Change Region
Arriva in the North West
52, 52A

Netherton to Liverpool

via Litherland and Bootle

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A52A52A52A52A52A52A
Netherton Old Roan Station------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until----------19:0119:3120:0121:0122:0123:01
Netherton Dunnings Bridge Road--------------------19:0219:3220:0221:0222:0223:02
Netherton Heysham Road--------------------19:0319:3320:0321:0322:0323:03
Netherton Heysham Road--------------------19:0419:3420:0421:0422:0423:04
Netherton Stand Park Avenue--------------------19:0519:3520:0521:0522:0523:05
Netherton Elton Avenue--------------------19:0519:3520:0521:0522:0523:05
Netherton The Marian Way--------------------19:0619:3620:0621:0622:0623:06
Netherton St Oswalds Lane08:5809:2809:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5818:2819:0719:3720:0721:0722:0723:07
Netherton St Ambrose Croft08:5909:2909:59295916:2916:5917:2917:5918:2919:0819:3820:0821:0822:0823:08
Netherton St Nicholas' Drive09:0009:3010:00300016:3017:0017:3018:0018:3019:0919:3920:0921:0922:0923:09
Netherton Gorsey Lane09:0009:3010:01310116:3117:0117:3018:0018:3019:0919:3920:0921:0922:0923:09
Netherton Dale Acre Drive09:0109:3110:02320216:3217:0217:3118:0118:3119:1019:4020:1021:1022:1023:10
Ford Gorsey Avenue09:0309:3310:04340416:3417:0417:3318:0318:3319:1219:4220:1221:1222:1223:12
Ford Sterrix Lane09:0409:3410:05350516:3517:0517:3418:0418:3419:1319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Stanley Park Pankhurst Road09:0409:3410:06350616:3517:0617:3418:0418:3419:1319:4320:1321:1322:1323:13
Stanley Park Osborne Road09:0509:3510:07370716:3717:0717:3518:0518:3519:1419:4420:1421:1422:1423:14
Stanley Park Alexandra Mount09:0509:3610:08380816:3817:0817:3618:0518:3619:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Litherland School Lane09:0609:3610:09380916:3817:0917:3618:0618:3619:1519:4520:1521:1522:1523:15
Litherland Church Road--09:38--41--16:41--17:38--18:3819:1719:4720:1721:1722:1723:17
Litherland Spooner Avenue--09:39--42--16:42--17:39--18:3919:1819:4820:1821:1822:1823:18
Orrell Hey--09:40--43--16:43--17:40--18:4019:1919:4920:1921:1922:1923:19
Orrell Park Lane--09:41--44--16:44--17:41--18:4119:2019:5020:2021:2022:2023:20
Orrell Bailey Drive--09:41--45--16:45--17:41--18:4119:2019:5020:2021:2022:2023:20
Bootle Fernhill Road--09:43--48--16:48--17:43--18:4319:2219:5220:2221:2222:2223:22
Bootle Sefton Road--09:44--49--16:49--17:44--18:4419:2319:5320:2321:2322:2323:23
Litherland Marina Avenue09:06--10:10--10--17:10--18:06--------------
Litherland Rimmers Close09:07--10:11--11--17:11--18:07--------------
Orrell Mount09:08--10:13--13--17:13--18:08--------------
Orrell Aughton Road09:10--10:16--16--17:16--18:10--------------
Bootle Linacre Lane09:1209:4610:18511816:5117:1817:4518:1218:4519:2419:5420:2421:2422:2423:24
Bootle Marsh Lane09:1309:4710:20532016:5317:2017:4718:1318:4719:2619:5620:2621:2622:2623:26
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre09:1409:4810:20532016:5317:2017:4718:1418:4719:2619:5620:2621:2622:2623:26
Bootle Park Street09:1509:4910:22552216:5517:2217:4818:1518:4819:2719:5720:2721:2722:2723:27
Bootle Trinity Road09:1609:5010:23562316:5617:2317:4918:1618:4919:2819:5820:2821:2822:2823:28
Bootle Balliol Road09:1709:5110:24572416:5717:2417:5018:1718:5019:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:29
Bootle Beatrice Street09:1709:5110:24572416:5717:2417:5018:1718:5019:2919:5920:2921:2922:2923:29
Kirkdale Celia Street09:1809:5210:25582516:5817:2517:5118:1818:5119:3020:0020:3021:3022:3023:30
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station09:1909:5310:26592616:5917:2617:5218:1918:5219:3120:0120:3121:3122:3123:31
Kirkdale Briar Street09:2009:5410:27002717:0017:2717:5318:2018:5319:3220:0220:3221:3222:3223:32
Sandhills Easby Road09:2009:5410:28012817:0117:2817:5318:2018:5319:3220:0220:3221:3222:3223:32
Kirkdale Sterling Way09:2109:5510:29022917:0217:2917:5418:2118:5419:3320:0320:3321:3322:3323:33
Kirkdale Boundary Street09:2209:5610:30033017:0317:3017:5518:2218:5519:3420:0420:3421:3422:3423:34
Vauxhall Newsham Street09:2209:5610:30033017:0317:3017:5518:2218:5519:3520:0520:3521:3522:3523:35
Vauxhall Juvenal Street09:2409:5810:33063317:0617:3317:5718:2418:5719:3720:0720:3721:3722:3723:37
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station09:2710:0110:36093617:0917:3618:0018:2719:0019:4020:1020:4021:4022:4023:40

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 52, 52A service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets