Change Region
Arriva in the North West
52, 52A

Netherton to Liverpool

via Litherland and Bootle

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A52A52A52A52A52A
Liverpool The Metquarter07:3307:4808:0308:18Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
283848580818until17:0817:1817:2817:3817:5318:0818:2318:3818:5319:1619:46Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
1646until23:1623:46
Vauxhall Leeds Street07:3607:5108:0608:2131415101112117:1117:2117:3117:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1819:48184823:1823:48
Kirkdale Westmorland Place07:3807:5308:0808:2333435303132317:1317:2317:3317:4317:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:2019:50205023:2023:50
Kirkdale Cranmer Street07:3907:5408:0908:2434445404142417:1417:2417:3417:4417:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:2119:51215123:2123:51
Kirkdale Major Street07:4007:5508:1008:2535455505152517:1517:2517:3517:4518:0018:1518:3018:4519:0019:2119:51215123:2123:51
Kirkdale Latham Street07:4107:5608:1108:2636465606162617:1617:2617:3617:4618:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:2219:52225223:2223:52
Kirkdale Pansy Street07:4207:5708:1208:2737475707172717:1717:2717:3717:4718:0218:1718:3218:4719:0219:2319:53235323:2323:53
Kirkdale Commercial Road07:4307:5808:1308:2838485808182817:1817:2817:3817:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:2319:53235323:2323:53
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station07:4307:5808:1308:2838485808182817:1817:2817:3817:4818:0318:1818:3318:4819:0319:2419:54245423:2423:54
Kirkdale Wolsey Street07:4407:5908:1408:2939495909192917:1917:2917:3917:4918:0418:1918:3418:4919:0419:2519:55255523:2523:55
Bootle Keble Road07:4508:0008:1508:3040500010203017:2017:3017:4017:5018:0518:2018:3518:5019:0519:2619:56265623:2623:56
Bootle Trinity Road07:4708:0208:1708:3242520212223217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2719:57275723:2723:57
Bootle Trinity Road07:4708:0208:1708:3242520212223217:2217:3217:4217:5218:0718:2218:3718:5219:0719:2719:57275723:2723:57
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre07:4908:0408:1908:3444540414243417:2417:3417:4417:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:2819:58285823:2823:58
Bootle Hornby Road07:5108:0608:2108:3646560616263617:2617:3617:4617:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:3020:00300023:3000:00
Bootle Knowsley Road07:5308:0808:2308:3848580818283817:2817:3817:4817:5818:1318:2818:4318:5819:1319:3120:01310123:3100:01
Linacre Thornton Road07:5408:0908:2408:3949590919293917:2917:3917:4917:5918:1418:2918:4418:5919:1419:3120:01310123:3100:01
Orrell Hawthorne Road07:5608:1108:2608:4151011121314117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1618:3118:4619:0119:1619:3320:03330323:3300:03
Orrell Monfa Road--08:11--08:41--01--21--41--17:41--18:01--18:31--19:01--19:3320:03330323:3300:03
Orrell Watts Lane--08:12--08:42--02--22--42--17:42--18:02--18:32--19:02--19:3420:04340423:3400:04
Orrell Menai Road--08:13--08:43--03--23--43--17:43--18:03--18:33--19:03--19:3520:05350523:3500:05
Orrell Harris Drive--08:15--08:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:05--18:35--19:05--19:3720:07370723:3700:07
Litherland Spooner Avenue--08:16--08:46--06--26--46--17:46--18:06--18:36--19:06--19:3820:08380823:3800:08
Litherland Church Road--08:16--08:46--06--26--46--17:46--18:06--18:36--19:06--19:3820:08380823:3800:08
Litherland Orrell Road--08:17--08:47--07--27--47--17:47--18:07--18:37--19:07--19:3920:09390923:3900:09
Orrell Staley Drive07:57--08:27--52--12--32--17:32--17:52--18:17--18:47--19:17------------
Orrell Havelock Road07:57--08:27--52--12--32--17:32--17:52--18:17--18:47--19:17------------
Orrell Mount07:58--08:28--53--13--33--17:33--17:53--18:18--18:48--19:18------------
Litherland Rimmers Close07:59--08:29--54--14--34--17:34--17:54--18:19--18:49--19:19------------
Litherland Marina Avenue07:5908:1708:2908:4754071427344717:3417:4717:5418:0718:1918:3718:4919:0719:1919:3920:09390923:3900:09
Hatton Hill Park School Lane08:0008:1808:3008:4855081528354817:3517:4817:5518:0818:2018:3818:5019:0819:2019:4020:10401023:4000:10
Stanley Park Mitchell Crescent08:0108:1808:3108:4856081628364817:3617:4817:5618:0818:2118:3818:5119:0819:2119:4020:10401023:4000:10
Hatton Hill Park Sonning Avenue08:0208:2008:3208:5057101730375017:3717:5017:5718:1018:2218:4018:5219:1019:2219:4220:12421223:4200:12
Hatton Hill Park Kirkstone Road West08:0208:2008:3208:5057101730375017:3717:5017:5718:1018:2218:4018:5219:1019:2219:4220:12421223:4200:12
Ford Green Lane08:0308:2108:3308:5158111831385117:3817:5117:5818:1118:2318:4118:5319:1119:2319:4320:13431323:4300:13
Ford Randall Drive08:0308:2108:3308:5158111831385117:3817:5117:5818:1118:2318:4118:5319:1119:2319:4320:13431323:4300:13
Netherton Dale Acre Drive08:0508:2308:3508:5300132033405317:4017:5318:0018:1318:2518:4318:5519:1319:2519:4520:15451523:4500:15
Buckley Hill Almonds Turn08:0608:2408:3608:5401142134415417:4117:5418:0118:1418:2618:4418:5619:1419:2619:4620:16461623:4600:16
Netherton Pattens Close08:0708:2508:3708:5502152235425517:4217:5518:0218:1518:2718:4518:5719:1519:2719:4720:17471723:4700:17
Netherton Eden Vale08:0708:2508:3708:5502152235425517:4217:5518:0218:1518:2718:4518:5719:1519:2719:4720:17471723:4700:17
Netherton Magdalene Square08:0908:2708:3908:5704172437445717:4417:5718:0418:1718:2918:4718:5919:1719:2919:4920:19491923:4900:19
Netherton The Marian Way--------------------------------------19:4920:19491923:4900:19
Netherton Leonard Cheshire Drive--------------------------------------19:5020:20502023:5000:20
Netherton Stand Park Avenue--------------------------------------19:5020:20502023:5000:20
Netherton Park Lane West--------------------------------------19:5120:21512123:5100:21
Netherton Heysham Road--------------------------------------19:5220:22522223:5200:22
Netherton Heysham Road--------------------------------------19:5220:22522223:5200:22
Netherton Prospect Way--------------------------------------19:5420:24542423:5400:24
Netherton Old Roan Station--------------------------------------19:5520:25552523:5500:25