Change Region
Arriva in the North West
5, 6

Macclesfield to Weston

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops565
Macclesfield Bus Station18:0518:3519:05
Macclesfield The Towers--18:36--
Macclesfield Tesco--18:37--
Macclesfield King Edward Street--18:38--
Macclesfield Sainsbury's--18:39--
Macclesfield The King's School--18:39--
Macclesfield Abbey Road--18:41--
Macclesfield Shops--18:41--
Macclesfield Huxley Close--18:42--
Upton Priory Prestbury Road--18:44--
Upton Priory Millbank Drive--18:45--
Upton Priory Berkshire Close--18:46--
Upton Priory Keats Drive--18:46--
Macclesfield Harvest Printers18:06--19:06
Macclesfield Park Road18:07--19:07
Macclesfield Bond Street18:08--19:08
Macclesfield College18:09--19:09
Weston The Flower Pot18:10--19:10
Weston Hazelmere Avenue18:11--19:11
Weston The Ivy Leaf Hotel18:12--19:12
Weston St John's School18:12--19:12
Weston Earlsway18:13--19:13
Weston Countess Road18:13--19:13
Weston Library18:14--19:14
Weston Shops18:15--19:15
Weston Kendal Road18:16--19:16
Weston Gawsworth Road18:16--19:16
Weston Bostock Road18:17--19:17
Broken Cross Pexhill Road18:18--19:18
Broken Cross Shops18:19--19:19
Broken Cross Fallibroome Close18:2018:4819:20
Broken Cross Shops--18:48--
Broken Cross Pexhill Road--18:49--
Weston Bostock Road--18:50--
Weston Chatsworth Avenue--18:51--
Weston Shops--18:52--
Weston Library--18:52--
Weston Wilwick Lane--18:52--
Weston Countess Road--18:54--
Weston Earlsway--18:54--
Weston St John's School--18:54--
Weston The Ivy Leaf Hotel--18:55--
Weston Hazelmere Avenue--18:55--
Weston The Flower Pot--18:57--
Macclesfield College--18:58--
Macclesfield Bond Street--18:59--
Macclesfield Brown Street--18:59--
Upton Priory Keats Drive18:20--19:20
Upton Priory Berkshire Close18:21--19:21
Upton Priory Millbank Drive18:22--19:22
Upton Priory Prestbury Road18:23--19:23
Macclesfield Huxley Close18:25--19:25
Macclesfield Shops18:25--19:25
Macclesfield Abbey Road18:26--19:26
Macclesfield The King's School18:27--19:27
Macclesfield Sainsbury's18:28--19:28
Macclesfield King Edward Street18:28--19:28
Macclesfield Tesco18:29--19:29
Macclesfield Lord Street Alighting Only18:3119:0119:31
Macclesfield Railway Station18:3219:0219:32
Macclesfield Bus Station18:3319:0319:33

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 5, 6 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets