Change Region
Arriva in the North West
80, 80A

Liverpool John Lennon Airport / Speke to Liverpool

via Liverpool South Parkway

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A8080A80A80A80A80A80A80A80A
Speke Liverpool John Lennon Airport--06:05--06:25--06:45--06:53--07:14--07:34--07:54--08:20Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--40--00--20until--14:20--14:40--15:01--15:21--15:44--16:04--16:24--16:46--17:07--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:3318:5319:1319:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0838until22:0822:38
Speke Dunlop Road--06:06--06:26--06:46--06:54--07:15--07:35--07:55--08:21--41--01--21--14:21--14:42--15:03--15:23--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:48--17:09--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:3418:5419:1419:39093922:0922:39
Speke Stirling Road--06:07--06:27--06:47--06:55--07:16--07:36--07:56--08:22--42--02--22--14:22--14:42--15:03--15:23--15:46--16:06--16:26--16:48--17:09--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:3518:5519:1519:40104022:1022:40
Speke Estuary Banks--06:08--06:28--06:48--06:56--07:17--07:37--07:57--08:23--43--03--23--14:23--14:43--15:04--15:24--15:47--16:07--16:27--16:49--17:10--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:3618:5619:1619:41114122:1122:41
Speke Leeward Drive--06:09--06:29--06:49--06:58--07:19--07:39--07:59--08:25--45--05--25--14:25--14:45--15:06--15:26--15:49--16:09--16:29--16:51--17:12--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:3718:5719:1719:42124222:1222:42
Speke Estuary Business Park--06:10--06:30--06:50--06:59--07:20--07:40--08:00--08:26--46--06--26--14:26--14:46--15:07--15:27--15:50--16:10--16:30--16:52--17:13--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:3818:5819:1819:43134322:1322:43
Garston DeHavilland Drive--06:12--06:32--06:52--07:01--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:28--48--08--28--14:28--14:48--15:09--15:29--15:52--16:12--16:32--16:54--17:15--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:4019:0019:2019:45154522:1522:45
Speke Dakota Drive--06:12--06:32--06:52--07:01--07:22--07:42--08:02--08:28--48--08--28--14:28--14:49--15:10--15:30--15:53--16:13--16:33--16:55--17:16--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:4119:0119:2119:46164622:1622:46
Garston Banks Lane--06:13--06:33--06:53--07:03--07:24--07:44--08:04--08:30--50--10--30--14:30--14:50--15:11--15:31--15:54--16:14--16:34--16:56--17:17--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:4219:0219:2219:47174722:1722:47
Speke Morrisons05:43--06:08--06:28--06:48--06:56--07:16--07:36--07:56--22--42--02--14:02--14:22--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:46--16:07--16:27--16:48--17:10--17:33--17:53--18:13----------------
Speke All Hallows Drive05:43--06:08--06:28--06:48--06:56--07:16--07:36--07:56--22--42--02--14:02--14:22--14:44--15:04--15:24--15:46--16:07--16:27--16:48--17:10--17:33--17:53--18:13----------------
Speke East Mill Wood Road05:44--06:09--06:29--06:49--06:57--07:17--07:37--07:57--23--43--03--14:03--14:23--14:45--15:05--15:25--15:47--16:08--16:28--16:49--17:11--17:34--17:54--18:14----------------
Speke Alder Wood Avenue05:45--06:10--06:30--06:50--06:58--07:18--07:38--07:58--24--44--04--14:04--14:24--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:48--16:09--16:29--16:50--17:12--17:35--17:55--18:15----------------
Speke Heath Gate Avenue05:45--06:10--06:30--06:50--06:58--07:18--07:38--07:58--24--44--04--14:04--14:24--14:46--15:06--15:26--15:48--16:09--16:29--16:50--17:12--17:35--17:55--18:15----------------
Speke Oldbridge Road05:46--06:11--06:31--06:51--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--25--45--05--14:05--14:25--14:47--15:07--15:27--15:49--16:10--16:30--16:51--17:13--17:36--17:56--18:16----------------
Speke Little Heath Road05:46--06:11--06:31--06:51--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:59--25--45--05--14:05--14:25--14:47--15:07--15:27--15:49--16:10--16:30--16:51--17:13--17:36--17:56--18:16----------------
Speke Parade Crescent05:47--06:12--06:32--06:52--07:00--07:20--07:40--08:00--26--46--06--14:06--14:26--14:48--15:08--15:28--15:50--16:11--16:31--16:52--17:14--17:37--17:57--18:17----------------
Speke Harefield Road05:47--06:12--06:32--06:52--07:01--07:21--07:41--08:01--27--47--07--14:07--14:27--14:49--15:09--15:29--15:51--16:12--16:32--16:53--17:15--17:38--17:58--18:18----------------
Speke Lovel Road05:48--06:13--06:33--06:53--07:02--07:22--07:42--08:02--28--48--08--14:08--14:28--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:52--16:13--16:33--16:54--17:16--17:39--17:59--18:19----------------
Speke Tewit Hall Road05:48--06:13--06:33--06:53--07:02--07:22--07:42--08:02--28--48--08--14:08--14:28--14:50--15:10--15:30--15:52--16:13--16:33--16:54--17:16--17:39--17:59--18:19----------------
Speke Blackrod Avenue05:49--06:14--06:34--06:54--07:03--07:23--07:43--08:03--29--49--09--14:09--14:29--14:51--15:11--15:31--15:53--16:14--16:34--16:55--17:17--17:40--18:00--18:20----------------
Speke Bray Road05:50--06:15--06:35--06:55--07:04--07:24--07:44--08:04--30--50--10--14:10--14:30--14:52--15:12--15:32--15:54--16:15--16:35--16:56--17:18--17:41--18:01--18:21----------------
Speke Western Avenue05:50--06:15--06:35--06:55--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--31--51--11--14:11--14:31--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:55--16:16--16:36--16:57--17:19--17:42--18:02--18:22----------------
Speke Woodend Lane05:51--06:16--06:36--06:56--07:05--07:25--07:45--08:05--31--51--11--14:11--14:31--14:53--15:13--15:33--15:55--16:16--16:36--16:57--17:19--17:42--18:02--18:22----------------
Speke Longman Drive05:52--06:17--06:37--06:57--07:06--07:26--07:46--08:06--32--52--12--14:12--14:32--14:54--15:14--15:34--15:56--16:17--16:37--16:58--17:20--17:43--18:03--18:23----------------
Speke Hall Avenue05:53--06:18--06:38--06:58--07:08--07:28--07:48--08:08--34--54--14--14:14--14:34--14:56--15:16--15:36--15:58--16:19--16:39--17:00--17:22--17:45--18:05--18:25----------------
Speke Estuary Boulevard05:55--06:20--06:40--07:00--07:10--07:30--07:50--08:10--36--56--16--14:16--14:36--14:58--15:18--15:38--16:00--16:21--16:41--17:02--17:24--17:47--18:07--18:27----------------
Speke New Mersey Shopping Park05:56--06:21--06:41--07:01--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:11--37--57--17--14:17--14:37--14:59--15:19--15:39--16:01--16:22--16:42--17:03--17:25--17:48--18:08--18:28----------------
Speke Banks Road05:56--06:21--06:41--07:01--07:11--07:31--07:51--08:11--37--57--17--14:17--14:37--14:59--15:19--15:39--16:01--16:22--16:42--17:03--17:25--17:48--18:08--18:28----------------
Garston Skyhawk Avenue05:57--06:22--06:42--07:02--07:13--07:33--07:53--08:13--39--59--19--14:19--14:39--15:01--15:21--15:41--16:03--16:24--16:44--17:05--17:27--17:50--18:10--18:30----------------
Garston Banks Lane05:5906:1406:2406:3406:4406:5407:0407:0407:1407:2507:3407:4507:5408:0508:1408:3140510011203114:2014:3114:4014:5115:0215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5516:0416:1516:2516:3516:4516:5717:0617:1817:2817:4217:5118:0218:1118:2218:3118:4319:0319:2319:48184822:1822:48
Garston Aston Street06:0006:1506:2506:3506:4506:5507:0507:0507:1507:2607:3507:4607:5508:0608:1508:3241520112213214:2114:3214:4114:5215:0315:1315:2315:3315:4315:5616:0516:1616:2616:3616:4616:5817:0717:1917:2917:4317:5218:0318:1218:2318:3218:4419:0419:2419:49194922:1922:49
Garston Harbour Drive06:0006:1606:2506:3606:4506:5607:0507:0507:1607:2607:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:3242520212223214:2214:3214:4214:5315:0415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5716:0616:1716:2716:3716:4716:5917:0817:2017:3017:4417:5318:0418:1318:2418:3318:4419:0419:2419:49194922:1922:49
Garston St Marys Road06:0106:1606:2606:3606:4606:5607:0607:0607:1607:2707:3607:4707:5608:0708:1608:3342530213223314:2214:3314:4214:5415:0415:1515:2415:3515:4415:5816:0616:1816:2716:3816:4717:0017:0817:2117:3017:4517:5318:0518:1318:2518:3318:4519:0519:2519:50205022:2022:50
Garston Sidwell Street06:0106:1706:2606:3706:4606:5707:0607:0607:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:3343530313233314:2314:3314:4314:5415:0515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5816:0716:1816:2816:3816:4817:0017:0917:2117:3117:4517:5418:0518:1418:2518:3418:4619:0619:2619:51215122:2122:51
Garston Shrewsbury Road06:0206:1706:2706:3706:4706:5707:0707:0707:1707:2807:3707:4807:5708:0808:1708:3443540314233414:2314:3414:4314:5515:0515:1615:2515:3615:4515:5916:0716:1916:2816:3916:4817:0117:0917:2217:3117:4617:5418:0618:1418:2618:3418:4619:0619:2619:51215122:2122:51
Garston Island Road06:0206:1806:2706:3806:4706:5807:0707:0707:1807:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:3444540414243414:2414:3414:4414:5515:0615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5916:0816:1916:2916:3916:4917:0117:1017:2217:3217:4617:5518:0618:1518:2618:3518:4619:0619:2619:51215122:2122:51
Garston Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:1906:2906:3906:4906:5907:0907:0907:2007:3007:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3646560616263614:2614:3614:4614:5715:0815:1815:2815:3815:4816:0116:1016:2116:3116:4116:5117:0317:1217:2417:3417:4817:5718:0818:1718:2818:3718:4819:0819:2819:53235322:2322:53
Garston Cardwell Road06:0506:2006:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:1007:2107:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3747570717273714:2714:3714:4714:5815:0915:1915:2915:3915:4916:0216:1116:2216:3216:4216:5217:0417:1317:2517:3517:4917:5818:0918:1818:2918:3818:4919:0919:2919:54245422:2422:54
Garston Dinesan Road06:0506:2006:3006:4006:5007:0007:1007:1107:2207:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3848580818283814:2814:3814:4814:5915:1015:2015:3015:4015:5016:0316:1216:2316:3316:4316:5317:0517:1417:2617:3617:5017:5918:1018:1918:3018:3918:4919:0919:2919:54245422:2422:54
Aigburth Whitehedge Road06:0706:2206:3206:4206:5207:0207:1207:1207:2307:3307:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3949590919293914:2914:3914:4915:0015:1115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0416:1316:2416:3416:4416:5417:0617:1517:2717:3717:5118:0018:1118:2018:3118:4018:5019:1019:3019:55255522:2522:55
Aigburth Ravenstone Road06:0806:2306:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:1307:2507:3407:4507:5408:0508:1408:2508:4050001020304014:3014:4014:5015:0115:1215:2215:3215:4215:5216:0516:1416:2516:3516:4516:5517:0717:1617:2817:3817:5218:0118:1218:2118:3218:4118:5119:1119:3119:56265622:2622:56
Mossley Hill West Allerton Station06:1006:2406:3506:4406:5507:0407:1507:1607:2707:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:4252021222324214:3214:4214:5215:0315:1415:2415:3415:4415:5416:0716:1616:2716:3716:4716:5717:0917:1817:3017:4017:5418:0318:1418:2318:3418:4318:5319:1319:3319:58285822:2822:58
Mossley Hill Brynmor Road06:1006:2506:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:1707:2807:3807:4807:5808:0808:1808:2808:4353031323334314:3314:4314:5315:0415:1515:2515:3515:4515:5516:0816:1716:2816:3816:4816:5817:1017:1917:3117:4117:5518:0418:1518:2418:3518:4418:5419:1419:3419:59295922:2922:59
Mossley Hill Cooper Avenue North06:1106:2606:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:1807:2907:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:4454041424344414:3414:4414:5415:0515:1615:2615:3615:4615:5616:0916:1816:2916:3916:4916:5917:1117:2017:3217:4217:5618:0518:1618:2518:3618:4518:5519:1519:3520:00300022:3023:00
Mossley Hill Station06:1306:2806:3806:4806:5807:0807:1807:2007:3107:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4656061626364614:3614:4614:5615:0715:1815:2815:3815:4815:5816:1116:2016:3116:4116:5117:0117:1317:2217:3417:4417:5818:0718:1818:2718:3818:4718:5619:1619:3620:01310122:3123:01
Mossley Hill Ribbledale Road06:1406:2906:3906:4906:5907:0907:1907:2107:3207:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4757071727374714:3714:4714:5715:0815:1915:2915:3915:4915:5916:1216:2116:3216:4216:5217:0217:1417:2317:3517:4517:5918:0818:1918:2818:3918:4818:5719:1719:3720:02320222:3223:02
Mossley Hill Rose Lane--06:29--06:49--07:09--07:21--07:42--08:02--08:22--08:48--08--28--48--14:48--15:09--15:30--15:50--16:13--16:33--16:53--17:15--17:36--18:00--18:20--18:40--18:5719:1719:3720:02320222:3223:02
Mossley Hill Gorsedale Road--06:30--06:50--07:10--07:22--07:43--08:03--08:23--08:49--09--29--49--14:49--15:10--15:31--15:51--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:16--17:37--18:01--18:21--18:41--18:5819:1819:3820:03330322:3323:03
Mossley Hill Elm Hall Drive--06:31--06:51--07:11--07:24--07:45--08:05--08:25--08:50--10--30--50--14:50--15:11--15:32--15:52--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:17--17:38--18:02--18:22--18:42--18:5919:1919:3920:04340422:3423:04
Mossley Hill Reedale Road06:14--06:39--06:59--07:19--07:33--07:53--08:13--08:33--58--18--38--14:38--14:58--15:20--15:40--16:00--16:22--16:43--17:03--17:24--17:46--18:09--18:29--18:49----------------
Mossley Hill Rose Lane06:15--06:40--07:00--07:20--07:34--07:54--08:14--08:34--59--19--39--14:39--14:59--15:21--15:41--16:01--16:23--16:44--17:04--17:25--17:47--18:10--18:30--18:50----------------
Mossley Hill Garthdale Road06:16--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:35--07:55--08:15--08:35--00--20--40--14:40--15:00--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:24--16:45--17:05--17:26--17:48--18:11--18:31--18:51----------------
Mossley Hill Mapledale Road06:16--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:35--07:55--08:15--08:35--00--20--40--14:40--15:00--15:22--15:42--16:02--16:24--16:45--17:05--17:26--17:48--18:11--18:31--18:51----------------
Mossley Hill Devondale Road06:1806:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:2607:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1315:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1716:2616:3716:4716:5717:0717:1917:2817:4017:5018:0418:1318:2418:3318:4418:5319:0119:2119:4120:06360622:3623:06
Mossley Hill Calton Avenue06:1806:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:2607:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:5202122232425214:4214:5215:0215:1315:2415:3415:4415:5416:0416:1716:2616:3716:4716:5717:0717:1917:2817:4017:5018:0418:1318:2418:3318:4418:5319:0119:2119:4120:06360622:3623:06
Mossley Hill Crawford Avenue06:1906:3406:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:2807:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:5303132333435314:4314:5315:0315:1415:2515:3515:4515:5516:0516:1816:2716:3816:4816:5817:0817:2017:2917:4117:5118:0518:1418:2518:3418:4518:5419:0219:2219:4220:07370722:3723:07
Mossley Hill Greenbank Road06:2006:3506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:2807:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:5404142434445414:4414:5415:0415:1515:2615:3615:4615:5616:0616:1916:2816:3916:4916:5917:0917:2117:3017:4217:5218:0618:1518:2618:3518:4618:5519:0319:2319:4320:08380822:3823:08
Sefton Park Lathbury Lane06:2106:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3007:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:1615:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:2016:2916:4016:5017:0017:1017:2217:3117:4317:5318:0718:1618:2718:3618:4718:5619:0419:2419:4420:09390922:3923:09
Sefton Park Halkyn Avenue06:2106:3606:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3007:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5505152535455514:4514:5515:0515:1615:2715:3715:4715:5716:0716:2016:2916:4016:5017:0017:1017:2217:3117:4317:5318:0718:1618:2718:3618:4718:5619:0419:2419:4420:09390922:3923:09
Sefton Park Buckingham Avenue06:2206:3706:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3107:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5606162636465614:4614:5615:0615:1715:2815:3815:4815:5816:0816:2116:3016:4116:5117:0117:1117:2317:3217:4417:5418:0818:1718:2818:3718:4818:5719:0519:2519:4520:10401022:4023:10
Sefton Park Hartington Road06:2306:3806:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3307:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5707172737475714:4714:5715:0715:1815:2915:3915:4915:5916:0916:2216:3116:4216:5217:0217:1217:2417:3317:4517:5518:0918:1818:2918:3818:4918:5819:0619:2619:4620:11411122:4123:11
Sefton Park Road06:2406:3906:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3307:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5808182838485814:4814:5815:0815:1915:3015:4015:5016:0016:1016:2316:3216:4316:5317:0317:1317:2517:3417:4617:5618:1018:1918:3018:3918:5018:5919:0719:2719:4720:12421222:4223:12
Toxteth Princes Gate West06:2606:4106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3107:3607:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3708:4709:0010203040500014:5015:0015:1015:2115:3215:4215:5216:0216:1216:2516:3416:4516:5517:0517:1517:2717:3617:4817:5818:1218:2118:3218:4118:5219:0119:0919:2919:4920:14441422:4423:14
Toxteth Upper Warwick Street06:2706:4206:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:3807:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:4909:0212223242520214:5215:0215:1215:2315:3415:4415:5416:0416:1416:2716:3616:4716:5717:0717:1717:2917:3817:5018:0018:1418:2318:3418:4318:5419:0319:1119:3119:5120:16461622:4623:16
Toxteth Upper Stanhope Street06:2806:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3307:4107:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4208:5209:0414243444540414:5415:0415:1415:2515:3615:4615:5616:0616:1616:2916:3816:4916:5917:0917:1917:3117:4017:5218:0218:1618:2518:3618:4518:5619:0519:1319:3319:5320:18481822:4823:18
Liverpool Egerton Street06:2906:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4207:5308:0308:1308:2308:3308:4308:5309:0515253545550514:5515:0515:1515:2615:3715:4715:5716:0716:1716:3016:3916:5017:0017:1017:2017:3217:4117:5318:0318:1718:2618:3718:4618:5719:0619:1419:3419:5420:19491922:4923:19
Liverpool Back Canning Street06:3006:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4307:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0616263646560614:5615:0615:1615:2715:3815:4815:5816:0816:1816:3116:4016:5117:0117:1117:2117:3317:4217:5418:0418:1818:2718:3818:4718:5819:0719:1519:3519:5520:20502022:5023:20
Liverpool Sugnall Street06:3106:4606:5607:0607:1607:2607:3607:4507:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0818283848580814:5815:0815:1815:2915:4015:5016:0016:1016:2016:3316:4216:5317:0317:1317:2317:3517:4417:5618:0618:2018:2918:4018:4919:0019:0919:1719:3719:5720:22522222:5223:22
Liverpool Roscoe Street06:3206:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4807:5908:0908:1908:2908:3908:4908:5909:1020304050001015:0015:1015:2015:3115:4215:5216:0216:1216:2216:3516:4416:5517:0517:1517:2517:3717:4617:5818:0818:2218:3118:4218:5119:0219:1119:1919:3919:5920:24542422:5423:24
Liverpool Newington06:3406:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:5008:0108:1108:2108:3108:4108:5109:0109:1222324252021215:0215:1215:2215:3315:4415:5416:0416:1416:2416:3716:4616:5717:0717:1717:2717:3917:4818:0018:1018:2418:3318:4418:5319:0419:1319:2119:4120:0120:26562622:5623:26
Liverpool Gradwell Street06:3606:5107:0107:1107:2107:3107:4107:5308:0408:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0409:1424344454041415:0415:1415:2415:3515:4615:5616:0616:1616:2616:3916:4816:5917:0917:1917:2917:4117:5018:0218:1218:2618:3518:4618:5519:0619:1519:2319:4320:0320:28582822:5823:28
Liverpool ONE06:3706:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5508:0608:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0609:1626364656061615:0615:1615:2615:3715:4815:5816:0816:1816:2816:4116:5017:0117:1117:2117:3117:4317:5218:0418:1418:2818:3718:4818:5719:0819:1719:2519:4520:0520:30003023:0023:30

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 80, 80A service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets