Change Region
Arriva in the North West
575, 576

SAPPHIRE - Bolton to Wigan

via Horwich

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575
Bolton Interchange--05:3505:5506:1006:2506:4006:5007:0007:0707:2007:2707:3507:5008:0008:0708:2008:37Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
450007153037until13:3013:3713:4514:0014:0714:1514:3014:3714:4515:0015:0715:1515:3015:3715:5016:0716:1516:3016:3716:4517:0017:0717:1517:3517:5018:05
Bolton Great Moor Street--05:3605:5606:1106:2606:4106:5107:0107:0807:2107:2807:3607:5108:0108:0808:2108:3846010816313813:3113:3813:4614:0114:0814:1614:3114:3814:4615:0115:0815:1615:3115:3815:5116:0816:1616:3116:3816:4617:0117:0817:1617:3617:5118:06
Bolton Bradshawgate--05:3705:5706:1206:2706:4206:5207:0207:0907:2207:2907:3707:5208:0208:0908:2208:3947020917323913:3213:3913:4714:0214:0914:1714:3214:3914:4715:0215:0915:1715:3215:3915:5216:0916:1716:3216:3916:4717:0217:0917:1717:3717:5218:07
Bolton Knowsley Street--05:3805:5806:1306:2806:4306:5307:0407:1007:2407:3007:3907:5408:0408:1008:2408:4048031018334013:3313:4013:4814:0314:1014:1814:3414:4014:4915:0415:1015:1915:3415:4015:5416:1016:1916:3416:4016:4917:0417:1017:1817:3817:5318:08
Bolton Claremont Church--05:3905:5906:1406:2906:4406:5407:0507:1107:2507:3107:4007:5508:0508:1108:2508:4149041119344113:3413:4113:4914:0414:1114:1914:3514:4114:5015:0515:1115:2015:3515:4115:5516:1116:2016:3516:4116:5017:0517:1117:1917:3917:5418:09
Bolton Ruth Street--05:4106:0106:1606:3106:4606:5607:0607:1307:2607:3307:4107:5608:0608:1308:2608:4351061321364313:3613:4313:5114:0614:1314:2114:3614:4314:5115:0615:1315:2115:3615:4315:5616:1316:2116:3616:4316:5117:0617:1317:2117:4117:5618:11
Bolton Park Hill St--05:4106:0106:1606:3106:4606:5607:0707:1307:2707:3307:4207:5708:0708:1308:2708:4351061321364313:3613:4313:5114:0614:1314:2114:3714:4314:5215:0715:1315:2215:3715:4315:5716:1316:2216:3716:4316:5217:0717:1317:2117:4117:5618:11
Gilnow Park Queens Park--05:4306:0306:1806:3306:4806:5807:0907:1507:2907:3507:4407:5908:0908:1508:2908:4553081523384513:3813:4513:5314:0814:1514:2314:3914:4514:5415:0915:1515:2415:3915:4515:5916:1516:2416:3916:4516:5417:0917:1517:2317:4317:5818:13
Gilnow Park Park Road--05:4506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0007:1107:1707:3107:3707:4608:0108:1108:1708:3108:4755101725404713:4013:4713:5514:1014:1714:2514:4114:4714:5615:1115:1715:2615:4115:4716:0116:1716:2616:4116:4716:5617:1117:1717:2517:4518:0018:15
Gilnow Park Bolton School--05:4506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0007:1107:1707:3107:3707:4608:0108:1108:1708:3108:4755101725404713:4013:4713:5514:1014:1714:2514:4114:4714:5615:1115:1715:2615:4115:4716:0116:1716:2616:4116:4716:5617:1117:1717:2517:4518:0018:15
Gilnow Park Tudor Avenue--05:4506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0007:1107:1707:3107:3707:4608:0108:1108:1708:3108:4755101725404713:4013:4713:5514:1014:1714:2514:4114:4714:5615:1115:1715:2615:4115:4716:0116:1716:2616:4116:4716:5617:1117:1717:2517:4518:0018:15
Heaton Albert Road--05:4506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0007:1107:1707:3107:3707:4608:0108:1108:1708:3108:4755101725404713:4013:4713:5514:1014:1714:2514:4114:4714:5615:1115:1715:2615:4115:4716:0116:1716:2616:4116:4716:5617:1117:1717:2517:4518:0018:15
Heaton Greenmount Lane--05:4606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0107:1207:1807:3207:3807:4708:0208:1208:1808:3208:4856111826414813:4113:4813:5614:1114:1814:2614:4214:4814:5715:1215:1815:2715:4215:4816:0216:1816:2716:4216:4816:5717:1217:1817:2617:4618:0118:16
Heaton Hillside--05:4606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0107:1207:1807:3207:3807:4708:0208:1208:1808:3208:4856111826414813:4113:4813:5614:1114:1814:2614:4214:4814:5715:1215:1815:2715:4215:4816:0216:1816:2716:4216:4816:5717:1217:1817:2617:4618:0118:16
Markland Hill--05:4606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0107:1207:1807:3207:3807:4708:0208:1208:1808:3208:4856111826414813:4113:4813:5614:1114:1814:2614:4214:4814:5715:1215:1815:2715:4215:4816:0216:1816:2716:4216:4816:5717:1217:1817:2617:4618:0118:16
Markland Hill Ravens Wood--05:4606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0107:1207:1807:3207:3807:4708:0208:1208:1808:3208:4856111826414813:4113:4813:5614:1114:1814:2614:4214:4814:5715:1215:1815:2715:4215:4816:0216:1816:2716:4216:4816:5717:1217:1817:2617:4618:0118:16
Markland Hill Ravens Glen--05:4706:0706:2206:3706:5207:0207:1307:1907:3307:3907:4808:0308:1308:1908:3308:4957121927424913:4213:4913:5714:1214:1914:2714:4314:4914:5815:1315:1915:2815:4315:4916:0316:1916:2816:4316:4916:5817:1317:1917:2717:4718:0218:17
Lostock Beaumont Road--05:4706:0706:2206:3706:5207:0207:1307:1907:3307:3907:4808:0308:1308:1908:3308:4957121927424913:4213:4913:5714:1214:1914:2714:4314:4914:5815:1315:1915:2815:4315:4916:0316:1916:2816:4316:4916:5817:1317:1917:2717:4718:0218:17
Lostock Junction Lane--05:4806:0806:2306:3806:5307:0307:1407:2007:3407:4007:4908:0408:1408:2008:3408:5058132028435013:4313:5013:5814:1314:2014:2814:4414:5014:5915:1415:2015:2915:4415:5016:0416:2016:2916:4416:5016:5917:1417:2017:2817:4818:0318:18
Lostock Old Hall Clough--05:4806:0806:2306:3806:5307:0307:1407:2007:3407:4007:4908:0408:1408:2008:3408:5058132028435013:4313:5013:5814:1314:2014:2814:4414:5014:5915:1415:2015:2915:4415:5016:0416:2016:2916:4416:5016:5917:1417:2017:2817:4818:0318:18
Lostock Regent Road--05:4806:0806:2306:3806:5307:0307:1407:2007:3407:4007:4908:0408:1408:2008:3408:5058132028435013:4313:5013:5814:1314:2014:2814:4414:5014:5915:1415:2015:2915:4415:5016:0416:2016:2916:4416:5016:5917:1417:2017:2817:4818:0318:18
Lostock Beechville--05:4806:0806:2306:3806:5307:0307:1407:2007:3407:4007:4908:0408:1408:2008:3408:5058132028435013:4313:5013:5814:1314:2014:2814:4414:5014:5915:1415:2015:2915:4415:5016:0416:2016:2916:4416:5016:5917:1417:2017:2817:4818:0318:18
Lostock Horwich Boundary--05:4906:0906:2406:3906:5407:0407:1507:2107:3507:4107:5008:0508:1508:2108:3508:5159142129445113:4413:5113:5914:1414:2114:2914:4514:5115:0015:1515:2115:3015:4515:5116:0516:2116:3016:4516:5117:0017:1517:2117:2917:4918:0418:19
Lostock Bolton Golf Club--05:4906:0906:2406:3906:5407:0407:1507:2107:3507:4107:5008:0508:1508:2108:3508:5159142129445113:4413:5113:5914:1414:2114:2914:4514:5115:0015:1515:2115:3015:4515:5116:0516:2116:3016:4516:5117:0017:1517:2117:2917:4918:0418:19
Lostock Ox Hey Lane--05:4906:0906:2406:3906:5407:0407:1507:2107:3507:4107:5008:0508:1508:2108:3508:5159142129445113:4413:5113:5914:1414:2114:2914:4514:5115:0015:1515:2115:3015:4515:5116:0516:2116:3016:4516:5117:0017:1517:2117:2917:4918:0418:19
Lostock Cambridge Road--05:5006:1006:2506:4006:5507:0507:1607:2207:3607:4207:5108:0608:1608:2208:3608:5200152230455213:4513:5214:0014:1514:2214:3014:4614:5215:0115:1615:2215:3115:4615:5216:0616:2216:3116:4616:5217:0117:1617:2217:3017:5018:0518:20
Horwich The Beehive--05:5106:1106:2606:4106:5607:0707:1807:2307:3807:4307:5308:0808:1808:2308:3808:5301162331465313:4613:5314:0114:1614:2314:3114:4814:5315:0315:1815:2315:3315:4815:5316:0816:2316:3316:4816:5317:0317:1817:2317:3217:5218:0618:21
Horwich Carlton Grove--05:5206:1206:2806:4306:5807:0907:2107:2507:4107:4507:5608:1108:2108:2508:4108:5503182533485513:4813:5514:0314:1814:2514:3314:5114:5515:0615:2115:2515:3615:5115:5516:1116:2516:3616:5116:5517:0617:2117:2517:3417:5418:0818:22
Horwich Panton Street--05:5306:1306:2906:4406:5907:1007:2307:2607:4307:4607:5808:1308:2308:2608:4308:5604192634495613:4913:5614:0414:1914:2614:3414:5314:5615:0815:2315:2615:3815:5315:5616:1316:2616:3816:5316:5617:0817:2317:2617:3517:5518:0918:23
Horwich Abernethy Street--05:5406:1406:3006:4507:0007:1207:2507:2707:4507:4708:0008:1508:2508:2708:4508:5705202735505713:5013:5714:0514:2014:2714:3514:5514:5715:1015:2515:2715:4015:5515:5716:1516:2716:4016:5516:5717:1017:2517:2717:3717:5718:1018:24
Horwich Stirling Industrial Est--05:5506:1506:3106:4607:0107:1207:2607:2807:4607:4808:0108:1608:2608:2808:4608:5806212836515813:5113:5814:0614:2114:2814:3614:5614:5815:1115:2615:2815:4115:5615:5816:1616:2816:4116:5616:5817:1117:2617:2817:3717:5718:1118:25
Horwich The Victoria--05:5506:1506:3206:4707:0207:1307:2707:2907:4707:4908:0208:1708:2708:2908:4708:5907222937525913:5213:5914:0714:2214:2914:3714:5714:5915:1215:2715:2915:4215:5715:5916:1716:2916:4216:5716:5917:1217:2717:2917:3817:5818:1218:25
Horwich Stephenson Street--05:5606:1606:3306:4807:0307:1507:2907:3007:4907:5008:0408:1908:2908:3008:4909:0008233038530013:5314:0014:0814:2314:3014:3814:5915:0015:1415:2915:3015:4415:5916:0016:1916:3016:4416:5917:0017:1417:2917:3017:4018:0018:1318:26
Horwich Hawkshaw Street--05:5706:1706:3306:4807:0307:1507:3007:3007:5007:5008:0508:2008:3008:3008:5009:0008233038530013:5314:0014:0814:2314:3014:3815:0015:0015:1515:3015:3015:4516:0016:0016:2016:3016:4517:0017:0017:1517:3017:3017:4018:0018:1318:27
Horwich Winter Hey Lane--05:5806:1806:3506:5007:0507:1707:3307:3207:5307:5208:0808:2308:3308:3208:5309:0210253240550213:5514:0214:1014:2514:3214:4015:0315:0215:1815:3315:3215:4816:0316:0216:2316:3216:4817:0317:0217:1817:3317:3217:4218:0218:1518:28
Horwich Bosworth Street--05:5906:1906:3606:5107:0607:1807:3407:3307:5407:5308:0908:2408:3408:3308:5409:0311263341560313:5614:0314:1114:2614:3314:4115:0415:0315:1915:3415:3315:4916:0416:0316:2416:3316:4917:0417:0317:1917:3417:3317:4318:0318:1618:29
Horwich The Crown--06:0006:2006:3706:5207:0707:2007:3607:3407:5607:5408:1108:2608:3608:3408:5609:0412273442570413:5714:0414:1214:2714:3414:4215:0615:0415:2115:3615:3415:5116:0616:0416:2616:3416:5117:0617:0417:2117:3617:3417:4518:0518:1718:30
Horwich Leicester Avenue--06:0006:2006:3706:5207:0707:2007:36--07:56--08:1108:2608:36--08:56--1227--4257--13:57--14:1214:27--14:4215:06--15:2115:36--15:5116:06--16:26--16:5117:06--17:2117:36--17:4518:05--18:30
Horwich Hilton Avenue--06:0106:2106:3806:5307:0807:2107:37--07:57--08:1208:2708:37--08:57--1328--4358--13:58--14:1314:28--14:4315:07--15:2215:37--15:5216:07--16:27--16:5217:07--17:2217:37--17:4618:06--18:31
Horwich Butterwick Fields--06:0106:2106:3806:5307:0807:2107:37--07:57--08:1208:2708:37--08:57--1328--4358--13:58--14:1314:28--14:4315:07--15:2215:37--15:5216:07--16:27--16:5217:07--17:2217:37--17:4618:06--18:31
Blackrod Station--06:0206:2206:3906:5407:0907:2207:38--07:58--08:1308:2808:38--08:58--1429--4459--13:59--14:1414:29--14:4415:08--15:2315:38--15:5316:08--16:28--16:5317:08--17:2317:38--17:4718:07--18:32
Blackrod A6 Bypass--06:0706:2706:4406:5907:1407:2707:43--08:03--08:1808:3308:43--09:03--1934--4904--14:04--14:1914:34--14:4915:13--15:2815:43--15:5816:13--16:33--16:5817:13--17:2817:43--17:5218:12--18:37
Blackrod Black Horse--06:0806:2806:4507:0007:1507:2807:44--08:04--08:1908:3408:44--09:04--2035--5005--14:05--14:2014:35--14:5015:14--15:2915:44--15:5916:14--16:34--16:5917:14--17:2917:44--17:5318:13--18:38
Blackrod Red Lion--06:0806:2806:4507:0007:1507:2807:44--08:04--08:1908:3408:44--09:04--2035--5005--14:05--14:2014:35--14:5015:14--15:2915:44--15:5916:14--16:34--16:5917:14--17:2917:44--17:5318:13--18:38
Blackrod Methodist Church--06:0806:2806:4507:0007:1507:2807:44--08:04--08:1908:3408:44--09:04--2035--5005--14:05--14:2014:35--14:5015:14--15:2915:44--15:5916:14--16:34--16:5917:14--17:2917:44--17:5318:13--18:38
Blackrod British Legion Club--06:0906:2906:4607:0107:1607:2907:45--08:05--08:2008:3508:45--09:05--2136--5106--14:06--14:2114:36--14:5115:15--15:3015:45--16:0016:15--16:35--17:0017:15--17:3017:45--17:5418:14--18:39
Blackrod Green Barn--06:0906:2906:4607:0107:1607:2907:45--08:05--08:2008:3508:45--09:05--2136--5106--14:06--14:2114:36--14:5115:15--15:3015:45--16:0016:15--16:35--17:0017:15--17:3017:45--17:5418:14--18:39
Blackrod Primary Sch--06:1006:3006:4707:0207:1707:3007:46--08:06--08:2108:3608:46--09:06--2237--5207--14:07--14:2214:37--14:5215:16--15:3115:46--16:0116:16--16:36--17:0117:16--17:3117:46--17:5518:15--18:40
Scot Lane End Hope St--06:1006:3006:4707:0207:1707:3007:46--08:06--08:2108:3608:46--09:06--2237--5207--14:07--14:2214:37--14:5215:16--15:3115:46--16:0116:16--16:36--17:0117:16--17:3117:46--17:5518:15--18:40
Scot Lane End Scot Ln05:4606:1106:3106:4807:0307:1807:3107:47--08:07--08:2208:3708:47--09:07--2338--5308--14:08--14:2314:38--14:5315:17--15:3215:47--16:0216:17--16:37--17:0217:17--17:3217:47--17:5618:16--18:41
Scot Lane End Newlands Dr05:4606:1106:3106:4807:0307:1807:3107:47--08:07--08:2208:3708:47--09:07--2338--5308--14:08--14:2314:38--14:5315:17--15:3215:47--16:0216:17--16:37--17:0217:17--17:3217:47--17:5618:16--18:41
Scot Lane End Industrial Estate05:4606:1106:3106:4807:0307:1807:3207:48--08:08--08:2308:3808:48--09:08--2439--5409--14:09--14:2414:39--14:5415:18--15:3315:48--16:0316:18--16:38--17:0317:18--17:3317:48--17:5718:17--18:41
Aspull Scot Ln Farm05:4706:1206:3206:5007:0507:2007:3307:49--08:09--08:2408:3908:49--09:09--2540--5510--14:10--14:2514:40--14:5515:19--15:3415:49--16:0416:19--16:39--17:0417:19--17:3417:49--17:5818:18--18:42
Aspull British Legion Club05:4806:1306:3306:5007:0507:2007:3407:50--08:10--08:2508:4008:50--09:10--2641--5611--14:11--14:2614:41--14:5615:20--15:3515:50--16:0516:20--16:40--17:0517:20--17:3517:50--17:5918:19--18:43
Aspull Stanley Rd05:4806:1306:3306:5107:0607:2107:3407:50--08:10--08:2508:4008:50--09:10--2641--5611--14:11--14:2614:41--14:5615:20--15:3515:50--16:0516:20--16:40--17:0517:20--17:3517:50--17:5918:19--18:43
Aspull Finger Post05:4906:1406:3406:5207:0707:2207:3507:51--08:11--08:2608:4108:51--09:11--2742--5712--14:12--14:2714:42--14:5715:21--15:3615:51--16:0616:21--16:41--17:0617:21--17:3617:51--18:0018:20--18:44
Aspull Finger Post05:4906:1406:3406:5207:0707:2207:3507:51--08:11--08:2608:4108:51--09:11--2742--5712--14:12--14:2714:42--14:5715:21--15:3615:51--16:0616:21--16:41--17:0617:21--17:3617:51--18:0018:20--18:44
Aspull Holly Rd05:4906:1406:3406:5207:0707:2207:3607:52--08:12--08:2708:4208:52--09:12--2843--5813--14:13--14:2814:43--14:5815:22--15:3715:52--16:0716:22--16:42--17:0717:22--17:3717:52--18:0118:21--18:44
Haigh Rd05:5006:1506:3506:5307:0807:2307:3707:53--08:13--08:2808:4308:53--09:13--2944--5914--14:14--14:2914:44--14:5915:23--15:3815:53--16:0816:23--16:43--17:0817:23--17:3817:53--18:0218:22--18:45
Aspull St David's Cres05:5006:1506:3506:5407:0907:2407:3807:54--08:14--08:2908:4408:54--09:14--3045--0015--14:15--14:3014:45--15:0015:24--15:3915:54--16:0916:24--16:44--17:0917:24--17:3917:54--18:0318:23--18:45
Aspull St John's Rd05:5106:1606:3606:5407:0907:2407:3907:55--08:15--08:3008:4508:55--09:15--3146--0116--14:16--14:3114:46--15:0115:25--15:4015:55--16:1016:25--16:45--17:1017:25--17:4017:55--18:0418:24--18:46
Aspull Wigan Rd05:5106:1606:3606:5507:1007:2507:3907:55--08:15--08:3008:4508:55--09:15--3146--0116--14:16--14:3114:46--15:0115:25--15:4015:55--16:1016:25--16:45--17:1017:25--17:4017:55--18:0418:24--18:46
Aspull Holly Rd05:5106:1606:3606:5507:1007:2507:3907:55--08:15--08:3008:4508:55--09:15--3146--0116--14:16--14:3114:46--15:0115:25--15:4015:55--16:1016:25--16:45--17:1017:25--17:4017:55--18:0418:24--18:46
New Springs Higher Ln05:5206:1706:3706:5607:1107:2607:4107:57--08:17--08:3208:4708:57--09:17--3348--0318--14:18--14:3314:48--15:0315:27--15:4215:57--16:1216:27--16:47--17:1217:27--17:4217:57--18:0618:26--18:47
New Springs Woodfield St05:5306:1806:3806:5707:1207:2707:4207:58--08:18--08:3308:4808:58--09:18--3449--0419--14:19--14:3414:49--15:0415:28--15:4315:58--16:1316:28--16:48--17:1317:28--17:4317:58--18:0718:27--18:48
New Springs Cale Ln05:5306:1806:3806:5807:1307:2807:4207:58--08:18--08:3308:4808:58--09:18--3449--0419--14:19--14:3414:49--15:0415:28--15:4315:58--16:1316:28--16:48--17:1317:28--17:4317:58--18:0718:27--18:48
New Springs Holly Field05:5406:1906:3906:5807:1307:2807:4307:59--08:19--08:3408:4908:59--09:19--3550--0520--14:20--14:3514:50--15:0515:29--15:4415:59--16:1416:29--16:49--17:1417:29--17:4417:59--18:0818:28--18:49
New Springs Cheltenham St05:5406:1906:3906:5907:1407:2907:4307:59--08:19--08:3408:4908:59--09:19--3550--0520--14:20--14:3514:50--15:0515:29--15:4415:59--16:1416:29--16:49--17:1417:29--17:4417:59--18:0818:28--18:49
Whelley White Lion05:5506:2006:4007:0007:1507:3007:4408:00--08:20--08:3508:5009:00--09:20--3651--0621--14:21--14:3614:51--15:0615:30--15:4516:00--16:1516:30--16:50--17:1517:30--17:4518:00--18:0918:29--18:50
Whelley Bradshaw St05:5506:2006:4007:0007:1507:3007:4508:01--08:21--08:3608:5109:01--09:21--3752--0722--14:22--14:3714:52--15:0715:31--15:4616:01--16:1616:31--16:51--17:1617:31--17:4618:01--18:1018:30--18:50
Scholes Ellis St05:5606:2106:4107:0107:1607:3107:4608:02--08:22--08:3708:5209:02--09:22--3853--0823--14:23--14:3814:53--15:0815:32--15:4716:02--16:1716:32--16:52--17:1717:32--17:4718:02--18:1118:31--18:51
Scholes Longshoot05:5706:2206:4207:0207:1707:3207:4708:03--08:23--08:3808:5309:03--09:23--3954--0924--14:24--14:3914:54--15:0915:33--15:4816:03--16:1816:33--16:53--17:1817:33--17:4818:03--18:1218:32--18:52
Scholes Wellington St06:0006:2506:4507:0507:2007:3507:5008:06--08:26--08:4108:5609:06--09:26--4257--1227--14:27--14:4214:57--15:1215:36--15:5116:06--16:2116:36--16:56--17:2117:36--17:5118:06--18:1518:35--18:55
Wigan Standishgate06:0306:2806:4807:0807:2307:3807:5308:09--08:29--08:4408:5909:09--09:29--4500--1530--14:30--14:4515:00--15:1515:39--15:5416:09--16:2416:39--16:59--17:2417:39--17:5418:09--18:1818:38--18:58
Wigan Market Hall06:0606:3106:5107:1107:2607:4107:5608:12--08:32--08:4709:0209:12--09:32--4803--1833--14:33--14:4815:03--15:1815:42--15:5716:12--16:2716:42--17:02--17:2717:42--17:5718:12--18:2118:41--19:01

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 575, 576 service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates