Change Region
Arriva in the North West
575

SAPPHIRE - Bolton to Wigan

via Horwich

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575
Bolton Interchange--05:3505:5506:1006:2506:4006:5007:0007:2007:3507:5008:0008:1008:2008:3508:4509:0009:15Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
304045001015until14:1014:1514:3014:4014:4515:0015:1015:1515:3015:4215:5016:1516:2216:3016:4516:5217:0017:1517:3517:5018:05
Bolton Great Moor Street--05:3605:5606:1106:2606:4106:5107:0107:2107:3607:5108:0108:1108:2108:3608:4609:0109:1631414601111614:1114:1614:3114:4114:4615:0115:1115:1615:3115:4315:5116:1616:2316:3116:4616:5317:0117:1617:3617:5118:06
Bolton Bradshawgate--05:3705:5706:1206:2706:4206:5207:0207:2207:3707:5208:0208:1208:2208:3708:4709:0209:1732424702121714:1214:1714:3214:4214:4715:0215:1215:1715:3215:4415:5216:1716:2416:3216:4716:5417:0217:1717:3717:5218:07
Bolton Knowsley Street--05:3805:5806:1306:2806:4306:5307:0407:2407:3907:5408:0408:1408:2408:3908:4809:0309:1833434803131814:1314:1814:3414:4414:4915:0415:1415:1915:3415:4615:5416:1916:2616:3416:4916:5617:0417:1817:3817:5418:08
Bolton Claremont Church--05:3905:5906:1406:2906:4406:5407:0507:2507:4007:5508:0508:1508:2508:4008:4909:0409:1934444904141914:1414:1914:3514:4514:5015:0515:1515:2015:3515:4715:5516:2016:2716:3516:5016:5717:0517:1917:3917:5518:09
Bolton Ruth Street--05:4106:0106:1606:3106:4606:5607:0607:2607:4107:5608:0608:1608:2608:4108:5109:0609:2136465106162114:1614:2114:3614:4614:5115:0615:1615:2115:3615:4815:5616:2116:2816:3616:5116:5817:0617:2117:4117:5618:11
Bolton Park Hill St--05:4106:0106:1606:3106:4606:5607:0707:2707:4207:5708:0708:1708:2708:4208:5109:0609:2136465106162114:1614:2114:3714:4714:5215:0715:1715:2215:3715:4915:5716:2216:2916:3716:5216:5917:0717:2117:4117:5718:11
Gilnow Park Queens Park--05:4306:0306:1806:3306:4806:5807:0907:2907:4407:5908:0908:1908:2908:4408:5309:0809:2338485308182314:1814:2314:3914:4914:5415:0915:1915:2415:3915:5115:5916:2416:3116:3916:5417:0117:0917:2317:4317:5918:13
Gilnow Park Park Road--05:4506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0007:1107:3107:4608:0108:1108:2108:3108:4608:5509:1009:2540505510202514:2014:2514:4114:5114:5615:1115:2115:2615:4115:5316:0116:2616:3316:4116:5617:0317:1117:2517:4518:0118:15
Gilnow Park Bolton School--05:4506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0007:1107:3107:4608:0108:1108:2108:3108:4608:5509:1009:2540505510202514:2014:2514:4114:5114:5615:1115:2115:2615:4115:5316:0116:2616:3316:4116:5617:0317:1117:2517:4518:0118:15
Gilnow Park Tudor Avenue--05:4506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0007:1107:3107:4608:0108:1108:2108:3108:4608:5509:1009:2540505510202514:2014:2514:4114:5114:5615:1115:2115:2615:4115:5316:0116:2616:3316:4116:5617:0317:1117:2517:4518:0118:15
Heaton Albert Road--05:4506:0506:2006:3506:5007:0007:1107:3107:4608:0108:1108:2108:3108:4608:5509:1009:2540505510202514:2014:2514:4114:5114:5615:1115:2115:2615:4115:5316:0116:2616:3316:4116:5617:0317:1117:2517:4518:0118:15
Heaton Greenmount Lane--05:4606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0107:1207:3207:4708:0208:1208:2208:3208:4708:5609:1109:2641515611212614:2114:2614:4214:5214:5715:1215:2215:2715:4215:5416:0216:2716:3416:4216:5717:0417:1217:2617:4618:0218:16
Heaton Hillside--05:4606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0107:1207:3207:4708:0208:1208:2208:3208:4708:5609:1109:2641515611212614:2114:2614:4214:5214:5715:1215:2215:2715:4215:5416:0216:2716:3416:4216:5717:0417:1217:2617:4618:0218:16
Markland Hill--05:4606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0107:1207:3207:4708:0208:1208:2208:3208:4708:5609:1109:2641515611212614:2114:2614:4214:5214:5715:1215:2215:2715:4215:5416:0216:2716:3416:4216:5717:0417:1217:2617:4618:0218:16
Markland Hill Ravens Wood--05:4606:0606:2106:3606:5107:0107:1207:3207:4708:0208:1208:2208:3208:4708:5609:1109:2641515611212614:2114:2614:4214:5214:5715:1215:2215:2715:4215:5416:0216:2716:3416:4216:5717:0417:1217:2617:4618:0218:16
Markland Hill Ravens Glen--05:4706:0706:2206:3706:5207:0207:1307:3307:4808:0308:1308:2308:3308:4808:5709:1209:2742525712222714:2214:2714:4314:5314:5815:1315:2315:2815:4315:5516:0316:2816:3516:4316:5817:0517:1317:2717:4718:0318:17
Lostock Beaumont Road--05:4706:0706:2206:3706:5207:0207:1307:3307:4808:0308:1308:2308:3308:4808:5709:1209:2742525712222714:2214:2714:4314:5314:5815:1315:2315:2815:4315:5516:0316:2816:3516:4316:5817:0517:1317:2717:4718:0318:17
Lostock Junction Lane--05:4806:0806:2306:3806:5307:0307:1407:3407:4908:0408:1408:2408:3408:4908:5809:1309:2843535813232814:2314:2814:4414:5414:5915:1415:2415:2915:4415:5616:0416:2916:3616:4416:5917:0617:1417:2817:4818:0418:18
Lostock Old Hall Clough--05:4806:0806:2306:3806:5307:0307:1407:3407:4908:0408:1408:2408:3408:4908:5809:1309:2843535813232814:2314:2814:4414:5414:5915:1415:2415:2915:4415:5616:0416:2916:3616:4416:5917:0617:1417:2817:4818:0418:18
Lostock Regent Road--05:4806:0806:2306:3806:5307:0307:1407:3407:4908:0408:1408:2408:3408:4908:5809:1309:2843535813232814:2314:2814:4414:5414:5915:1415:2415:2915:4415:5616:0416:2916:3616:4416:5917:0617:1417:2817:4818:0418:18
Lostock Beechville--05:4806:0806:2306:3806:5307:0307:1407:3407:4908:0408:1408:2408:3408:4908:5809:1309:2843535813232814:2314:2814:4414:5414:5915:1415:2415:2915:4415:5616:0416:2916:3616:4416:5917:0617:1417:2817:4818:0418:18
Lostock Horwich Boundary--05:4906:0906:2406:3906:5407:0407:1507:3507:5008:0508:1508:2508:3508:5008:5909:1409:2944545914242914:2414:2914:4514:5515:0015:1515:2515:3015:4515:5716:0516:3016:3716:4517:0017:0717:1517:2917:4918:0518:19
Lostock Bolton Golf Club--05:4906:0906:2406:3906:5407:0407:1507:3507:5008:0508:1508:2508:3508:5008:5909:1409:2944545914242914:2414:2914:4514:5515:0015:1515:2515:3015:4515:5716:0516:3016:3716:4517:0017:0717:1517:2917:4918:0518:19
Lostock Ox Hey Lane--05:4906:0906:2406:3906:5407:0407:1507:3507:5008:0508:1508:2508:3508:5008:5909:1409:2944545914242914:2414:2914:4514:5515:0015:1515:2515:3015:4515:5716:0516:3016:3716:4517:0017:0717:1517:2917:4918:0518:19
Lostock Cambridge Road--05:5006:1006:2506:4006:5507:0507:1607:3607:5108:0608:1608:2608:3608:5109:0009:1509:3045550015253014:2514:3014:4614:5615:0115:1615:2615:3115:4615:5816:0616:3116:3816:4617:0117:0817:1617:3017:5018:0618:20
Horwich The Beehive--05:5106:1106:2606:4106:5607:0707:1707:3707:5208:0708:1708:2708:3708:5209:0109:1609:3146560116263114:2614:3114:4714:5715:0215:1715:2715:3215:4715:5916:0716:3216:3916:4717:0217:0917:1717:3217:5218:0718:21
Horwich Carlton Grove--05:5206:1206:2806:4306:5807:0907:1907:3907:5408:0908:1908:2908:3908:5409:0309:1809:3348580318283314:2814:3314:4914:5915:0415:1915:2915:3415:4916:0116:0916:3416:4116:4917:0417:1117:1917:3417:5418:0918:22
Horwich Panton Street--05:5306:1306:2906:4406:5907:1007:2107:4107:5608:1108:2108:3108:4108:5609:0409:1909:3449590419293414:2914:3414:5115:0115:0615:2115:3115:3615:5116:0316:1116:3616:4316:5117:0617:1317:2117:3517:5518:1118:23
Horwich Abernethy Street--05:5406:1406:3006:4507:0007:1207:2207:4207:5708:1208:2208:3208:4208:5709:0509:2009:3550000520303514:3014:3514:5215:0215:0715:2215:3215:3715:5216:0416:1216:3716:4416:5217:0717:1417:2217:3717:5718:1218:24
Horwich Stirling Industrial Est--05:5506:1506:3106:4607:0107:1207:2307:4307:5808:1308:2308:3308:4308:5809:0609:2109:3651010621313614:3114:3614:5315:0315:0815:2315:3315:3815:5316:0516:1316:3816:4516:5317:0817:1517:2317:3717:5718:1318:25
Horwich The Victoria--05:5506:1506:3206:4707:0207:1307:2407:4407:5908:1408:2408:3408:4408:5909:0709:2209:3752020722323714:3214:3714:5415:0415:0915:2415:3415:3915:5416:0616:1416:3916:4616:5417:0917:1617:2417:3817:5818:1418:25
Horwich Stephenson Street--05:5606:1606:3306:4807:0307:1507:2507:4508:0008:1508:2508:3508:4509:0009:0809:2309:3853030823333814:3314:3814:5515:0515:1015:2515:3515:4015:5516:0716:1516:4016:4716:5517:1017:1717:2517:4018:0018:1518:26
Horwich Hawkshaw Street--05:5706:1706:3306:4807:0307:1507:2607:4608:0108:1608:2608:3608:4609:0109:0809:2309:3853030823333814:3314:3814:5615:0615:1115:2615:3615:4115:5616:0816:1616:4116:4816:5617:1117:1817:2617:4018:0018:1618:27
Horwich Winter Hey Lane--05:5806:1806:3506:5007:0507:1707:2807:4808:0308:1808:2808:3808:4809:0309:1009:2509:4055051025354014:3514:4014:5815:0815:1315:2815:3815:4315:5816:1016:1816:4316:5016:5817:1317:2017:2817:4218:0218:1818:28
Horwich Bosworth Street--05:5906:1906:3606:5107:0607:1807:2907:4908:0408:1908:2908:3908:4909:0409:1109:2609:4156061126364114:3614:4114:5915:0915:1415:2915:3915:4415:5916:1116:1916:4416:5116:5917:1417:2117:2917:4318:0318:1918:29
Horwich The Crown--06:0006:2006:3706:5207:0707:2007:3007:5008:0508:2008:3008:4008:5009:0509:1209:2709:4257071227374214:3714:4215:0015:1015:1515:3015:4015:4516:0016:1216:2016:4516:5217:0017:1517:2217:3017:4518:0518:2018:30
Horwich Leicester Avenue--06:0006:2006:3706:5207:0707:2007:3007:5008:0508:2008:30--08:50--09:1209:2709:4257--1227--42--14:4215:00--15:1515:30--15:4516:00--16:2016:45--17:0017:15--17:3017:4518:05--18:30
Horwich Hilton Avenue--06:0106:2106:3806:5307:0807:2107:3107:5108:0608:2108:31--08:51--09:1309:2809:4358--1328--43--14:4315:01--15:1615:31--15:4616:01--16:2116:46--17:0117:16--17:3117:4618:06--18:31
Horwich Butterwick Fields--06:0106:2106:3806:5307:0807:2107:3207:5208:0708:2208:32--08:52--09:1309:2809:4358--1328--43--14:4315:02--15:1715:32--15:4716:02--16:2216:47--17:0217:17--17:3217:4618:06--18:31
Blackrod Station--06:0206:2206:3906:5407:0907:2207:3307:5308:0808:2308:33--08:53--09:1409:2909:4459--1429--44--14:4415:03--15:1815:33--15:4816:03--16:2316:48--17:0317:18--17:3317:4718:07--18:32
Blackrod Blacrod Bypass--06:0706:2706:4406:5907:1407:2707:3807:5808:1308:2808:38--08:58--09:1909:3409:4904--1934--49--14:4915:08--15:2315:38--15:5316:08--16:2816:53--17:0817:23--17:3817:5218:12--18:37
Blackrod Black Horse--06:0806:2806:4507:0007:1507:2807:4008:0008:1508:3008:40--09:00--09:2009:3509:5005--2035--50--14:5015:10--15:2515:40--15:5516:10--16:3016:55--17:1017:25--17:4017:5318:13--18:38
Blackrod Red Lion--06:0806:2806:4507:0007:1507:2807:4008:0008:1508:3008:40--09:00--09:2009:3509:5005--2035--50--14:5015:10--15:2515:40--15:5516:10--16:3016:55--17:1017:25--17:4017:5318:13--18:38
Blackrod Methodist Church--06:0806:2806:4507:0007:1507:2807:4108:0108:1608:3108:41--09:01--09:2009:3509:5005--2035--50--14:5015:11--15:2615:41--15:5616:11--16:3116:56--17:1117:26--17:4117:5318:13--18:38
Blackrod British Legion Club--06:0906:2906:4607:0107:1607:2907:4208:0208:1708:3208:42--09:02--09:2109:3609:5106--2136--51--14:5115:12--15:2715:42--15:5716:12--16:3216:57--17:1217:27--17:4217:5418:14--18:39
Blackrod Green Barn--06:0906:2906:4607:0107:1607:2907:4208:0208:1708:3208:42--09:02--09:2109:3609:5106--2136--51--14:5115:12--15:2715:42--15:5716:12--16:3216:57--17:1217:27--17:4217:5418:14--18:39
Blackrod Primary Sch--06:1006:3006:4707:0207:1707:3007:4308:0308:1808:3308:43--09:03--09:2209:3709:5207--2237--52--14:5215:13--15:2815:43--15:5816:13--16:3316:58--17:1317:28--17:4317:5518:15--18:40
Scot Lane End Hope St--06:1006:3006:4707:0207:1707:3007:4408:0408:1908:3408:44--09:04--09:2209:3709:5207--2237--52--14:5215:14--15:2915:44--15:5916:14--16:3416:59--17:1417:29--17:4417:5518:15--18:40
Scot Lane End Scot Ln05:4606:1106:3106:4807:0307:1807:3107:4508:0508:2008:3508:45--09:05--09:2309:3809:5308--2338--53--14:5315:15--15:3015:45--16:0016:15--16:3517:00--17:1517:30--17:4517:5618:16--18:41
Scot Lane End Newlands Dr05:4606:1106:3106:4807:0307:1807:3107:4508:0508:2008:3508:45--09:05--09:2309:3809:5308--2338--53--14:5315:15--15:3015:45--16:0016:15--16:3517:00--17:1517:30--17:4517:5618:16--18:41
Scot Lane End Industrial Estate05:4606:1106:3106:4807:0307:1807:3207:4608:0608:2108:3608:46--09:06--09:2409:3909:5409--2439--54--14:5415:16--15:3115:46--16:0116:16--16:3617:01--17:1617:31--17:4617:5718:17--18:41
Aspull Scot Ln Farm05:4706:1206:3206:5007:0507:2007:3307:4708:0708:2208:3708:47--09:07--09:2509:4009:5510--2540--55--14:5515:17--15:3215:47--16:0216:17--16:3717:02--17:1717:32--17:4717:5818:18--18:42
Aspull British Legion Club05:4806:1306:3306:5007:0507:2007:3407:4808:0808:2308:3808:48--09:08--09:2609:4109:5611--2641--56--14:5615:18--15:3315:48--16:0316:18--16:3817:03--17:1817:33--17:4817:5918:19--18:43
Aspull Stanley Rd05:4806:1306:3306:5107:0607:2107:3407:4808:0808:2308:3808:48--09:08--09:2609:4109:5611--2641--56--14:5615:18--15:3315:48--16:0316:18--16:3817:03--17:1817:33--17:4817:5918:19--18:43
Aspull Finger Post05:4906:1406:3406:5207:0707:2207:3507:4908:0908:2408:3908:49--09:09--09:2709:4209:5712--2742--57--14:5715:19--15:3415:49--16:0416:19--16:3917:04--17:1917:34--17:4918:0018:20--18:44
Aspull Finger Post05:4906:1406:3406:5207:0707:2207:3507:4908:0908:2408:3908:49--09:09--09:2709:4209:5712--2742--57--14:5715:19--15:3415:49--16:0416:19--16:3917:04--17:1917:34--17:4918:0018:20--18:44
Aspull Holly Rd05:4906:1406:3406:5207:0707:2207:3607:5008:1008:2508:4008:50--09:10--09:2809:4309:5813--2843--58--14:5815:20--15:3515:50--16:0516:20--16:4017:05--17:2017:35--17:5018:0118:21--18:44
Haigh Rd05:5006:1506:3506:5307:0807:2307:3707:5108:1108:2608:4108:51--09:11--09:2909:4409:5914--2944--59--14:5915:21--15:3615:51--16:0616:21--16:4117:06--17:2117:36--17:5118:0218:22--18:45
Aspull St David's Crescent05:5006:1506:3506:5407:0907:2407:3807:5208:1208:2708:4208:52--09:12--09:3009:4510:0015--3045--00--15:0015:22--15:3715:52--16:0716:22--16:4217:07--17:2217:37--17:5218:0318:23--18:45
Aspull St John's Rd05:5106:1606:3606:5407:0907:2407:3907:5308:1308:2808:4308:53--09:13--09:3109:4610:0116--3146--01--15:0115:23--15:3815:53--16:0816:23--16:4317:08--17:2317:38--17:5318:0418:24--18:46
Aspull Wigan Rd05:5106:1606:3606:5507:1007:2507:3907:5308:1308:2808:4308:53--09:13--09:3109:4610:0116--3146--01--15:0115:23--15:3815:53--16:0816:23--16:4317:08--17:2317:38--17:5318:0418:24--18:46
Aspull Holly Rd05:5106:1606:3606:5507:1007:2507:3907:5308:1308:2808:4308:53--09:13--09:3109:4610:0116--3146--01--15:0115:23--15:3815:53--16:0816:23--16:4317:08--17:2317:38--17:5318:0418:24--18:46
New Springs Higher Ln05:5206:1706:3706:5607:1107:2607:4107:5508:1508:3008:4508:55--09:15--09:3309:4810:0318--3348--03--15:0315:25--15:4015:55--16:1016:25--16:4517:10--17:2517:40--17:5518:0618:26--18:47
New Springs Woodfield St05:5306:1806:3806:5707:1207:2707:4207:5608:1608:3108:4608:56--09:16--09:3409:4910:0419--3449--04--15:0415:26--15:4115:56--16:1116:26--16:4617:11--17:2617:41--17:5618:0718:27--18:48
New Springs Cale Ln05:5306:1806:3806:5807:1307:2807:4207:5608:1608:3108:4608:56--09:16--09:3409:4910:0419--3449--04--15:0415:26--15:4115:56--16:1116:26--16:4617:11--17:2617:41--17:5618:0718:27--18:48
New Springs Holly Field05:5406:1906:3906:5807:1307:2807:4307:5708:1708:3208:4708:57--09:17--09:3509:5010:0520--3550--05--15:0515:27--15:4215:57--16:1216:27--16:4717:12--17:2717:42--17:5718:0818:28--18:49
New Springs Cheltenham St05:5406:1906:3906:5907:1407:2907:4307:5708:1708:3208:4708:57--09:17--09:3509:5010:0520--3550--05--15:0515:27--15:4215:57--16:1216:27--16:4717:12--17:2717:42--17:5718:0818:28--18:49
Whelley White Lion05:5506:2006:4007:0007:1507:3007:4407:5808:1808:3308:4808:58--09:18--09:3609:5110:0621--3651--06--15:0615:28--15:4315:58--16:1316:28--16:4817:13--17:2817:43--17:5818:0918:29--18:50
Whelley Bradshaw St05:5506:2006:4007:0007:1507:3007:4507:5908:1908:3408:4908:59--09:19--09:3709:5210:0722--3752--07--15:0715:29--15:4415:59--16:1416:29--16:4917:14--17:2917:44--17:5918:1018:30--18:50
Scholes Ellis St05:5606:2106:4107:0107:1607:3107:4608:0008:2008:3508:5009:00--09:20--09:3809:5310:0823--3853--08--15:0815:30--15:4516:00--16:1516:30--16:5017:15--17:3017:45--18:0018:1118:31--18:51
Scholes Longshoot05:5706:2206:4207:0207:1707:3207:4708:0108:2108:3608:5109:01--09:21--09:3909:5410:0924--3954--09--15:0915:31--15:4616:01--16:1616:31--16:5117:16--17:3117:46--18:0118:1218:32--18:52
Scholes Wellington St05:5906:2406:4407:0407:1907:3407:4908:0408:2408:3908:5409:04--09:24--09:4109:5610:1126--4156--11--15:1115:34--15:4916:04--16:1916:34--16:5417:19--17:3417:49--18:0418:1418:34--18:54
Wigan Standishgate06:0206:2706:4707:0707:2207:3707:5208:0708:2708:4208:5709:07--09:27--09:4409:5910:1429--4459--14--15:1415:37--15:5216:07--16:2216:37--16:5717:22--17:3717:52--18:0718:1718:37--18:57
Wigan Market Hall06:0406:2906:4907:0907:2407:3907:5408:0908:2908:4408:5909:09--09:29--09:4610:0110:1631--4601--16--15:1615:39--15:5416:09--16:2416:39--16:5917:24--17:3917:54--18:0918:1918:39--18:59
Wigan Bus Station06:0606:3106:5107:1107:2607:4107:5608:1208:3208:4709:0209:12--09:32--09:4810:0310:1833--4803--18--15:1815:42--15:5716:12--16:2716:42--17:0217:27--17:4217:57--18:1218:2118:41--19:01

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 575 service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets