Change Region
Arriva in the North West
68

Bootle to Aigburth Vale

via Green Lane

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops6868686868686868686868686868686868686868686868686868686868686868686868686868686868A68E68E68E68A68A68A68A
Bootle Bus Station----06:16--06:3606:4607:0107:1607:3107:4608:0608:2608:46Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
062646until11:2611:4612:0112:2112:4112:5613:1613:3613:5114:0614:2114:3614:5615:1615:3616:0116:2616:4617:0617:2417:3917:5418:0918:2618:4619:0419:1619:3319:46Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
46until22:4623:46
Bootle Thornton Road----06:17--06:3706:4707:0207:1707:3207:4808:0808:2808:4808284811:2811:4812:0312:2312:4312:5813:1813:3813:5314:0814:2314:3814:5815:1815:3816:0316:2816:4817:0817:2617:4117:5618:1118:2818:4719:0519:1719:3419:474722:4723:47
Bootle Gloucester Road----06:18--06:3806:4807:0407:1907:3407:5008:1008:3008:5010305011:3011:5012:0512:2512:4513:0013:2013:4013:5514:1014:2514:4015:0015:2015:4016:0516:3016:5017:1017:2817:4317:5818:1318:3018:4919:0719:1919:3619:494922:4923:49
Bootle Fernhill Road----06:19--06:3906:4907:0407:1907:3407:5008:1008:3008:5010305011:3011:5012:0512:2512:4513:0013:2013:4013:5514:1014:2514:4115:0115:2115:4116:0616:3116:5117:1117:2917:4417:5818:1318:3018:4919:0719:1919:3619:494922:4923:49
Bootle Connolly Avenue----06:20--06:4006:5007:0507:2007:3507:5208:1208:3208:5212325211:3211:5212:0712:2712:4713:0213:2213:4213:5714:1214:2714:4315:0315:2315:4316:0816:3316:5317:1317:3117:4618:0018:1518:3218:5019:0819:2019:3719:505022:5023:50
Walton Prison----06:20--06:4006:5007:0607:2107:3607:5308:1308:3308:5313335311:3311:5312:0812:2812:4813:0313:2313:4313:5814:1314:2814:4315:0315:2315:4316:0816:3316:5317:1317:3117:4618:0118:1618:3318:5119:0919:2119:3819:515122:5123:51
Walton Station----06:21--06:4106:5107:0707:2207:3707:5408:1408:3408:5414345411:3411:5412:0912:2912:4913:0413:2413:4413:5914:1414:2914:4515:0515:2515:4516:1016:3516:5517:1517:3317:4818:0218:1718:3418:5219:1019:2219:3919:525222:5223:52
Walton Rice Lane Station----06:22--06:4206:5207:0807:2307:3807:5508:1508:3508:5515355511:3511:5512:1012:3012:5013:0513:2513:4514:0014:1514:3014:4615:0615:2615:4616:1116:3616:5617:1617:3417:4918:0318:1818:3518:5319:1119:2319:4019:535322:5323:53
Walton Fazakerley Road----06:23--06:4306:5307:0907:2407:3907:5608:1608:3608:5616365611:3611:5612:1112:3112:5113:0613:2613:4614:0114:1614:3114:4715:0715:2715:4816:1316:3716:5717:1717:3517:5018:0418:1918:3618:5419:1219:2419:4119:545422:5423:54
Walton Cavendish Drive----06:24--06:4406:5407:1007:2507:4107:5808:1808:3808:5818385811:3811:5812:1312:3312:5313:0813:2813:4814:0314:1814:3314:4915:0915:2915:4916:1416:3916:5917:1917:3717:5218:0518:2018:3718:5519:1319:2519:4219:555522:5523:55
Walton Denbigh Road----06:25--06:4506:5607:1207:2707:4208:0008:2008:4008:5919395911:3911:5912:1412:3412:5413:0913:2913:4914:0414:1914:3414:5115:1115:3115:5216:1716:4117:0117:2117:3917:5318:0718:2218:3918:5719:1419:2619:4319:565622:5623:56
Walton on the Hill Bedford Road----06:26--06:4606:5707:1307:2807:4408:0108:2208:4209:0121410111:4112:0112:1612:3612:5613:1113:3113:5114:0614:2114:3614:5315:1315:3315:5316:1816:4317:0317:2317:4017:5518:0818:2318:4018:5819:1519:2719:4419:575722:5723:57
Walton on the Hill Pym Street----06:27--06:4706:5807:1407:2907:4508:0208:2308:4309:0222420211:4212:0212:1712:3712:5713:1213:3213:5214:0714:2214:3714:5415:1415:3415:5516:2016:4417:0417:2417:4117:5618:0918:2418:4118:5919:1619:2819:4519:585822:5823:58
Walton Lind Street----06:27--06:4706:5907:1507:3007:4608:0408:2408:4409:0323430311:4312:0312:1812:3812:5813:1313:3313:5314:0814:2314:3814:5515:1515:3515:5616:2116:4517:0517:2517:4317:5718:1018:2518:4219:0019:1719:2919:4619:595922:5923:59
Walton Eton Street----06:28--06:4807:0007:1607:3107:4708:0508:2608:4609:0424440411:4412:0412:1912:3912:5913:1413:3413:5414:0914:2414:3914:5715:1715:3715:5716:2216:4717:0717:2717:4417:5818:1118:2618:4319:0119:1819:3019:4720:000023:0000:00
Walton Spellow Lane----06:30--06:5007:0107:1707:3307:4908:0708:2808:4809:0626460611:4612:0612:2112:4113:0113:1613:3613:5614:1114:2614:4114:5915:1915:3916:0016:2516:4917:0917:2917:4618:0018:1318:2818:4519:0219:1919:3119:4820:010123:0100:01
Walton Lane----06:31--06:5107:0307:1907:3507:5108:0908:3008:5009:0828480811:4812:0812:2312:4313:0313:1813:3813:5814:1314:2814:4315:0115:2115:4116:0216:2716:5117:1117:3117:4818:0218:1518:3018:4719:0419:2119:3319:5020:030323:0300:03
Anfield Cemetery----06:31--06:5207:0407:2007:3607:5208:1008:3108:5109:0929490911:4912:0912:2412:4413:0413:1913:3913:5914:1414:2914:4415:0215:2215:4216:0316:2816:5217:1217:3217:4918:0318:1618:3118:4819:0419:2119:3319:5020:030323:0300:03
Anfield Utting Avenue----06:33--06:5307:0507:2107:3707:5408:1208:3308:5209:1030501011:5012:1012:2512:4513:0513:2013:4014:0014:1514:3014:4515:0415:2415:4416:0516:3016:5317:1317:3317:5018:0418:1718:3218:4919:0619:2219:3419:5120:040423:0400:04
Anfield Wenlock Road----06:34--06:5407:0607:2207:3807:5608:1408:3508:5409:1131511111:5112:1112:2612:4613:0613:2113:4114:0114:1714:3214:4715:0515:2515:4516:0716:3216:5517:1517:3417:5118:0518:1818:3318:5019:0719:2319:3519:5220:050523:0500:05
Cabbage Hall Townsend Lane----06:35--06:5507:0707:2307:3907:5708:1508:3608:5509:1232521211:5212:1212:2712:4713:0713:2213:4214:0214:1814:3314:4815:0715:2715:4716:0816:3316:5617:1617:3517:5218:0618:1918:3418:5119:0819:2419:3619:5320:060623:0600:06
Tuebrook Richmond Park----06:35--06:5607:0807:2407:4007:5808:1708:3708:5609:1333531311:5312:1312:2812:4813:0813:2313:4314:0314:1914:3414:4915:0815:2815:4816:0916:3416:5717:1717:3617:5318:0718:2018:3518:5219:0819:2519:3719:5420:070723:0700:07
Tuebrook Breckside Park----06:36--06:5607:0807:2507:4107:5908:1708:3808:5709:1434541411:5412:1412:2912:4913:0913:2413:4414:0414:1914:3514:5015:0815:2815:4816:1016:3516:5817:1817:3717:5418:0818:2018:3518:5219:0919:2519:3719:5420:070723:0700:07
Tuebrook March Road----06:37--06:5707:0907:2607:4208:0008:1908:3908:5809:1535551511:5512:1512:3012:5013:1013:2513:4514:0514:2114:3614:5115:1015:3015:5016:1116:3616:5917:1917:3817:5518:0918:2118:3618:5319:1019:2619:3819:5520:080823:0800:08
Tuebrook Windsor Road----06:38--06:5907:1107:2807:4408:0308:2108:4209:0009:1737571711:5712:1712:3212:5213:1213:2713:4714:0714:2314:3814:5315:1215:3215:5216:1416:3917:0117:2117:4017:5718:1118:2318:3818:5519:1119:2819:4019:5720:101023:1000:10
Tuebrook Santon Avenue----06:40--07:0107:1307:2907:4508:0508:2408:4409:0209:1838581811:5812:1812:3312:5313:1313:2813:4814:0814:2414:4014:5515:1415:3415:5416:1616:4117:0317:2317:4117:5818:1218:2518:4018:5719:1319:2919:4119:5820:111123:1100:11
Tuebrook Rockbank Lane----06:40--07:0107:1307:3007:4608:0608:2508:4509:0309:1939591911:5912:1912:3412:5413:1413:2913:4914:0914:2514:4114:5615:1515:3515:5516:1716:4217:0417:2417:4217:5918:1318:2518:4018:5719:1319:2919:4119:5820:111123:1100:11
Old Swan Tynwald Hill----06:42--07:0307:1507:3207:4808:0808:2708:4709:0509:2141012112:0112:2112:3612:5613:1613:3113:5114:1114:2714:4314:5815:1715:3715:5716:1916:4417:0617:2617:4418:0118:1518:2718:4218:5919:1519:3119:4320:0020:131323:1300:13
Old Swan Brelade Road----06:42--07:0407:1607:3307:4908:0908:2808:4809:0609:2242022212:0212:2212:3712:5713:1713:3213:5214:1214:2814:4414:5915:1815:3815:5816:2016:4517:0717:2717:4518:0218:1618:2818:4319:0019:16------20:131323:1300:13
Old Swan Bolan Street06:1306:2806:4306:5407:0407:1607:3307:5008:1008:2908:4909:0709:2343032312:0312:2312:3812:5813:1813:3313:5314:1314:2914:4515:0015:1915:3915:5916:2116:4617:0817:2817:4618:0218:1618:2818:4319:0019:16------20:141423:1400:14
Old Swan Greenfield Road06:1406:2906:4406:5507:0607:1807:3507:5208:1208:3108:5109:0909:2545052512:0512:2512:4013:0013:2013:3513:5514:1514:3114:4715:0215:2215:4216:0216:2416:4917:1117:3117:4918:0418:1818:3018:4519:0219:18------20:151523:1500:14
Old Swan Aylesford Road06:1506:3006:4606:5607:0807:2007:3707:5308:1308:3308:5309:1109:2646062612:0612:2612:4113:0113:2113:3613:5614:1614:3314:4915:0415:2415:4416:0416:2616:5117:1317:3317:5118:0618:2018:3218:4719:0419:19------20:161623:1600:15
Old Swan Oakhill Road06:1506:3006:4706:5607:0907:2107:3807:5508:1508:3508:5509:1309:2848082812:0812:2812:4313:0313:2313:3813:5814:1814:3514:5115:0615:2615:4616:0616:2816:5317:1517:3517:5318:0718:2118:3318:4819:0519:20------20:171723:1700:16
Oak Vale Park The Green06:1706:3206:4806:5807:1007:2207:4007:5708:1708:3708:5709:1409:2949092912:0912:2912:4413:0413:2413:3913:5914:1914:3614:5315:0815:2815:4816:0816:3016:5517:1717:3717:5518:0818:2218:3418:4919:0619:21------20:181823:1800:17
Stoneycroft Thomas Drive--------------------------------------------------------------------------------19:25------20:212123:2100:19
Wavertree Bowring Park Road06:1806:3306:4906:5907:1207:2407:4207:5908:2008:3908:5909:1609:3151113112:1112:3112:4613:0613:2613:4114:0114:2114:3814:5515:1015:3015:5016:1016:3216:5717:1917:3917:5718:1018:2418:3518:5019:0719:26------20:222223:22--
Wavertree Queens Drive06:2006:3506:5007:0107:1307:2607:4408:0208:2308:4209:0109:1809:3353133312:1312:3312:4813:0813:2813:4314:0314:2314:4014:5715:1215:3215:5216:1216:3517:0017:2217:4217:5918:1318:2618:3718:5219:0919:28------20:242423:24--
Wavertree Westway06:2106:3606:5107:0207:1407:2707:4608:0308:2508:4409:0309:1909:3454143412:1412:3412:4913:0913:2913:4414:0414:2414:4114:5915:1415:3415:5416:1416:3717:0217:2317:4318:0118:1418:2718:3818:5319:1019:30------20:252523:25--
Wavertree Childwall Road06:2206:3706:5207:0307:1607:2907:4808:0508:2808:4609:0509:2109:3656163612:1612:3612:5113:1113:3113:4614:0614:2614:4315:0115:1615:3615:5616:1616:3917:0417:2517:4518:0318:1618:2918:3918:5419:1119:31------20:272723:27--
Wavertree Canvey Close06:2206:3706:5307:0307:1607:3007:4808:0608:2908:4709:0509:2209:3757173712:1712:3712:5213:1213:3213:4714:0714:2714:4415:0115:1615:3615:5616:1616:4017:0517:2617:4618:0318:1718:2918:4018:5519:1219:32------20:272723:27--
Wavertree Green06:2406:3906:5407:0507:1807:3107:5008:0808:3108:4909:0709:2309:3858183812:1812:3812:5313:1313:3313:4814:0814:2814:4515:0315:1815:3815:5816:1816:4217:0717:2817:4818:0518:1818:3018:4118:5619:1319:33------20:292923:29--
Wavertree Woolton Road06:2506:4006:5507:0607:1907:3307:5208:1008:3308:5109:0909:2509:4000204012:2012:4012:5513:1513:3513:5014:1014:3014:4715:0515:2015:4016:0016:2016:4417:0917:3017:5018:0718:2018:3218:4218:5719:1419:35------20:303023:30--
Wavertree Hereford Road06:2506:4006:5507:0607:1907:3307:5208:1108:3308:5109:0909:2509:4000204012:2012:4012:5513:1513:3513:5014:1014:3014:4715:0615:2115:4116:0116:2116:4417:0917:3017:5018:0718:2018:3218:4218:5719:1419:35------20:303023:30--
Wavertree Coventry Road06:2606:4106:5607:0707:2007:3407:5308:1108:3408:5209:1009:2609:4101214112:2112:4112:5613:1613:3613:5114:1114:3114:4815:0615:2115:4116:0116:2116:4517:1017:3117:5118:0818:2118:3318:4318:5819:1519:36------20:313123:31--
Mossley Hill Plattsville Road06:2606:4106:5607:0707:2007:3507:5408:1208:3508:5309:1109:2709:4202224212:2212:4212:5713:1713:3713:5214:1214:3214:4915:0715:2215:4216:0216:2216:4617:1117:3217:5218:0918:2218:3318:4318:5819:1519:36------20:313123:31--
Allerton Ensworth Road06:2706:4206:5707:0807:2107:3507:5408:1408:3608:5409:1109:2709:4202224212:2212:4212:5713:1713:3713:5214:1214:3214:5015:0915:2415:4416:0416:2416:4717:1217:3317:5318:1018:2318:3418:4418:5919:1619:37------20:323223:32--
Allerton Wembley Road06:2706:4206:5707:0907:2207:3607:5508:1508:3708:5509:1209:2809:4303234312:2312:4312:5813:1813:3813:5314:1314:3314:5115:1015:2515:4516:0516:2516:4817:1317:3417:5418:1118:2418:3518:4519:0019:1719:38------20:333323:33--
Mossley Hill Mather Avenue06:2806:4306:5807:1007:2307:3707:5608:1608:3908:5609:1309:2909:4404244412:2412:4412:5913:1913:3913:5414:1414:3414:5315:1115:2615:4616:0616:2616:5017:1517:3517:5518:1218:2518:3618:4619:0119:1819:39------20:343423:34--
Mossley Hill Rose Lane06:2906:4406:5907:1107:2407:3807:5708:1708:4008:5709:1409:3009:4505254512:2512:4513:0013:2013:4013:5514:1514:3514:5415:1215:2715:4716:0716:2716:5117:1617:3617:5618:1318:2618:3718:4719:0219:1919:39------20:343423:34--
Mossley Hill Gorsedale Road06:3006:4507:0007:1207:2507:3907:5808:1908:4108:5809:1509:3109:4606264612:2612:4613:0113:2113:4113:5614:1614:3614:5515:1415:2915:4916:0916:2916:5217:1717:3717:5718:1418:2718:3818:4819:0319:2019:40------20:353523:35--
North Mossley Hill Road06:3106:4607:0107:1307:2607:4108:0008:2108:4309:0009:1709:3309:4808284812:2812:4813:0313:2313:4313:5814:1814:3814:5715:1615:3115:5116:1116:3116:5517:2017:3917:5918:1618:2918:3918:4919:0419:2119:42------20:373723:37--
Sefton Park Park Avenue06:3206:4707:0207:1507:2807:4308:0208:2408:4509:0209:1909:3509:5010305012:3012:5013:0513:2513:4514:0014:2014:4014:5915:1915:3415:5416:1416:3416:5717:2217:4118:0118:1818:3118:4118:5119:0619:2319:43------20:383823:38--
Aigburth Vale Irwell Lane06:3306:4807:0307:1607:2907:4408:0308:2608:4709:0409:2009:3609:5111315112:3112:5113:0613:2613:4614:0114:2114:4115:0115:2115:3615:5616:1616:3616:5917:2417:4318:0318:1918:3218:4218:5219:0719:2419:44------20:393923:39--
Aigburth Vale Elmswood Road06:3406:4907:0407:1707:3007:4508:0408:2708:4809:0509:2109:3709:5212325212:3212:5213:0713:2713:4714:0214:2214:4215:0215:2215:3715:5716:1716:3717:0017:2517:4418:0418:2018:3318:4318:5319:0819:2519:45------20:404023:40--
Aigburth Vale Ashfield Road06:3506:5007:0507:1807:3107:4608:0508:2808:4909:0609:2209:3809:5313335312:3312:5313:0813:2813:4814:0314:2314:4315:0315:2315:3815:5816:1816:3817:0117:2617:4518:0518:2118:3418:4418:5419:0919:2619:46------20:414123:41--

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 68 service quickly and easily online

Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates