Change Region
Arriva in the North West
49

Crossens to Woodvale

via Southport and Ainsdale

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

Route Map

View all stops49494949494949494949494949494949494949494949494949494949494949494949494949
Crossens Preston New Road--08:0008:3009:0009:3010:00--10:30--11:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
204000until16:4017:0017:2017:4018:00--18:30--19:00--19:30--20:00--20:30--21:00--21:30--22:00--22:3023:00
Crossens Pool Street--08:0108:3109:0109:3110:01--10:31--11:0121410116:4117:0117:2117:4118:01--18:31--19:01--19:31--20:01--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:01--22:3123:01
Crossens New Lane--08:0108:3109:0109:3110:01--10:31--11:0222420216:4217:0217:2217:4218:01--18:31--19:01--19:31--20:01--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:01--22:3123:01
Crossens The Crescent--08:0208:3209:0209:3210:02--10:32--11:0222420216:4217:0217:2217:4218:02--18:32--19:02--19:32--20:02--20:32--21:02--21:32--22:02--22:3223:02
Crossens Blundell Lane--08:0308:3309:0309:3310:03--10:33--11:0424440416:4417:0417:2417:4418:03--18:33--19:03--19:33--20:03--20:33--21:03--21:33--22:03--22:3323:03
Churchtown Verulam Road--08:0308:3309:0309:3310:03--10:33--11:0525450516:4517:0517:2517:4518:03--18:33--19:03--19:33--20:03--20:33--21:03--21:33--22:03--22:3323:03
Churchtown Botanic Gardens--08:0508:3509:0509:3510:05--10:35--11:0626460616:4617:0617:2617:4618:05--18:35--19:05--19:35--20:05--20:35--21:05--21:35--22:05--22:3523:05
Churchtown Off Botanic Road--08:0508:3509:0509:3510:05--10:35--11:0727470716:4717:0717:2717:4718:05--18:35--19:05--19:35--20:05--20:35--21:05--21:35--22:05--22:3523:05
Churchtown Peets Lane--08:0608:3609:0609:3610:06--10:36--11:0727470716:4717:0717:2717:4718:06--18:36--19:06--19:36--20:06--20:36--21:06--21:36--22:06--22:3623:06
Highpark High Park Place--08:0708:3709:0709:3710:07--10:37--11:0929490916:4917:0917:2917:4918:07--18:37--19:07--19:37--20:07--20:37--21:07--21:37--22:07--22:3723:07
Highpark Hesketh Drive--08:0808:3809:0809:3810:08--10:38--11:1030501016:5017:1017:3017:5018:08--18:38--19:08--19:38--20:08--20:38--21:08--21:38--22:08--22:3823:08
Highpark Wennington Road--08:0808:3809:0809:3810:08--10:38--11:1030501016:5017:1017:3017:5018:08--18:38--19:08--19:38--20:08--20:38--21:08--21:38--22:08--22:3823:08
Highpark Norwood Avenue--08:0908:3909:0909:3910:09--10:39--11:1131511116:5117:1117:3117:5118:09--18:39--19:09--19:39--20:09--20:39--21:09--21:39--22:09--22:3923:09
Southport Grange Avenue--08:1008:4009:1009:4010:10--10:40--11:1232521216:5217:1217:3217:5218:10--18:40--19:10--19:40--20:10--20:40--21:10--21:40--22:10--22:4023:10
Southport Zetland Street--08:1108:4109:1109:4110:11--10:41--11:1333531316:5317:1317:3317:5318:11--18:41--19:11--19:41--20:11--20:41--21:11--21:41--22:11--22:4123:11
Southport Mount Street--08:1208:4209:1209:4210:12--10:42--11:1434541416:5417:1417:3417:5418:12--18:42--19:12--19:42--20:12--20:42--21:12--21:42--22:12--22:4223:12
Southport Hoghton Street--08:1308:4309:1309:4310:13--10:43--11:1535551516:5517:1517:3517:5518:13--18:43--19:13--19:43--20:13--20:43--21:13--21:43--22:13--22:4323:13
Southport Union Street--08:1308:4309:1309:4310:13--10:43--11:1535551516:5517:1517:3517:5518:13--18:43--19:13--19:43--20:13--20:43--21:13--21:43--22:13--22:4323:13
Southport Hill Street--08:1408:4409:1409:4410:14--10:44--11:1636561616:5617:1617:3617:5618:14--18:44--19:14--19:44--20:14--20:44--21:14--21:44--22:14--22:4423:14
Southport The Monument--08:1508:4509:1509:4510:15--10:45--11:1737571716:5717:1717:3717:5718:15--18:45--19:15--19:45--20:15--20:45--21:15--21:45--22:15--22:4523:15
Southport Eastbank Street--08:1608:4609:1609:4610:16--10:46--11:1838581816:5817:1817:3817:5818:16--18:46--19:16--19:46--20:16--20:46--21:16--21:46--22:16--22:4623:16
Southport Wellington Street--08:1608:4609:1609:4610:16--10:46--11:1838581816:5817:1817:3817:5818:16--18:46--19:16--19:46--20:16--20:46--21:16--21:46--22:16--22:4623:16
Southport Westcliffe Road--08:1708:4709:1709:4710:17--10:47--11:1939591916:5917:1917:3917:5918:17--18:47--19:17--19:47--20:17--20:47--21:17--21:47--22:17--22:4723:17
Birkdale Gloucester Road--08:1808:4809:1809:4810:18--10:48--11:2141012117:0117:2117:4118:0118:18--18:48--19:18--19:48--20:18--20:48--21:18--21:48--22:18--22:4823:18
Birkdale Lulworth Road--08:1908:4909:1909:4910:19--10:49--11:2141012117:0117:2117:4118:0118:19--18:49--19:19--19:49--20:19--20:49--21:19--21:49--22:19--22:4923:19
Birkdale York Road--08:2008:5009:2009:5010:20--10:50--11:2242022217:0217:2217:4218:0218:20--18:50--19:20--19:50--20:20--20:50--21:20--21:50--22:20--22:5023:20
Birkdale Station--08:2008:5009:2009:5010:20--10:50--11:2343032317:0317:2317:4318:0318:20--18:50--19:20--19:50--20:20--20:50--21:20--21:50--22:20--22:5023:20
Birkdale Bolton Road--08:2108:5109:2109:5110:21--10:51--11:2444042417:0417:2417:4418:0418:21--18:51--19:21--19:51--20:21--20:51--21:21--21:51--22:21--22:5123:21
Birkdale Eastbourne Road--08:2208:5209:2209:5210:22--10:52--11:2444042417:0417:2417:4418:0418:22--18:52--19:22--19:52--20:22--20:52--21:22--21:52--22:22--22:5223:22
Birkdale Stanley Avenue--08:2208:5209:2209:5210:22--10:52--11:2545052517:0517:2517:4518:0518:22--18:52--19:22--19:52--20:22--20:52--21:22--21:52--22:22--22:5223:22
Birkdale Barrett Road--08:2308:5309:2309:5310:23--10:53--11:2646062617:0617:2617:4618:0618:23--18:53--19:23--19:53--20:23--20:53--21:23--21:53--22:23--22:5323:23
Hillside Clifford Road--08:2408:5409:2409:5410:24--10:54--11:2747072717:0717:2717:4718:0718:24--18:54--19:24--19:54--20:24--20:54--21:24--21:54--22:24--22:5423:24
Hillside Sandon Road--08:2408:5409:2409:5410:24--10:54--11:2747072717:0717:2717:4718:0718:24--18:54--19:24--19:54--20:24--20:54--21:24--21:54--22:24--22:5423:24
Hillside Halsall Road--08:2508:5509:2509:5510:25--10:55--11:2848082817:0817:2817:4818:0818:25--18:55--19:25--19:55--20:25--20:55--21:25--21:55--22:25--22:5523:25
Hillside Central Avenue--08:2608:5609:2609:5610:26--10:56--11:2949092917:0917:2917:4918:0918:25--18:55--19:25--19:55--20:25--20:55--21:25--21:55--22:25--22:5523:25
Hillside Waterloo Road--08:2608:5609:2609:5610:26--10:56--11:2949092917:0917:2917:4918:0918:26--18:56--19:26--19:56--20:26--20:56--21:26--21:56--22:26--22:5623:26
Hillside Leybourne Avenue--08:2708:5709:2709:5710:27--10:57--11:3050103017:1017:3017:5018:1018:26--18:56--19:26--19:56--20:26--20:56--21:26--21:56--22:26--22:5623:26
Hillside Guildford Road--08:2808:5809:2809:5810:28--10:58--11:3151113117:1117:3117:5118:1118:27--18:57--19:27--19:57--20:27--20:57--21:27--21:57--22:27--22:5723:27
Hillside Philip Drive--08:2908:5909:2909:5910:29--10:59--11:3252123217:1217:3217:5218:1218:28--18:58--19:28--19:58--20:28--20:58--21:28--21:58--22:28--22:5823:28
Hillside Mary Avenue--08:3009:0009:3010:0010:30--11:00--11:3353133317:1317:3317:5318:1318:29--18:59--19:29--19:59--20:29--20:59--21:29--21:59--22:29--22:5923:29
Hillside George Drive--08:3109:0109:3110:0110:31--11:01--11:3454143417:1417:3417:5418:1418:29--18:59--19:29--19:59--20:29--20:59--21:29--21:59--22:29--22:5923:29
Ainsdale Mill Road--08:3209:0209:3210:0210:32--11:02--11:3555153517:1517:3517:5518:1518:30--19:00--19:30--20:00--20:30--21:00--21:30--22:00--22:30--23:0023:30
Ainsdale Liverpool Road--08:3309:0309:3310:0310:33--11:03--11:3656163617:1617:3617:5618:1618:31--19:01--19:31--20:01--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:01--22:31--23:0123:31
Ainsdale Leamington Road--08:3309:0309:3310:0310:33--11:03--11:3656163617:1617:3617:5618:1618:31--19:01--19:31--20:01--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:01--22:31--23:0123:31
Ainsdale Station--08:3409:0409:3410:0410:34--11:04--11:3757173717:1717:3717:5718:1718:32--19:02--19:32--20:02--20:32--21:02--21:32--22:02--22:32--23:0223:32
Ainsdale Delamere Road--08:3409:0409:3410:0410:34--11:04--11:3757173717:1717:3717:5718:1718:32--19:02--19:32--20:02--20:32--21:02--21:32--22:02--22:32--23:0223:32
Ainsdale Shore Road--08:3509:0509:3510:0510:35--11:05--11:3858183817:1817:3817:5818:1818:33--19:03--19:33--20:03--20:33--21:03--21:33--22:03--22:33--23:0323:33
Ainsdale Sevenoaks Avenue--08:3609:0609:3610:0610:36--11:06--11:3959193917:1917:3917:5918:1918:34--19:04--19:34--20:04--20:34--21:04--21:34--22:04--22:34--23:0423:34
Ainsdale Westminster Drive--08:3609:0609:3610:0610:36--11:06--11:3959193917:1917:3917:5918:1918:34--19:04--19:34--20:04--20:34--21:04--21:34--22:04--22:34--23:0423:34
Ainsdale Frailey Close--08:3709:0709:3710:0710:37--11:07--11:4000204017:2017:4018:0018:2018:35--19:05--19:35--20:05--20:35--21:05--21:35--22:05--22:35--23:0523:35
Ainsdale Liverpool Road--08:3809:0809:3810:0810:38--11:08--11:4101214117:2117:4118:0118:2118:36--19:06--19:36--20:06--20:36--21:06--21:36--22:06--22:36--23:0623:36
Ainsdale Orchard Lane--08:3909:0909:3910:0910:3911:0511:09--11:4202224217:2217:4218:0218:2218:37--19:07--19:37--20:07--20:37--21:07--21:37--22:07--22:37--23:0723:37
Ainsdale Brookdale------------11:05------------------------------------------------------------
Ainsdale Lilac Avenue------------11:06------------------------------------------------------------
Ainsdale Vale Crescent------------11:07------------------------------------------------------------
Ainsdale Brookdale--08:3909:0909:3910:0910:39--11:09--11:4202224217:2217:4218:0218:2218:37--19:07--19:37--20:07--20:37--21:07--21:37--22:07--22:37--23:0723:37
Ainsdale Lilac Avenue--08:4009:1009:4010:1010:40--11:10--11:4303234317:2317:4318:0318:2318:38--19:08--19:38--20:08--20:38--21:08--21:38--22:08--22:38--23:0823:38
Ainsdale Vale Crescent08:1408:4209:1209:4210:1210:42--11:1211:2711:4505254517:2517:4518:0518:2518:4018:4419:1019:1419:4019:4420:1020:1420:4020:4421:1021:1421:4021:4422:1022:1422:4022:4423:1023:40
Ainsdale Liverpool Road--------------------------------18:25------------------------------------23:1023:40
Ainsdale Pinfold Lane--------------------------------18:26------------------------------------23:1123:41
Ainsdale Easedale Drive--------------------------------18:26------------------------------------23:1123:41
Ainsdale Longcliffe Drive--------------------------------18:27------------------------------------23:1223:42
Ainsdale Liverpool Road08:1408:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:07--11:2711:4707274717:2717:4718:07----18:44--19:14--19:44--20:14--20:44--21:14--21:44--22:14--22:44----
Ainsdale Pinfold Lane08:1508:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:08--11:2811:4808284817:2817:4818:08----18:45--19:15--19:45--20:15--20:45--21:15--21:45--22:15--22:45----
Ainsdale Easedale Drive08:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:09--11:2911:4909294917:2917:4918:09----18:46--19:16--19:46--20:16--20:46--21:16--21:46--22:16--22:46----
Ainsdale Longcliffe Drive08:1608:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:09--11:2911:4909294917:2917:4918:09----18:46--19:16--19:46--20:16--20:46--21:16--21:46--22:16--22:46----
Ainsdale Bridgend Drive08:1708:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:10--11:3011:5010305017:3017:5018:10----18:47--19:17--19:47--20:17--20:47--21:17--21:47--22:17--22:47----
Ainsdale Westminster Drive08:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:11--11:3111:5111315117:3117:5118:11----18:48--19:18--19:48--20:18--20:48--21:18--21:48--22:18--22:48----
Ainsdale Sevenoaks Avenue08:1808:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:11--11:3111:5111315117:3117:5118:11----18:48--19:18--19:48--20:18--20:48--21:18--21:48--22:18--22:48----
Ainsdale Kenilworth Road08:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:12--11:3211:5212325217:3217:5218:12----18:49--19:19--19:49--20:19--20:49--21:19--21:49--22:19--22:49----
Ainsdale Tudor Road08:1908:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:12--11:3211:5212325217:3217:5218:12----18:49--19:19--19:49--20:19--20:49--21:19--21:49--22:19--22:49----
Ainsdale Station08:2008:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:13--11:3311:5313335317:3317:5318:13----18:50--19:20--19:50--20:20--20:50--21:20--21:50--22:20--22:50----
Ainsdale Fairfield Road08:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:14--11:3411:5414345417:3417:5418:14----18:51--19:21--19:51--20:21--20:51--21:21--21:51--22:21--22:51----
Ainsdale No. 66408:2108:5109:2109:5110:2110:5111:14--11:3411:5414345417:3417:5418:14----18:51--19:21--19:51--20:21--20:51--21:21--21:51--22:21--22:51----
Ainsdale Liverpool Road08:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:15--11:3511:5515355517:3517:5518:15----18:52--19:22--19:52--20:22--20:52--21:22--21:52--22:22--22:52----
Hillside Oakwood Avenue08:2208:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:15--11:3511:5515355517:3517:5518:15----18:52--19:22--19:52--20:22--20:52--21:22--21:52--22:22--22:52----
Hillside Mary Avenue08:2308:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:16--11:3611:5616365617:3617:5618:16----18:52--19:22--19:52--20:22--20:52--21:22--21:52--22:22--22:52----
Hillside Nixons Lane08:2408:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:17--11:3711:5717375717:3717:5718:17----18:53--19:23--19:53--20:23--20:53--21:23--21:53--22:23--22:53----
Hillside Heathfield Road08:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:18--11:3811:5818385817:3817:5818:18----18:54--19:24--19:54--20:24--20:54--21:24--21:54--22:24--22:54----
Hillside Leybourne Avenue08:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:18--11:3811:5818385817:3817:5818:18----18:54--19:24--19:54--20:24--20:54--21:24--21:54--22:24--22:54----
Hillside Waterloo Road08:2508:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:18--11:3811:5818385817:3817:5818:18----18:55--19:25--19:55--20:25--20:55--21:25--21:55--22:25--22:55----
Hillside Central Avenue08:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:19--11:3911:5919395917:3917:5918:19----18:55--19:25--19:55--20:25--20:55--21:25--21:55--22:25--22:55----
Hillside Arundel Road08:2608:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:19--11:3911:5919395917:3917:5918:19----18:56--19:26--19:56--20:26--20:56--21:26--21:56--22:26--22:56----
Hillside Sandon Road08:2708:5709:2709:5710:2710:5711:20--11:4012:0020400017:4018:0018:20----18:56--19:26--19:56--20:26--20:56--21:26--21:56--22:26--22:56----
Hillside St Johns Road08:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:21--11:4112:0121410117:4118:0118:21----18:57--19:27--19:57--20:27--20:57--21:27--21:57--22:27--22:57----
Birkdale Richmond Road08:2808:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:21--11:4112:0121410117:4118:0118:21----18:57--19:27--19:57--20:27--20:57--21:27--21:57--22:27--22:57----
Birkdale Carlisle Road08:2908:5909:2909:5910:2910:5911:22--11:4212:0222420217:4218:0218:22----18:58--19:28--19:58--20:28--20:58--21:28--21:58--22:28--22:58----
Birkdale College Close08:3009:0009:3010:0010:3011:0011:23--11:4312:0323430317:4318:0318:23----18:59--19:29--19:59--20:29--20:59--21:29--21:59--22:29--22:59----
Birkdale Rivington Close08:3109:0109:3110:0110:3111:0111:24--11:4412:0424440417:4418:0418:24----19:00--19:30--20:00--20:30--21:00--21:30--22:00--22:30--23:00----
Birkdale Station08:3209:0209:3210:0210:3211:0211:26--11:4612:0626460617:4618:0618:26----19:01--19:31--20:01--20:31--21:01--21:31--22:01--22:31--23:01----
Birkdale York Road08:3309:0309:3310:0310:3311:0311:27--11:4712:0727470717:4718:0718:27----19:02--19:32--20:02--20:32--21:02--21:32--22:02--22:32--23:02----
Birkdale Weld Road08:3409:0409:3410:0410:3411:0411:28--11:4812:0828480817:4818:0818:28----19:03--19:33--20:03--20:33--21:03--21:33--22:03--22:33--23:03----
Birkdale Palatine Road08:3509:0509:3510:0510:3511:0511:29--11:4912:0929490917:4918:0918:29----19:04--19:34--20:04--20:34--21:04--21:34--22:04--22:34--23:04----
Southport Westcliffe Road08:3709:0709:3710:0710:3711:0711:31--11:5112:1131511117:5118:1118:31----19:06--19:36--20:06--20:36--21:06--21:36--22:06--22:36--23:06----
Southport Duke Street08:3809:0809:3810:0810:3811:0811:32--11:5212:1232521217:5218:1218:32----19:07--19:37--20:07--20:37--21:07--21:37--22:07--22:37--23:07----
Southport Nevill Street08:4009:1009:4010:1010:4011:1011:35--11:5512:1535551517:5518:1518:35----19:09--19:39--20:09--20:39--21:09--21:39--22:09--22:39--23:09----
Southport Bold Street08:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:36--11:5612:1636561617:5618:1618:36----19:10--19:40--20:10--20:40--21:10--21:40--22:10--22:40--23:10----
Southport Leicester Street08:4109:1109:4110:1110:4111:1111:37--11:5712:1737571717:5718:1718:37----19:10--19:40--20:10--20:40--21:10--21:40--22:10--22:40--23:10----
Southport Thistleton Mews08:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:38--11:5812:1838581817:5818:1818:38----19:12--19:42--20:12--20:42--21:12--21:42--22:12--22:42--23:12----
Southport Hawkshead Street08:4309:1309:4310:1310:4311:1311:39--11:5912:1939591917:5918:1918:39----19:12--19:42--20:12--20:42--21:12--21:42--22:12--22:42--23:12----
Southport Leyland Road08:4409:1409:4410:1410:4411:1411:40--12:0012:2040002018:0018:2018:40----19:13--19:43--20:13--20:43--21:13--21:43--22:13--22:43--23:13----
Southport Park Avenue08:4509:1509:4510:1510:4511:1511:41--12:0112:2141012118:0118:2118:41----19:14--19:44--20:14--20:44--21:14--21:44--22:14--22:44--23:14----
Southport Parklands08:4609:1609:4610:1610:4611:1611:42--12:0212:2242022218:0218:2218:42----19:15--19:45--20:15--20:45--21:15--21:45--22:15--22:45--23:15----
Churchtown Hesketh Drive08:4709:1709:4710:1710:4711:1711:43--12:0312:2343032318:0318:2318:43----19:16--19:46--20:16--20:46--21:16--21:46--22:16--22:46--23:16----
Churchtown Derwent Avenue08:4809:1809:4810:1810:4811:1811:44--12:0412:2444042418:0418:2418:44----19:17--19:47--20:17--20:47--21:17--21:47--22:17--22:47--23:17----
Churchtown Bibby Road08:4909:1909:4910:1910:4911:1911:45--12:0512:2545052518:0518:2518:45----19:18--19:48--20:18--20:48--21:18--21:48--22:18--22:48--23:18----
Churchtown Peets Lane08:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:46--12:0612:2646062618:0618:2618:46----19:18--19:48--20:18--20:48--21:18--21:48--22:18--22:48--23:18----
Churchtown Botanic Road08:5009:2009:5010:2010:5011:2011:46--12:0612:2646062618:0618:2618:46----19:19--19:49--20:19--20:49--21:19--21:49--22:19--22:49--23:19----
Churchtown Botanic Gardens08:5209:2209:5210:2210:5211:2211:48--12:0812:2848082818:0818:2818:48----19:20--19:50--20:20--20:50--21:20--21:50--22:20--22:50--23:20----
Churchtown Verulam Road08:5309:2309:5310:2310:5311:2311:49--12:0912:2949092918:0918:2918:49----19:22--19:52--20:22--20:52--21:22--21:52--22:22--22:52--23:22----
Crossens Merlewood Avenue08:5409:2409:5410:2410:5411:2411:50--12:1012:3050103018:1018:3018:50----19:22--19:52--20:22--20:52--21:22--21:52--22:22--22:52--23:22----
Crossens Slackeys Lane08:5509:2509:5510:2510:5511:2511:51--12:1112:3151113118:1118:3118:51----19:23--19:53--20:23--20:53--21:23--21:53--22:23--22:53--23:23----
Crossens North Road08:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:52--12:1212:3252123218:1218:3218:52----19:24--19:54--20:24--20:54--21:24--21:54--22:24--22:54--23:24----
Crossens Brook Street08:5609:2609:5610:2610:5611:2611:52--12:1212:3252123218:1218:3218:52----19:25--19:55--20:25--20:55--21:25--21:55--22:25--22:55--23:25----
Crossens Preston New Road08:5809:2809:5810:2810:5811:2811:54--12:1412:3454143418:1418:3418:54----19:26--19:56--20:26--20:56--21:26--21:56--22:26--22:56--23:26----

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 49 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets