Change Region
Arriva in the North West
46, 46A

Russell Road / High Park to Carr Lane

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops46464646A4646A4646A4646A46464646464646
Highpark Roe Lane------07:38--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
08--38--until17:38----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
----until------
Highpark Devonshire Road------07:39--09--39--17:39--------------
Highpark Old Park Lane------07:40--10--40--17:40--------------
Highpark Cobden Road06:2406:5407:24--07:54--24--54--17:5418:24542421:5422:2422:54
Highpark Cobden Road06:2506:5507:25--07:55--25--55--17:5518:24542421:5422:2422:54
Highpark Milton Street06:2506:5507:25--07:55--25--55--17:5518:25552521:5522:2522:55
Highpark Wennington Road06:2606:5607:2607:4107:561126415617:4117:5618:26562621:5622:2622:56
Blowick Meols Cop Station06:2706:5707:2707:4207:571227425717:4217:5718:27572721:5722:2722:57
Blowick Cypress Road06:2806:5807:2807:4307:581328435817:4317:5818:27572721:5722:2722:57
Blowick Norwood Road06:2906:5907:2907:4307:591329435917:4317:5918:28582821:5822:2822:58
Blowick Larch Street06:2906:5907:2907:4407:591429445917:4417:5918:28582821:5822:2822:58
Blowick Lime Street06:3007:0007:3007:4508:001530450017:4518:0018:29592921:5922:2922:59
Southport St Lukes Road06:3107:0107:3107:4608:011631460117:4618:0118:30003022:0022:3023:00
Southport Zetland Street06:3207:0207:3207:4708:021732470217:4718:0218:30003022:0022:3023:00
Southport Hall Street06:3207:0207:3207:4708:021732470217:4718:0218:31013122:0122:3123:01
Southport Sussex Road06:3307:0307:3307:4808:031833480317:4818:0318:31013122:0122:3123:01
Southport Kensington Road06:3407:0407:3407:4908:041934490417:4918:0418:32023222:0222:3223:02
Southport Station06:3707:0707:3707:5208:072237520717:5218:0718:34043422:0422:3423:04
Southport The Monument06:3707:0707:3707:5208:072237520717:5218:0718:35053522:0522:3523:05
Southport Chapel Street06:4007:1007:4007:5508:102540551017:5518:1018:37073722:0722:3723:07
Southport Part Street06:4007:1007:4007:5508:102540551017:5518:1018:37073722:0722:3723:07
Southport Southbank Road06:4107:1107:4107:5608:112641561117:5618:1118:38083822:0822:3823:08
Southport Duke Street06:4207:1207:4207:5708:122742571217:5718:1218:39093922:0922:3923:09
Southport Sefton Street06:4207:1207:4207:5708:122742571217:5718:1218:39093922:0922:3923:09
Southport Hampton Road06:4307:1307:4307:5808:132843581317:5818:1318:40104022:1022:4023:10
Birkdale Warwick Street06:4307:1307:4307:5808:132843581317:5818:1318:40104022:1022:4023:10
Birkdale Viking Close06:4407:1407:4407:5908:142944591417:5918:1418:41114122:1122:4123:11
Birkdale Eastbourne Road06:4507:1507:4508:0008:153045001518:0018:1518:42124222:1222:4223:12
Birkdale Bedford Road06:4607:1607:4608:0108:163146011618:0118:1618:43134322:1322:4323:13
Birkdale Kew Road06:4707:1707:4708:0208:173247021718:0218:1718:44144422:1422:4423:14
Hillside Lyndhurst Road06:4807:1807:4808:0208:183248021818:0218:1818:45154522:1522:4523:15
Hillside Grantham Road06:4907:1907:4908:0308:193349031918:0318:1918:46164622:1622:4623:16
Hillside No. 13706:4907:1907:4908:0408:193449041918:0418:1918:46164622:1622:4623:16
Hillside Shaftesbury Avenue06:5007:2007:5008:0508:203550052018:0518:2018:47174722:1722:4723:17
Hillside Central Avenue06:5107:2107:5108:0608:213651062118:0618:2118:48184822:1822:4823:18
Hillside Heathfield Road06:5307:2307:5308:0808:233853082318:0818:2318:50205022:2022:5023:20

A future timetable is available:

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 46, 46A service quickly and easily online

Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates