Change Region
Arriva in the North West
52, 52A

Netherton to Liverpool

via Litherland and Bootle

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops52A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A52A52A52A52A52A
Liverpool The Metquarter----09:3909:5410:09Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
24395409until16:5417:0917:2417:4618:0118:1618:46Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1646until23:1623:46
Vauxhall Leeds Street----09:4109:5610:122742571216:5717:1117:2617:4818:0318:1818:48184823:1823:48
Kirkdale Westmorland Place----09:4409:5910:142944591416:5917:1417:2917:5118:0618:2018:50205023:2023:50
Kirkdale Cranmer Street----09:4409:5910:153045001517:0017:1417:2917:5118:0618:2118:51215123:2123:51
Kirkdale Major Street----09:4510:0010:163146011617:0117:1517:3017:5218:0718:2118:51215123:2123:51
Kirkdale Latham Street----09:4610:0110:173247021717:0217:1617:3117:5318:0818:2218:52225223:2223:52
Kirkdale Pansy Street----09:4610:0110:183348031817:0317:1617:3117:5318:0818:2318:53235323:2323:53
Kirkdale Commercial Road----09:4710:0210:193449041917:0417:1717:3217:5418:0918:2318:53235323:2323:53
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station----09:4810:0310:193449041917:0417:1817:3317:5518:1018:2418:54245423:2423:54
Kirkdale Wolsey Street----09:4910:0410:203550052017:0517:1917:3417:5618:1118:2518:55255523:2523:55
Bootle Keble Road----09:5010:0510:213651062117:0617:2017:3517:5718:1218:2618:56265623:2623:56
Bootle Trinity Road----09:5110:0610:233853082317:0817:2117:3617:5818:1318:2718:57275723:2723:57
Bootle Trinity Road----09:5110:0610:233853082317:0817:2117:3617:5818:1318:2718:57275723:2723:57
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre----09:5310:0810:254055102517:1017:2317:3818:0018:1518:2818:58285823:2823:58
Bootle Hornby Road----09:5410:0910:274257122717:1217:2417:3918:0118:1618:3019:00300023:3000:00
Bootle Knowsley Road----09:5510:1010:294459142917:1417:2517:4018:0218:1718:3119:01310123:3100:01
Linacre Thornton Road----09:5610:1110:304500153017:1517:2617:4118:0318:1818:3119:01310123:3100:01
Orrell Hawthorne Road09:2609:4009:5810:1310:324702173217:1717:2817:4318:0518:2018:3319:03330323:3300:03
Orrell Staley Drive--09:40--10:13--48--18--17:18--17:43--18:21------------
Orrell Havelock Road--09:41--10:14--48--18--17:18--17:44--18:21------------
Orrell Mount--09:42--10:15--49--19--17:19--17:45--18:22------------
Litherland Rimmers Close--09:43--10:16--50--20--17:20--17:46--18:23------------
Orrell Monfa Road09:26--09:58--10:32--02--32--17:28--18:05--18:3319:03330323:3300:03
Orrell Watts Lane09:27--09:59--10:33--03--33--17:29--18:06--18:3419:04340423:3400:04
Orrell Menai Road09:28--10:00--10:34--04--34--17:30--18:07--18:3519:05350523:3500:05
Orrell Harris Drive09:29--10:02--10:36--06--36--17:32--18:09--18:3719:07370723:3700:07
Litherland Spooner Avenue09:30--10:03--10:37--07--37--17:33--18:10--18:3819:08380823:3800:08
Litherland Church Road09:31--10:03--10:37--07--37--17:33--18:10--18:3819:08380823:3800:08
Litherland Marina Avenue09:3209:4310:0410:1610:385008203817:2017:3417:4618:1118:2318:3919:09390923:3900:09
Hatton Hill Park School Lane09:3309:4410:0510:1710:395109213917:2117:3517:4718:1218:2418:4019:10401023:4000:10
Stanley Park Mitchell Crescent09:3309:4410:0510:1710:395209223917:2217:3517:4718:1218:2518:4019:10401023:4000:10
Hatton Hill Park Sonning Avenue09:3409:4510:0710:1810:415311234117:2317:3717:4818:1418:2618:4219:12421223:4200:12
Hatton Hill Park Kirkstone Road West09:3509:4610:0710:1910:415311234117:2317:3717:4918:1418:2618:4219:12421223:4200:12
Ford Green Lane09:3509:4610:0810:1910:425412244217:2417:3817:4918:1518:2718:4319:13431323:4300:13
Ford Randall Drive09:3609:4710:0810:2010:425412244217:2417:3817:5018:1518:2718:4319:13431323:4300:13
Netherton Dale Acre Drive09:3709:4810:1010:2110:445614264417:2617:4017:5118:1718:2918:4519:15451523:4500:15
Buckley Hill Almonds Turn09:3809:4910:1110:2210:455715274517:2717:4117:5218:1818:3018:4619:16461623:4600:16
Netherton Pattens Close09:3909:5010:1210:2310:465816284617:2817:4217:5318:1918:3118:4719:17471723:4700:17
Netherton Eden Vale09:3909:5110:1210:2410:465816284617:2817:4217:5418:1918:3118:4719:17471723:4700:17
Netherton Magdalene Square09:4109:5210:1410:2510:480018304817:3017:4417:5518:2118:3318:4919:19491923:4900:19
Netherton The Marian Way----------------------------18:4919:19491923:4900:19
Netherton Leonard Cheshire Drive----------------------------18:5019:20502023:5000:20
Netherton Stand Park Avenue----------------------------18:5019:20502023:5000:20
Netherton Park Lane West----------------------------18:5119:21512123:5100:21
Netherton Heysham Road----------------------------18:5219:22522223:5200:22
Netherton Heysham Road----------------------------18:5219:22522223:5200:22
Netherton Prospect Way----------------------------18:5419:24542423:5400:24
Netherton Old Roan Station----------------------------18:5519:25552523:5500:25

Service updates

  • Temporary closure of Byrom Street

    Monday 28th October 2019 Byrom Street, Liverpool will be closed overnight from the junction of Dale Street to the junction of Hunter Street northbound only to facilitate the deconstruction of the Churchill Way Flyovers. In addition, the Queensway (Birkenhead) Tunnel will be closed in both directions overnight to facilitate these works and routine maintenance operations.

  • View the full list of changes