Change Region
Arriva in the North West
52, 52A

Netherton to Liverpool

via Litherland and Bootle

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops52A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A52A52A52A52A52A52A52A52A
Netherton Old Roan Station------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--------until------------19:0119:31Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
0131until22:0122:3123:01
Netherton Dunnings Bridge Road--------------------------------19:0219:32023222:0222:3223:02
Netherton Heysham Road--------------------------------19:0319:33033322:0322:3323:03
Netherton Heysham Road--------------------------------19:0419:34043422:0422:3423:04
Netherton Stand Park Avenue--------------------------------19:0519:35053522:0522:3523:05
Netherton Elton Avenue--------------------------------19:0519:35053522:0522:3523:05
Netherton The Marian Way--------------------------------19:0619:36063622:0622:3623:06
Netherton St Oswalds Lane08:5409:0909:2409:3909:5410:092439540916:5417:0917:2417:3918:0818:3819:0719:37073722:0722:3723:07
Netherton St Ambrose Croft08:5509:1009:2509:4009:5510:102540551016:5517:1017:2517:4018:0918:3919:0819:38083822:0822:3823:08
Netherton St Nicholas' Drive08:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:112641561116:5617:1117:2617:4118:1018:4019:0919:39093922:0922:3923:09
Netherton Gorsey Lane08:5609:1109:2609:4109:5610:122742571216:5717:1117:2617:4118:1018:4019:0919:39093922:0922:3923:09
Netherton Dale Acre Drive08:5709:1209:2709:4209:5710:132843581316:5817:1217:2717:4218:1118:4119:1019:40104022:1022:4023:10
Ford Gorsey Avenue08:5909:1409:2909:4409:5910:153045001517:0017:1417:2917:4418:1318:4319:1219:42124222:1222:4223:12
Ford Sterrix Lane09:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:163146011617:0117:1517:3017:4518:1418:4419:1319:43134322:1322:4323:13
Stanley Park Pankhurst Road09:0009:1509:3009:4510:0010:173147011717:0117:1517:3017:4518:1418:4419:1319:43134322:1322:4323:13
Stanley Park Osborne Road09:0109:1609:3109:4610:0110:183348031817:0317:1617:3117:4618:1518:4519:1419:44144422:1422:4423:14
Stanley Park Alexandra Mount09:0209:1609:3209:4610:0210:193449041917:0417:1617:3217:4618:1618:4619:1519:45154522:1522:4523:15
Litherland School Lane09:0209:1709:3209:4710:0210:203450042017:0417:1717:3217:4718:1618:4619:1519:45154522:1522:4523:15
Litherland Marina Avenue--09:17--09:47--10:21--51--21--17:17--17:47------------------
Litherland Rimmers Close--09:18--09:48--10:22--52--22--17:18--17:48------------------
Orrell Mount--09:19--09:49--10:23--53--23--17:19--17:49------------------
Orrell Aughton Road--09:21--09:51--10:27--57--27--17:21--17:51------------------
Litherland Church Road09:04--09:34--10:04--37--07--17:07--17:34--18:1818:4819:1719:47174722:1722:4723:17
Litherland Spooner Avenue09:05--09:35--10:05--38--08--17:08--17:35--18:1918:4919:1819:48184822:1822:4823:18
Orrell Hey09:06--09:36--10:06--39--09--17:09--17:36--18:2018:5019:1919:49194922:1922:4923:19
Orrell Park Lane09:07--09:37--10:07--40--10--17:10--17:37--18:2118:5119:2019:50205022:2022:5023:20
Orrell Bailey Drive09:07--09:37--10:07--41--11--17:11--17:37--18:2118:5119:2019:50205022:2022:5023:20
Bootle Fernhill Road09:09--09:39--10:09--44--14--17:14--17:39--18:2318:5319:2219:52225222:2222:5223:22
Bootle Sefton Road09:10--09:40--10:10--45--15--17:15--17:40--18:2418:5419:2319:53235322:2322:5323:23
Bootle Linacre Lane09:1209:2309:4209:5310:1210:294759172917:1717:2317:4117:5318:2518:5519:2419:54245422:2422:5423:24
Bootle Marsh Lane09:1309:2409:4309:5410:1310:314901193117:1917:2417:4317:5418:2718:5719:2619:56265622:2622:5623:26
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre09:1409:2509:4409:5510:1410:314901193117:1917:2517:4317:5518:2718:5719:2619:56265622:2622:5623:26
Bootle Park Street09:1509:2609:4509:5610:1510:335103213317:2117:2617:4417:5618:2818:5819:2719:57275722:2722:5723:27
Bootle Trinity Road09:1609:2709:4609:5710:1610:345204223417:2217:2717:4517:5718:2918:5919:2819:58285822:2822:5823:28
Bootle Balliol Road09:1709:2809:4709:5810:1710:355305233517:2317:2817:4617:5818:3019:0019:2919:59295922:2922:5923:29
Bootle Beatrice Street09:1709:2809:4709:5810:1710:355305233517:2317:2817:4617:5818:3019:0019:2919:59295922:2922:5923:29
Kirkdale Celia Street09:1809:2909:4809:5910:1810:365406243617:2417:2917:4717:5918:3119:0119:3020:00300022:3023:0023:30
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station09:1809:2909:4809:5910:1810:375507253717:2517:2917:4717:5918:3119:0119:3120:01310122:3123:0123:31
Kirkdale Briar Street09:2009:3109:5010:0110:2010:385608263817:2617:3117:4918:0118:3319:0319:3220:02320222:3223:0223:32
Sandhills Easby Road09:2009:3109:5010:0110:2010:395709273917:2717:3117:4918:0118:3319:0319:3220:02320222:3223:0223:32
Kirkdale Sterling Way09:2109:3209:5110:0210:2110:405810284017:2817:3217:5018:0218:3419:0419:3320:03330322:3323:0323:33
Kirkdale Boundary Street09:2209:3309:5210:0310:2210:415911294117:2917:3317:5118:0318:3519:0519:3420:04340422:3423:0423:34
Vauxhall Newsham Street09:2209:3309:5210:0310:2210:420012304217:3017:3317:5118:0318:3519:0519:3520:05350522:3523:0523:35
Vauxhall Juvenal Street09:2409:3509:5410:0510:2410:440214324417:3217:3517:5318:0518:3719:0719:3720:07370722:3723:0723:37
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station09:2709:3809:5710:0810:2710:470517354717:3517:3817:5618:0818:4019:1019:4020:10401022:4023:1023:40

Service updates

  • Temporary closure of Byrom Street

    Monday 28th October 2019 Byrom Street, Liverpool will be closed overnight from the junction of Dale Street to the junction of Hunter Street northbound only to facilitate the deconstruction of the Churchill Way Flyovers. In addition, the Queensway (Birkenhead) Tunnel will be closed in both directions overnight to facilitate these works and routine maintenance operations.

  • View the full list of changes