Change Region
Arriva in the North West
487

Liverpool to Ness Gardens / Parkgate

via Birkenhead and Clatterbridge Hospital

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops487487487487487487487487487487487487487487487487
Ness Neston Road Turning Circle----10:29--12:29--14:29--16:29--------------
Ness Botanic Gardens----10:29--12:29--14:29--16:29--------------
Ness The Wheatsheaf----10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31--------------
Ness Holt School Lane----10:31--12:31--14:31--16:31--------------
Little Neston Bull Hill----10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--------------
Little Neston Talbot Avenue----10:33--12:33--14:33--16:33--------------
Neston Primary School----10:34--12:34--14:34--16:34--------------
Neston Cross----10:35--12:35--14:35--16:35--------------
Parkgate Square--09:31--11:31--13:31--15:31--17:3118:3119:3120:3121:3122:3123:27
Parkgate Ship Hotel--09:31--11:31--13:31--15:31--17:3118:3119:3120:3121:3122:3123:27
Parkgate The Old Quay--09:32--11:32--13:32--15:32--17:3218:3219:3220:3221:3222:3223:28
Parkgate Springcroft--09:32--11:32--13:32--15:32--17:3218:3219:3220:3221:3222:3223:28
Neston Earle Drive--09:33--11:33--13:33--15:33--17:3318:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:29
Neston United Reformed Church--09:33--11:33--13:33--15:33--17:3318:3319:3320:3321:3322:3323:29
Neston Railway Station--09:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3515:3516:3517:3518:3519:3520:3521:3522:3523:31
Neston Tesco--09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:33
Neston Malt Shovel Inn--09:3710:3711:3712:3713:3714:3715:3716:3717:3718:3719:3720:3721:3722:3723:33
Neston Drake Road--09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:34
Neston Drake Road--09:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3815:3816:3817:3818:3819:3820:3821:3822:3823:34
Neston Westlands Close--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:3921:3922:3923:35
Neston Clayhill--09:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3915:3916:3917:3918:3919:3920:3921:3922:3923:35
Neston Chester High Road--09:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:4017:4018:4019:4020:4021:4022:4023:36
Neston Red Gates--09:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:4117:4118:4119:4120:4121:4122:4123:37
Thornton Hough LIverpool Road--09:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:4317:4318:4319:4320:4321:4322:4323:39
Thornton Hough Parkgate Lane--09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:40
Thornton Hough Oxford Drive--09:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:4417:4418:4419:4420:4421:4422:4423:40
Thornton Hough Manor Road--09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:4623:42
Thornton Hough Ivy Cottage--09:4610:4611:4612:4613:4614:4615:4616:4617:4618:4619:4620:4621:4622:4623:42
Thornton Hough Clatterbridge Road--09:4810:4811:4812:4813:4814:4815:4816:4817:4818:4819:4820:4821:4822:4823:44
Clatterbridge Hospital--09:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5016:5017:5018:5019:5020:5021:5022:5023:46
Bebington Needwood Drive--09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5320:5321:5322:5323:49
Bebington Beechway--09:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5316:5317:5318:5319:5320:5321:5322:5323:49
Bebington Tudor Avenue--09:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5416:5417:5418:5419:5420:5421:5422:5423:50
Stanton Road--09:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5516:5517:5518:5519:5520:5521:5522:5523:51
Lower Bebington Civic Way--09:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5616:5617:5618:5619:5620:5621:5622:5623:52
Lower Bebington Civic Way--09:5710:5711:5712:5713:5714:5715:5716:5717:5718:5719:5720:5721:5722:5723:53
Bebington Abbots Drive--09:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5816:5817:5818:5819:5820:5821:5822:5823:54
Bebington Wirral Grammar School for Girls--09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5920:5921:5922:5923:55
Higher Bebington Brackenwood Junior School--09:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5916:5917:5918:5919:5920:5921:5922:5923:55
Higher Bebington Brackenwood Road--10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0023:56
Higher Bebington Waterfield Close--10:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0017:0018:0019:0020:0021:0022:0023:0023:56
Higher Bebington Village Road--10:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0117:0118:0119:0120:0121:0122:0123:0123:57
Higher Bebington Bentfield Gardens--10:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:0218:0219:0220:0221:0222:0223:0223:58
Higher Bebington Broadway--10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:0322:0323:0323:59
Higher Bebington Regents Way--10:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:0318:0319:0320:0321:0322:0323:0323:59
Higher Bebington Brimstage Avenue--10:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0417:0418:0419:0420:0421:0422:0423:0400:00
Tranmere Borough Road--10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:0500:01
Tranmere Cressington Avenue--10:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:0518:0519:0520:0521:0522:0523:0500:01
Tranmere Irvine Road--10:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:0618:0619:0620:0621:0622:0623:0600:02
Tranmere Prenton Road East--10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:0722:0723:0700:03
Devonshire Park Dial Road--10:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:0718:0719:0720:0721:0722:0723:0700:03
Mersey Park Church Terrace--10:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:0818:0819:0820:0821:0822:0823:0800:04
Tranmere Whitfield Street--10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:0900:05
Tranmere Whetstone Lane--10:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0917:0918:0919:0920:0921:0922:0923:0900:05
Tranmere Maple Street--10:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:1018:1019:1020:1021:1022:1023:1000:06
Birkenhead Whetstone Lane--10:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1117:1118:1119:1120:1121:1122:1123:1100:07
Birkenhead Clifton Crescent--10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:1300:09
Birkenhead Grange Road--10:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1317:1318:1319:1320:1321:1322:1323:1300:09
Birkenhead Bus Station09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1516:1517:1518:1519:1520:1521:1522:1523:1500:11
Liverpool Hood street09:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2315:2316:2317:2318:2319:2320:2321:2322:2323:23--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 487 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets