Change Region
Arriva in the North West
575

SAPPHIRE - Bolton to Wigan

via Horwich

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction
sapphire-logo-260x60.png

Route Map

View all stops575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575575
Bolton Interchange06:1506:3006:45Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
000715303745until16:3716:4517:0017:0717:1517:3517:5018:05
Bolton Great Moor Street06:1606:3106:4601081631384616:3816:4617:0117:0817:1617:3617:5118:06
Bolton Bradshawgate06:1706:3206:4702091732394716:3916:4717:0217:0917:1717:3717:5218:07
Bolton Knowsley Street06:1806:3306:4803101833404816:4016:4817:0317:1017:1817:3817:5318:08
Bolton Claremont Church06:1906:3406:4904111934414916:4116:4917:0417:1117:1917:3917:5418:09
Bolton Ruth Street06:2106:3606:5106132136435116:4316:5117:0617:1317:2117:4117:5618:11
Bolton Park Hill St06:2106:3606:5106132136435116:4316:5117:0617:1317:2117:4117:5618:11
Gilnow Park Queens Park06:2306:3806:5308152338455316:4516:5317:0817:1517:2317:4317:5818:13
Gilnow Park Park Road06:2506:4006:5510172540475516:4716:5517:1017:1717:2517:4518:0018:15
Gilnow Park Bolton School06:2506:4006:5510172540475516:4716:5517:1017:1717:2517:4518:0018:15
Gilnow Park Tudor Avenue06:2506:4006:5510172540475516:4716:5517:1017:1717:2517:4518:0018:15
Heaton Albert Road06:2506:4006:5510172540475516:4716:5517:1017:1717:2517:4518:0018:15
Heaton Greenmount Lane06:2606:4106:5611182641485616:4816:5617:1117:1817:2617:4618:0118:16
Heaton Hillside06:2606:4106:5611182641485616:4816:5617:1117:1817:2617:4618:0118:16
Markland Hill06:2606:4106:5611182641485616:4816:5617:1117:1817:2617:4618:0118:16
Markland Hill Ravens Wood06:2606:4106:5611182641485616:4816:5617:1117:1817:2617:4618:0118:16
Markland Hill Ravens Glen06:2706:4206:5712192742495716:4916:5717:1217:1917:2717:4718:0218:17
Lostock Beaumont Road06:2706:4206:5712192742495716:4916:5717:1217:1917:2717:4718:0218:17
Lostock Junction Lane06:2806:4306:5813202843505816:5016:5817:1317:2017:2817:4818:0318:18
Lostock Old Hall Clough06:2806:4306:5813202843505816:5016:5817:1317:2017:2817:4818:0318:18
Lostock Regent Road06:2806:4306:5813202843505816:5016:5817:1317:2017:2817:4818:0318:18
Lostock Beechville06:2806:4306:5813202843505816:5016:5817:1317:2017:2817:4818:0318:18
Lostock Horwich Boundary06:2906:4406:5914212944515916:5116:5917:1417:2117:2917:4918:0418:19
Lostock Bolton Golf Club06:2906:4406:5914212944515916:5116:5917:1417:2117:2917:4918:0418:19
Lostock Ox Hey Lane06:2906:4406:5914212944515916:5116:5917:1417:2117:2917:4918:0418:19
Lostock Cambridge Road06:3006:4507:0015223045520016:5217:0017:1517:2217:3017:5018:0518:20
Horwich The Beehive06:3106:4607:0116233146530116:5317:0117:1617:2317:3117:5118:0618:21
Horwich Carlton Grove06:3306:4807:0318253348550316:5517:0317:1817:2517:3317:5318:0818:22
Horwich Panton Street06:3406:4907:0419263449560416:5617:0417:1917:2617:3417:5418:0918:23
Horwich Abernethy Street06:3506:5007:0520273550570516:5717:0517:2017:2717:3517:5518:1018:24
Horwich Stirling Industrial Est06:3606:5107:0621283651580616:5817:0617:2117:2817:3617:5618:1118:25
Horwich The Victoria06:3706:5207:0722293752590716:5917:0717:2217:2917:3717:5718:1218:25
Horwich Stephenson Street06:3806:5307:0823303853000817:0017:0817:2317:3017:3817:5818:1318:26
Horwich Hawkshaw Street06:3806:5307:0823303853000817:0017:0817:2317:3017:3817:5818:1318:27
Horwich Winter Hey Lane06:4006:5507:1025324055021017:0217:1017:2517:3217:4018:0018:1518:28
Horwich Bosworth Street06:4106:5607:1126334156031117:0317:1117:2617:3317:4118:0118:1618:29
Horwich The Crown06:4206:5707:1227344257041217:0417:1217:2717:3417:4218:0218:1718:30
Horwich Leicester Avenue06:4206:5707:1227--4257--12--17:1217:27--17:4218:02--18:30
Horwich Hilton Avenue06:4306:5807:1328--4358--13--17:1317:28--17:4318:03--18:31
Horwich Butterwick Fields06:4306:5807:1328--4358--13--17:1317:28--17:4318:03--18:31
Blackrod Station06:4406:5907:1429--4459--14--17:1417:29--17:4418:04--18:32
Blackrod A6 Bypass06:4907:0407:1934--4904--19--17:1917:34--17:4918:09--18:37
Blackrod Black Horse06:5007:0507:2035--5005--20--17:2017:35--17:5018:10--18:38
Blackrod Red Lion06:5007:0507:2035--5005--20--17:2017:35--17:5018:10--18:38
Blackrod Methodist Church06:5007:0507:2035--5005--20--17:2017:35--17:5018:10--18:38
Blackrod British Legion Club06:5107:0607:2136--5106--21--17:2117:36--17:5118:11--18:39
Blackrod Green Barn06:5107:0607:2136--5106--21--17:2117:36--17:5118:11--18:39
Blackrod Primary Sch06:5207:0707:2237--5207--22--17:2217:37--17:5218:12--18:40
Scot Lane End Hope St06:5207:0707:2237--5207--22--17:2217:37--17:5218:12--18:40
Scot Lane End Scot Ln06:5307:0807:2338--5308--23--17:2317:38--17:5318:13--18:41
Scot Lane End Newlands Dr06:5307:0807:2338--5308--23--17:2317:38--17:5318:13--18:41
Scot Lane End Industrial Estate06:5307:0807:2439--5409--24--17:2417:39--17:5418:14--18:41
Aspull Scot Ln Farm06:5507:1007:2540--5510--25--17:2517:40--17:5518:15--18:42
Aspull British Legion Club06:5507:1007:2641--5611--26--17:2617:41--17:5618:16--18:43
Aspull Stanley Rd06:5607:1107:2641--5611--26--17:2617:41--17:5618:16--18:43
Aspull Finger Post06:5707:1207:2742--5712--27--17:2717:42--17:5718:17--18:44
Aspull Finger Post06:5707:1207:2742--5712--27--17:2717:42--17:5718:17--18:44
Aspull Holly Rd06:5707:1207:2843--5813--28--17:2817:43--17:5818:18--18:44
Haigh Rd06:5807:1307:2944--5914--29--17:2917:44--17:5918:19--18:45
Aspull St David's Crescent06:5907:1407:3045--0015--30--17:3017:45--18:0018:20--18:45
Aspull St John's Rd06:5907:1407:3146--0116--31--17:3117:46--18:0118:21--18:46
Aspull Wigan Rd07:0007:1507:3146--0116--31--17:3117:46--18:0118:21--18:46
Aspull Holly Rd07:0007:1507:3146--0116--31--17:3117:46--18:0118:21--18:46
New Springs Higher Ln07:0107:1607:3348--0318--33--17:3317:48--18:0318:23--18:47
New Springs Woodfield St07:0207:1707:3449--0419--34--17:3417:49--18:0418:24--18:48
New Springs Cale Ln07:0307:1807:3449--0419--34--17:3417:49--18:0418:24--18:48
New Springs Holly Field07:0307:1807:3550--0520--35--17:3517:50--18:0518:25--18:49
New Springs Cheltenham St07:0407:1907:3550--0520--35--17:3517:50--18:0518:25--18:49
Whelley White Lion07:0507:2007:3651--0621--36--17:3617:51--18:0618:26--18:50
Whelley Bradshaw St07:0507:2007:3752--0722--37--17:3717:52--18:0718:27--18:50
Scholes Ellis St07:0607:2107:3853--0823--38--17:3817:53--18:0818:28--18:51
Scholes Longshoot07:0707:2207:3954--0924--39--17:3917:54--18:0918:29--18:52
Scholes Wellington St07:0907:2407:4156--1126--41--17:4117:56--18:1118:31--18:54
Wigan Standishgate07:1207:2707:4459--1429--44--17:4417:59--18:1418:34--18:57
Wigan Morrisons07:1407:2907:4601--1631--46--17:4618:01--18:1618:36--18:59
Wigan Bus Station07:1607:3107:4803--1833--48--17:4818:03--18:1818:38--19:01

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 575 service quickly and easily online

Greater Manchester View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets