Change Region
Arriva in the North West
6, 6E

Leighton Hospital to Brookhouse

via Crewe

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops666666666E6E6E6E6E6E
Leighton Hospital--06:3407:04Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
3404until16:3417:0417:4418:1219:1220:12--21:5222:52
Coppenhall Parkers Road--06:3507:05350516:3517:0517:4518:1319:1320:13--21:5322:53
Coppenhall The Merlin PH--06:3607:06360616:3617:0617:4618:1319:1320:13--21:5322:53
Coppenhall Selworthy Drive--06:3707:07370716:3717:0717:4718:1419:1420:14--21:5422:54
Coppenhall Bradfield Road--06:3807:08380816:3817:0817:4818:1519:1520:15--21:5522:55
Coppenhall Cliffe Road--06:3807:08380816:3817:0817:4818:1519:1520:15--21:5522:55
Crewe Stores--06:4007:10401016:4017:1017:5018:1619:1620:16--21:5622:56
Crewe Underwood Business Park--06:4007:10401016:4017:1017:5018:1719:1720:17--21:5722:57
Crewe Pioneer Club--06:4207:12421216:4217:1217:5218:1819:1820:18--21:5822:58
Crewe Underwood Lane--06:4307:13431316:4317:1317:5318:1919:1920:19--21:5922:59
Crewe Derby Street--06:4307:13431316:4317:1317:5318:1919:1920:19--21:5922:59
Crewe West Avenue--06:4507:15451516:4517:1517:5518:2019:2020:20--22:0023:00
Crewe Browning Street--06:4607:16461616:4617:1617:5618:2119:2120:21--22:0123:01
Crewe Bus Station--06:4807:18481816:4817:1817:58------------
Crewe Bus Station----------------18:2519:2520:25--22:0523:05
Crewe The Terrace--06:4907:19491916:4917:1917:5918:2619:2620:26--22:0623:06
Crewe Maxwell Street--06:5107:21512116:5117:2118:0118:2819:2820:28--22:0823:08
Crewe Camm Street--06:5207:22522216:5217:2218:0218:2819:2820:28--22:0823:08
Crewe The Brunswick--06:5307:23532316:5317:2318:0318:3019:3020:30--22:1023:10
Crewe Rail House--06:5507:25552516:5517:2518:05------------
Crewe St Clair Street--06:5607:26562616:5617:2618:0618:3119:3120:31--22:1123:11
Crewe Barker Street--06:5807:28582816:5817:2818:08------------
Crewe Brookhouse Drive--06:5907:29592916:5917:2918:09------------
Crewe Merebrook Walk--07:0007:30003017:0017:3018:10------------
Crewe Artle Road--07:0107:31013117:0117:3118:11------------
Crewe YMCA----------------18:3219:3220:32--22:1223:12
Crewe Gresty Road----------------18:3219:3220:32--22:1223:12
Crewe Hinton Road----------------18:3319:3320:33--22:1323:13
Crewe The Raven----------------18:3419:3420:34--22:1423:14
Crewe Westbury Close----------------18:3519:3520:35--22:1523:15
Rope Laidon Avenue----------------18:3719:3720:37--22:1723:17
Rope Brecon Way----------------18:3719:3720:37--22:1723:17
Rope Bankfield Avenue----------------18:3819:3820:38--22:1823:18
Rope Lane----------------18:3819:3820:38--22:1823:18
Rope Medical Centre----------------18:3919:3920:39--22:1923:19
Shavington The Vine----------------18:4219:4220:42--22:2223:22
Shavington Sugar Loaf----------------18:4419:4420:44--22:2423:24
Shavington Brook Avenue----------------18:4419:4420:44--22:24--
Shavington Crewe Road----------------18:4519:4520:45--22:25--
Shavington Woodnoth Drive----------------18:4519:4520:45--22:25--
Shavington Rope Lane----------------18:4519:4520:45--22:25--
Rope Medical Centre----------------18:4719:4720:47--22:27--
Rope Lane----------------18:4719:4720:47--22:27--
Rope Bankfield Avenue----------------18:4719:4720:47--22:27--
Rope Brecon Way----------------18:4819:4820:48--22:28--
Rope Laidon Avenue----------------18:4819:4820:48--22:28--
Crewe Westbury Close----------------18:4919:4920:49--22:29--
Crewe The Raven--07:0207:32023217:0217:3218:1218:5019:5020:50--22:30--
Crewe Hinton Road--07:0207:32023217:0217:3218:1218:5019:5020:50--22:30--
Crewe Gresty Road--07:0407:34043417:0417:3418:1418:5119:5120:51--22:31--
Crewe YMCA--07:0507:35053517:0517:3518:1518:5119:5120:51--22:31--
Crewe St Clair Street--07:0607:36063617:0617:3618:1618:5219:5220:52--22:32--
Crewe Rail House--07:0707:37073717:0717:3718:17------------
Crewe The Brunswick--07:0807:38083817:0817:3818:1818:5319:5320:53--22:33--
Crewe Hope Street--07:0907:39093917:0917:3918:1918:5319:5320:53--22:33--
Crewe Stalbridge Road--07:1007:40104017:1017:4018:2018:5419:5420:54--22:34--
Crewe Lawton Street--07:1107:41114117:1117:4118:2118:5519:5520:55--22:35--
Crewe Christadelphian Hall--07:1207:42124217:1217:4218:2218:5619:5620:56--22:36--
Crewe Bus Station06:4407:1407:44144417:1417:4418:2419:0020:0020:5821:4022:40--
Crewe Hightown06:4407:1407:44144417:1417:4418:24------------
Crewe West Avenue06:4507:1507:45154517:1517:4518:2519:0220:02--21:4222:42--
Crewe Richard Street06:4607:1607:46164617:1617:4618:2619:0220:02--21:4222:42--
Crewe Goddard Street06:4707:1707:47174717:1717:4718:2719:0320:03--21:4322:43--
Crewe West Street06:4707:1707:47174717:1717:4718:2719:0420:04--21:4422:44--
Crewe Pioneer Club06:4807:1807:48184817:1817:4818:2819:0420:04--21:4422:44--
Crewe Underwood Business Park06:4907:1907:49194917:1917:4918:2919:0520:05--21:4522:45--
Crewe Stores06:4907:1907:49194917:1917:4918:2919:0620:06--21:4622:46--
Coppenhall Cliffe Road06:5007:2007:50205017:2017:5018:3019:0720:07--21:4722:47--
Coppenhall Bradfield Road06:5107:2107:51215117:2117:5118:3119:0820:08--21:4822:48--
Coppenhall Selworthy Drive06:5207:2207:52225217:2217:5218:3219:0820:08--21:4822:48--
Coppenhall The Merlin PH06:5307:2307:53235317:2317:5318:3319:0920:09--21:4922:49--
Coppenhall Parkers Road06:5507:2507:55255517:2517:5518:3519:0920:09--21:4922:49--
Leighton Hospital06:5807:2807:58285817:2817:5818:3819:1120:11--21:5122:51--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 6, 6E service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets