Change Region
Arriva in the North West
44, X44

Crossens to Formby

via Southport

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops444444444444444444444444
Crossens Rufford Road07:5008:2008:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
2050until16:2016:5017:2017:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50until21:5022:50
Marshside Glencoyne Drive07:5108:2108:51215116:2116:5117:2117:515121:5122:51
Marshside Merepark Drive07:5108:2108:51215116:2116:5117:2117:515121:5122:51
Marshside Fairhaven Road07:5208:2208:52225216:2216:5217:2217:525221:5222:52
Marshside Fylde Road07:5308:2308:53235316:2316:5317:2217:525221:5222:52
Marshside Inskip Road07:5308:2308:53235316:2316:5317:2317:535321:5322:53
Marshside Pilling Close07:5408:2408:54245416:2416:5417:2317:535321:5322:53
Marshside Elswick Road07:5508:2508:55255516:2516:5517:2417:545421:5422:54
Marshside Fylde Road07:5608:2608:56265616:2616:5617:2517:555521:5522:55
Marshside Lytham Road07:5608:2608:56265616:2616:5617:2517:555521:5522:55
Marshside Larkfield Lane07:5708:2708:57275716:2716:5717:2617:565621:5622:56
Marshside Cambridge Road07:5808:2808:58285816:2816:5817:2717:575721:5722:57
Churchtown Preston New Road07:5808:2808:58285816:2816:5817:2717:575721:5722:57
Churchtown Bibby Road07:5908:2908:59295916:2916:5917:2817:585821:5822:58
Churchtown Emmanuel Road08:0008:3009:00300016:3017:0017:2917:595921:5922:59
Churchtown Cockle Dicks Lane08:0108:3109:01310116:3117:0117:2917:595921:5922:59
Southport Allerton Road08:0308:3309:03330316:3317:0317:3118:010122:0123:01
Southport Park Avenue08:0308:3309:03330316:3317:0317:3118:010122:0123:01
Southport Park Road08:0408:3409:04340416:3417:0417:3218:020222:0223:02
Southport Alexandra Road08:0608:3609:06360616:3617:0617:3418:040422:0423:04
Southport Manchester Road08:0708:3709:07370716:3717:0717:3518:050522:0523:05
Southport Church Street08:0808:3809:08380816:3817:0817:3518:050522:0523:05
Southport Station08:0908:3909:09390916:3917:0917:3618:060622:0623:06
Southport The Monument08:1008:4009:10401016:4017:1017:3718:070722:0723:07
Southport Chapel Street08:1208:4209:12421216:4217:1217:3918:090922:0923:09
Southport Part Street08:1208:4209:12421216:4217:1217:3918:090922:0923:09
Southport Eastbank Street08:1408:4409:14441416:4417:1417:4018:101022:1023:10
Southport Holland Close08:1408:4409:14441416:4417:1417:4018:101022:1023:10
Southport Hodson Street08:1508:4509:15451516:4517:1517:4118:111122:1123:11
Blowick Rose Hill08:1608:4609:16461616:4617:1617:4218:121222:1223:12
Blowick Lethbridge Road08:1608:4609:16461616:4617:1617:4218:121222:1223:12
Blowick Curzon Road08:1708:4709:17471716:4717:1717:4318:131322:1323:13
Meols Cop Argameols Close08:2008:5009:20502016:5017:2017:4518:151522:1523:15
Meols Cop Moels Cop Retail Park08:2108:5109:21512116:5117:2117:4518:151522:1523:15
Meols Cop Scarisbrick New Road08:2208:5209:22522216:5217:2217:4618:161622:1623:16
Kew Aintree Crescent08:2308:5309:23532316:5317:2317:4718:171722:1723:17
Kew Southport Hospital08:2408:5409:24542416:5417:2417:4818:181822:1823:18
Kew Althorpe Drive08:2408:5409:24542416:5417:2417:4818:181822:18--
Kew Town Lane08:2408:5409:24542416:5417:2417:4818:181822:18--
Southport Rivermeade--08:55--55--16:55--17:49--------
Southport Falkland Road--08:56--56--16:56--17:50--------
Southport Southbank Road--08:57--57--16:57--17:51--------
Southport Portland Street--08:58--58--16:58--17:52--------
Blowick Moss Wight Moss Way08:25--09:25--25--17:25--18:191922:19--
Southport Town Lane Kew08:26--09:26--26--17:26--18:202022:20--
Birkdale Kew Road08:27--09:27--27--17:27--18:212122:21--
Hillside Lyndhurst Road08:27--09:27--27--17:27--18:212122:21--
Hillside Grantham Road08:28--09:28--28--17:28--18:222222:22--
Hillside No. 13708:29--09:29--29--17:29--18:232322:23--
Hillside Shaftesbury Avenue08:29--09:29--29--17:29--18:232322:23--
Hillside Central Avenue08:30--09:30--30--17:30--18:242422:24--
Hillside Guildford Road08:30--09:30--30--17:30--18:242422:24--
Hillside Philip Drive08:31--09:31--31--17:31--18:252522:25--
Hillside Mary Avenue08:32--09:32--32--17:32--18:262622:26--
Hillside George Drive08:32--09:32--32--17:32--18:262622:26--
Ainsdale Mill Road08:33--09:33--33--17:33--18:272722:27--
Ainsdale Liverpool Road08:33--09:33--33--17:33--18:272722:27--
Ainsdale Staveley Road08:34--09:34--34--17:34--18:282822:28--
Ainsdale Orchard Lane08:34--09:34--34--17:34--18:282822:28--
Ainsdale Meadow Lane08:36--09:36--36--17:36--18:303022:30--
Ainsdale Woodvale Road08:36--09:36--36--17:36--18:303022:30--
Freshfield Deansgate Lane08:40--09:40--40--17:40--18:343422:34--
Freshfield Ryeground Lane08:40--09:40--40--17:40--18:343422:34--
Freshfield New Road08:41--09:41--41--17:41--18:353522:35--
Freshfield Alderson Crescent08:41--09:41--41--17:41--18:353522:35--
Formby Church Close08:42--09:42--42--17:42--18:363622:36--
Little Altcar Cross Green Close08:42--09:42--42--17:42--18:363622:36--
Formby Elbow Lane08:43--09:43--43--17:43--18:373722:37--
Formby Station08:44--09:44--44--17:44--18:383822:38--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 44, X44 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets