Change Region
Arriva in the North West
52, 52A

Netherton to Liverpool

via Litherland and Bootle

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops52A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A52A52A52A52A52A
Liverpool The Metquarter06:5107:0607:21Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
36510621until18:0618:2618:4619:1619:46Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1646until23:1623:46
Vauxhall Leeds Street06:5407:0907:243954092418:0918:2918:4919:1819:48184823:1823:48
Kirkdale Westmorland Place06:5607:1107:264156112618:1118:3118:5119:2019:50205023:2023:50
Kirkdale Cranmer Street06:5707:1207:274257122718:1218:3218:5219:2119:51215123:2123:51
Kirkdale Major Street06:5807:1307:284358132818:1318:3318:5319:2119:51215123:2123:51
Kirkdale Latham Street06:5907:1407:294459142918:1418:3418:5419:2219:52225223:2223:52
Kirkdale Pansy Street07:0007:1507:304500153018:1518:3518:5519:2319:53235323:2323:53
Kirkdale Commercial Road07:0107:1607:314601163118:1618:3618:5619:2319:53235323:2323:53
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station07:0107:1607:314601163118:1618:3618:5619:2419:54245423:2423:54
Kirkdale Wolsey Street07:0207:1707:324702173218:1718:3718:5719:2519:55255523:2523:55
Bootle Keble Road07:0307:1807:334803183318:1818:3818:5819:2619:56265623:2623:56
Bootle Trinity Road07:0507:2007:355005203518:2018:4019:0019:2719:57275723:2723:57
Bootle Trinity Road07:0507:2007:355005203518:2018:4019:0019:2719:57275723:2723:57
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre07:0707:2207:375207223718:2218:4219:0219:2819:58285823:2823:58
Bootle Hornby Road07:0907:2407:395409243918:2418:4419:0419:3020:00300023:3000:00
Bootle Knowsley Road07:1107:2607:415611264118:2618:4619:0619:3120:01310123:3100:01
Linacre Thornton Road07:1207:2707:425712274218:2718:4719:0719:3120:01310123:3100:01
Orrell Hawthorne Road07:1407:2907:445914294418:2918:4919:0919:3320:03330323:3300:03
Orrell Staley Drive--07:30--00--30--18:30--19:10------------
Orrell Havelock Road--07:30--00--30--18:30--19:10------------
Orrell Mount--07:31--01--31--18:31--19:11------------
Litherland Rimmers Close--07:32--02--32--18:32--19:12------------
Orrell Monfa Road07:14--07:44--14--44--18:49--19:3320:03330323:3300:03
Orrell Watts Lane07:15--07:45--15--45--18:50--19:3420:04340423:3400:04
Orrell Menai Road07:16--07:46--16--46--18:51--19:3520:05350523:3500:05
Orrell Harris Drive07:18--07:48--18--48--18:53--19:3720:07370723:3700:07
Litherland Spooner Avenue07:19--07:49--19--49--18:54--19:3820:08380823:3800:08
Litherland Church Road07:19--07:49--19--49--18:54--19:3820:08380823:3800:08
Litherland Orrell Road07:20--07:50--20--50--18:55--19:3920:09390923:3900:09
Litherland Marina Avenue07:2007:3207:500220325018:3218:5519:1219:3920:09390923:3900:09
Hatton Hill Park School Lane07:2107:3307:510321335118:3318:5619:1319:4020:10401023:4000:10
Stanley Park Mitchell Crescent07:2107:3407:510421345118:3418:5619:1419:4020:10401023:4000:10
Hatton Hill Park Sonning Avenue07:2307:3507:530523355318:3518:5819:1519:4220:12421223:4200:12
Hatton Hill Park Kirkstone Road West07:2307:3507:530523355318:3518:5819:1519:4220:12421223:4200:12
Ford Green Lane07:2407:3607:540624365418:3618:5919:1619:4320:13431323:4300:13
Ford Randall Drive07:2407:3607:540624365418:3618:5919:1619:4320:13431323:4300:13
Netherton Dale Acre Drive07:2607:3807:560826385618:3819:0119:1819:4520:15451523:4500:15
Buckley Hill Almonds Turn07:2707:3907:570927395718:3919:0219:1919:4620:16461623:4600:16
Netherton Pattens Close07:2807:4007:581028405818:4019:0319:2019:4720:17471723:4700:17
Netherton Eden Vale07:2807:4007:581028405818:4019:0319:2019:4720:17471723:4700:17
Netherton Magdalene Square07:3007:4208:001230420018:4219:0519:2219:4920:19491923:4900:19
Netherton The Marian Way--------------------19:4920:19491923:4900:19
Netherton Leonard Cheshire Drive--------------------19:5020:20502023:5000:20
Netherton Stand Park Avenue--------------------19:5020:20502023:5000:20
Netherton Park Lane West--------------------19:5120:21512123:5100:21
Netherton Heysham Road--------------------19:5220:22522223:5200:22
Netherton Heysham Road--------------------19:5220:22522223:5200:22
Netherton Prospect Way--------------------19:5420:24542423:5400:24
Netherton Old Roan Station--------------------19:5520:25552523:5500:25

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 52, 52A service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets