Change Region
Arriva in the North West
471, 472

Liverpool to Heswall

via Birkenhead

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops472472472472472472472472472472472472472472472472472472472472472471471471471471471471472471472471472
Barnston Storeton Lane06:3706:5707:1507:28----------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until--------Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until----------------------------
Barnston Margaret Milner Hall06:3706:5707:1507:28----------------------------------------------------------
Barnston Whitehouse Lane06:3806:5807:1607:29----------------------------------------------------------
Barnston Acre Lane06:3806:5807:1707:30----------------------------------------------------------
Barnston Redmere Drive06:3906:5907:1807:31----------------------------------------------------------
Barnston The Paddock06:4007:0007:1807:31----------------------------------------------------------
Gayton Telegraph Road06:4107:0107:1907:32----------------------------------------------------------
Gayton Moorland Park06:4107:0107:2007:33----------------------------------------------------------
Gayton Road06:4207:0207:2107:34----------------------------------------------------------
Gayton Lapwing Rise06:4307:0307:2207:35----------------------------------------------------------
Heswall The Lydiate06:4407:0407:2307:36----------------------------------------------------------
Heswall West Grove06:4507:0507:2407:37----------------------------------------------------------
Heswall School Hill06:4607:0607:2607:39----------------------------------------------------------
Heswall Mount Avenue06:4807:0807:2707:40----------------------------------------------------------
Heswall Bus Station06:4907:0907:2907:4208:0508:2908:4909:0909:2949092914:0914:2914:4915:1131511116:5117:1117:5118:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:0021:3222:0022:3523:0523:35
Poll Hill Tesco------------------------------------------17:5118:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:00--22:00--23:05--
Poll Hill Thurstaston Road------------------------------------------17:5318:2118:5119:2119:5120:2121:02--22:02--23:07--
Poll Hill Tower Road North------------------------------------------17:5418:2218:5119:2119:5120:2121:02--22:02--23:07--
Heswall Hill Grange Road------------------------------------------17:5418:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:03--22:03--23:08--
Poll Hill Quarry Road East------------------------------------------17:5418:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:03--22:03--23:08--
Poll Hill Belldene Grove------------------------------------------17:5518:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:04--22:04--23:09--
Pensby Kylemore Drive------------------------------------------17:5618:2418:5419:2419:5420:2421:05--22:05--23:10--
Pensby Fishers Lane------------------------------------------17:5718:2518:5419:2419:5420:2421:05--22:05--23:10--
Pensby Bridgenorth Road------------------------------------------17:5718:2518:5519:2519:5520:2521:06--22:06--23:11--
Irby Heath Backford Road------------------------------------------17:5918:2718:5619:2619:5620:2621:07--22:07--23:12--
Irby Heath Thurstaston Road------------------------------------------18:0018:2818:5719:2719:5720:2721:08--22:08--23:13--
Irby Heath Roslin Road------------------------------------------18:0118:2918:5819:2819:5820:2821:09--22:09--23:14--
Irby Heath Coombe Road------------------------------------------18:0118:2918:5819:2819:5820:2821:09--22:09--23:14--
Irby Heath Glenwood Drive------------------------------------------18:0218:3018:5919:2919:5920:2921:10--22:10--23:15--
Irby Heath Whaley Lane------------------------------------------18:0318:3119:0019:3020:0020:3021:11--22:11--23:16--
Thingwall Drive------------------------------------------18:0418:3219:0119:3120:0120:3121:12--22:12--23:17--
Heswall Tower Road South06:5007:1007:3007:4308:0608:3008:5009:1009:3050103014:1014:3014:5015:1232521216:5217:12--------------21:33--22:36--23:36
Heswall Grange Road06:5107:1107:3107:4508:0808:3208:5209:1209:3151113114:1114:3114:5115:1333531316:5317:13--------------21:34--22:37--23:37
Heswall Downham Road North06:5207:1207:3207:4608:0908:3308:5309:1309:3252123214:1214:3214:5215:1434541416:5417:14--------------21:35--22:38--23:38
Pensby Kingsley Close06:5307:1307:3307:4708:1008:3408:5409:1409:3353133314:1314:3314:5315:1535551516:5517:15--------------21:36--22:39--23:39
Pensby Rosemead Avenue06:5407:1407:3407:4808:1108:3508:5509:1509:3454143414:1414:3414:5415:1636561616:5617:16--------------21:37--22:40--23:40
Pensby Fishers Lane06:5607:1607:3607:5008:1308:3708:5709:1709:3656163614:1614:3614:5615:1838581816:5817:18--------------21:39--22:42--23:42
Thingwall Cornelius Drive06:5607:1607:3607:5108:1408:3708:5709:1709:3656163614:1614:3614:5615:1838581816:5817:18--------------21:39--22:42--23:42
Thingwall Penrhyn Avenue06:5807:1807:3807:5308:1508:3908:5909:1909:3858183814:1814:3814:5815:2040002017:0017:20--------------21:41--22:44--23:44
Thingwall Richmond Way06:5807:1807:3807:5408:1608:3908:5909:1909:3858183814:1814:3814:5815:2040002017:0017:20--------------21:41--22:44--23:44
Thingwall Arrowe Park Road06:5907:1907:3907:5508:1708:4009:0009:2009:3959193914:1914:3914:5915:2141012117:0117:2118:0518:3319:0219:3220:0220:3221:1321:4222:1322:4523:1823:45
Arrowe Park Landican Cemetery07:0207:2207:4207:5808:2008:4309:0309:2309:4202224214:2214:4215:0215:2444042417:0417:2418:0718:3519:0419:3420:0420:3421:1521:4522:1522:4823:2023:48
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds07:0407:2407:4408:0108:2308:4509:0509:2509:4404244414:2414:4415:0415:2646062617:0617:2618:0918:3719:0619:3620:0620:3621:1721:4722:1722:5023:2223:50
Woodchurch Church Lane07:0507:2507:4508:0308:2408:4609:0609:2609:4505254514:2514:4515:0515:2747072717:0717:2718:1018:3819:0719:3720:0720:3721:1821:4822:1822:5123:2323:51
Woodchurch Ackers Road07:0707:2707:4708:0408:2608:4709:0709:2709:4606264614:2614:4615:0615:2848082817:0817:2818:1118:3919:0819:3820:0820:3721:1821:4822:1822:5123:2323:51
Prenton Palmwood Close07:1007:3007:5008:0908:2908:5009:1009:3009:4909294914:2914:4915:0915:3151113117:1117:3118:1418:4219:1019:4020:1020:4021:2121:5122:2122:5423:2623:54
Prenton Dell Road07:1107:3107:5108:0908:3008:5109:1109:3109:5010305014:3014:5015:1015:3252123217:1217:3218:1518:4319:1119:4120:1120:4021:2121:5122:2122:5423:2623:54
Prenton Holm Lane07:1107:3107:5208:1108:3108:5209:1209:3209:5111315114:3114:5115:1115:3353133317:1317:3318:1618:4419:1119:4120:1120:4121:2221:5222:2222:5523:2723:55
Prenton Dovedale Close07:1207:3207:5308:1208:3208:5209:1209:3209:5111315114:3114:5115:1115:3353133317:1317:3318:1618:4419:1219:4220:1220:4121:2221:5222:2222:5523:2723:55
Prenton Osmaston Road07:1307:3307:5408:1308:3308:5309:1309:3309:5212325214:3214:5215:1215:3454143417:1417:3418:1718:4519:1319:4320:1320:4221:2321:5322:2322:5623:2823:56
Prenton Curzon Road07:1407:3407:5508:1408:3408:5409:1409:3409:5313335314:3314:5315:1315:3555153517:1517:3518:1818:4619:1319:4320:1320:4221:2321:5322:2322:5623:2823:56
Prenton Storeton Road07:1507:3507:5608:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5414345414:3414:5415:1415:3656163617:1617:3618:1918:4719:1419:4420:1420:4321:2421:5422:2422:5723:2923:57
Prenton Moss Lane07:1507:3507:5608:1508:3508:5509:1509:3509:5414345414:3414:5415:1415:3656163617:1617:3618:1918:4719:1419:4420:1420:4321:2421:5422:2422:5723:2923:57
Prenton Highpark Road07:1607:3607:5708:1708:3708:5709:1709:3709:5515355514:3514:5515:1515:3757173717:1717:3718:2018:4819:1519:4520:1520:4421:2521:5522:2522:5823:3023:58
Oxton Merlin Road07:1807:3807:5908:1808:3808:5809:1809:3809:5717375714:3714:5715:1715:3959193917:1917:3918:2218:5019:1719:4720:1720:4621:2721:5722:2723:0023:3200:00
Oxton Elmswood Road07:1907:3908:0008:1908:3908:5909:1909:3909:5818385814:3814:5815:1815:4000204017:2017:4018:2318:5119:1819:4820:1820:4721:2821:5822:2823:0123:3300:01
Oxton Briardale Road07:1907:3908:0008:2008:4009:0009:2009:4009:5818385814:3814:5815:1815:4000204017:2017:4018:2318:5119:1819:4820:1820:4721:2821:5822:2823:0123:3300:01
Birkenhead Carnforth Close07:2107:4108:0208:2108:4109:0109:2109:4110:0020400014:4015:0015:2015:4202224217:2217:4218:2518:5319:2019:5020:2020:4921:3022:0022:3023:0323:3500:03
Birkenhead Whetstone Lane07:2207:4208:0308:2308:4309:0309:2309:4310:0121410114:4115:0115:2115:4303234317:2317:4318:2618:5419:2119:5120:2120:5021:3122:0122:3123:0423:3600:04
Birkenhead Clifton Crescent07:2407:4408:0508:2408:4409:0409:2409:4410:0323430314:4315:0315:2315:4505254517:2517:4518:2818:5619:2319:5320:2320:5221:3322:0322:3323:0623:3800:06
Birkenhead Grange Road07:2507:4508:0608:2608:4609:0609:2609:4610:0424440414:4415:0415:2415:4606264617:2617:4618:2918:5719:2419:5420:2420:5321:3422:0422:3423:0723:3900:07
Liverpool Hood street07:3407:5508:1608:3708:5709:1509:3509:5510:1333531314:5315:1315:3315:5515355517:3517:5518:3819:0619:3320:0320:3321:0321:4422:1422:4423:17----
Liverpool Crosshall Street07:3507:5608:1708:3808:5809:1609:3609:5610:1333531314:5315:1315:3315:5515355517:3517:5518:3819:0619:3320:0320:33--------------
Liverpool Castle Street07:3707:5808:1908:4009:0009:1809:3809:5810:1535551514:5515:1515:3515:5717375717:3717:5718:4019:0819:3520:0520:35--------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 471, 472 service quickly and easily online

Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets