Change Region
Arriva in the North West
52, 52A

Netherton to Liverpool

via Litherland and Bootle

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops52A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A5252A52A52A52A52A52A52A52A52A
Netherton Old Roan Station------------------------------------------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----------------until--------------------------------------------------------------20:0120:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:01
Netherton Dunnings Bridge Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:0220:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:02
Netherton Heysham Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:0320:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:03
Netherton Heysham Road------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:0420:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:04
Netherton Stand Park Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Netherton Elton Avenue------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:0520:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:05
Netherton The Marian Way------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------20:0620:3621:0621:3622:0622:3623:06
Netherton St Oswalds Lane06:0106:2106:4106:5306:5806:5907:0607:1907:2607:3407:4107:4907:5608:0408:1108:1908:2608:3408:4108:5109:02101725324047550214:5515:0215:1015:1715:2515:3215:4215:5216:0216:0916:1716:2416:3216:4016:4916:5617:0417:1117:2217:3217:4017:4817:5618:0318:1018:2218:2918:3918:5519:1019:2920:0720:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:07
Netherton St Ambrose Croft06:0206:2206:4206:5406:5907:0007:0707:2007:2707:3507:4207:5007:5708:0508:1208:2008:2708:3508:4208:5209:03111826334148560314:5615:0315:1115:1815:2615:3315:4315:5316:0316:1016:1816:2516:3316:4116:5016:5717:0517:1217:2317:3317:4117:4917:5718:0418:1118:2318:3018:4018:5619:1119:3020:0820:3821:0821:3822:0822:3823:08
Netherton St Nicholas' Drive06:0306:2306:4306:5507:0007:0107:0807:2107:2807:3607:4307:5107:5808:0608:1308:2108:2808:3608:4308:5309:04121927344249570414:5715:0415:1215:1915:2715:3415:4415:5416:0416:1116:1916:2616:3416:4216:5116:5817:0617:1317:2417:3417:4217:5017:5818:0518:1218:2418:3118:4118:5719:1219:3120:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:09
Netherton Gorsey Lane06:0306:2306:4306:5507:0007:0207:0907:2207:2907:3707:4407:5207:5908:0708:1408:2208:2908:3708:4408:5409:05132028354350580514:5815:0515:1315:2015:2815:3515:4515:5516:0516:1216:2016:2716:3516:4316:5216:5917:0717:1417:2517:3517:4317:5117:5918:0618:1318:2418:3118:4118:5719:1219:3120:0920:3921:0921:3922:0922:3923:09
Netherton Dale Acre Drive06:0406:2406:4406:5607:0107:0307:1007:2307:3007:3807:4507:5308:0008:0808:1508:2308:3008:3808:4508:5509:06142129364451590614:5915:0615:1415:2115:2915:3615:4615:5616:0616:1316:2116:2816:3616:4416:5317:0017:0817:1517:2617:3617:4417:5218:0018:0718:1418:2518:3218:4218:5819:1319:3220:1020:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:10
Ford Gorsey Avenue06:0606:2606:4606:5807:0307:0507:1207:2507:3207:4007:4707:5508:0208:1008:1708:2508:3208:4008:4708:5709:08162331384653010815:0115:0815:1615:2315:3115:3815:4815:5816:0816:1516:2316:3016:3816:4616:5517:0217:1017:1717:2817:3817:4617:5418:0218:0918:1618:2718:3418:4419:0019:1519:3420:1220:4221:1221:4222:1222:4223:12
Ford Sterrix Lane06:0706:2706:4706:5907:0407:0607:1307:2607:3307:4107:4807:5608:0308:1108:1808:2608:3308:4108:4808:5809:09172432394754020915:0215:0915:1715:2415:3215:3915:4915:5916:0916:1616:2416:3116:3916:4716:5617:0317:1117:1817:2917:3917:4717:5518:0318:1018:1718:2818:3518:4519:0119:1619:3520:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Stanley Park Pankhurst Road06:0706:2706:4706:5907:0407:0707:1407:2707:3407:4207:4907:5708:0408:1208:1908:2708:3408:4208:4908:5909:09182433394854030915:0315:0915:1815:2415:3315:3915:5015:5916:1016:1616:2516:3116:4016:4716:5717:0317:1217:1817:3017:3917:4817:5518:0418:1018:1818:2818:3518:4519:0119:1619:3520:1320:4321:1321:4322:1322:4323:13
Stanley Park Osborne Road06:0806:2906:4807:0107:0507:0807:1507:2807:3507:4307:5007:5808:0508:1308:2008:2808:3508:4308:5009:0009:11192634414956041115:0415:1115:1915:2615:3415:4115:5116:0116:1116:1816:2616:3316:4116:4916:5817:0517:1317:2017:3117:4117:4917:5718:0518:1218:1918:2918:3618:4619:0219:1719:3620:1420:4421:1421:4422:1422:4423:14
Stanley Park Alexandra Mount06:0906:2906:4907:0107:0607:1007:1607:3007:3607:4507:5108:0008:0608:1508:2108:3008:3608:4508:5109:0209:12202735425057051215:0515:1115:2015:2615:3515:4115:5216:0116:1216:1816:2716:3316:4216:4916:5917:0517:1417:2017:3217:4117:5017:5718:0618:1218:2018:3018:3718:4719:0319:1819:3720:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Litherland School Lane06:1006:3006:5007:0207:0707:1007:1707:3007:3707:4507:5208:0008:0708:1508:2208:3008:3708:4508:5209:0209:12212736425157061215:0615:1215:2115:2715:3615:4215:5316:0216:1316:1916:2816:3416:4316:5017:0017:0617:1517:2117:3317:4217:5117:5818:0718:1318:2118:3018:3818:4719:0419:1819:3720:1520:4521:1521:4522:1522:4523:15
Litherland Marina Avenue--06:31--07:03--07:12--07:32--07:47--08:02--08:17--08:32--08:47--09:04--22--37--52--07--15:07--15:22--15:37--15:54--16:14--16:29--16:44--17:01--17:16--17:34--17:52--18:08--18:22--18:38--19:04------------------
Litherland Rimmers Close--06:32--07:04--07:13--07:33--07:48--08:03--08:18--08:33--08:48--09:05--23--38--53--08--15:08--15:23--15:38--15:55--16:15--16:30--16:45--17:02--17:17--17:35--17:53--18:09--18:23--18:39--19:05------------------
Orrell Mount--06:33--07:05--07:15--07:35--07:50--08:05--08:20--08:35--08:50--09:07--24--39--54--09--15:09--15:24--15:39--15:56--16:16--16:31--16:46--17:03--17:18--17:36--17:54--18:10--18:24--18:40--19:06------------------
Orrell Aughton Road--06:36--07:08--07:19--07:39--07:54--08:09--08:24--08:39--08:54--09:11--28--43--58--13--15:13--15:28--15:43--16:00--16:20--16:35--16:50--17:07--17:22--17:40--17:58--18:14--18:28--18:43--19:09------------------
Litherland Church Road06:12--06:52--07:09--07:20--07:40--07:55--08:10--08:25--08:40--08:55--09:15--30--45--00--15--15:14--15:29--15:44--16:04--16:21--16:36--16:52--17:08--17:23--17:44--18:00--18:15--18:32--18:49--19:2019:3920:1720:4721:1721:4722:1722:4723:17
Litherland Spooner Avenue06:13--06:53--07:10--07:21--07:41--07:56--08:11--08:26--08:41--08:56--09:16--31--46--01--16--15:15--15:30--15:45--16:05--16:22--16:37--16:53--17:09--17:24--17:45--18:01--18:16--18:33--18:50--19:2119:4020:1820:4821:1821:4822:1822:4823:18
Orrell Hey06:14--06:54--07:11--07:22--07:42--07:57--08:12--08:27--08:42--08:57--09:17--32--47--02--17--15:16--15:31--15:46--16:06--16:23--16:38--16:54--17:10--17:25--17:46--18:02--18:17--18:34--18:51--19:2219:4120:1920:4921:1921:4922:1922:4923:19
Orrell Park Lane06:15--06:55--07:12--07:24--07:44--07:59--08:14--08:29--08:44--08:59--09:18--33--48--03--18--15:18--15:33--15:48--16:08--16:25--16:40--16:56--17:12--17:27--17:48--18:04--18:19--18:35--18:52--19:2319:4220:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Orrell Bailey Drive06:16--06:56--07:13--07:25--07:45--08:00--08:15--08:30--08:45--09:00--09:19--34--49--04--19--15:19--15:34--15:49--16:09--16:26--16:41--16:57--17:13--17:28--17:49--18:05--18:20--18:35--18:52--19:2319:4220:2020:5021:2021:5022:2022:5023:20
Bootle Fernhill Road06:18--06:58--07:15--07:28--07:48--08:03--08:18--08:33--08:48--09:03--09:22--37--52--07--22--15:21--15:36--15:51--16:11--16:28--16:43--16:59--17:15--17:30--17:51--18:07--18:22--18:37--18:54--19:2519:4420:2220:5221:2221:5222:2222:5223:22
Bootle Sefton Road06:19--06:59--07:16--07:29--07:49--08:04--08:19--08:34--08:49--09:04--09:23--38--53--08--23--15:22--15:37--15:52--16:12--16:29--16:44--17:00--17:16--17:31--17:52--18:08--18:23--18:38--18:55--19:2619:4520:2320:5321:2321:5322:2322:5323:23
Bootle Linacre Lane06:2106:3807:0107:1007:1807:2107:3107:4107:5107:5608:0608:1108:2108:2608:3608:4108:5108:5609:0609:1309:25304045550010152515:1515:2415:3015:3915:4515:5416:0216:1416:2216:3116:3716:4616:5217:0217:0917:1817:2417:3317:4217:5418:0018:1018:1618:2518:3018:3918:4418:5619:1019:2719:4620:2420:5421:2421:5422:2422:5423:24
Bootle Marsh Lane06:2206:3907:0207:1107:1907:2307:3307:4307:5307:5808:0808:1308:2308:2808:3808:4308:5308:5809:0809:1509:27324247570212172715:1715:2615:3215:4115:4715:5616:0416:1616:2416:3316:3916:4816:5417:0417:1117:2017:2617:3517:4417:5618:0218:1218:1818:2718:3218:4118:4618:5819:1219:2919:4820:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Bootle Strand Shopping Centre06:2306:4007:0307:1207:2007:2307:3307:4307:5307:5808:0808:1308:2308:2808:3808:4308:5308:5809:0809:1509:27324247570212172715:1715:2615:3215:4115:4715:5616:0416:1616:2416:3316:3916:4816:5417:0417:1117:2017:2617:3517:4417:5618:0218:1218:1818:2718:3218:4118:4618:5819:1219:2919:4820:2620:5621:2621:5622:2622:5623:26
Bootle Park Street06:2406:4107:0407:1307:2107:2507:3507:4507:5508:0008:1008:1508:2508:3008:4008:4508:5509:0009:1009:1709:29344449590414192915:1915:2815:3415:4315:4915:5816:0616:1816:2616:3516:4116:5016:5617:0617:1317:2217:2817:3717:4617:5818:0418:1418:2018:2918:3418:4218:4718:5919:1319:3019:4920:2720:5721:2721:5722:2722:5723:27
Bootle Trinity Road06:2506:4207:0507:1407:2207:2607:3607:4607:5608:0108:1108:1608:2608:3108:4108:4608:5609:0109:1109:1809:30354550000515203015:2015:2915:3515:4415:5015:5916:0716:1916:2716:3616:4216:5116:5717:0717:1417:2317:2917:3817:4717:5918:0518:1518:2118:3018:3518:4318:4819:0019:1419:3119:5020:2820:5821:2821:5822:2822:5823:28
Bootle Balliol Road06:2606:4307:0607:1507:2307:2707:3707:4707:5708:0208:1208:1708:2708:3208:4208:4708:5709:0209:1209:1909:31364651010616213115:2115:3015:3615:4515:5116:0016:0816:2016:2816:3716:4316:5216:5817:0817:1517:2417:3017:3917:4818:0018:0618:1618:2218:3118:3618:4418:4919:0119:1519:3219:5120:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Bootle Beatrice Street06:2606:4307:0607:1507:2307:2807:3807:4807:5808:0308:1308:1808:2808:3308:4308:4808:5809:0309:1309:2009:31364651010616213115:2115:3115:3715:4615:5216:0116:0916:2116:2916:3816:4416:5316:5917:0917:1617:2517:3117:4017:4918:0118:0718:1718:2318:3218:3718:4418:4919:0119:1519:3219:5120:2920:5921:2921:5922:2922:5923:29
Kirkdale Celia Street06:2706:4407:0707:1607:2407:2907:3907:4907:5908:0408:1408:1908:2908:3408:4408:4908:5909:0409:1409:2109:32374752020717223215:2215:3115:3715:4615:5216:0116:0916:2116:2916:3816:4416:5316:5917:0917:1617:2517:3117:4017:4918:0118:0718:1718:2318:3218:3718:4518:5019:0219:1619:3319:5220:3021:0021:3022:0022:3023:0023:30
Kirkdale Bank Hall Station06:2806:4507:0807:1707:2507:2907:3907:4907:5908:0408:1408:1908:2908:3408:4408:4908:5909:0409:1409:2109:33384853030818233315:2315:3215:3815:4715:5316:0216:1016:2216:3016:3916:4516:5417:0017:1017:1717:2617:3217:4117:5018:0218:0818:1818:2418:3318:3818:4518:5019:0219:1619:3319:5220:3121:0121:3122:0122:3123:0123:31
Kirkdale Briar Street06:2906:4607:0907:1807:2607:3107:4107:5108:0108:0608:1608:2108:3108:3608:4608:5109:0109:0609:1609:2309:34394954040919243415:2415:3315:3915:4815:5416:0316:1116:2316:3116:4016:4616:5517:0117:1117:1817:2717:3317:4217:5118:0318:0918:1918:2518:3418:3918:4718:5219:0419:1819:3519:5420:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Sandhills Easby Road06:2906:4607:0907:1807:2607:3207:4207:5208:0208:0708:1708:2208:3208:3708:4708:5209:0209:0709:1709:2409:35405055051020253515:2515:3415:4015:4915:5516:0416:1216:2416:3216:4116:4716:5617:0217:1217:1917:2817:3417:4317:5218:0418:1018:2018:2618:3518:4018:4718:5219:0419:1819:3519:5420:3221:0221:3222:0222:3223:0223:32
Kirkdale Sterling Way06:3006:4707:1007:1907:2707:3307:4307:5308:0308:0808:1808:2308:3308:3808:4808:5309:0309:0809:1809:2509:36415156061121263615:2615:3515:4115:5015:5616:0516:1316:2516:3316:4216:4816:5717:0317:1317:2017:2917:3517:4417:5318:0518:1118:2118:2718:3618:4118:4818:5319:0519:1919:3619:5520:3321:0321:3322:0322:3323:0323:33
Kirkdale Boundary Street06:3106:4807:1107:2007:2807:3407:4407:5408:0408:0908:1908:2408:3408:3908:4908:5409:0409:0909:1909:2609:37425257071222273715:2715:3615:4215:5115:5716:0616:1416:2616:3416:4316:4916:5817:0417:1417:2117:3017:3617:4517:5418:0618:1218:2218:2818:3718:4218:4918:5419:0619:2019:3719:5620:3421:0421:3422:0422:3423:0423:34
Vauxhall Newsham Street06:3206:4907:1207:2107:2907:3507:4507:5508:0508:1008:2008:2508:3508:4008:5008:5509:0509:1009:2009:2709:38435358081323283815:2815:3715:4315:5215:5816:0716:1516:2716:3516:4416:5016:5917:0517:1517:2217:3117:3717:4617:5518:0718:1318:2318:2918:3818:4318:4918:5419:0619:2019:3719:5620:3521:0521:3522:0522:3523:0523:35
Vauxhall Juvenal Street06:3406:5107:1407:2307:3107:3807:4807:5808:0808:1308:2308:2808:3808:4308:5308:5809:0809:1309:2309:3009:40455500101525304015:3015:3915:4515:5416:0016:0916:1716:2916:3716:4616:5217:0117:0717:1717:2417:3317:3917:4817:5718:0918:1518:2518:3118:4018:4518:5118:5619:0819:2219:3919:5820:3721:0721:3722:0722:3723:0723:37
Liverpool Queen Square Bus Station06:3706:5407:1707:2607:3407:4207:5208:0208:1208:1708:2708:3208:4208:4708:5709:0209:1209:1709:2709:3409:43485803131828334315:3315:4315:4915:5816:0416:1316:2116:3316:4116:5016:5617:0517:1117:2117:2817:3717:4317:5218:0118:1318:1918:2918:3518:4418:4918:5418:5919:1119:2519:4220:0120:4021:1021:4022:1022:4023:1023:40