0510:2010:3510:5011:0511:2011:3511:5012:0512:203550052015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5017:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Garston Dinesan Road06:3606:5107:0607:2107:3607:5108:0608:2108:3608:5109:0609:2109:3609:5110:0610:2110:3610:5211:0711:2211:3711:5212:0612:223652062215:0615:2215:3615:5216:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5118:0618:2118:3618:5119:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06
Aigburth Whitehedge Road06:3706:5207:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5209:0709:2209:3809:5310:0810:2310:3810:5311:0811:2311:3811:5312:0812:233853082315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5217:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07
Aigburth Ravenstone Road06:3806:5307:0807:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5309:0809:2309:3909:5410:0910:2410:3910:5411:0911:2411:3911:5412:0912:243954092415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5317:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:08
Mossley Hill West Allerton Station06:3906:5407:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4008:5509:1009:2509:4009:5610:1010:2610:4110:5611:1111:2611:4111:5612:1112:264156112615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Mossley Hill Brynmor Road06:4006:5507:1007:2507:4007:5508:1008:2508:4108:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:1110:2610:4210:5711:1211:2711:4211:5712:1212:274257122715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Mossley Hill Cooper Avenue North06:4006:5607:1107:2607:4107:5608:1108:2608:4208:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:1210:2710:4310:5811:1311:2811:4311:5812:1312:284358132815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11
Mossley Hill Station06:4206:5707:1207:2707:4207:5708:1208:2708:4308:5809:1309:2809:4409:5910:1410:2910:4410:5911:1511:3011:4512:0012:1412:294459142915:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5817:1317:2817:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Mossley Hill Ribbledale Road06:4206:5807:1307:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4408:5909:1409:2909:4510:0010:1510:3010:4511:0011:1611:3111:4612:0112:1512:304500153015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4516:5917:1417:2917:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Mossley Hill Rose Lane06:43--07:14--07:44--08:14--08:44--09:14--09:45--10:15--10:46--11:17--11:47--12:16--46--16--15:16--15:46--16:16--16:45--17:14--17:44--18:14--18:44--19:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Mossley Hill Gorsedale Road06:43--07:14--07:44--08:14--08:45--09:15--09:46--10:16--10:47--11:18--11:48--12:17--47--17--15:17--15:47--16:17--16:46--17:15--17:45--18:15--18:45--19:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Mossley Hill Elm Hall Drive06:45--07:15--07:45--08:15--08:46--09:16--09:47--10:17--10:48--11:19--11:49--12:18--48--18--15:18--15:48--16:18--16:47--17:16--17:46--18:16--18:46--19:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Mossley Hill Reedale Road--06:58--07:29--07:59--08:29--09:00--09:30--10:00--10:30--11:01--11:32--12:02--12:31--01--31--15:31--16:01--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:00--18:30--19:00------------------
Mossley Hill Rose Lane--06:59--07:30--08:00--08:30--09:00--09:30--10:01--10:31--11:02--11:33--12:03--12:32--02--32--15:32--16:02--16:31--17:00--17:30--18:00--18:30--19:00------------------
Mossley Hill Garthdale Road--06:59--07:30--08:00--08:30--09:01--09:31--10:02--10:32--11:03--11:34--12:04--12:33--03--33--15:33--16:03--16:32--17:01--17:31--18:01--18:31--19:01------------------
Mossley Hill Mapledale Road--07:00--07:31--08:01--08:31--09:02--09:32--10:02--10:32--11:03--11:34--12:04--12:33--03--33--15:33--16:03--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:02--18:32--19:02------------------
Mossley Hill Devondale Road06:4607:0107:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4809:0309:1809:3309:4910:0410:1910:3410:5011:0511:2111:3611:5112:0612:2012:355005203515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3416:4917:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Mossley Hill Calton Avenue06:4607:0107:1707:3207:4708:0208:1708:3208:4809:0309:1809:3309:4910:0410:1910:3410:5011:0511:2111:3611:5112:0612:2012:355005203515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3416:4917:0317:1817:3317:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Mossley Hill Crawford Avenue06:4707:0207:1807:3307:4808:0308:1808:3308:4909:0409:1909:3409:5010:0510:2010:3510:5211:0711:2311:3811:5312:0812:2212:375207223715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3516:5117:0417:2017:3417:5018:0418:2018:3418:5019:0419:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Mossley Hill Greenbank Road06:4807:0307:1907:3407:4908:0408:1908:3408:5009:0509:2009:3509:5110:0610:2110:3610:5211:0711:2311:3811:5312:0812:2212:375207223715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3616:5117:0517:2017:3517:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Sefton Park Lathbury Lane06:4907:0407:2007:3507:5008:0508:2008:3508:5109:0609:2109:3609:5210:0710:2210:3710:5411:0911:2511:4011:5512:1012:2412:395409243915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3716:5317:0617:2217:3617:5218:0618:2218:3618:5219:0619:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Sefton Park Halkyn Avenue06:4907:0407:2007:3507:5108:0608:2108:3608:5209:0709:2209:3709:5310:0810:2310:3810:5411:0911:2511:4011:5512:1012:2412:395409243915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3816:5317:0717:2217:3717:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2119:5120:2120:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Sefton Park Buckingham Avenue06:5007:0507:2107:3607:5208:0708:2208:3708:5309:0809:2309:3809:5410:0910:2410:3910:5511:1011:2611:4111:5612:1112:2512:405510254015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:3916:5417:0817:2317:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:0819:2219:5220:2220:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:21
Sefton Park Hartington Road06:5107:0607:2207:3707:5208:0708:2208:3708:5309:0809:2409:3909:5510:1010:2510:4010:5611:1111:2711:4211:5712:1212:2612:415611264115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4016:5517:0917:2417:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Sefton Park Road06:5207:0707:2307:3807:5308:0808:2308:3808:5409:0909:2509:4009:5610:1110:2610:4110:5711:1211:2811:4311:5812:1312:2712:425712274215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4116:5617:1017:2517:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Toxteth Princes Gate West06:5307:0807:2407:3907:5508:1008:2508:4008:5609:1109:2709:4209:5810:1310:2810:4310:5911:1411:3011:4512:0012:1512:2912:445914294415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4316:5817:1217:2717:4217:5718:1218:2718:4218:5719:1219:2519:5520:2520:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Toxteth Upper Warwick Street06:5407:0907:2507:4007:5608:1108:2608:4108:5709:1209:2809:4309:5910:1410:2910:4411:0111:1511:3211:4612:0212:1612:3112:450115314515:3115:4516:0116:1516:3116:4417:0017:1317:2917:4317:5918:1318:2918:4318:5919:1319:2619:5620:2620:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:25
Toxteth Upper Stanhope Street06:5507:1007:2607:4107:5708:1208:2708:4208:5809:1309:2909:4410:0010:1510:3010:4511:0211:1711:3311:4812:0312:1812:3212:470217324715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4517:0117:1417:3017:4418:0018:1418:3018:4419:0019:1419:2719:5720:2720:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Liverpool Egerton Street06:5607:1107:2707:4207:5808:1308:2808:4308:5909:1409:3009:4510:0110:1610:3110:4611:0211:1711:3311:4812:0312:1812:3212:470217324715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4617:0117:1517:3017:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:1519:2819:5820:2820:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Liverpool Back Canning Street06:5707:1207:2807:4307:5808:1308:2808:4308:5909:1409:3009:4510:0110:1610:3110:4611:0311:1811:3411:4912:0412:1912:3312:480318334815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4617:0217:1517:3117:4518:0118:1518:3118:4519:0119:1519:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Liverpool Sugnall Street06:5807:1307:2907:4408:0008:1508:3008:4509:0109:1609:3209:4710:0310:1810:3310:4811:0511:2011:3611:5112:0612:2112:3512:500520355015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:4817:0417:1717:3317:4718:0318:1718:3318:4719:0319:1719:3020:0020:3020:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Liverpool Roscoe Street06:5907:1407:3007:4508:0108:1608:3108:4609:0209:1709:3309:4810:0410:1910:3410:4911:0611:2111:3711:5212:0712:2212:3612:510621365115:3615:5116:0716:2216:3716:5017:0617:1917:3517:4918:0518:1918:3518:4919:0419:1919:3120:0120:3121:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Liverpool Newington07:0107:1607:3207:4708:0308:1808:3308:4809:0409:1909:3509:5010:0610:2110:3610:5111:0811:2311:3911:5412:0912:2412:3812:540924395415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5217:0817:2117:3717:5118:0718:2118:3718:5119:0719:2119:3420:0420:3321:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Liverpool Gradwell Street07:0307:1807:3407:4908:0508:2008:3508:5009:0609:2109:3709:5210:0810:2310:3810:5311:1011:2511:4111:5612:1112:2612:4012:561126415615:4115:5616:1216:2716:4216:5517:1117:2417:4017:5418:1018:2418:4018:5419:0919:2419:3620:0620:3521:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Liverpool Price Street07:0507:2007:3607:5108:0708:2208:3708:5209:0809:2309:3909:5410:1010:2510:4010:5511:1211:2711:4311:5812:1312:2812:4212:581328435815:4315:5816:1416:2916:4416:5717:1317:2617:4217:5618:1218:2618:4218:5619:1119:2619:3820:0820:3721:0621:3622:0622:3623:0623:36

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 80, 80A service quickly and easily online

Liverpool Plus View Tickets
Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets