Change Region
Arriva in the North West
44, X44

Crossens to Formby

via Southport

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops44444444444444444444444444
Formby Station--07:05--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
04--until17:04--17:5518:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
Formby Station--07:05--04--17:04--17:5518:4919:4920:4921:4922:49
Formby Sefton Road--07:06--05--17:05--17:5618:5019:5020:5021:5022:50
Formby Kings Road--07:07--06--17:06--17:5718:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
Formby Glendale Way--07:08--07--17:07--17:5818:5119:5120:5121:5122:51
Little Altcar Liverpool Road--07:08--07--17:07--17:5818:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Little Altcar Birkey Lane--07:09--08--17:08--17:5918:5219:5220:5221:5222:52
Formby Three Tuns Lane--07:10--09--17:09--18:0018:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
Formby School Lane--07:10--09--17:09--18:0018:5319:5320:5321:5322:53
Freshfield Formby Gardens--07:11--10--17:10--18:0118:5419:5420:5421:5422:54
Freshfield Green Lane--07:12--11--17:11--18:0218:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
Freshfield Paradise Lane--07:13--12--17:12--18:0318:5519:5520:5521:5522:55
Freshfield Deansgate Lane North--07:13--12--17:12--18:0318:5619:5620:5621:5622:56
Ainsdale Woodvale Road--07:19--18--17:18--18:0919:0020:0021:0022:0023:00
Ainsdale Pinfold Lane--07:20--19--17:19--18:1019:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Ainsdale Sports Club--07:20--19--17:19--18:1019:0120:0121:0122:0123:01
Ainsdale Kenilworth Road--07:21--20--17:20--18:1119:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Ainsdale Leamington Road--07:21--21--17:21--18:1119:0220:0221:0222:0223:02
Ainsdale Liverpool Road--07:22--22--17:22--18:1219:0320:0321:0322:0323:03
Hillside Oakwood Avenue--07:23--22--17:22--18:1319:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Hillside Mary Avenue--07:23--23--17:23--18:1319:0420:0421:0422:0423:04
Hillside Nixons Lane--07:24--24--17:24--18:1419:0520:0521:0522:0523:05
Hillside Carr Lane--07:25--25--17:25--18:1519:0620:0621:0622:0623:06
Hillside Central Avenue--07:26--26--17:26--18:1619:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Hillside Halsall Road--07:26--27--17:27--18:1619:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Hillside No. 164--07:27--27--17:27--18:1619:0720:0721:0722:0723:07
Hillside Grantham Road--07:28--28--17:28--18:1719:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Hillside Shaws Avenue--07:28--28--17:28--18:1719:0820:0821:0822:0823:08
Southport Stamford Road--07:29--29--17:29--18:1819:0920:0921:0922:0923:09
Southport Benthams Way--07:30--31--17:31--18:1919:1020:1021:1022:1023:10
Kew Wight Moss Way--07:31--32--17:32--18:2019:1120:1121:1122:1123:11
Kew Town Lane07:0307:3208:03320317:3218:0318:2119:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Kew Althorpe Drive07:0307:3208:03330317:3318:0318:2119:1220:1221:1222:1223:12
Kew Southport Hospital07:0407:3308:04340417:3418:0418:2219:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Meols Cop Folkestone Road07:0507:3408:05350517:3518:0518:2319:1320:1321:1322:1323:13
Meols Cop Retail Park07:0607:3508:06360617:3618:0618:2419:1420:1421:1422:1423:14
Meols Cop Argameols Close07:0707:3608:07370717:3718:0718:2519:1520:1521:1522:1523:15
Blowick Haig Avenue07:0907:3808:09390917:3918:0918:2719:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Blowick Beatty Road07:1007:3908:10401017:4018:1018:2819:1720:1721:1722:1723:17
Blowick Pilkington Road07:1107:4008:11411117:4118:1118:2919:1820:1821:1822:1823:18
Blowick Chambres Road07:1107:4008:12421217:4218:1218:2919:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Southport Ash Street07:1207:4108:13431317:4318:1318:3019:1920:1921:1922:1923:19
Southport Hampton Road07:1307:4208:13431317:4318:1318:3119:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Southport Arbour Street07:1407:4308:15451517:4518:1518:3219:2020:2021:2022:2023:20
Southport Scarisbrick New Road07:1407:4308:15451517:4518:1518:3219:2120:2121:2122:2123:21
Southport Yellowhouse Lane07:1607:4508:17471717:4718:1718:3419:2220:2221:2222:2223:22
Southport Princes Street07:1707:4608:18481817:4818:1818:3519:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Southport Nevill Street07:1707:4608:19491917:4918:1918:3519:2320:2321:2322:2323:23
Southport Station07:1907:4808:20502017:5018:2018:3619:2420:2421:2422:2423:24
Southport Union Street07:2007:4908:21512117:5118:2118:3719:2520:2521:2522:2523:25
Southport Walton Street07:2007:4908:22522217:5218:2218:3819:2620:2521:2522:2523:25
Southport Alexandra Road07:2107:5008:23532317:5318:2318:3919:2720:2621:2622:2623:26
Southport Park Road07:2307:5208:24542417:5418:2418:4019:2820:2721:2722:2723:27
Southport Morley Road07:2307:5208:25552517:5518:2518:4019:2820:2821:2822:2823:28
Southport Brunlees Court07:2507:5408:26562617:5618:2618:4119:2920:2921:2922:2923:29
Marshside Cockle Dicks Lane07:2607:5508:27572717:5718:2718:4219:3020:2921:2922:2923:29
Marshside Emmanuel Road07:2607:5508:28582817:5818:2818:4319:3120:3021:3022:3023:30
Marshside Cambridge Avenue07:2707:5608:29592917:5918:2918:4319:3120:3121:3122:3123:31
Marshside Cambridge Road07:2907:5808:31013118:0118:3118:4519:3320:3221:3222:3223:32
Marshside Bakers Lane07:2907:5808:31013118:0118:3118:4519:3320:3221:3222:3223:32
Marshside Lytham Road07:3007:5908:32023218:0218:3218:4619:3420:3321:3322:3323:33
Marshside Fleetwood Road07:3007:5908:32023218:0218:3218:4619:3420:3321:3322:3323:33
Marshside Preesall Close07:3108:0008:33033318:0318:3318:4719:3520:3421:3422:3423:34
Marshside Pilling Close07:3208:0108:34043418:0418:3418:4819:3620:3521:3522:3523:35
Marshside Hornby Road07:3208:0108:34043418:0418:3418:4819:3620:3521:3522:3523:35
Marshside Singleton Close07:3308:0208:35053518:0518:3518:4919:3720:3621:3622:3623:36
Marshside Fairhaven Road07:3308:0208:35053518:0518:3518:4919:3720:3621:3622:3623:36
Marshside Glencoyne Drive07:3408:0308:36063618:0618:3618:5019:3820:3721:3722:3723:37
Crossens Bridge Wills Lane07:3508:0408:37073718:0718:3718:5119:3920:3821:3822:3823:38
Crossens Rufford Road07:3608:0508:38083818:0818:3818:5219:4020:3921:3922:3923:39

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 44, X44 service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets