Change Region
Arriva in the North West
44, X44

Crossens to Formby

via Southport

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

 

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops444444444444444444444444
Formby Station--09:06--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
06--until17:06--17:5018:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50until21:5022:50
Formby Station--09:06--06--17:06--17:5018:505021:5022:50
Formby Sefton Road--09:07--07--17:07--17:5118:515121:5122:51
Formby Kings Road--09:08--08--17:08--17:5218:525221:5222:52
Formby Glendale Way--09:09--09--17:09--17:5318:525221:5222:52
Little Altcar Liverpool Road--09:09--09--17:09--17:5318:525221:5222:52
Little Altcar Birkey Lane--09:10--10--17:10--17:5418:535321:5322:53
Formby Three Tuns Lane--09:11--11--17:11--17:5518:535321:5322:53
Formby School Lane--09:11--11--17:11--17:5518:545421:5422:54
Freshfield Formby Gardens--09:12--12--17:12--17:5618:545421:5422:54
Freshfield Green Lane--09:13--13--17:13--17:5718:555521:5522:55
Freshfield Paradise Lane--09:14--14--17:14--17:5818:565621:5622:56
Freshfield Deansgate Lane North--09:14--14--17:14--17:5818:565621:5622:56
Ainsdale Woodvale Road--09:20--20--17:20--18:0419:000022:0023:00
Ainsdale Pinfold Lane--09:21--21--17:21--18:0519:010122:0123:01
Ainsdale Sports Club--09:21--21--17:21--18:0519:010122:0123:01
Ainsdale Kenilworth Road--09:22--22--17:22--18:0619:020222:0223:02
Ainsdale Leamington Road--09:22--22--17:22--18:0619:020222:0223:02
Ainsdale Liverpool Road--09:23--23--17:23--18:0719:030322:0323:03
Hillside Oakwood Avenue--09:24--24--17:24--18:0819:040422:0423:04
Hillside Mary Avenue--09:24--24--17:24--18:0819:040422:0423:04
Hillside Nixons Lane--09:25--25--17:25--18:0919:050522:0523:05
Hillside Carr Lane--09:26--26--17:26--18:1019:060622:0623:06
Hillside Central Avenue--09:27--27--17:27--18:1119:070722:0723:07
Hillside Halsall Road--09:27--27--17:27--18:1119:070722:0723:07
Hillside No. 164--09:28--28--17:28--18:1119:070722:0723:07
Hillside Grantham Road--09:29--29--17:29--18:1219:080822:0823:08
Hillside Shaws Avenue--09:29--29--17:29--18:1219:080822:0823:08
Southport Stamford Road--09:30--30--17:30--18:1319:090922:0923:09
Southport Benthams Way--09:31--31--17:31--18:1419:101022:1023:10
Kew Wight Moss Way--09:32--32--17:32--18:1519:111122:1123:11
Kew Town Lane09:0309:3310:03330317:3318:0318:1619:121222:1223:12
Kew Althorpe Drive09:0309:3310:03330317:3318:0318:1619:121222:1223:12
Kew Southport Hospital09:0409:3410:04340417:3418:0418:1719:131322:1323:13
Meols Cop Folkestone Road09:0509:3510:05350517:3518:0518:1719:131322:1323:13
Meols Cop Retail Park09:0609:3610:06360617:3618:0618:1819:141422:1423:14
Meols Cop Argameols Close09:0709:3710:07370717:3718:0718:1919:151522:1523:15
Blowick Haig Avenue09:0909:3910:09390917:3918:0918:2019:161622:1623:16
Blowick Beatty Road09:0909:3910:09390917:3918:0918:2119:171722:1723:17
Blowick Pilkington Road09:1009:4010:10401017:4018:1018:2219:181822:1823:18
Blowick Chambres Road09:1109:4110:11411117:4118:1118:2219:181822:1823:18
Southport Ash Street09:1109:4110:11411117:4118:1118:2219:181822:1823:18
Southport Hampton Road09:1209:4210:12421217:4218:1218:2319:191922:1923:19
Southport Arbour Street09:1309:4310:13431317:4318:1318:2419:202022:2023:20
Southport Scarisbrick New Road09:1409:4410:14441417:4418:1418:2419:202022:2023:20
Southport Yellowhouse Lane09:1509:4510:15451517:4518:1518:2519:212122:2123:21
Southport Princes Street09:1609:4610:16461617:4618:1618:2619:222222:2223:22
Southport Nevill Street09:1609:4610:16461617:4618:1618:2619:222222:2223:22
Southport Station09:1809:4810:18481817:4818:1818:2719:232322:2323:23
Southport Union Street09:1909:4910:19491917:4918:1918:2819:242422:2423:24
Southport Walton Street09:1909:4910:19491917:4918:1918:2819:242422:2423:24
Southport Alexandra Road09:2009:5010:20502017:5018:2018:2919:252522:2523:25
Southport Park Road09:2209:5210:22522217:5218:2218:3019:262622:2623:26
Southport Morley Road09:2209:5210:22522217:5218:2218:3119:272722:2723:27
Southport Brunlees Court09:2409:5410:24542417:5418:2418:3219:282822:2823:28
Marshside Cockle Dicks Lane09:2509:5510:25552517:5518:2518:3219:282822:2823:28
Marshside Emmanuel Road09:2509:5510:25552517:5518:2518:3319:292922:2923:29
Marshside Cambridge Avenue09:2609:5610:26562617:5618:2618:3419:303022:3023:30
Marshside Cambridge Road09:2809:5810:28582817:5818:2818:3519:313122:3123:31
Marshside Bakers Lane09:2809:5810:28582817:5818:2818:3519:313122:3123:31
Marshside Lytham Road09:2909:5910:29592917:5918:2918:3619:323222:3223:32
Marshside Fleetwood Road09:2909:5910:29592917:5918:2918:3619:323222:3223:32
Marshside Preesall Close09:3010:0010:30003018:0018:3018:3719:333322:3323:33
Marshside Pilling Close09:3110:0110:31013118:0118:3118:3819:343422:3423:34
Marshside Hornby Road09:3110:0110:31013118:0118:3118:3819:343422:3423:34
Marshside Singleton Close09:3210:0210:32023218:0218:3218:3919:353522:3523:35
Marshside Fairhaven Road09:3210:0210:32023218:0218:3218:3919:353522:3523:35
Marshside Glencoyne Drive09:3310:0310:33033318:0318:3318:4019:363622:3623:36
Crossens Bridge Wills Lane09:3410:0410:34043418:0418:3418:4119:373722:3723:37
Crossens Rufford Road09:3510:0510:35053518:0518:3518:4219:383822:3823:38

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 44, X44 service quickly and easily online

Merseyside Plus View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets