Change Region
Arriva in the North West
471, 472

Liverpool to Heswall

via Birkenhead

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops471472471472472472472472472471471471471471471471472471472471472
Heswall Bus Station07:0908:0908:2209:09Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
294909until16:4917:0917:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:0021:3222:0022:3523:0523:35
Heswall Tower Road South--08:10--09:1030501016:5017:10--------------21:33--22:36--23:36
Heswall Grange Road--08:11--09:1131511116:5117:11--------------21:34--22:37--23:37
Heswall Downham Road North--08:12--09:1232521216:5217:12--------------21:35--22:38--23:38
Pensby Kingsley Close--08:13--09:1333531316:5317:13--------------21:36--22:39--23:39
Pensby Rosemead Avenue--08:14--09:1434541416:5417:14--------------21:37--22:40--23:40
Pensby Fishers Lane--08:16--09:1636561616:5617:16--------------21:39--22:42--23:42
Thingwall Cornelius Drive--08:16--09:1636561616:5617:16--------------21:39--22:42--23:42
Thingwall Penrhyn Avenue--08:18--09:1838581816:5817:18--------------21:41--22:44--23:44
Thingwall Richmond Way--08:18--09:1838581816:5817:18--------------21:41--22:44--23:44
Poll Hill Tesco07:09--08:22------------17:4918:1918:4919:1919:4920:1921:00--22:00--23:05--
Poll Hill Thurstaston Road07:11--08:24------------17:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2121:02--22:02--23:07--
Poll Hill Tower Road North07:12--08:25------------17:5118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2121:02--22:02--23:07--
Heswall Hill Grange Road07:12--08:25------------17:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:03--22:03--23:08--
Poll Hill Quarry Road East07:12--08:25------------17:5218:2218:5219:2219:5220:2221:03--22:03--23:08--
Poll Hill Belldene Grove07:13--08:26------------17:5318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2321:04--22:04--23:09--
Pensby Kylemore Drive07:14--08:27------------17:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2421:05--22:05--23:10--
Pensby Fishers Lane07:15--08:28------------17:5418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2421:05--22:05--23:10--
Pensby Bridgenorth Road07:15--08:28------------17:5518:2518:5519:2519:5520:2521:06--22:06--23:11--
Irby Heath Backford Road07:17--08:30------------17:5618:2618:5619:2619:5620:2621:07--22:07--23:12--
Irby Heath Thurstaston Road07:18--08:31------------17:5718:2718:5719:2719:5720:2721:08--22:08--23:13--
Irby Heath Roslin Road07:19--08:32------------17:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2821:09--22:09--23:14--
Irby Heath Coombe Road07:19--08:32------------17:5818:2818:5819:2819:5820:2821:09--22:09--23:14--
Irby Heath Glenwood Drive07:20--08:33------------17:5918:2918:5919:2919:5920:2921:10--22:10--23:15--
Irby Heath Whaley Lane07:21--08:34------------18:0018:3019:0019:3020:0020:3021:11--22:11--23:16--
Thingwall Drive07:22--08:35------------18:0118:3119:0119:3120:0120:3121:12--22:12--23:17--
Thingwall Arrowe Park Road07:2308:1908:3609:1939591916:5917:1918:0218:3219:0219:3220:0220:3221:1321:4222:1322:4523:1823:45
Arrowe Park Landican Cemetery07:2608:2208:3909:2242022217:0217:2218:0418:3419:0419:3420:0420:3421:1521:4522:1522:4823:2023:48
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds07:2808:2408:4109:2444042417:0417:2418:0618:3619:0619:3620:0620:3621:1721:4722:1722:5023:2223:50
Woodchurch Church Lane07:2908:2508:4209:2545052517:0517:2518:0718:3719:0719:3720:0720:3721:1821:4822:1822:5123:2323:51
Woodchurch Ackers Road07:3008:2608:4309:2646062617:0617:2618:0818:3819:0819:3820:0820:3721:1821:4822:1822:5123:2323:51
Prenton Palmwood Close07:3308:2908:4609:2949092917:0917:2918:1018:4019:1019:4020:1020:4021:2121:5122:2122:5423:2623:54
Prenton Dell Road07:3308:3008:4609:3050103017:1017:3018:1118:4119:1119:4120:1120:4021:2121:5122:2122:5423:2623:54
Prenton Holm Lane07:3408:3108:4709:3151113117:1117:3118:1118:4119:1119:4120:1120:4121:2221:5222:2222:5523:2723:55
Prenton Dovedale Close07:3508:3108:4809:3151113117:1117:3118:1218:4219:1219:4220:1220:4121:2221:5222:2222:5523:2723:55
Prenton Osmaston Road07:3508:3208:4809:3252123217:1217:3218:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4221:2321:5322:2322:5623:2823:56
Prenton Curzon Road07:3608:3308:4909:3353133317:1317:3318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1320:4221:2321:5322:2322:5623:2823:56
Prenton Storeton Road07:3708:3408:5009:3454143417:1417:3418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4321:2421:5422:2422:5723:2923:57
Prenton Moss Lane07:3708:3408:5009:3454143417:1417:3418:1418:4419:1419:4420:1420:4321:2421:5422:2422:5723:2923:57
Prenton Highpark Road07:3808:3508:5109:3555153517:1517:3518:1518:4519:1519:4520:1520:4421:2521:5522:2522:5823:3023:58
Oxton Merlin Road07:4008:3708:5309:3757173717:1717:3718:1718:4719:1719:4720:1720:4621:2721:5722:2723:0023:3200:00
Oxton Elmswood Road07:4108:3808:5409:3858183817:1817:3818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4721:2821:5822:2823:0123:3300:01
Oxton Briardale Road07:4108:3808:5409:3858183817:1817:3818:1818:4819:1819:4820:1820:4721:2821:5822:2823:0123:3300:01
Birkenhead Carnforth Close07:4308:4008:5609:4000204017:2017:4018:2018:5019:2019:5020:2020:4921:3022:0022:3023:0323:3500:03
Birkenhead Whetstone Lane07:4408:4108:5709:4101214117:2117:4118:2118:5119:2119:5120:2120:5021:3122:0122:3123:0423:3600:04
Birkenhead Clifton Crescent07:4608:4308:5909:4303234317:2317:4318:2318:5319:2319:5320:2320:5221:3322:0322:3323:0623:3800:06
Birkenhead Grange Road07:4708:4409:0009:4404244417:2417:4418:2418:5419:2419:5420:2420:5321:3422:0422:3423:0723:3900:07
Liverpool Hood street07:5608:5309:0909:5313335317:3317:5318:3319:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:4422:1422:4423:17----
Liverpool Crosshall Street07:5608:5309:0909:5313335317:3317:5318:3319:0319:3320:0320:33--------------
Liverpool Castle Street07:5808:5509:1109:5515355517:3517:5518:3519:0519:3520:0520:35--------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 471, 472 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets