Change Region
Arriva in the North West
52, 52A

Netherton to Liverpool

via Litherland and Bootle

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops52A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A52A52A52A52A52A52A52A52A
Netherton Old Roan Station----------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------------until--------------------------------20:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01
Netherton Dunnings Bridge Road------------------------------------------------------------20:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02
Netherton Heysham Road------------------------------------------------------------20:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Netherton Heysham Road------------------------------------------------------------20:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Netherton Stand Park Avenue------------------------------------------------------------20:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Netherton Elton Avenue------------------------------------------------------------20:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Netherton The Marian Way------------------------------------------------------------20:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06
Netherton St Oswalds Lane06:4707:0207:1707:3207:4207:5208:0208:1121314151011116:0116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0617:2117:3917:5418:0918:2418:3918:5419:0919:3920:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07
Netherton St Ambrose Croft06:4807:0307:1807:3307:4307:5308:0308:1222324252021216:0216:1216:2216:3216:4216:5217:0717:2217:4017:5518:1018:2518:4018:5519:1019:4020:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:08
Netherton St Nicholas' Drive06:4907:0407:1907:3407:4407:5408:0408:1323334353031316:0316:1316:2316:3316:4316:5317:0817:2317:4117:5618:1118:2618:4118:5619:1119:4120:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:09
Netherton Gorsey Lane06:4907:0407:1907:3407:4407:5408:0408:1424344454041416:0416:1416:2416:3416:4416:5417:0917:2417:4217:5618:1218:2618:4118:5619:1119:4120:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:09
Netherton Dale Acre Drive06:5007:0507:2007:3507:4507:5508:0508:1525354555051516:0516:1516:2516:3516:4516:5517:1017:2517:4317:5718:1318:2718:4218:5719:1219:4220:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Ford Gorsey Avenue06:5207:0707:2207:3707:4707:5708:0708:1727374757071716:0716:1716:2716:3716:4716:5717:1217:2717:4517:5918:1518:2918:4418:5919:1419:4420:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Ford Sterrix Lane06:5307:0807:2307:3807:4807:5808:0808:1828384858081816:0816:1816:2816:3816:4816:5817:1317:2817:4618:0018:1618:3018:4519:0019:1519:4520:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Stanley Park Pankhurst Road06:5307:0907:2307:3907:4807:5908:0808:1928394859081916:0816:1916:2816:3916:4816:5917:1317:2917:4618:0018:1618:3018:4519:0019:1519:4520:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Stanley Park Osborne Road06:5507:1007:2507:4007:5008:0008:1008:2030405000102016:1016:2016:3016:4016:5017:0017:1517:3017:4718:0218:1718:3118:4619:0119:1619:4620:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Stanley Park Alexandra Mount06:5607:1107:2607:4107:5108:0108:1108:2131415101112116:1116:2116:3116:4116:5117:0117:1617:3117:4818:0218:1818:3218:4719:0219:1719:4720:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Litherland School Lane06:5607:1207:2607:4207:5108:0208:1108:2231425102112216:1116:2216:3116:4216:5117:0217:1617:3217:4818:0318:1818:3318:4719:0319:1719:4720:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Litherland Marina Avenue--07:13--07:43--08:03--08:23--43--03--23--16:23--16:43--17:03--17:33--18:04--18:33--19:03------------------
Litherland Rimmers Close--07:14--07:44--08:04--08:24--44--04--24--16:24--16:44--17:04--17:34--18:05--18:34--19:04------------------
Orrell Mount--07:15--07:45--08:05--08:25--45--05--25--16:25--16:45--17:05--17:35--18:06--18:35--19:05------------------
Orrell Aughton Road--07:19--07:49--08:09--08:29--49--09--29--16:29--16:49--17:09--17:39--18:09--18:38--19:08------------------
Litherland Church Road06:59--07:29--07:54--08:14--34--54--14--16:14--16:34--16:54--17:19--17:50--18:20--18:49--19:1919:4920:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Litherland Spooner Avenue07:00--07:30--07:55--08:15--35--55--15--16:15--16:35--16:55--17:20--17:51--18:21--18:50--19:2019:5020:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Orrell Hey07:01--07:31--07:56--08:16--36--56--16--16:16--16:36--16:56--17:21--17:52--18:22--18:51--19:2119:5120:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Orrell Park Lane07:02--07:32--07:57--08:17--37--57--17--16:17--16:37--16:57--17:22--17:53--18:23--18:52--19:2219:5220:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Orrell Bailey Drive07:03--07:33--07:58--08:18--38--58--18--16:18--16:38--16:58--17:23--17:53--18:23--18:52--19:2219:5220:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Bootle Fernhill Road07:06--07:36--08:01--08:21--41--01--21--16:21--16:41--17:01--17:26--17:55--18:25--18:54--19:2419:5420:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Bootle Sefton Road07:07--07:37--08:02--08:22--42--02--22--16:22--16:42--17:02--17:27--17:56--18:26--18:55--19:2519:5520:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Bootle Linacre Lane07:0907:2107:3907:5108:0408:1108:2408:3144510411243116:2416:3116:4416:5117:0417:1117:2917:4117:5718:1018:2718:3918:5619:0919:2619:5620:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Bootle Marsh Lane07:1107:2307:4107:5308:0608:1308:2608:3346530613263316:2616:3316:4616:5317:0617:1317:3117:4317:5918:1118:2918:4118:5819:1119:2819:5820:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre07:1107:2307:4107:5308:0608:1308:2608:3346530613263316:2616:3316:4616:5317:0617:1317:3117:4317:5918:1218:2918:4118:5819:1119:2819:5820:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Bootle Park Street07:1307:2507:4307:5508:0808:1508:2808:3548550815283516:2816:3516:4816:5517:0817:1517:3317:4518:0018:1218:3018:4218:5919:1219:2919:5920:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Bootle Trinity Road07:1407:2607:4407:5608:0908:1608:2908:3649560916293616:2916:3616:4916:5617:0917:1617:3417:4618:0118:1318:3118:4319:0019:1319:3020:0020:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Bootle Balliol Road07:1507:2707:4507:5708:1008:1708:3008:3750571017303716:3016:3716:5016:5717:1017:1717:3517:4718:0218:1418:3218:4419:0119:1419:3120:0120:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Bootle Beatrice Street07:1507:2707:4507:5708:1008:1708:3008:3750571017303716:3016:3716:5016:5717:1017:1717:3517:4718:0218:1418:3218:4419:0119:1419:3120:0120:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Kirkdale Celia Street07:1607:2807:4607:5808:1108:1808:3108:3851581118313816:3116:3816:5116:5817:1117:1817:3617:4818:0318:1518:3318:4519:0219:1519:3220:0220:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station07:1707:2907:4707:5908:1208:1908:3208:3952591219323916:3216:3916:5216:5917:1217:1917:3717:4918:0418:1518:3418:4519:0319:1519:3220:0220:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Kirkdale Briar Street07:1807:3007:4808:0008:1308:2008:3308:4053001320334016:3316:4016:5317:0017:1317:2017:3817:5018:0518:1718:3518:4719:0419:1719:3420:0420:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Sandhills Easby Road07:1907:3107:4908:0108:1408:2108:3408:4154011421344116:3416:4116:5417:0117:1417:2117:3917:5118:0518:1718:3518:4719:0419:1719:3420:0420:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Kirkdale Sterling Way07:2007:3207:5008:0208:1508:2208:3508:4255021522354216:3516:4216:5517:0217:1517:2217:4017:5218:0618:1818:3618:4819:0519:1819:3520:0520:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Kirkdale Boundary Street07:2107:3307:5108:0308:1608:2308:3608:4356031623364316:3616:4316:5617:0317:1617:2317:4117:5318:0718:1918:3718:4919:0619:1919:3620:0620:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Vauxhall Newsham Street07:2207:3407:5208:0408:1708:2408:3708:4457041724374416:3716:4416:5717:0417:1717:2417:4217:5418:0818:1918:3818:4919:0719:1919:3620:0620:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Vauxhall Juvenal Street07:2407:3607:5408:0608:1908:2608:3908:4659061926394616:3916:4616:5917:0617:1917:2617:4417:5618:1018:2118:4018:5119:0919:2119:3820:0820:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station07:2707:3907:5708:0908:2208:2908:4208:4902092229424916:4216:4917:0217:0917:2217:2917:4717:5918:1318:2418:4318:5419:1219:2419:4120:1120:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40

Service updates