Change Region
Arriva in the North West
79C

Murdishaw to Liverpool

via Runcorn, Widnes, Belle Vale and Picton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops79C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C7979C79C79C79C79C79C79C79
Murdishaw Cen.05:3605:5106:0606:1606:2606:3606:4807:0607:2107:4108:0008:1708:3208:47Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
02173247until13:3213:4714:0214:1714:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5217:0817:2317:3617:5218:0618:2518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:50
Murdishaw Barnfield Avenue05:3605:5106:0606:1606:2606:3606:4807:0607:2107:4108:0008:1708:3208:470217324713:3213:4714:0214:1714:3514:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:5217:0817:2317:3617:5218:0618:2518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:50
Brookvale Halton High05:3705:5206:0706:1706:2706:3706:4907:0807:2307:4308:0208:1908:3408:490419344913:3413:4914:0414:1914:3714:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5417:1017:2517:3817:5418:0818:2618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:51
Brookvale05:3805:5306:0806:1806:2806:3806:5007:0907:2407:4408:0308:2008:3508:500520355013:3513:5014:0514:2014:3814:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5517:1117:2617:3917:5518:0918:2718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:52
Brookvale Parkside05:3805:5306:0806:1906:2906:3906:5107:1007:2507:4508:0408:2108:3608:510621365113:3613:5114:0614:2114:3914:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5617:1217:2717:4017:5618:1018:2818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:53
Palace Fields Palacefields05:3905:5406:0906:2006:3006:4006:5207:1107:2607:4608:0508:2208:3708:520722375213:3713:5214:0714:2214:4014:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5717:1317:2817:4117:5718:1118:2918:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:54
Palace Fields Halton Hospital05:4005:5506:1006:2106:3106:4106:5307:1207:2707:4708:0608:2308:3808:530823385313:3813:5314:0814:2314:4114:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5817:1417:2917:4217:5818:1218:3018:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:55
Palace Fields Halton Lea South05:4105:5606:1106:2206:3206:4206:5407:1407:2907:4908:0808:2508:4008:551025405513:4013:5514:1014:2514:4314:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4216:5917:1517:3017:4317:5918:1318:3118:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:56
Grange Halton Lodge05:4305:5806:1306:2406:3406:4406:5607:1607:3107:5108:1008:2708:4208:571227425713:4213:5714:1214:2714:4515:0015:1515:3015:4516:0016:1516:3016:4417:0117:1717:3217:4518:0118:1518:3318:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:58
Grange Thorn Road05:4405:5906:1406:2506:3506:4506:5707:1807:3307:5308:1208:2808:4308:581328435813:4313:5814:1414:2914:4715:0215:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4617:0317:1917:3417:4718:0318:1718:3418:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:59
Grange Beech Road05:4506:0006:1506:2606:3606:4606:5807:1907:3407:5408:1308:2908:4408:591429445913:4413:5914:1514:3014:4815:0315:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4717:0417:2017:3517:4818:0418:1818:3518:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5523:00
Grange Opp. Cherry Tree05:4606:0106:1606:2706:3706:4706:5907:2007:3507:5508:1408:3008:4509:001530450013:4514:0014:1614:3114:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4817:0517:2117:3617:4918:0518:1918:3618:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5523:00
Grange Cherry Tree Avenue05:4606:0106:1606:2706:3706:4706:5907:2007:3507:5508:1408:3108:4609:011631460113:4614:0114:1614:3114:4915:0415:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4817:0517:2117:3617:4918:0518:1918:3718:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5623:01
Grange Linkway05:4606:0106:1606:2706:3706:4706:5907:2107:3607:5608:1508:3108:4609:011631460113:4614:0114:1714:3214:5015:0515:2015:3515:5016:0516:2016:3516:4917:0617:2217:3717:5018:0618:2018:3718:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5623:01
Grange Windsor Grove05:4706:0206:1706:2806:3806:4807:0007:2207:3707:5708:1608:3208:4709:021732470213:4714:0214:1714:3214:5115:0615:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5017:0617:2217:3717:5018:0618:2018:3818:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5723:02
Runcorn RED ADMIRAL05:4806:0306:1806:2906:3906:4907:0107:2307:3807:5808:1708:3308:4809:031833480313:4814:0314:1814:3314:5215:0715:2215:3715:5216:0716:2216:3716:5117:0717:2317:3817:5118:0718:2118:3918:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5723:02
Runcorn LANGDALE ROAD/HEATH ROAD05:4906:0406:1906:3006:4006:5007:0207:2407:3907:5908:1808:3408:4909:041934490413:4914:0414:1914:3414:5315:0815:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5217:0817:2417:3917:5218:0818:2218:4018:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5823:03
Runcorn LANGDALE ROAD SHOPS05:4906:0406:1906:3006:4006:5007:0207:2507:4008:0008:1908:3508:5009:052035500513:5014:0514:2014:3514:5415:0915:2415:3915:5416:0916:2416:3916:5317:0917:2517:4017:5318:0918:2318:4118:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5923:04
Runcorn IVY STREET05:5006:0506:2006:3106:4106:5107:0307:2607:4108:0108:2008:3608:5109:062136510613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5515:1015:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5417:1017:2617:4117:5418:1018:2418:4218:5919:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5923:04
Halton Brook UNION STREET05:5106:0606:2106:3206:4206:5207:0407:2707:4208:0208:2108:3708:5209:072237520713:5214:0714:2314:3814:5615:1115:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5517:1217:2817:4317:5618:1218:2618:4319:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0023:05
Runcorn DELPH BRIDGE05:5206:0706:2206:3306:4306:5307:0507:2807:4308:0308:2208:3808:5309:082338530813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5715:1215:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5617:1217:2817:4317:5618:1218:2618:4419:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0123:06
Runcorn Bridge Street05:5306:0806:2306:3406:4406:5407:0607:2907:4408:0408:2308:3908:5409:092439540913:5414:0914:2414:3914:5815:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5717:1317:2917:4417:5718:1318:2718:4519:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0223:07
Runcorn RUNCORN HIGH STREET- STAND C05:5506:1006:2506:3606:4606:5607:0807:3207:4708:0708:2608:4108:5609:112641561113:5614:1114:2714:4215:0115:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0017:1617:3217:4718:0018:1618:3018:4719:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0423:09
Widnes ASHLEY WAY06:0406:1906:3406:4506:5507:0507:1907:4307:5808:1808:3708:5209:0709:223752072214:0714:2314:3914:5415:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4417:5918:1018:2618:4018:5719:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1223:17
Widnes DOCTORS PUB06:0406:1906:3406:4506:5507:0507:1907:4307:5808:1808:3708:5209:0709:223752072214:0714:2314:3914:5415:1315:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2917:4518:0018:1018:2618:4018:5719:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1323:17
Widnes WIDNES TOWN HALL06:0506:2006:3506:4606:5607:0607:2007:4407:5908:1908:3808:5309:0809:233853082314:0814:2414:4014:5515:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1417:2917:4518:0018:1118:2718:4118:5819:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1323:17
Widnes VINE STREET06:0506:2006:3506:4606:5607:0607:2007:4407:5908:1908:3808:5309:0809:233853082314:0814:2414:4014:5515:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1517:3017:4618:0118:1118:2718:4118:5819:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1323:17
Simms Cross Windmill Centre06:0606:2106:3606:4706:5707:0707:2107:4508:0008:2008:3908:5409:0909:243954092414:0914:2414:4014:5515:1415:2915:4415:5916:1416:2916:4416:5917:1517:3017:4618:0118:1218:2818:4218:5919:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1423:18
Widnes Green Oaks06:0706:2206:3706:4806:5807:0807:2207:4608:0108:2108:4008:5509:1009:254055102514:1014:2614:4214:5715:1615:3115:4616:0116:1616:3116:4617:0117:1717:3217:4818:0318:1318:2918:4319:0019:1519:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1523:19
Widnes The Bradley06:0806:2306:3806:4906:5907:0907:2307:4708:0208:2208:4108:5609:1109:264156112614:1114:2714:4314:5815:1715:3215:4716:0216:1716:3216:4717:0217:1817:3317:4918:0418:1418:3018:4419:0119:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1623:20
Widnes Leigh Avenue06:0806:2306:3806:5007:0007:1007:2407:4808:0308:2308:4208:5709:1209:274257122714:1214:2814:4515:0015:1815:3315:4816:0316:1816:3316:4817:0317:1917:3417:5018:0518:1518:3118:4519:0219:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1623:20
Widnes Leigh Avenue06:0906:2406:3906:5007:0007:1007:2407:4908:0408:2408:4308:5709:1209:274257122714:1214:2914:4615:0115:1915:3415:4916:0416:1916:3416:4917:0417:2017:3517:5118:0618:1618:3218:4619:0219:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1723:21
Widnes The Albion06:1006:2506:4006:5207:0207:1207:2607:5108:0608:2608:4408:5909:1409:294459142914:1414:3114:4815:0315:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2117:3617:5218:0718:1718:3318:4719:0419:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1823:22
Ball O'Ditton Widnes Rec.06:1106:2606:4106:5207:0207:1207:2607:5108:0608:2608:4508:5909:1409:294459142914:1414:3214:4915:0415:2115:3615:5116:0616:2116:3616:5117:0617:2217:3717:5318:0818:1818:3418:4819:0419:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1923:23
Ball O'Ditton Ball O Ditton06:1206:2706:4206:5307:0307:1307:2707:5308:0808:2808:4609:0009:1509:304500153014:1514:3314:5015:0515:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2317:3817:5418:0918:1918:3518:4919:0519:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2023:24
Ball O'Ditton Chesnut Lodge06:1206:2706:4206:5407:0407:1407:2807:5308:0808:2808:4709:0109:1609:314601163114:1614:3414:5115:0615:2315:3815:5316:0816:2316:3816:5317:0817:2417:3917:5518:1018:2018:3618:5019:0619:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2023:24
Ditton Bankfield School06:1306:2806:4306:5507:0507:1507:2907:5508:1008:3008:4809:0209:1709:324702173214:1714:3514:5315:0815:2515:4015:5516:1016:2516:4016:5517:1017:2517:4017:5618:1118:2118:3718:5119:0719:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2123:25
Ditton Royal Avenue06:1406:2906:4406:5607:0607:1607:3007:5608:1108:3108:4909:0309:1809:334803183314:1814:3714:5515:1015:2615:4115:5616:1116:2616:4116:5617:1117:2617:4117:5718:1218:2218:3818:5219:0819:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2223:26
Ditton Crawford Avenue06:1506:3006:4506:5707:0707:1707:3107:5708:1208:3208:5009:0409:1909:344904193414:1914:3814:5615:1115:2715:4215:5716:1216:2716:4216:5717:1217:2717:4217:5818:1318:2318:3918:5319:0919:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2323:27
Ditton Hough Green Station06:1606:3106:4606:5807:0807:1807:3207:5808:1308:3308:5109:0509:2009:355005203514:2014:3914:5715:1215:2815:4315:5816:1316:2816:4316:5817:1317:2817:4317:5918:1418:2418:4018:5419:1019:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2423:28
Hough Green Afton06:1606:3306:4607:0007:0807:2007:3208:0008:1308:3508:5109:0709:2009:375007203714:2014:4114:5715:1415:2815:4515:5816:1516:2816:4516:5817:1517:2817:4517:5918:1618:2418:4118:5419:1119:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2423:29
Hough Green Sundowner06:1706:3606:4707:0307:0907:2307:3308:0308:1408:3808:5209:1009:2109:405110214014:2114:4414:5815:1715:2915:4815:5916:1816:2916:4816:5917:1817:2917:4818:0018:1918:2518:4318:5519:1219:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2523:30
Hough Green Foxcote06:18--06:48--07:10--07:34--08:15--08:53--09:22--52--22--14:22--14:59--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:01--18:2618:4418:5619:1319:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2623:31
Hough Green Fulbeck06:18--06:48--07:10--07:35--08:15--08:53--09:22--52--22--14:22--14:59--15:30--16:00--16:30--17:00--17:30--18:01--18:2618:4518:5619:1419:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2623:32
Upton Haddon Drive06:19--06:49--07:11--07:35--08:16--08:54--09:23--53--23--14:23--15:00--15:31--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:02--18:2718:4618:5719:1519:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2723:32
Upton Sporting Ford06:19--06:49--07:12--07:36--08:17--08:55--09:24--54--24--14:24--15:01--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:03--18:2718:4818:5719:1719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:2723:34
Hough Green St. Basils06:20--06:50--07:12--07:37--08:17--08:55--09:24--54--24--14:24--15:01--15:32--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:03--18:28--18:58--19:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:28--
Hough Green Afton06:20--06:50--07:13--07:37--08:18--08:56--09:25--55--25--14:25--15:02--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:04--18:28--18:58--19:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:28--
Hough Green Road06:21--06:51--07:13--07:37--08:18--08:56--09:25--55--25--14:25--15:02--15:33--16:03--16:33--17:03--17:33--18:04--18:29--18:59--19:2919:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:29--
Tarbock Green Cross Hillocks Lane06:22--06:52--07:14--07:39--08:19--08:57--09:26--56--26--14:26--15:03--15:34--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:05--18:30--19:00--19:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:30--
Tarbock Green Caldy Cottage06:23--06:53--07:15--07:40--08:20--08:58--09:27--57--27--14:27--15:04--15:35--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:06--18:31--19:01--19:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:31--
Tarbock Green Greensbridge Lane06:24--06:54--07:17--07:42--08:22--09:00--09:29--59--29--14:29--15:06--15:37--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:08--18:32--19:02--19:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:32--
Tarbock Green Whitefield Lane06:26--06:56--07:19--07:44--08:24--09:02--09:31--01--31--14:31--15:08--15:39--16:09--16:39--17:09--17:39--18:10--18:34--19:04--19:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:34--
Netherley Wood Lane06:28--06:58--07:21--07:46--08:26--09:04--09:33--03--33--14:33--15:10--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:12--18:36--19:06--19:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:36--
Netherley Middlemiss Hey06:28--06:58--07:21--07:46--08:26--09:04--09:33--03--33--14:33--15:10--15:41--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:41--18:12--18:36--19:06--19:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:36--
Netherley Garden Lodge Grove06:29--06:59--07:23--07:48--08:28--09:06--09:35--04--34--14:34--15:12--15:43--16:13--16:43--17:13--17:42--18:13--18:37--19:07--19:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:37--
Belle Vale Runton Road06:31--07:01--07:24--07:50--08:30--09:07--09:36--06--36--14:36--15:13--15:44--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:44--18:15--18:39--19:09--19:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:38--
Belle Vale Interchange06:32--07:02--07:25--07:52--08:31--09:08--09:37--07--37--14:37--15:14--15:45--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:45--18:16--18:40--19:10--19:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:39--
Belle Vale Chislehurst Avenue06:33--07:03--07:27--07:54--08:32--09:10--09:39--08--38--14:38--15:15--15:46--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:46--18:17--18:41--19:11--19:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:40--
Belle Vale Mildenhall Road06:34--07:04--07:27--07:54--08:33--09:10--09:39--09--39--14:39--15:16--15:47--16:17--16:47--17:17--17:47--18:18--18:41--19:11--19:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:41--
Belle Vale Craighurst Road06:35--07:05--07:29--07:56--08:34--09:12--09:41--10--40--14:40--15:17--15:48--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:48--18:19--18:42--19:12--19:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:41--
Belle Vale Sandbrook Road06:35--07:05--07:29--07:57--08:35--09:12--09:41--10--40--14:40--15:18--15:49--16:19--16:49--17:19--17:48--18:19--18:43--19:13--19:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:42--
Belle Vale Hartsbourne Avenue06:36--07:06--07:30--07:58--08:36--09:13--09:42--11--41--14:41--15:19--15:50--16:20--16:50--17:20--17:49--18:20--18:44--19:14--19:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:42--
Childwall Barnham Drive06:37--07:07--07:31--07:59--08:38--09:14--09:43--12--42--14:42--15:20--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:50--18:21--18:45--19:15--19:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:43--
Childwall Score Lane06:38--07:08--07:32--08:00--08:38--09:15--09:44--13--43--14:43--15:20--15:51--16:21--16:51--17:21--17:51--18:22--18:45--19:15--19:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44--
Childwall Mount Road06:38--07:08--07:33--08:01--08:39--09:16--09:45--13--43--14:43--15:21--15:52--16:22--16:52--17:22--17:51--18:22--18:46--19:16--19:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:44--
Childwall Priory Road06:39--07:09--07:34--08:02--08:40--09:17--09:46--14--44--14:44--15:22--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:52--18:23--18:46--19:16--19:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45--
Childwall Queens Drive06:40--07:10--07:34--08:03--08:41--09:17--09:46--15--45--14:45--15:22--15:53--16:23--16:53--17:23--17:53--18:24--18:47--19:17--19:4520:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:45--
Childwall Beuclair Drive06:41--07:11--07:35--08:04--08:42--09:18--09:47--16--46--14:46--15:23--15:54--16:24--16:54--17:24--17:54--18:25--18:48--19:18--19:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:46--
Wavertree Canvey Close06:42--07:12--07:37--08:06--08:44--09:20--09:49--17--47--14:47--15:25--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:55--18:26--18:49--19:19--19:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:47--
Wavertree Lance Lane06:42--07:12--07:37--08:07--08:44--09:20--09:49--17--47--14:47--15:25--15:56--16:26--16:56--17:26--17:55--18:26--18:50--19:20--19:4820:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:48--
Wavertree Prince Alfred Road06:44--07:14--07:39--08:09--08:46--09:22--09:51--19--49--14:49--15:27--15:58--16:28--16:58--17:28--17:57--18:28--18:51--19:21--19:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:49--
Wavertree Glynn Street06:45--07:15--07:40--08:10--08:47--09:23--09:52--20--50--14:50--15:28--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:58--18:29--18:51--19:21--19:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:49--
Wavertree Colville Street06:45--07:15--07:41--08:11--08:48--09:23--09:52--20--50--14:50--15:28--15:59--16:29--16:59--17:29--17:58--18:29--18:52--19:22--19:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:50--
Wavertree Picton Crescent06:47--07:17--07:43--08:13--08:49--09:24--09:53--21--51--14:51--15:30--16:01--16:31--17:01--17:31--18:00--18:30--18:53--19:23--19:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51--
Wavertree Cecil Street06:48--07:18--07:44--08:15--08:50--09:25--09:54--22--52--14:52--15:31--16:02--16:32--17:02--17:32--18:01--18:31--18:54--19:24--19:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:51--
Edge Hill Wavertree Shopping Centre06:50--07:20--07:47--08:18--08:53--09:27--09:56--24--54--14:54--15:33--16:04--16:34--17:04--17:34--18:03--18:33--18:56--19:26--19:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:53--
Edge Hill Chatsworth Drive06:51--07:21--07:48--08:20--08:54--09:28--09:57--25--55--14:55--15:34--16:05--16:35--17:05--17:35--18:04--18:34--18:57--19:27--19:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:54--
Edge Hill Overton Street06:53--07:23--07:50--08:22--08:56--09:30--09:59--27--57--14:57--15:36--16:07--16:37--17:07--17:37--18:06--18:36--18:58--19:28--19:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:55--
Liverpool Irvine Street West06:54--07:24--07:51--08:23--08:57--09:31--10:00--28--58--14:58--15:37--16:08--16:38--17:08--17:38--18:07--18:37--18:59--19:29--19:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:56--
Liverpool Crown Street06:56--07:26--07:54--08:26--09:00--09:33--10:02--30--00--15:00--15:39--16:11--16:41--17:11--17:40--18:09--18:39--19:01--19:31--19:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:58--
Liverpool Mount Pleasant06:57--07:27--07:55--08:27--09:01--09:34--10:03--31--01--15:01--15:40--16:12--16:42--17:12--17:41--18:10--18:40--19:02--19:32--19:5920:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:59--
Liverpool Ainsworth Street06:59--07:29--07:57--08:29--09:03--09:36--10:05--33--03--15:03--15:42--16:14--16:44--17:14--17:43--18:12--18:42--19:04--19:34--20:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01--
Liverpool Hawke Street07:00--07:30--07:58--08:30--09:04--09:37--10:06--34--04--15:04--15:43--16:15--16:45--17:15--17:44--18:13--18:43--19:04--19:34--20:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01--
Liverpool Elliot Street07:01--07:31--07:59--08:31--09:05--09:38--10:07--35--05--15:05--15:44--16:16--16:46--17:16--17:45--18:14--18:44--19:05--19:35--20:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02--
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station07:03--07:33--08:01--08:33--09:07--09:40--10:09--37--07--15:07--15:46--16:18--16:48--17:18--17:47--18:16--18:46--19:07--19:37--20:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04--
Liverpool Cumberland Street--------------------------------------------------------17:49--18:18--18:48--19:09--19:39--20:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06--
Liverpool Moorefields--------------------------------------------------------17:49--18:18--18:48--19:09--19:39--20:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06--
Liverpool Fenwick Street--------------------------------------------------------------------------------21:0721:3722:0722:3723:07--
Liverpool Derby Square--------------------------------------------------------17:51--18:20--18:50--19:11--19:41--20:0820:38------------
Liverpool James Street Station--------------------------------------------------------17:52--18:21--18:51--19:12--19:42--20:0920:39------------
Liverpool ONE Bus Station--------------------------------------------------------17:55--18:24--18:54--19:14--19:44--20:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:11--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 79C service quickly and easily online

Halton View Tickets
Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets