Change Region
Arriva in the North West
471, 472

Liverpool to Heswall

via Birkenhead

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops472471472471472471472471471471471471471471471471472472472472472472471472471472
Liverpool Union Court------08:10--09:1009:2510:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
305010until16:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:4519:1519:4520:1520:45----------
Liverpool Whitechapel------08:13--09:1309:2710:1333531316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:5322:2322:5323:28
Liverpool Preston Street------08:13--09:1309:2710:1333531316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:5322:2322:5323:28
Birkenhead Hinson Street------08:23--09:2309:3810:2343032317:0317:2317:4318:0318:2218:5519:2519:5520:2520:5521:2522:0022:3023:0023:35
Birkenhead Bus Station06:2507:2507:4008:2508:4009:2509:4010:2545052517:0517:2517:4518:0518:2418:5719:2719:5720:2720:5721:2722:0222:3223:0223:37
Birkenhead Catherine Street06:2607:2607:4108:2608:4109:2609:4110:2646062617:0617:2617:4618:0618:2518:5819:2819:5820:2820:5821:2822:0322:3323:0323:38
Birkenhead Shaw Street06:2807:2807:4308:2808:4309:2809:4310:2848082817:0817:2817:4818:0818:2719:0019:3020:0020:3021:0021:3022:0522:3523:0523:40
Oxton Victoria Road06:3007:3007:4508:3008:4509:3009:4510:3050103017:1017:3017:5018:0918:2819:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0622:3623:0623:41
Oxton Victoria Fields06:3007:3007:4508:3008:4509:3009:4510:3050103017:1017:3017:5018:0918:2819:0119:3120:0120:3121:0121:3122:0622:3623:0623:41
Prenton Highgreen Road06:3207:3207:4708:3208:4709:3209:4710:3252123217:1217:3217:5218:1018:2919:0219:3220:0220:3221:0221:3222:0722:3723:0723:42
Prenton Highpark Road06:3307:3307:4808:3308:4809:3309:4810:3353133317:1317:3317:5318:1118:3019:0319:3320:0320:3321:0321:3322:0822:3823:0823:43
Prenton Elm Road North06:3507:3507:5008:3508:5009:3509:5010:3555153517:1517:3517:5518:1318:3219:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:1022:4023:1023:45
Prenton Cambridge Road06:3507:3507:5008:3508:5009:3509:5010:3555153517:1517:3517:5518:1318:3219:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:1022:4023:1023:45
Prenton Osmaston Road06:3607:3607:5108:3608:5109:3609:5110:3656163617:1617:3617:5618:1418:3219:0519:3520:0520:3521:0521:3522:1022:4023:1023:45
Prenton Dovedale Close06:3607:3607:5108:3608:5109:3609:5110:3656163617:1617:3617:5618:1418:3319:0619:3620:0620:3621:0621:3622:1122:4123:1123:46
Prenton Grainger Avenue06:3707:3707:5208:3708:5209:3709:5210:3757173717:1717:3717:5718:1518:3419:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:1222:4223:1223:47
Prenton Ennerdale Road06:3807:3807:5308:3808:5309:3809:5310:3858183817:1817:3817:5818:1618:3419:0719:3720:0720:3721:0721:3722:1222:4223:1223:47
Prenton Palmwood Close06:3807:3807:5308:3808:5309:3809:5310:3858183817:1817:3817:5818:1618:3519:0819:3820:0820:3821:0821:3822:1322:4323:1323:48
Landican Ackers Road06:4107:4107:5608:4108:5609:4109:5610:4101214117:2117:4118:0118:1918:3619:0919:3920:0920:3921:0921:3922:1422:4423:1423:49
Landican Arrowe Park Road06:4207:4207:5708:4208:5709:4209:5710:4202224217:2217:4218:0218:2018:3719:1019:4020:1020:4021:1021:4022:1522:4523:1523:50
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds06:4407:4407:5908:4408:5909:4409:5910:4404244417:2417:4418:0418:2218:3919:1219:4220:1220:4221:1221:4222:1722:4723:1723:52
Landican Cemetery06:4607:4608:0108:4609:0109:4610:0110:4606264617:2617:4618:0618:2318:4019:1419:4420:1420:4421:1421:4422:1822:4923:1823:54
Thingwall Barnston Road06:4807:4808:0308:4809:0309:4810:0310:4808284817:2817:4818:0818:2518:4219:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:4622:2022:5123:2023:56
Thingwall Heywood Boulevard--07:49--08:49--09:49--10:4909294917:2917:4918:0918:2718:44------------22:22--23:22--
Irby Whaley Lane--07:50--08:50--09:50--10:5010305017:3017:5018:1018:2818:45------------22:23--23:23--
Irby Heath Glenwood Drive--07:51--08:51--09:51--10:5111315117:3117:5118:1118:2818:45------------22:23--23:23--
Irby Heath Coombe Road--07:53--08:53--09:53--10:5313335317:3317:5318:1318:3018:47------------22:25--23:25--
Irby Heath Mill Hill Road--07:53--08:53--09:53--10:5313335317:3317:5318:1318:3018:47------------22:25--23:25--
Irby Heath Thingwall Road--07:54--08:54--09:54--10:5414345417:3417:5418:1418:3118:48------------22:26--23:26--
Irby Heath Woodlands Road--07:55--08:55--09:55--10:5515355517:3517:5518:1518:3118:48------------22:26--23:26--
Pensby Somerset Road--07:56--08:56--09:56--10:5616365617:3617:5618:1618:3318:50------------22:28--23:28--
Pensby Fishers Lane--07:57--08:57--09:57--10:5717375717:3717:5718:1718:3318:50------------22:28--23:28--
Pensby Kylemore Drive--07:57--08:57--09:57--10:5717375717:3717:5718:1718:3418:51------------22:29--23:29--
Poll Hill Pensall Drive--07:58--08:58--09:58--10:5818385817:3817:5818:1818:3518:52------------22:30--23:30--
Poll Hill Richmond Way--07:59--08:59--09:59--10:5919395917:3917:5918:1918:3518:52------------22:30--23:30--
Poll Hill Tower Road North--08:00--09:00--10:00--11:0020400017:4018:0018:2018:3618:53------------22:31--23:31--
Poll Hill Thurstaston Road--08:00--09:00--10:00--11:0020400017:4018:0018:2018:3718:54------------22:32--23:32--
Poll Hill Tesco--08:02--09:02--10:02--11:0222420217:4218:0218:2218:3818:55------------22:33--23:33--
Thingwall Mill Road06:49--08:04--09:04--10:04------------------19:1619:4620:1620:4621:1621:46--22:51--23:56
Thingwall Sparks Lane06:50--08:05--09:05--10:05------------------19:1719:4720:1720:4721:1721:47--22:52--23:57
Thingwall Wimbourne Avenue06:51--08:06--09:06--10:06------------------19:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:48--22:53--23:58
Pensby Gills Lane06:53--08:08--09:08--10:08------------------19:2019:5020:2020:5021:2021:50--22:55--00:00
Pensby Fender Way06:54--08:09--09:09--10:09------------------19:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:51--22:56--00:01
Pensby Belmont Drive06:55--08:10--09:10--10:10------------------19:2119:5120:2120:5121:2121:51--22:56--00:01
Heswall Downham Road North06:56--08:11--09:11--10:11------------------19:2319:5320:2320:5321:2321:53--22:58--00:03
Heswall Whitfield Lane06:57--08:12--09:12--10:12------------------19:2419:5420:2420:5421:2421:54--22:59--00:04
Heswall Daryl Road06:59--08:14--09:14--10:14------------------19:2519:5520:2520:5521:2521:55--23:00--00:05
Heswall Bus Station07:0108:0308:1609:0309:1610:0310:1611:0323430317:4318:0318:2318:3918:5619:2719:5720:2720:5721:2721:5722:3423:0223:3400:07

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 471, 472 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets