Change Region
Arriva in the North West

Find services and timetables

or
Journey planner
7, 7A

Warrington / Huyton to Liverpool

via Cronton

Back to all services

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops7A77A77A7A77A77A77A77A77A77A77A7A7A
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station08:2808:5809:2809:58Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
183858Until16:3816:5817:2817:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Liverpool Adelphi Hotel08:3109:0109:3110:0121410116:4117:0117:3118:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Liverpool Trowbridge Street08:3209:0209:3210:0222420216:4217:0217:3218:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Liverpool Mount Pleasant08:3409:0409:3410:0424440416:4417:0417:3418:0318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Kensington Crown Street08:3509:0509:3510:0525450516:4517:0517:3518:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Kensington Upper Mason Street08:3809:0809:3810:0828480816:4817:0817:3818:0718:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Kensington Jubilee Drive08:3809:0809:3810:0828480816:4817:0817:3818:0718:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Kensington Adderley Street08:3909:0909:3910:0929490916:4917:0917:3918:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:0823:38
Kensington Deane Road08:4009:1009:4010:1030501016:5017:1017:4018:0918:3919:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:0923:39
Fairfield Laurel Road08:4209:1209:4210:1232521216:5217:1217:4218:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40
Fairfield West Bank Road08:4309:1309:4310:1333531316:5317:1317:4318:1118:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:1121:4122:1122:4123:1123:41
Old Swan Ardleigh Road08:4309:1309:4310:1333531316:5317:1317:4318:1218:4219:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:1223:42
Old Swan Elmway Close08:4409:1409:4410:1434541416:5417:1417:4418:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:1323:43
Old Swan St Oswald Street08:4609:1609:4610:1636561616:5617:1617:4618:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Oak Hill Park Domville Road08:4609:1609:4610:1636561616:5617:1617:4618:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:1423:44
Oak Vale Park Edge Lane Drive08:4809:1809:4810:1838581816:5817:1817:4818:1618:4619:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:1622:4623:1623:46
Stoneycroft Thomas Drive08:4909:1909:4910:1939591916:5917:1917:4918:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:1723:47
Broadgreen Thomas Lane08:5109:2109:5110:2141012117:0117:2117:5118:1918:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Knotty Ash Thingwall Lane08:5209:2209:5210:2242022217:0217:2217:5218:1918:4919:1919:4920:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:1923:49
Knotty Ash East Prescot Road08:5309:2309:5310:2343032317:0317:2317:5318:2018:5019:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:2023:50
Dovecot Gala Close08:5409:2409:5410:2444042417:0417:2417:5418:2118:5119:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:5122:2122:5123:2123:51
Dovecot Ackers Hall Avenue08:5409:2409:5410:2444042417:0417:2417:5418:2218:5219:2219:5220:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:2223:52
Dovecot Finch Lane08:5509:2509:5510:2545052517:0517:2517:5518:2318:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Dovecot Turriff Road08:5609:2609:5610:2646062617:0617:2617:5618:2318:5319:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:2323:53
Fincham Lordens Road08:5709:2709:5710:2747072717:0717:2717:5718:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:2423:54
Fincham Princess Drive08:5709:2709:5710:2747072717:0717:2717:5718:2518:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:5522:2522:5523:2523:55
Woolfall Heath Calgarth Road08:5909:2909:5910:2949092917:0917:2917:5918:2618:5619:2619:5620:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:2623:56
Woolfall Heath Mardale Road08:5909:2909:5910:2949092917:0917:2917:5918:2618:5619:2619:5620:2620:5721:2621:5622:2622:5623:2623:56
Longview Pennard Avenue09:0109:3110:0110:3151113117:1117:3118:0118:2718:5719:2719:5720:2720:5821:2721:5722:2722:5723:2723:57
Longview Hillside Avenue09:0209:3210:0210:3252123217:1217:3218:0218:2818:5819:2819:5820:2820:5921:2821:5822:2822:5823:2823:58
Longview Wastle Bridge Road09:0309:3310:0310:3353133317:1317:3318:0318:2918:5919:2919:5920:2921:0121:2921:5922:2922:5923:2923:59
Knowsley Bluebell Lane09:0409:3410:0410:3454143417:1417:3418:0418:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0121:3022:0022:3023:0023:3000:00
Knowsley Mossbrow Road09:0409:3410:0410:3454143417:1417:3418:0418:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:0221:3022:0022:3023:0023:3000:00
Knowsley Midway Road09:0509:3510:0510:3555153517:1517:3518:0518:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:0321:3122:0122:3123:0123:3100:01
Knowsley Bluebell Lane09:0609:3610:0610:3656163617:1617:3618:0618:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0421:3222:0222:3223:0223:3200:02
Knowsley Alt Lane09:0709:3710:0710:3757173717:1717:3718:0718:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:0521:3222:0222:3223:0223:3200:02
Knowsley Huyton Town Centre09:0809:3810:0810:3858183817:1817:3818:0818:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0621:3322:0322:3323:0323:3300:03
Knowsley Westmorland Road09:0909:3910:0910:3959193917:1917:3918:0918:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:0821:3422:0422:3423:0423:3400:04
Huyton Bus Station09:1009:4010:1010:4000204017:2017:4018:1018:3519:0519:3520:0520:3521:0921:3522:0522:3523:0523:3500:05
Huyton St Agnes Rd--09:41--10:41----41--17:41--18:36--19:36--20:36--21:36--22:36------
Huyton Sandiway--09:42--10:42----42--17:42--18:37--19:37--20:37--21:37--22:37------
Huyton Elizabeth Road--09:42--10:42----42--17:42--18:37--19:37--20:37--21:37--22:37------
Huyton Tarbock Road--09:43--10:43----43--17:43--18:38--19:38--20:38--21:38--22:38------
Huyton Biglands Drive--09:43--10:43----43--17:43--18:38--19:38--20:38--21:38--22:38------
Huyton Manley Road--09:43--10:43----43--17:43--18:38--19:38--20:38--21:38--22:38------
Huyton Quarry Whitefield Lane--09:44--10:44----44--17:44--18:39--19:39--20:39--21:39--22:39------
Whitefield Lane End Wilson Road--09:45--10:45----45--17:45--18:40--19:40--20:40--21:40--22:40------
Cronton Dacres Bridge Lane--09:48--10:48----48--17:48--18:43--19:43--20:43--21:43--22:43------
Cronton Foxs Bank Lane--09:49--10:49----49--17:49--18:44--19:44--20:44--21:44--22:44------
Cronton Tue Lane--09:50--10:50----50--17:50--18:45--19:45--20:45--21:45--22:45------
Cronton Alder Lane--09:51--10:51----51--17:51--18:46--19:46--20:46--21:46--22:46------
Cronton Smithy Lane--09:52--10:52----52--17:52--18:47--19:47--20:47--21:47--22:47------
Cronton Hall Lane--09:53--10:53----53--17:53--18:48--19:48--20:48--21:48--22:48------
Upton Rocks County Boundary--09:54--10:54----54--17:54--18:49--19:49--20:49--21:49--22:49------
Upton Rocks Pex Hill--09:55--10:55----55--17:55--18:50--19:50--20:50--21:50--22:50------
Upton Rocks Hillcrest--09:55--10:55----55--17:55--18:50--19:50--20:50--21:50--22:50------
Upton Rocks The Globe--09:56--10:56----56--17:56--18:51--19:51--20:51--21:51--22:51------
Lunt's Heath Cranshaw Lane--09:57--10:57----57--17:57--18:52--19:52--20:52--21:52--22:52------
Lunt's Heath Church View--09:57--10:57----57--17:57--18:52--19:52--20:52--21:52--22:52------
Farnworth Glebe Garage--09:58--10:58----58--17:58--18:53--19:53--20:53--21:53--22:53------
Barrows Green Everglades--09:59--10:59----59--17:59--18:54--19:54--20:54--21:54--22:54------
Barrows Green Derby Road--09:59--10:59----59--17:59--18:54--19:54--20:54--21:54--22:54------
Barrows Green Pendlebury Farm--10:01--11:01----01--18:01--18:56--19:56--20:56--21:56--22:56------
Cuerdley Cross Garden Centre--10:02--11:02----02--18:02--18:57--19:57--20:57--21:57--22:57------
Doe Green Oak Trees--10:03--11:03----03--18:03--18:58--19:58--20:58--21:58--22:58------
Doe Green Farnworth Road--10:03--11:03----03--18:03--18:58--19:58--20:58--21:58--22:58------
Doe Green Bank Gardens--10:05--11:05----05--18:05--19:00--20:00--21:00--22:00--23:00------
Penketh Post Office--10:05--11:05----05--18:05--19:00--20:00--21:00--22:00--23:00------
Penketh Greystone Road--10:06--11:06----06--18:06--19:01--20:01--21:01--22:01--23:01------
Penketh Coronation Drive--10:06--11:06----06--18:06--19:01--20:01--21:01--22:01--23:01------
Penketh Heath Road--10:07--11:07----07--18:07--19:02--20:02--21:02--22:02--23:02------
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue--10:08--11:08----08--18:08--19:03--20:03--21:03--22:03--23:03------
Great Sankey Penketh Lane Ends--10:08--11:08----08--18:08--19:03--20:03--21:03--22:03--23:03------
Sankey Bridges Georges Road--10:09--11:09----09--18:09--19:04--20:04--21:04--22:04--23:04------
Sankey Bridges Kent Road--10:09--11:09----09--18:09--19:04--20:04--21:04--22:04--23:04------
Sankey Bridges--10:10--11:10----10--18:10--19:05--20:05--21:05--22:05--23:05------
Sankey Bridges Gatewarth Street--10:11--11:11----11--18:11--19:06--20:06--21:06--22:06--23:06------
Sankey Bridges Coach & Horses--10:11--11:11----11--18:11--19:06--20:06--21:06--22:06--23:06------
Sankey Bridges Pickmere Street--10:12--11:12----12--18:12--19:07--20:07--21:07--22:07--23:07------
Bank Quay Crosfields--10:13--11:13----13--18:13--19:08--20:08--21:08--22:08--23:08------
Warrington Town Hall--10:14--11:14----14--18:14--19:09--20:09--21:09--22:09--23:09------
Warrington Garven Place Alighting Only--10:14--11:14----14--18:14--19:09--20:09--21:09--22:09--23:09------
Warrington Bus Interchange--10:16--11:16----16--18:16--19:11--20:11--21:11--22:11--23:11------