Change Region
Arriva in the North West
487

Liverpool to Ness Gardens / Parkgate

via Birkenhead and Clatterbridge Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops487487487487487487487487487487487487
Liverpool Whitechapel--09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:29Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
29until21:2922:29
Liverpool Preston Street--09:2910:2911:2912:2913:2914:2915:2916:292921:2922:29
Birkenhead Hinson Street--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:393921:3922:39
Birkenhead Bus Station08:4109:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:414121:4122:41
Birkenhead Catherine Street08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:424221:4222:42
Clifton Park Maple Street08:4309:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:434321:4322:43
Tranmere Frodsham Street08:4409:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:444421:4422:44
Tranmere Seymour Street08:4509:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:454521:4522:45
Mersey Park Elm Road08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:464621:4622:46
Mersey Park Dial Road08:4609:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:464621:4622:46
Tranmere Bebington Road08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:474721:4722:47
Tranmere St Georges Avenue08:4709:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4716:474721:4722:47
Tranmere Cressington Avenue08:4809:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:484821:4822:48
Tranmere Borough Road08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:494921:4922:49
Rock Ferry Cavendish Drive08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4915:4916:494921:4922:49
Higher Bebington Thornton Avenue08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:505021:5022:50
Higher Bebington Kings Lane08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:505021:5022:50
Higher Bebington Bentfield Gardens08:5109:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5116:515121:5122:51
Higher Bebington Roland Avenue08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:525221:5222:52
Higher Bebington Waterfield Close08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:525221:5222:52
Higher Bebington Gorseyville Road08:5209:5210:5211:5212:5213:5214:5215:5216:525221:5222:52
Higher Bebington Brackenwood Junior School08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:535321:5322:53
Heathfield Cross Lane08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:545421:5422:54
Bebington Pulford Road08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:545421:5422:54
Lower Bebington The Village08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:555521:5522:55
Lower Bebington Civic Way08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:565621:5622:56
Lower Bebington The Wiend08:5609:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:565621:5622:56
Stanton Quarry Road East08:5709:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:575721:5722:57
Bebington Parkfield Road08:5809:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:585821:5822:58
Bebington Beechway08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:595921:5922:59
Old Clatterbridge Road09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:000022:0023:00
Clatterbridge M5309:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:010122:0123:01
Clatterbridge Hospital09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:040422:0423:04
Thornton Hough Willaston Road09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:060622:0623:06
Thornton Hough Ivy Cottage09:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:080822:0823:08
Thornton Hough Church Road09:1010:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:101022:1023:10
Thornton Hough Oxford Drive09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:111122:1123:11
Thornton Hough Parkgate Lane09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:121222:1223:12
Thornton Hough Liverpool Road09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1217:121222:1223:12
Neston Red Gates09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1417:141422:1423:14
Neston Chester High Road09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:151522:1523:15
Neston Clayhill09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:161622:1623:16
Neston Westlands Close09:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1616:1617:161622:1623:16
Neston Drake Road09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:171722:1723:17
Neston New Hayes09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:181822:1823:18
Neston Malt Shovel Inn09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:181822:1823:18
Neston Railway Station09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:181822:1823:18
Neston Tesco09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2016:2017:202022:2023:20
Little Neston Talbot Avenue--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--------
Little Neston Bull Hill--10:21--12:21--14:21--16:21--------
Ness Holt School Lane--10:22--12:22--14:22--16:22--------
Ness The Wheatsheaf--10:23--12:23--14:23--16:23--------
Ness Botanic Gardens--10:24--12:24--14:24--16:24--------
Ness Neston Road Turning Circle--10:25--12:25--14:25--16:25--------
Neston United Reformed Church09:21--11:21--13:21--15:21--17:212122:2123:21
Neston Earle Drive09:22--11:22--13:22--15:22--17:222222:2223:22
Parkgate Springcroft09:23--11:23--13:23--15:23--17:232322:2323:23
Parkgate The Old Quay09:24--11:24--13:24--15:24--17:242422:2423:24
Parkgate Ship Hotel09:25--11:25--13:25--15:25--17:252522:2523:25
Parkgate Square09:26--11:26--13:26--15:26--17:262622:2623:26

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 487 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates