Change Region
Arriva in the North West
471, 472

Liverpool to Heswall

via Birkenhead

Back to all services

Service Overview

These services are part of Merseyside's Quality Bus Network, the timetable below is for Arriva journeys only.  For full details of the Quality Bus Network including timetable showing journeys operated by Stagecoach CLICK HERE

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops471471471471471471471472471472471472471472471472471472471
Liverpool Union Court11:2511:55Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2555until16:2516:5517:2517:5018:1018:4019:1019:4020:1520:45----------
Liverpool Whitechapel11:2811:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1820:4821:1821:5322:2322:5323:28
Liverpool Preston Street11:2811:58285816:2816:5817:2817:5318:1318:4319:1319:4320:1820:4821:1821:5322:2322:5323:28
Birkenhead Hinson Street11:3812:08380816:3817:0817:3818:0318:2318:5019:2019:5020:2520:5521:2522:0022:3023:0023:35
Birkenhead Bus Station11:4012:10401016:4017:1017:4018:0518:2518:5219:2219:5220:2720:5721:2722:0222:3223:0223:37
Birkenhead Catherine Street11:4112:11411116:4117:1117:4118:0618:2618:5319:2319:5320:2820:5821:2822:0322:3323:0323:38
Birkenhead Shaw Street11:4312:13431316:4317:1317:4318:0818:2818:5519:2519:5520:3021:0021:3022:0522:3523:0523:40
Oxton Victoria Road11:4512:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1018:3018:5619:2619:5620:3121:0121:3122:0622:3623:0623:41
Oxton Victoria Fields11:4512:15451516:4517:1517:4518:1018:3018:5619:2619:5620:3121:0121:3122:0622:3623:0623:41
Prenton Highgreen Road11:4712:17471716:4717:1717:4718:1218:3218:5719:2719:5720:3221:0221:3222:0722:3723:0723:42
Prenton Highpark Road11:4812:18481816:4817:1817:4818:1318:3318:5819:2819:5820:3321:0321:3322:0822:3823:0823:43
Prenton Elm Road North11:5012:20502016:5017:2017:5018:1518:3519:0019:3020:0020:3521:0521:3522:1022:4023:1023:45
Prenton Cambridge Road11:5012:20502016:5017:2017:5018:1518:3519:0019:3020:0020:3521:0521:3522:1022:4023:1023:45
Prenton Osmaston Road11:5112:21512116:5117:2117:5118:1618:3619:0019:3020:0020:3521:0521:3522:1022:4023:1023:45
Prenton Dovedale Close11:5112:21512116:5117:2117:5118:1618:3619:0119:3120:0120:3621:0621:3622:1122:4123:1123:46
Prenton Grainger Avenue11:5212:22522216:5217:2217:5218:1718:3719:0219:3220:0220:3721:0721:3722:1222:4223:1223:47
Prenton Ennerdale Road11:5312:23532316:5317:2317:5318:1818:3819:0219:3220:0220:3721:0721:3722:1222:4223:1223:47
Prenton Palmwood Close11:5312:23532316:5317:2317:5318:1818:3819:0319:3320:0320:3821:0821:3822:1322:4323:1323:48
Landican Ackers Road11:5612:26562616:5617:2617:5618:2118:4119:0419:3420:0420:3921:0921:3922:1422:4423:1423:49
Landican Arrowe Park Road11:5712:27572716:5717:2717:5718:2218:4219:0519:3520:0520:4021:1021:4022:1522:4523:1523:50
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds11:5912:29592916:5917:2917:5918:2418:4419:0719:3720:0720:4221:1221:4222:1722:4723:1723:52
Landican Cemetery12:0112:31013117:0117:3118:0118:2618:4619:0919:3820:0920:4321:1421:4322:1922:4823:1923:53
Thingwall Barnston Road12:0312:33033317:0317:3318:0318:2818:4819:1119:4020:1120:4521:1621:4522:2122:5023:2123:55
Thingwall Mill Road--------------18:29--19:11--20:11--21:16--22:21--23:21--
Thingwall Sparks Lane--------------18:30--19:12--20:12--21:17--22:22--23:22--
Thingwall Wimbourne Avenue--------------18:31--19:13--20:13--21:18--22:23--23:23--
Pensby Gills Lane--------------18:33--19:15--20:15--21:20--22:25--23:25--
Pensby Fender Way--------------18:34--19:16--20:16--21:21--22:26--23:26--
Pensby Belmont Drive--------------18:34--19:16--20:16--21:21--22:26--23:26--
Heswall Downham Road North--------------18:36--19:18--20:18--21:23--22:28--23:28--
Heswall Whitfield Lane--------------18:37--19:19--20:19--21:24--22:29--23:29--
Heswall Daryl Road--------------18:38--19:20--20:20--21:25--22:30--23:30--
Thingwall Heywood Boulevard12:0412:34043417:0417:3418:04--18:49--19:42--20:47--21:47--22:52--23:57
Irby Whaley Lane12:0512:35053517:0517:3518:05--18:50--19:43--20:48--21:48--22:53--23:58
Irby Heath Glenwood Drive12:0612:36063617:0617:3618:06--18:51--19:43--20:48--21:48--22:53--23:58
Irby Heath Coombe Road12:0812:38083817:0817:3818:08--18:53--19:45--20:50--21:50--22:55--00:00
Irby Heath Mill Hill Road12:0812:38083817:0817:3818:08--18:53--19:45--20:50--21:50--22:55--00:00
Irby Heath Thingwall Road12:0912:39093917:0917:3918:09--18:54--19:46--20:51--21:51--22:56--00:01
Irby Heath Woodlands Road12:1012:40104017:1017:4018:09--18:54--19:46--20:51--21:51--22:56--00:01
Pensby Somerset Road12:1112:41114117:1117:4118:11--18:56--19:48--20:53--21:53--22:58--00:03
Pensby Fishers Lane12:1212:42124217:1217:4218:11--18:56--19:48--20:53--21:53--22:58--00:03
Pensby Kylemore Drive12:1212:42124217:1217:4218:12--18:57--19:49--20:54--21:54--22:59--00:04
Poll Hill Pensall Drive12:1312:43134317:1317:4318:13--18:58--19:50--20:55--21:55--23:00--00:05
Poll Hill Richmond Way12:1412:44144417:1417:4418:13--18:58--19:50--20:55--21:55--23:00--00:05
Poll Hill Tower Road North12:1512:45154517:1517:4518:14--18:59--19:51--20:56--21:56--23:01--00:06
Poll Hill Thurstaston Road12:1512:45154517:1517:4518:15--19:00--19:52--20:57--21:57--23:02--00:07
Poll Hill Tesco12:1712:47174717:1717:4718:16--19:01--19:53--20:58--21:58--23:03--00:08
Heswall Bus Station12:1812:48184817:1817:4818:1718:4019:0219:2219:5420:2220:5921:2721:5922:3223:0423:3200:09

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 471, 472 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets