Change Region
Arriva in the North West
471, 472

Liverpool to Heswall

via Birkenhead

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops471471471471471471471471471471471471471471471471471471471471472472472472472472471472471472
Liverpool Union Court----07:4908:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
305010until13:5014:1014:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
501030until16:1016:3016:5017:1017:3017:5018:1018:4519:1519:4520:1520:45----------
Liverpool Whitechapel----07:5208:1333531313:5314:1314:3353133316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:5322:2322:5323:28
Liverpool Preston Street----07:5208:1333531313:5314:1314:3353133316:1316:3316:5317:1317:3317:5318:1318:4819:1819:4820:1820:4821:1821:5322:2322:5323:28
Birkenhead Hinson Street----08:0308:2343032314:0314:2514:4505254516:2516:4517:0517:2617:4518:0318:2318:5819:2819:5520:2520:5521:2522:0022:3023:0023:35
Birkenhead Bus Station07:2307:4508:0508:2545052514:0514:2714:4707274716:2716:4717:0717:2817:4718:0518:2519:0019:3019:5720:2720:5721:2722:0222:3223:0223:37
Birkenhead Catherine Street07:2407:4608:0608:2646062614:0614:2814:4808284816:2816:4817:0817:2917:4818:0618:2619:0119:3119:5820:2820:5821:2822:0322:3323:0323:38
Birkenhead Shaw Street07:2607:4808:0808:2848082814:0814:3014:5010305016:3016:5017:1017:3217:5018:0818:2819:0319:3320:0020:3021:0021:3022:0522:3523:0523:40
Oxton Victoria Road07:2807:5008:1008:3050103014:1014:3214:5212325216:3216:5217:1217:3317:5218:1018:3019:0419:3420:0120:3121:0121:3122:0622:3623:0623:41
Oxton Victoria Fields07:2807:5008:1008:3050103014:1014:3214:5212325216:3216:5217:1217:3417:5218:1018:3019:0419:3420:0120:3121:0121:3122:0622:3623:0623:41
Prenton Highgreen Road07:3007:5208:1208:3252123214:1214:3414:5414345416:3416:5417:1417:3517:5418:1218:3219:0519:3520:0220:3221:0221:3222:0722:3723:0723:42
Prenton Highpark Road07:3107:5308:1308:3353133314:1314:3514:5515355516:3516:5517:1517:3717:5518:1318:3319:0619:3620:0320:3321:0321:3322:0822:3823:0823:43
Prenton Elm Road North07:3307:5508:1508:3555153514:1514:3714:5717375716:3716:5717:1717:3917:5718:1518:3519:0819:3820:0520:3521:0521:3522:1022:4023:1023:45
Prenton Cambridge Road07:3307:5508:1508:3555153514:1514:3714:5717375716:3716:5717:1717:3917:5718:1518:3519:0819:3820:0520:3521:0521:3522:1022:4023:1023:45
Prenton Osmaston Road07:3407:5608:1608:3656163614:1614:3814:5818385816:3816:5817:1817:4017:5818:1618:3619:0819:3820:0520:3521:0521:3522:1022:4023:1023:45
Prenton Dovedale Close07:3407:5708:1708:3656163614:1614:3914:5919395916:3916:5917:1917:4117:5918:1618:3619:0919:3920:0620:3621:0621:3622:1122:4123:1123:46
Prenton Grainger Avenue07:3507:5808:1808:3757173714:1714:3914:5919395916:3916:5917:1917:4217:5918:1718:3719:1019:4020:0720:3721:0721:3722:1222:4223:1223:47
Prenton Ennerdale Road07:3607:5908:1908:3858183814:1814:4015:0020400016:4017:0017:2017:4318:0018:1818:3819:1019:4020:0720:3721:0721:3722:1222:4223:1223:47
Prenton Palmwood Close07:3607:5908:1908:3858183814:1814:4115:0121410116:4117:0117:2117:4418:0118:1818:3819:1119:4120:0820:3821:0821:3822:1322:4323:1323:48
Landican Ackers Road07:3908:0208:2208:4101214114:2114:4415:0424440416:4417:0417:2417:4718:0418:2118:4119:1219:4220:0920:3921:0921:3922:1422:4423:1423:49
Landican Arrowe Park Road07:4008:0408:2408:4202224214:2214:4515:0525450516:4517:0517:2517:4818:0518:2218:4219:1319:4320:1020:4021:1021:4022:1522:4523:1523:50
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds07:4208:0608:2608:4404244414:2414:4715:0727470716:4717:0717:2717:5118:0718:2418:4419:1519:4520:1220:4221:1221:4222:1722:4723:1723:52
Landican Cemetery07:4408:0808:2808:4606264614:2614:4915:0929490916:4917:0917:2917:5318:0818:2518:4519:1719:4720:1420:4421:1421:4422:1822:4923:1823:54
Thingwall Barnston Road07:4608:1008:3008:4808284814:2814:5115:1131511116:5117:1117:3117:5518:1018:2718:4719:1919:4920:1620:4621:1621:4622:2022:5123:2023:56
Thingwall Mill Road----------------------------------------19:1919:4920:1620:4621:1621:46--22:51--23:56
Thingwall Sparks Lane----------------------------------------19:2019:5020:1720:4721:1721:47--22:52--23:57
Thingwall Wimbourne Avenue----------------------------------------19:2119:5120:1820:4821:1821:48--22:53--23:58
Pensby Gills Lane----------------------------------------19:2319:5320:2020:5021:2021:50--22:55--00:00
Pensby Fender Way----------------------------------------19:2419:5420:2120:5121:2121:51--22:56--00:01
Pensby Belmont Drive----------------------------------------19:2419:5420:2120:5121:2121:51--22:56--00:01
Heswall Downham Road North----------------------------------------19:2619:5620:2320:5321:2321:53--22:58--00:03
Heswall Whitfield Lane----------------------------------------19:2719:5720:2420:5421:2421:54--22:59--00:04
Heswall Daryl Road----------------------------------------19:2819:5820:2520:5521:2521:55--23:00--00:05
Thingwall Heywood Boulevard07:4708:1108:3108:4909294914:2914:5215:1232521216:5217:1217:3217:5618:1218:2918:49------------22:22--23:22--
Irby Whaley Lane07:4808:1208:3208:5010305014:3014:5315:1333531316:5317:1317:3317:5718:1318:3018:50------------22:23--23:23--
Irby Heath Glenwood Drive07:4908:1308:3308:5111315114:3114:5415:1434541416:5417:1417:3417:5818:1318:3018:50------------22:23--23:23--
Irby Heath Coombe Road07:5108:1508:3508:5313335314:3314:5615:1636561616:5617:1617:3618:0018:1518:3218:52------------22:25--23:25--
Irby Heath Mill Hill Road07:5108:1508:3508:5313335314:3314:5615:1636561616:5617:1617:3618:0018:1518:3218:52------------22:25--23:25--
Irby Heath Thingwall Road07:5208:1608:3608:5414345414:3414:5715:1737571716:5717:1717:3718:0118:1618:3318:53------------22:26--23:26--
Irby Heath Woodlands Road07:5308:1708:3708:5515355514:3514:5815:1838581816:5817:1817:3818:0218:1718:3418:54------------22:26--23:26--
Pensby Somerset Road07:5408:1808:3808:5616365614:3614:5915:1939591916:5917:1917:3918:0318:1818:3518:55------------22:28--23:28--
Pensby Fishers Lane07:5508:1908:3908:5717375714:3715:0015:2040002017:0017:2017:4018:0418:1918:3618:56------------22:28--23:28--
Pensby Kylemore Drive07:5508:1908:3908:5717375714:3715:0015:2040002017:0017:2017:4018:0418:1918:3618:56------------22:29--23:29--
Poll Hill Pensall Drive07:5608:2008:4008:5818385814:3815:0115:2141012117:0117:2117:4118:0518:2018:3718:57------------22:30--23:30--
Poll Hill Richmond Way07:5708:2108:4108:5919395914:3915:0215:2242022217:0217:2217:4218:0618:2118:3818:58------------22:30--23:30--
Poll Hill Tower Road North07:5808:2208:4209:0020400014:4015:0315:2343032317:0317:2317:4318:0718:2218:3918:59------------22:31--23:31--
Poll Hill Thurstaston Road07:5808:2208:4209:0020400014:4015:0315:2343032317:0317:2317:4318:0718:2218:3918:59------------22:32--23:32--
Poll Hill Tesco08:0008:2408:4409:0222420214:4215:0515:2545052517:0517:2517:4518:0918:2418:4119:01------------22:33--23:33--
Heswall Bus Station08:0108:2508:4509:0323430314:4315:0615:2646062617:0617:2617:4618:1018:2518:4219:0219:3020:0020:2720:5721:2721:5722:3423:0223:3400:07

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 471, 472 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets