Change Region
Arriva in the North West
5, 6

Macclesfield to Weston

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops6565
Macclesfield Bus Station06:5518:0518:3519:05
Macclesfield Harvest Printers--18:06--19:06
Macclesfield Park Road--18:07--19:07
Macclesfield Bond Street--18:08--19:08
Macclesfield College--18:09--19:09
Weston The Flower Pot--18:10--19:10
Weston Hazelmere Avenue--18:11--19:11
Weston The Ivy Leaf Hotel--18:12--19:12
Weston St John's School--18:12--19:12
Weston Earlsway--18:13--19:13
Weston Countess Road--18:13--19:13
Weston Library--18:14--19:14
Weston Shops--18:15--19:15
Weston Kendal Road--18:16--19:16
Weston Gawsworth Road--18:16--19:16
Weston Bostock Road--18:17--19:17
Broken Cross Pexhill Road--18:18--19:18
Broken Cross Shops--18:19--19:19
Macclesfield The Towers06:56--18:36--
Macclesfield Tesco06:57--18:37--
Macclesfield King Edward Street06:58--18:38--
Macclesfield Sainsbury's06:59--18:39--
Macclesfield The King's School06:59--18:39--
Macclesfield Abbey Road07:01--18:41--
Macclesfield Shops07:01--18:41--
Macclesfield Huxley Close07:02--18:42--
Upton Priory Prestbury Road07:04--18:44--
Upton Priory Millbank Drive07:05--18:45--
Upton Priory Berkshire Close07:06--18:46--
Upton Priory Keats Drive07:06--18:46--
Broken Cross Fallibroome Close07:0818:2018:4819:20
Upton Priory Keats Drive--18:20--19:20
Upton Priory Berkshire Close--18:21--19:21
Upton Priory Millbank Drive--18:22--19:22
Upton Priory Prestbury Road--18:23--19:23
Macclesfield Huxley Close--18:25--19:25
Macclesfield Shops--18:25--19:25
Macclesfield Abbey Road--18:26--19:26
Macclesfield The King's School--18:27--19:27
Macclesfield Sainsbury's--18:28--19:28
Macclesfield King Edward Street--18:28--19:28
Macclesfield Tesco--18:29--19:29
Broken Cross Shops07:08--18:48--
Broken Cross Pexhill Road07:09--18:49--
Weston Bostock Road07:10--18:50--
Weston Chatsworth Avenue07:11--18:51--
Weston Shops07:12--18:52--
Weston Library07:12--18:52--
Weston Wilwick Lane07:12--18:52--
Weston Countess Road07:14--18:54--
Weston Earlsway07:14--18:54--
Weston St John's School07:14--18:54--
Weston The Ivy Leaf Hotel07:15--18:55--
Weston Hazelmere Avenue07:15--18:55--
Weston The Flower Pot07:17--18:57--
Macclesfield College07:18--18:58--
Macclesfield Bond Street07:19--18:59--
Macclesfield Brown Street07:19--18:59--
Macclesfield Lord Street Alighting Only07:2118:3119:0119:31
Macclesfield Railway Station07:2218:3219:0219:32
Macclesfield Bus Station07:2318:3319:0319:33

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 6 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets