Change Region
Arriva in the North West
471, 472

Liverpool to Heswall

via Birkenhead

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops472472472472472471472471472471472471472471472471472471472
Heswall Bus Station10:2610:56Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2656until16:2616:4917:2117:4918:2118:4919:2619:5520:2621:0021:3222:0022:3523:0523:35
Poll Hill Tesco----------16:49--17:49--18:49--19:55--21:00--22:00--23:05--
Poll Hill Thurstaston Road----------16:51--17:51--18:51--19:57--21:02--22:02--23:07--
Poll Hill Tower Road North----------16:51--17:51--18:51--19:57--21:02--22:02--23:07--
Heswall Hill Grange Road----------16:52--17:52--18:52--19:58--21:03--22:03--23:08--
Poll Hill Quarry Road East----------16:52--17:52--18:52--19:58--21:03--22:03--23:08--
Poll Hill Belldene Grove----------16:53--17:53--18:53--19:59--21:04--22:04--23:09--
Pensby Kylemore Drive----------16:54--17:54--18:54--20:00--21:05--22:05--23:10--
Pensby Fishers Lane----------16:54--17:54--18:54--20:00--21:05--22:05--23:10--
Pensby Bridgenorth Road----------16:55--17:55--18:55--20:01--21:06--22:06--23:11--
Irby Heath Backford Road----------16:56--17:56--18:56--20:02--21:07--22:07--23:12--
Irby Heath Thurstaston Road----------16:57--17:57--18:57--20:03--21:08--22:08--23:13--
Irby Heath Roslin Road----------16:58--17:58--18:58--20:04--21:09--22:09--23:14--
Irby Heath Coombe Road----------16:58--17:58--18:58--20:04--21:09--22:09--23:14--
Irby Heath Glenwood Drive----------16:59--17:59--18:59--20:05--21:10--22:10--23:15--
Irby Heath Whaley Lane----------17:00--18:00--19:00--20:06--21:11--22:11--23:16--
Thingwall Drive----------17:01--18:01--19:01--20:07--21:12--22:12--23:17--
Heswall Tower Road South10:2710:57275716:27--17:22--18:22--19:27--20:27--21:33--22:36--23:36
Heswall Grange Road10:2810:58285816:28--17:23--18:23--19:28--20:28--21:34--22:37--23:37
Heswall Downham Road North10:2910:59295916:29--17:24--18:24--19:29--20:29--21:35--22:38--23:38
Pensby Kingsley Close10:3011:00300016:30--17:25--18:25--19:30--20:30--21:36--22:39--23:39
Pensby Rosemead Avenue10:3111:01310116:31--17:26--18:26--19:31--20:31--21:37--22:40--23:40
Pensby Fishers Lane10:3311:03330316:33--17:28--18:28--19:33--20:33--21:39--22:42--23:42
Thingwall Cornelius Drive10:3311:03330316:33--17:28--18:28--19:33--20:33--21:39--22:42--23:42
Thingwall Penrhyn Avenue10:3511:05350516:35--17:30--18:30--19:35--20:35--21:41--22:44--23:44
Thingwall Richmond Way10:3511:05350516:35--17:30--18:30--19:35--20:35--21:41--22:44--23:44
Thingwall Arrowe Park Road10:3611:06360616:3617:0217:3118:0218:3119:0219:3620:0820:3621:1321:4222:1322:4523:1823:45
Arrowe Park Landican Cemetery10:3911:09390916:3917:0417:3418:0418:3419:0419:3920:1020:3921:1521:4522:1522:4823:2023:48
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds10:4111:11411116:4117:0617:3618:0618:3619:0619:4120:1220:4121:1721:4722:1722:5023:2223:50
Woodchurch Church Lane10:4211:12421216:4217:0717:3718:0718:3719:0719:4220:1320:4221:1821:4822:1822:5123:2323:51
Woodchurch Ackers Road10:4311:13431316:4317:0817:3818:0818:3819:0819:4320:1420:4221:1821:4822:1822:5123:2323:51
Prenton Palmwood Close10:4611:16461616:4617:1017:4018:1018:4019:1019:4520:1620:4521:2121:5122:2122:5423:2623:54
Prenton Dell Road10:4711:17471716:4717:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:4620:1720:4521:2121:5122:2122:5423:2623:54
Prenton Holm Lane10:4811:18481816:4817:1117:4118:1118:4119:1119:4620:1720:4621:2221:5222:2222:5523:2723:55
Prenton Dovedale Close10:4811:18481816:4817:1217:4218:1218:4219:1219:4720:1820:4621:2221:5222:2222:5523:2723:55
Prenton Osmaston Road10:4911:19491916:4917:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4820:1920:4721:2321:5322:2322:5623:2823:56
Prenton Curzon Road10:5011:20502016:5017:1317:4318:1318:4319:1319:4820:1920:4721:2321:5322:2322:5623:2823:56
Prenton Storeton Road10:5111:21512116:5117:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4920:2020:4821:2421:5422:2422:5723:2923:57
Prenton Moss Lane10:5111:21512116:5117:1417:4418:1418:4419:1419:4920:2020:4821:2421:5422:2422:5723:2923:57
Prenton Highpark Road10:5211:22522216:5217:1517:4518:1518:4519:1519:5020:2120:4921:2521:5522:2522:5823:3023:58
Oxton Merlin Road10:5411:24542416:5417:1717:4718:1718:4719:1719:5220:2320:5121:2721:5722:2723:0023:3200:00
Oxton Elmswood Road10:5511:25552516:5517:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:5320:2420:5221:2821:5822:2823:0123:3300:01
Oxton Briardale Road10:5511:25552516:5517:1817:4818:1818:4819:1819:5320:2420:5221:2821:5822:2823:0123:3300:01
Birkenhead Carnforth Close10:5711:27572716:5717:2017:5018:2018:5019:2019:5520:2620:5421:3022:0022:3023:0323:3500:03
Birkenhead Whetstone Lane10:5811:28582816:5817:2117:5118:2118:5119:2119:5620:2720:5521:3122:0122:3123:0423:3600:04
Birkenhead Clifton Crescent11:0011:30003017:0017:2317:5318:2318:5319:2319:5820:2920:5721:3322:0322:3323:0623:3800:06
Birkenhead Grange Road11:0111:31013117:0117:2417:5418:2418:5419:2419:5920:3020:5821:3422:0422:3423:0723:3900:07
Liverpool Hood street11:1011:40104017:1017:3218:0318:3319:0319:3320:0820:3921:0821:4422:1422:4423:17----
Liverpool Crosshall Street11:1011:40104017:1017:3218:0318:3319:0319:3320:0820:39--------------
Liverpool Castle Street11:1211:42124217:1217:3418:0518:3519:0519:3520:1020:41--------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 471, 472 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets