Change Region
Arriva in the North West
44, X44

Crossens to Formby

via Southport

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops44444444444444444444444444
Crossens Rufford Road07:1007:3007:5008:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
305010until16:5017:1017:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50until21:5022:50
Marshside Glencoyne Drive07:1107:3107:5108:1131511116:5117:1117:515121:5122:51
Marshside Merepark Drive07:1107:3107:5108:1131511116:5117:1117:515121:5122:51
Marshside Fairhaven Road07:1207:3207:5208:1232521216:5217:1217:525221:5222:52
Marshside Fylde Road07:1307:3307:5308:1333531316:5317:1317:525221:5222:52
Marshside Inskip Road07:1307:3307:5308:1333531316:5317:1317:535321:5322:53
Marshside Pilling Close07:1407:3407:5408:1434541416:5417:1417:535321:5322:53
Marshside Elswick Road07:1507:3507:5508:1535551516:5517:1517:545421:5422:54
Marshside Fylde Road07:1607:3607:5608:1636561616:5617:1617:555521:5522:55
Marshside Lytham Road07:1607:3607:5608:1636561616:5617:1617:555521:5522:55
Marshside Larkfield Lane07:1707:3707:5708:1737571716:5717:1717:565621:5622:56
Marshside Cambridge Road07:1807:3807:5808:1838581816:5817:1817:575721:5722:57
Churchtown Preston New Road07:1807:3807:5808:1838581816:5817:1817:575721:5722:57
Churchtown Bibby Road07:1907:3907:5908:1939591916:5917:1917:585821:5822:58
Churchtown Emmanuel Road07:2007:4008:0008:2040002017:0017:2017:595921:5922:59
Churchtown Cockle Dicks Lane07:2107:4108:0108:2141012117:0117:2117:595921:5922:59
Southport Allerton Road07:2307:4308:0308:2343032317:0317:2318:010122:0123:01
Southport Park Avenue07:2307:4308:0308:2343032317:0317:2318:010122:0123:01
Southport Park Road07:2407:4408:0408:2444042417:0417:2418:020222:0223:02
Southport Alexandra Road07:2607:4608:0608:2646062617:0617:2618:040422:0423:04
Southport Manchester Road07:2707:4708:0708:2747072717:0717:2718:050522:0523:05
Southport Church Street07:2807:4808:0808:2848082817:0817:2818:050522:0523:05
Southport Station07:2907:4908:0908:2949092917:0917:2918:060622:0623:06
Southport The Monument07:3007:5008:1008:3050103017:1017:3018:070722:0723:07
Southport Chapel Street07:3207:5208:1208:3252123217:1217:3218:090922:0923:09
Southport Part Street07:3207:5208:1208:3252123217:1217:3218:090922:0923:09
Southport Eastbank Street07:3407:5408:1408:3454143417:1417:3418:101022:1023:10
Southport Holland Close07:3407:5408:1408:3454143417:1417:3418:101022:1023:10
Southport Hodson Street07:3507:5508:1508:3555153517:1517:3518:111122:1123:11
Blowick Rose Hill07:3607:5608:1608:3656163617:1617:3618:121222:1223:12
Blowick Lethbridge Road07:3607:5608:1608:3656163617:1617:3618:121222:1223:12
Blowick Curzon Road07:3707:5708:1708:3757173717:1717:3718:131322:1323:13
Meols Cop Argameols Close07:4008:0008:2008:4000204017:2017:4018:151522:1523:15
Meols Cop Moels Cop Retail Park07:4108:0108:2108:4101214117:2117:4118:151522:1523:15
Meols Cop Scarisbrick New Road07:4208:0208:2208:4202224217:2217:4218:161622:1623:16
Kew Aintree Crescent07:4308:0308:2308:4303234317:2317:4318:171722:1723:17
Kew Southport Hospital07:4408:0408:2408:4404244417:2417:4418:181822:1823:18
Kew Althorpe Drive07:4408:0408:2408:4404244417:2417:4418:181822:18--
Kew Town Lane07:4408:0408:2408:4404244417:2417:4418:181822:18--
Blowick Moss Wight Moss Way----08:25----25--17:25--18:191922:19--
Southport Town Lane Kew----08:26----26--17:26--18:202022:20--
Birkdale Kew Road----08:28----28--17:28--18:212122:21--
Hillside Lyndhurst Road----08:28----28--17:28--18:212122:21--
Hillside Grantham Road----08:29----29--17:29--18:222222:22--
Hillside No. 137----08:30----30--17:30--18:232322:23--
Hillside Shaftesbury Avenue----08:30----30--17:30--18:232322:23--
Hillside Central Avenue----08:31----31--17:31--18:242422:24--
Hillside Guildford Road----08:32----32--17:32--18:242422:24--
Hillside Philip Drive----08:33----33--17:33--18:252522:25--
Hillside Mary Avenue----08:34----34--17:34--18:262622:26--
Hillside George Drive----08:35----35--17:35--18:262622:26--
Ainsdale Mill Road----08:35----35--17:35--18:272722:27--
Ainsdale Liverpool Road----08:36----36--17:36--18:272722:27--
Ainsdale Staveley Road----08:37----37--17:37--18:282822:28--
Ainsdale Orchard Lane----08:37----37--17:37--18:282822:28--
Ainsdale Meadow Lane----08:39----39--17:39--18:303022:30--
Ainsdale Woodvale Road----08:39----39--17:39--18:303022:30--
Freshfield Deansgate Lane North----08:43----43--17:43--18:343422:34--
Freshfield Ryeground Lane----08:43----43--17:43--18:343422:34--
Freshfield New Road----08:44----44--17:44--18:353522:35--
Freshfield Cable Street----08:44----44--17:44--18:353522:35--
Formby Church Close----08:45----45--17:45--18:363622:36--
Little Altcar Cross Green Close----08:45----45--17:45--18:363622:36--
Formby Elbow Lane----08:46----46--17:46--18:373722:37--
Formby Station----08:47----47--17:47--18:383822:38--
Southport Rivermeade07:4508:05--08:4505--45--17:45--------
Southport Falkland Road07:4608:06--08:4606--46--17:46--------
Southport Southbank Road07:4708:07--08:4707--47--17:47--------
Southport Portland Street07:4808:08--08:4808--48--17:48--------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 44, X44 service quickly and easily online

Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets