Change Region
Arriva in the North West
7, 7A

Warrington / Huyton to Liverpool

via Cronton

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops77777777777777777777777777777777777
Warrington Bus Interchange------06:2506:5507:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2516:5517:2517:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Warrington Legh Street------06:2506:5507:2507:5508:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5515:2515:5516:2616:5617:2617:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Warrington Hays House------06:2606:5607:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5519:2519:5520:2521:2522:2523:25
Warrington Town Hall------06:2606:5607:2607:5608:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5615:2615:5616:2616:5617:2617:5618:2618:5619:2619:5620:2621:2622:2623:26
Bank Quay Crosfields------06:2706:5707:2707:5708:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5715:2715:5716:2816:5817:2817:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2721:2722:2723:26
Sankey Bridges Pickmere Street------06:2806:5807:2807:5808:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5815:2815:5816:2916:5917:2917:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:27
Sankey Bridges Coach & Horses------06:2806:5807:2907:5908:2908:5909:2909:5810:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2814:5915:2915:5916:3017:0017:3017:5918:2918:5819:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:28
Sankey Bridges Gatewarth Street------06:2906:5907:3008:0008:3009:0009:3009:5910:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2915:0015:3016:0016:3117:0117:3118:0018:3018:5919:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:28
Sankey Bridges------06:3007:0007:3008:0108:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0015:3116:0116:3217:0217:3218:0118:3018:5919:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:29
Sankey Bridges Kent Road------06:3007:0007:3108:0108:3109:0109:3110:0010:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0115:3116:0116:3317:0317:3318:0118:3119:0019:3020:0020:3021:3022:3023:29
Sankey Bridges Georges Road------06:3107:0107:3208:0208:3209:0209:3210:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0215:3216:0216:3317:0317:3318:0218:3219:0019:3020:0020:3021:3022:3023:30
Great Sankey Penketh Lane Ends------06:3107:0107:3208:0308:3209:0209:3210:0110:3111:0111:3112:0112:3113:0113:3114:0114:3115:0215:3316:0316:3417:0417:3418:0318:3219:0119:3120:0120:3121:3122:3123:30
Great Sankey Brookside Avenue------06:3207:0207:3308:0308:3309:0309:3310:0210:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0315:3316:0316:3517:0517:3518:0318:3319:0119:3120:0120:3121:3122:3123:31
Penketh Heath Road------06:3307:0307:3408:0408:3409:0409:3410:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0415:3416:0416:3617:0617:3618:0418:3419:0219:3220:0220:3221:3222:3223:31
Penketh Coronation Drive------06:3307:0307:3408:0508:3409:0409:3410:0310:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0415:3516:0516:3717:0717:3718:0518:3419:0319:3320:0320:3321:3322:3323:32
Penketh Greystone Road------06:3407:0407:3508:0608:3509:0509:3510:0410:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0515:3616:0616:3817:0817:3818:0618:3519:0319:3320:0320:3321:3322:3323:32
Penketh Red Lion------06:3507:0507:3608:0708:3609:0609:3610:0510:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0615:3716:0716:3917:0917:3918:0718:3619:0419:3420:0420:3421:3422:3423:33
Doe Green Bank Gardens------06:3607:0607:3708:0808:3709:0709:3710:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0715:3816:0816:4017:1017:4018:0818:3719:0519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:34
Doe Green Farnworth Road------06:3607:0607:3708:0808:3709:0709:3710:0610:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3615:0715:3816:0816:4017:1017:4018:0818:3719:0519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:34
Doe Green Oak Trees------06:3707:0707:3808:0908:3809:0809:3810:0710:3711:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0815:3916:0916:4117:1117:4118:0918:3819:0619:3620:0620:3621:3622:3623:35
Cuerdley Cross Garden Centre------06:3807:0807:3908:1008:3909:0909:3910:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:0915:4016:1016:4217:1217:4218:1018:3919:0719:3720:0720:3721:3722:3723:36
Cuerdley Cross Railway Cottages------06:3807:0907:3908:1008:3909:0909:3910:0810:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:1015:4116:1116:4317:1217:4218:1018:3919:0719:3720:0720:3721:3722:3723:36
Barrows Green Pendlebury Farm------06:3907:1007:4008:1108:4009:1009:4010:0910:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:1115:4216:1216:4417:1317:4318:1118:4019:0819:3820:0820:3821:3822:3823:37
Barrows Green------06:4107:1107:4208:1308:4209:1209:4210:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1215:4316:1316:4517:1517:4518:1318:4219:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:4023:39
Barrows Green Everglades------06:4107:1207:4208:1308:4209:1209:4210:1110:4111:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1315:4416:1416:4617:1517:4518:1318:4219:1019:4020:1020:4021:4022:4023:39
Farnworth Glebe Garage------06:4207:1307:4308:1408:4309:1309:4310:1210:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1415:4516:1516:4717:1617:4618:1418:4319:1119:4120:1120:4121:4122:4123:40
Lunt's Heath Church View------06:4307:1407:4408:1508:4409:1409:4410:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1515:4616:1616:4817:1717:4718:1518:4419:1219:4220:1220:4221:4222:4223:41
Lunt's Heath Cranshaw Lane------06:4307:1407:4408:1508:4409:1409:4410:1310:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4315:1515:4616:1616:4817:1717:4718:1518:4419:1219:4220:1220:4221:4222:4223:41
Lunt's Heath Wilmere Lane------06:4407:1507:4508:1608:4509:1509:4510:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1615:4716:1716:4917:1817:4818:1618:4519:1319:4320:1320:4321:4322:4323:42
Lunt's Heath The Globe------06:4407:1507:4508:1608:4509:1509:4510:1410:4411:1411:4412:1412:4413:1413:4414:1414:4415:1615:4716:1716:4917:1817:4818:1618:4519:1319:4320:1320:4321:4322:4323:42
Upton Rocks Hillcrest------06:4507:1607:4608:1708:4609:1609:4610:1510:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1715:4816:1816:5017:1917:4918:1718:4619:1419:4420:1420:4421:4422:4423:43
Upton Rocks Pex Hill------06:4607:1707:4708:1808:4709:1709:4710:1610:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1815:4916:1916:5117:2017:5018:1818:4719:1519:4520:1520:4521:4522:4523:44
Cronton Hall Lane------06:4707:1807:4808:1908:4809:1809:4810:1710:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4715:1915:5016:2016:5217:2117:5118:1918:4819:1619:4620:1620:4621:4622:4623:45
Cronton Chapel Lane------06:4807:1907:4908:2008:4909:1909:4910:1810:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:2015:5116:2116:5317:2217:5218:2018:4919:1719:4720:1720:4721:4722:4723:45
Cronton Alder Lane------06:4907:2107:5108:2208:5009:2009:5010:1910:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:2014:5015:2215:5316:2316:5517:2317:5318:2118:5019:1819:4820:1820:4821:4822:4823:47
Cronton Tue Lane------06:5007:2307:5208:2308:5209:2209:5210:2110:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5115:2315:5516:2516:5717:2517:5418:2218:5119:1919:4920:1920:4921:4922:4923:48
Cronton Prescot Road------06:5107:2407:5308:2408:5309:2309:5310:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2415:5616:2616:5817:2617:5518:2318:5219:2019:5020:2020:5021:5022:5023:49
Cronton Dacres Bridge Lane------06:5207:2507:5408:2508:5409:2409:5410:2210:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2314:5315:2515:5716:2716:5917:2717:5618:2418:5319:2119:5120:2120:5121:5122:5123:50
Whitefield Lane End Coppice Lane------06:5507:2907:5808:2908:5709:2709:5710:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2714:5715:2916:0116:3117:0317:3017:5918:2718:5619:2419:5420:2420:5421:5422:5423:52
Whitefield Lane End Bardley Crescent------06:5607:3007:5908:3008:5809:2809:5810:2610:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2814:5815:3016:0216:3217:0417:3118:0018:2818:5719:2519:5520:2520:5521:5522:5523:53
Whitefield Lane End Manley Road------06:5607:3008:0008:3108:5909:2909:5910:2710:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2914:5915:3116:0216:3217:0417:3218:0018:2818:5719:2519:5520:2520:5521:5522:5523:54
Huyton Biglands Drive------06:5707:3108:0008:3108:5909:2909:5910:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:2914:5915:3116:0316:3317:0517:3218:0118:2918:5819:2619:5620:2620:5621:5622:5623:54
Huyton Oakfield Drive------06:5707:3108:0108:3209:0009:3010:0010:2810:5811:2811:5812:2812:5813:2813:5814:3015:0015:3216:0316:3317:0517:3318:0118:2918:5819:2619:5620:2620:5621:5622:5623:54
Huyton Meadow Drive------06:5807:3208:0108:3209:0009:3010:0010:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:3015:0015:3216:0416:3417:0617:3318:0218:3018:5919:2719:5720:2720:5721:5722:5723:55
Huyton Park St Annes Road------06:5807:3308:0208:3309:0109:3110:0110:2910:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:3115:0115:3316:0516:3517:0717:3418:0218:3018:5919:2719:5720:2720:5721:5722:5723:56
Huyton Park St Agnes Road------06:5907:3308:0308:3409:0209:3210:0210:3011:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3215:0215:3416:0516:3517:0717:3518:0318:3119:0019:2819:5820:2820:5821:5822:5823:56
Huyton Bus Station05:4106:1106:4107:0107:3608:0508:3609:0409:3410:0410:3211:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3415:0415:3616:0816:3817:1017:3718:0518:3319:0219:3020:0020:3021:0022:0023:0023:58
Knowsley Archway Road05:4206:1206:4207:0207:3708:0608:3709:0509:3510:0510:3311:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3515:0515:3716:0916:3917:1117:3818:0618:3319:0219:3020:0020:3021:0022:0023:0023:58
Knowsley Salerno Drive05:4306:1306:4307:0307:3808:0708:3809:0609:3610:0610:3411:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3615:0615:3916:1116:4117:1317:3918:0718:3519:0419:3220:0220:3221:0122:0123:0123:59
Knowsley Brookwood Road05:4406:1406:4407:0407:3908:0808:3909:0709:3710:0710:3511:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3715:0715:3916:1116:4117:1317:4018:0818:3519:0419:3220:0220:3221:0222:0223:0200:00
Knowsley Midway Road05:4506:1506:4507:0507:4008:0908:4009:0809:3810:0810:3611:0611:3612:0612:3613:0613:3614:0614:3815:0815:4116:1316:4317:1517:4118:0918:3619:0519:3320:0320:3321:0322:0323:0300:01
Knowsley Bower Road05:4606:1606:4607:0607:4208:1108:4209:1009:4010:1010:3811:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:4015:1015:4216:1416:4417:1617:4318:1118:3719:0619:3420:0420:3421:0422:0423:0400:02
Longview Regent Park05:4706:1706:4707:0707:4308:1208:4309:1109:4110:1110:3911:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:4115:1115:4316:1516:4517:1717:4418:1218:3819:0719:3520:0520:3521:0522:0523:0500:03
Longview Nyland Road05:4806:1806:4807:0807:4408:1308:4409:1209:4210:1210:4011:1011:4012:1012:4013:1013:4014:1014:4215:1215:4516:1716:4717:1917:4518:1318:3919:0819:3620:0620:3621:0522:0523:0500:03
Longview Parbrook Road05:5006:2006:5007:1007:4608:1508:4609:1409:4410:1410:4211:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4415:1415:4616:1816:4817:2017:4718:1518:4019:0919:3720:0720:3721:0622:0623:0600:04
Woolfall Heath Fairclough Road05:5106:2106:5107:1107:4708:1608:4709:1509:4510:1510:4311:1311:4312:1312:4313:1313:4314:1314:4515:1515:4816:2016:5017:2217:4818:1618:4119:1019:3820:0820:3821:0722:0723:0700:05
Woolfall Heath Stockbridge Lane05:5306:2306:5307:1307:4908:1808:4909:1709:4710:1710:4511:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4715:1715:5016:2216:5217:2417:5018:1818:4319:1219:4020:1020:4021:0922:0923:0900:07
Fincham Page Moss Avenue05:5306:2306:5307:1407:5008:1908:5009:1809:4810:1810:4611:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4815:1815:5116:2316:5317:2417:5018:1818:4319:1219:4020:1020:4021:0922:0923:0900:07
Dovecot Ashover Avenue05:5506:2506:5507:1507:5108:2008:5109:1909:4910:1910:4711:1711:4712:1712:4713:1713:4714:1714:4915:1915:5216:2416:5417:2617:5218:2018:4419:1319:4120:1120:4121:1022:1023:1000:08
Dovecot Somerford Road05:5606:2606:5607:1707:5308:2208:5309:2109:5110:2110:4811:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:5015:2115:5416:2616:5617:2717:5318:2118:4519:1419:4220:1220:4221:1122:1123:1100:09
Dovecot Avenue05:5706:2706:5707:1707:5308:2208:5309:2109:5110:2110:4911:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:5115:2115:5416:2616:5717:2817:5418:2118:4619:1519:4320:1320:4321:1222:1223:1200:09
Dovecot Churchdown Grove05:5806:2806:5807:1907:5508:2408:5509:2309:5310:2310:5011:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5215:2315:5616:2816:5817:2917:5518:2218:4719:1619:4320:1320:4321:1222:1223:1200:10
Dovecot Pilch Bank Road05:5906:2906:5907:2007:5608:2508:5609:2409:5410:2410:5111:2111:5112:2112:5113:2113:5114:2114:5315:2415:5716:2917:0017:3017:5618:2318:4719:1619:4420:1420:4421:1322:1323:1300:11
Knotty Ash Pilch Lane05:5906:2906:5907:2107:5708:2608:5709:2509:5510:2510:5211:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5415:2515:5816:3017:0017:3017:5618:2418:4819:1719:4420:1420:4421:1322:1323:1300:11
Knotty Ash Oak Grange06:0006:3007:0007:2107:5708:2608:5709:2509:5510:2510:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5515:2515:5816:3017:0117:3117:5718:2418:4819:1719:4520:1520:4521:1422:1423:1400:11
Knotty Ash Brookside Avenue06:0006:3007:0007:2207:5808:2708:5809:2609:5610:2610:5311:2311:5312:2312:5313:2313:5314:2314:5515:2615:5916:3117:0217:3117:5718:2518:4919:1819:4520:1520:4521:1422:1423:1400:12
Swanside Thingwall Avenue06:0206:3207:0207:2307:5908:2808:5909:2709:5710:2710:5511:2511:5512:2512:5513:2513:5514:2514:5715:2716:0016:3217:0417:3317:5918:2618:5019:1919:4620:1620:4621:1522:1523:1500:13
Broadgreen Lingfield Road06:0306:3307:0307:2508:0108:3009:0109:2909:5910:2910:5611:2611:5612:2612:5613:2613:5614:2614:5815:2916:0216:3417:0517:3418:0018:2718:5119:2019:4720:1720:4721:1622:1623:1600:13
Broadgreen Queens Drive06:0306:3307:0307:2608:0208:3109:0209:3010:0010:3010:5711:2711:5712:2712:5713:2713:5714:2714:5915:3016:0316:3517:0617:3418:0018:2818:5119:2019:4820:1820:4821:1722:1723:1700:14
Old Swan Warnerville Road06:0506:3507:0507:2708:0308:3209:0309:3110:0110:3110:5911:2911:5912:2912:5913:2913:5914:2915:0115:3116:0416:3617:0817:3618:0218:2918:5219:2119:4920:1920:4921:1822:1823:1800:15
Old Swan Domville Road06:0606:3607:0607:2808:0408:3309:0409:3210:0210:3211:0011:3012:0012:3013:0013:3014:0014:3015:0215:3216:0516:3717:0917:3718:0318:3018:5319:2219:4920:1920:4921:1822:1823:1800:15
Old Swan Mill Lane06:0806:3807:0807:3108:0708:3609:0709:3510:0510:3511:0211:3212:0212:3213:0213:3214:0214:3215:0415:3516:0816:4017:1217:3918:0518:3218:5519:2419:5120:2120:5121:2022:2023:2000:17
Old Swan Rathbone Road06:0806:3807:0807:3208:0808:3709:0809:3610:0610:3611:0311:3312:0312:3313:0313:3314:0314:3315:0515:3616:0916:4117:1317:4018:0618:33--19:24--20:21--21:2022:2023:20--
Old Swan Ardleigh Road06:1006:4007:1007:3308:1008:3909:1009:3710:0710:3711:0411:3412:0412:3413:0413:3414:0414:3415:0615:3716:1016:4317:1517:4118:0718:34--19:26--20:23--21:2122:2123:21--
Wavertree Technology Park Milton Road06:1106:4107:1107:3508:1108:4009:1109:3810:0810:3811:0511:3512:0512:3513:0513:3514:0514:3515:0715:3816:1116:4417:1617:4218:0818:35--19:26--20:23--21:2222:2223:22--
Wavertree Technology Park Innovation Boulevard06:1206:4207:1207:3608:1308:4209:1309:4010:1010:4011:0711:3712:0712:3713:0713:3714:0714:3715:0915:4016:1316:4617:1817:4418:1018:37--19:28--20:25--21:2322:2323:23--
Wavertree Technology Park Botanic Place06:1406:4407:1407:3808:1508:4409:1509:4110:1110:4111:0811:3812:0812:3813:0813:3814:0814:3815:1015:4116:1416:4817:2017:4518:1118:38--19:29--20:26--21:2422:2423:24--
Kensington Durning Road06:1506:4507:1507:3908:1608:4509:1609:4210:1210:4211:0911:3912:0912:3913:0913:3914:0914:3915:1115:4216:1516:4917:2117:4618:1218:39--19:30--20:27--21:2522:2523:25--
Kensington Marmaduke Street06:1606:4607:1607:4108:1808:4709:1809:4410:1410:4411:1111:4112:1112:4113:1113:4114:1114:4115:1315:4416:1716:5117:2317:4818:1418:41--19:31--20:28--21:2622:2623:26--
Kensington Towerlands Street06:1706:4707:1707:4208:1908:4809:1909:4510:1510:4511:1211:4212:1212:4213:1213:4214:1214:4215:1415:4516:1816:5217:2417:4918:1518:42--19:32--20:29--21:2722:2723:27--
Liverpool Crown Street06:1906:4907:1907:4508:2208:5109:2209:4810:1810:4811:1511:4512:1512:4513:1513:4514:1514:4515:1715:4816:2116:5517:2717:5218:1818:45--19:34--20:31--21:2922:2923:29--
Liverpool Mount Pleasant06:2106:5107:2107:4608:2308:5209:2309:4910:1910:4911:1611:4612:1612:4613:1613:4614:1614:4615:1815:4916:2216:5617:2817:5318:1918:46--19:35--20:32--21:3022:3023:30--
Liverpool Ainsworth Street06:2206:5207:2207:4808:2608:5509:2609:5110:2110:5111:1811:4812:1812:4813:1813:4814:1814:4815:2015:5116:2416:5917:3117:5518:2118:48--19:37--20:33--21:3122:3123:31--
Liverpool Hawke Street06:2306:5307:2307:4908:2608:5509:2609:5210:2210:5211:1911:4912:1912:4913:1913:4914:1914:4915:2115:5216:2516:5917:3117:5618:2218:49--19:37--20:33--21:3122:3123:31--
Liverpool Elliot Street06:2406:5407:2407:5008:2808:5709:2809:5310:2310:5311:2011:5012:2012:5013:2013:5014:2014:5015:2215:5316:2617:0117:3317:5718:2318:50--19:38--20:34--21:3222:3223:32--
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station06:2606:5607:2607:5208:3008:5909:3009:5510:2510:5511:2211:5212:2212:5213:2213:5214:2214:5215:2415:5516:2817:0317:3517:5918:2518:52--19:40--20:36--21:3422:3423:34--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 7, 7A service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets