Change Region
Arriva in the North West
49

Crossens to Woodvale

via Southport and Ainsdale

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops4949494949494949494949494949494949494949
Crossens Preston New Road--06:4907:09Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
294909until15:4916:0916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4918:0918:2919:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
--00until--23:00
Crossens Pool Street--06:5007:1030501015:5016:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:3019:01--01--23:01
Crossens New Lane--06:5107:1131511115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1018:3019:01--01--23:01
Crossens The Crescent--06:5107:1131511115:5116:1116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5118:1118:3119:02--02--23:02
Crossens Blundell Lane--06:5307:1333531315:5316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1218:3219:03--03--23:03
Churchtown Verulam Road--06:5407:1434541415:5416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3417:5418:1218:3219:03--03--23:03
Churchtown Botanic Gardens--06:5507:1535551515:5516:1516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5518:1418:3419:05--05--23:05
Churchtown Off Botanic Road--06:5607:1636561615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1418:3419:05--05--23:05
Churchtown Peets Lane--06:5607:1636561615:5616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5618:1518:3519:06--06--23:06
Highpark High Park Place--06:5807:1838581815:5816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5818:1618:3619:07--07--23:07
Highpark Hesketh Drive--06:5907:1939591915:5916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3917:5918:1718:3719:08--08--23:08
Highpark Wennington Road--07:0007:2040002016:0016:2016:4017:0017:1917:3917:5918:1718:3719:08--08--23:08
Highpark Norwood Avenue--07:0107:2141012116:0116:2116:4117:0117:2017:4018:0018:1818:3819:09--09--23:09
Southport Grange Avenue--07:0207:2242022216:0216:2216:4217:0217:2117:4118:0118:1918:3919:10--10--23:10
Southport Zetland Street--07:0307:2343032316:0316:2316:4317:0317:2217:4218:0218:2018:4019:11--11--23:11
Southport Mount Street--07:0407:2444042416:0416:2416:4417:0417:2317:4318:0318:2118:4119:12--12--23:12
Southport Hoghton Street--07:0607:2646062616:0616:2616:4617:0617:2417:4418:0418:2218:4219:13--13--23:13
Southport Union Street--07:0707:2747072716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2517:4518:0518:2218:4219:13--13--23:13
Southport Hill Street--07:0707:2747072716:0716:2716:4717:0717:2617:4618:0618:2318:4319:14--14--23:14
Southport The Monument--07:0807:2848082816:0816:2816:4817:0817:2717:4718:0718:2418:4419:15--15--23:15
Southport Eastbank Street--07:1007:3050103016:1016:3016:5017:1017:2817:4818:0818:2518:4519:16--16--23:16
Southport Wellington Street--07:1107:3151113116:1116:3116:5117:1117:2917:4918:0918:2518:4519:16--16--23:16
Southport Westcliffe Road--07:1207:3252123216:1216:3216:5217:1217:3017:5018:1018:2618:4619:17--17--23:17
Birkdale Gloucester Road--07:1307:3353133316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3117:5118:1118:2718:4719:18--18--23:18
Birkdale Lulworth Road--07:1407:3454143416:1416:3416:5417:1417:3217:5218:1218:2818:4819:19--19--23:19
Birkdale York Road--07:1607:3656163616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3417:5418:1418:2918:4919:20--20--23:20
Birkdale Station--07:1607:3656163616:1616:3616:5617:1617:3417:5418:1418:2918:4919:20--20--23:20
Birkdale Bolton Road--07:1707:3757173716:1716:3716:5717:1717:3517:5518:1518:3018:5019:21--21--23:21
Birkdale Eastbourne Road--07:1807:3858183816:1816:3816:5817:1817:3617:5618:1618:3118:5119:22--22--23:22
Birkdale Stanley Avenue--07:1907:3959193916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3717:5718:1718:3118:5119:22--22--23:22
Birkdale Barrett Road--07:1907:3959193916:1916:3916:5917:1917:3717:5718:1718:3218:5219:23--23--23:23
Hillside Clifford Road--07:2107:4101214116:2116:4117:0117:2117:3917:5918:1918:3318:5319:24--24--23:24
Hillside Sandon Road--07:2107:4101214116:2116:4117:0117:2117:3917:5918:1918:3318:5319:24--24--23:24
Hillside Halsall Road--07:2207:4202224216:2216:4217:0217:2217:4018:0018:2018:3418:5419:25--25--23:25
Hillside Central Avenue--07:2307:4303234316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4118:0118:2118:3418:5419:25--25--23:25
Hillside Waterloo Road--07:2307:4303234316:2316:4317:0317:2317:4118:0118:2118:3518:5519:26--26--23:26
Hillside Leybourne Avenue--07:2407:4404244416:2416:4417:0417:2417:4218:0218:2218:3518:5519:26--26--23:26
Hillside Guildford Road--07:2507:4505254516:2516:4517:0517:2517:4318:0318:2318:3618:5619:27--27--23:27
Hillside Philip Drive--07:2607:4606264616:2616:4617:0617:2617:4418:0418:2418:3718:5719:28--28--23:28
Hillside Mary Avenue--07:2707:4707274716:2716:4717:0717:2717:4518:0518:2518:3818:5819:29--29--23:29
Hillside George Drive--07:2807:4808284816:2816:4817:0817:2817:4618:0618:2618:3818:5819:29--29--23:29
Ainsdale Mill Road--07:2907:4909294916:2916:4917:0917:2917:4718:0718:2718:3918:5919:30--30--23:30
Ainsdale Liverpool Road--07:3007:5010305016:3016:5017:1017:3017:4818:0818:2818:4019:0019:31--31--23:31
Ainsdale Leamington Road--07:3007:5010305016:3016:5017:1017:3017:4818:0818:2818:4019:0019:31--31--23:31
Ainsdale Station--07:3107:5111315116:3116:5117:1117:3117:4918:0918:2918:4119:0119:32--32--23:32
Ainsdale Delamere Road--07:3107:5111315116:3116:5117:1117:3117:5018:1018:3018:4119:0119:32--32--23:32
Ainsdale Shore Road--07:3207:5212325216:3216:5217:1217:3217:5018:1018:3018:4219:0219:33--33--23:33
Ainsdale Sevenoaks Avenue--07:3307:5313335316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5118:1118:3118:4319:0319:34--34--23:34
Ainsdale Westminster Drive--07:3307:5313335316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5218:1218:3218:4319:0319:34--34--23:34
Ainsdale Frailey Close--07:3507:5515355516:3516:5517:1517:3517:5318:1318:3318:4419:0419:35--35--23:35
Ainsdale Liverpool Road--07:3607:5616365616:3616:5617:1617:3617:5518:1518:3518:4519:0519:36--36--23:36
Ainsdale Orchard Lane07:1007:3707:5717375716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5518:1518:3518:4619:0619:37--37--23:37
Ainsdale Brookdale07:10--------------------------------------
Ainsdale Lilac Avenue07:11--------------------------------------
Ainsdale Vale Crescent07:12--------------------------------------
Ainsdale Brookdale--07:3707:5717375716:3716:5717:1717:3717:5618:1618:3618:4619:0619:37--37--23:37
Ainsdale Lilac Avenue--07:3807:5818385816:3816:5817:1817:3817:5718:1718:3718:4719:0719:38--38--23:38
Ainsdale Vale Crescent--07:4008:0020400016:4017:0017:2017:4017:5918:1918:3918:4919:0919:40444022:4423:40
Ainsdale Liverpool Road--------------------------18:4919:09--------23:40
Ainsdale Pinfold Lane--------------------------18:5019:10--------23:41
Ainsdale Easedale Drive--------------------------18:5019:10--------23:41
Ainsdale Longcliffe Drive--------------------------18:5119:11--------23:42
Ainsdale Liverpool Road07:1307:4208:0222420216:4217:0217:2217:4218:0218:2218:42------44--22:44--
Ainsdale Pinfold Lane07:1307:4308:0323430316:4317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2318:43------45--22:45--
Ainsdale Easedale Drive07:1407:4408:0424440416:4417:0417:2417:4418:0418:2418:44------46--22:46--
Ainsdale Longcliffe Drive07:1507:4508:0525450516:4517:0517:2417:4418:0418:2418:44------46--22:46--
Ainsdale Bridgend Drive07:1507:4508:0525450516:4517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2518:45------47--22:47--
Ainsdale Westminster Drive07:1607:4608:0626460616:4617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2618:46------48--22:48--
Ainsdale Sevenoaks Avenue07:1707:4708:0727470716:4717:0717:2617:4618:0618:2618:46------48--22:48--
Ainsdale Kenilworth Road07:1807:4708:0727470716:4717:0717:2717:4718:0718:2718:47------49--22:49--
Ainsdale Tudor Road07:1807:4808:0828480816:4817:0817:2717:4718:0718:2718:47------49--22:49--
Ainsdale Station07:1907:4908:0929490916:4917:0917:2817:4818:0818:2818:48------50--22:50--
Ainsdale Fairfield Road07:2007:5008:1030501016:5017:1017:2917:4918:0918:2918:49------51--22:51--
Ainsdale No. 66407:2007:5008:1030501016:5017:1017:2917:4918:0918:2918:49------51--22:51--
Ainsdale Liverpool Road07:2107:5108:1131511116:5117:1117:3017:5018:1018:3018:50------52--22:52--
Hillside Oakwood Avenue07:2107:5108:1131511116:5117:1117:3017:5018:1018:3018:50------52--22:52--
Hillside Mary Avenue07:2207:5208:1232521216:5217:1217:3117:5118:1018:3018:50------52--22:52--
Hillside Nixons Lane07:2407:5408:1434541416:5417:1417:3217:5218:1118:3118:51------53--22:53--
Hillside Heathfield Road07:2507:5508:1535551516:5517:1517:3317:5318:1218:3218:52------54--22:54--
Hillside Leybourne Avenue07:2607:5608:1636561616:5617:1617:3317:5318:1218:3218:52------54--22:54--
Hillside Waterloo Road07:2607:5608:1636561616:5617:1617:3317:5318:1318:3318:53------55--22:55--
Hillside Central Avenue07:2707:5708:1737571716:5717:1717:3417:5418:1318:3318:53------55--22:55--
Hillside Arundel Road07:2807:5808:1838581816:5817:1817:3417:5418:1418:3418:54------56--22:56--
Hillside Sandon Road07:2907:5908:1939591916:5917:1917:3517:5518:1418:3418:54------56--22:56--
Hillside St Johns Road07:3008:0008:2040002017:0017:2017:3617:5618:1518:3518:55------57--22:57--
Birkdale Richmond Road07:3008:0008:2040002017:0017:2017:3617:5618:1518:3518:55------57--22:57--
Birkdale Carlisle Road07:3108:0108:2141012117:0117:2117:3717:5718:1618:3618:56------58--22:58--
Birkdale College Close07:3208:0208:2242022217:0217:2217:3817:5818:1718:3718:57------59--22:59--
Birkdale Rivington Close07:3308:0308:2343032317:0317:2317:3917:5918:1818:3818:58------00--23:00--
Birkdale Station07:3508:0508:2545052517:0517:2517:4018:0018:1918:3918:59------01--23:01--
Birkdale York Road07:3608:0608:2646062617:0617:2617:4118:0118:2018:4019:00------02--23:02--
Birkdale Weld Road07:3708:0708:2747072717:0717:2717:4318:0318:2118:4119:01------03--23:03--
Birkdale Palatine Road07:3808:0808:2848082817:0817:2817:4418:0418:2218:4219:02------04--23:04--
Southport Westcliffe Road07:4008:1008:3050103017:1017:3017:4518:0518:2418:4419:04------06--23:06--
Southport Duke Street07:4108:1108:3151113117:1117:3117:4718:0718:2518:4519:05------07--23:07--
Southport Nevill Street07:4408:1408:3454143417:1417:3417:4918:0918:2718:4719:07------09--23:09--
Southport Bold Street07:4508:1508:3555153517:1517:3517:5018:1018:2818:4819:08------10--23:10--
Southport Leicester Street07:4508:1508:3555153517:1517:3517:5018:1018:2818:4819:08------10--23:10--
Southport Thistleton Mews07:4708:1708:3757173717:1717:3717:5218:1218:3018:5019:10------12--23:12--
Southport Hawkshead Street07:4708:1708:3757173717:1717:3717:5218:1218:3018:5019:10------12--23:12--
Southport Leyland Road07:4808:1808:3858183817:1817:3817:5318:1318:3118:5119:11------13--23:13--
Southport Park Avenue07:4908:1908:3959193917:1917:3917:5418:1418:3218:5219:12------14--23:14--
Southport Parklands07:5008:2008:4000204017:2017:4017:5518:1518:3318:5319:13------15--23:15--
Churchtown Hesketh Drive07:5108:2108:4101214117:2117:4117:5618:1618:3418:5419:14------16--23:16--
Churchtown Derwent Avenue07:5208:2208:4202224217:2217:4217:5718:1718:3518:5519:15------17--23:17--
Churchtown Bibby Road07:5308:2308:4303234317:2317:4317:5818:1818:3618:5619:16------18--23:18--
Churchtown Peets Lane07:5408:2408:4404244417:2417:4417:5918:1918:3618:5619:16------18--23:18--
Churchtown Botanic Road07:5408:2408:4404244417:2417:4417:5918:1918:3718:5719:17------19--23:19--
Churchtown Botanic Gardens07:5608:2608:4606264617:2617:4618:0118:2118:3818:5819:18------20--23:20--
Churchtown Verulam Road07:5708:2708:4707274717:2717:4718:0318:2318:4019:0019:20------22--23:22--
Crossens Merlewood Avenue07:5808:2808:4808284817:2817:4818:0318:2318:4019:0019:20------22--23:22--
Crossens Slackeys Lane07:5908:2908:4909294917:2917:4918:0518:2518:4119:0119:21------23--23:23--
Crossens North Road08:0008:3008:5010305017:3017:5018:0618:2618:4219:0219:22------24--23:24--
Crossens Brook Street08:0008:3008:5010305017:3017:5018:0618:2618:4319:0319:23------25--23:25--
Crossens Preston New Road08:0208:3208:5212325217:3217:5218:0818:2818:4419:0419:24------26--23:26--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 49 service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets