Change Region
Arriva in the North West
44

Crossens to Formby

via Southport

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops4444444444444444444444444444444444444444
Crossens Rufford Road06:0506:5007:1007:2507:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
103050until14:3014:5015:10Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
305010until16:5017:1017:50Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
50until21:5022:50
Marshside Glencoyne Drive06:0606:5107:1107:2607:5111315114:3114:5115:1131511116:5117:1117:515121:5122:51
Marshside Merepark Drive06:0606:5107:1107:2607:5111315114:3114:5215:1131511116:5117:1117:515121:5122:51
Marshside Fairhaven Road06:0706:5207:1207:2707:5212325214:3214:5315:1232521216:5217:1217:525221:5222:52
Marshside Fylde Road06:0806:5307:1307:2807:5313335314:3314:5415:1333531316:5317:1317:525221:5222:52
Marshside Inskip Road06:0806:5307:1307:2807:5313335314:3314:5415:1333531316:5317:1317:535321:5322:53
Marshside Pilling Close06:0906:5407:1407:2907:5414345414:3414:5515:1434541416:5417:1417:535321:5322:53
Marshside Elswick Road06:1006:5507:1507:3007:5515355514:3514:5615:1535551516:5517:1517:545421:5422:54
Marshside Fylde Road06:1106:5607:1607:3107:5616365614:3614:5715:1636561616:5617:1617:555521:5522:55
Marshside Lytham Road06:1106:5607:1607:3107:5616365614:3614:5815:1636561616:5617:1617:555521:5522:55
Marshside Larkfield Lane06:1206:5707:1707:3207:5717375714:3714:5915:1737571716:5717:1717:565621:5622:56
Marshside Cambridge Road06:1306:5807:1807:3307:5818385814:3815:0015:1838581816:5817:1817:575721:5722:57
Churchtown Preston New Road06:1306:5807:1807:3307:5818385814:3815:0015:1838581816:5817:1817:575721:5722:57
Churchtown Bibby Road06:1406:5907:1907:3407:5919395914:3915:0115:1939591916:5917:1917:585821:5822:58
Churchtown Emmanuel Road06:1507:0007:2007:3508:0020400014:4015:0215:2040002017:0017:2017:595921:5922:59
Churchtown Cockle Dicks Lane06:1607:0107:2107:3608:0121410114:4115:0315:2141012117:0117:2117:595921:5922:59
Southport Allerton Road06:1807:0307:2307:3808:0323430314:4315:0515:2343032317:0317:2318:010122:0123:01
Southport Park Avenue06:1807:0307:2307:3808:0323430314:4315:0515:2343032317:0317:2318:010122:0123:01
Southport Park Road06:1907:0407:2407:3908:0424440414:4415:0615:2444042417:0417:2418:020222:0223:02
Southport Alexandra Road06:2107:0607:2607:4108:0626460614:4615:0815:2646062617:0617:2618:040422:0423:04
Southport Manchester Road06:2207:0707:2707:4208:0727470714:4715:0915:2747072717:0717:2718:050522:0523:05
Southport Church Street06:2307:0807:2807:4308:0828480814:4815:1015:2848082817:0817:2818:050522:0523:05
Southport Station06:2407:0907:2907:4408:0929490914:4915:1115:2949092917:0917:2918:060622:0623:06
Southport The Monument06:2507:1007:3007:4508:1030501014:5015:1215:3050103017:1017:3018:070722:0723:07
Southport Chapel Street06:2707:1207:3207:4708:1232521214:5215:1415:3252123217:1217:3218:090922:0923:09
Southport Part Street06:2707:1207:3207:4708:1232521214:5215:1415:3252123217:1217:3218:090922:0923:09
Southport Eastbank Street06:2907:1407:3407:4908:1434541414:5415:1615:3454143417:1417:3418:101022:1023:10
Southport Holland Close06:2907:1407:3407:4908:1434541414:5415:1615:3454143417:1417:3418:101022:1023:10
Southport Hodson Street06:3007:1507:3507:5008:1535551514:5515:1715:3555153517:1517:3518:111122:1123:11
Blowick Rose Hill06:3107:1607:3607:5108:1636561614:5615:1815:3656163617:1617:3618:121222:1223:12
Blowick Lethbridge Road06:3107:1607:3607:5108:1636561614:5615:1815:3656163617:1617:3618:121222:1223:12
Blowick Curzon Road06:3207:1707:3707:5208:1737571714:5715:1915:3757173717:1717:3718:131322:1323:13
Meols Cop Argameols Close06:3507:2007:4007:5508:2040002015:0015:2215:4000204017:2017:4018:151522:1523:15
Meols Cop Moels Cop Retail Park06:3607:2107:4107:5608:2141012115:0115:2315:4101214117:2117:4118:151522:1523:15
Meols Cop Scarisbrick New Road06:3707:2207:4207:5708:2242022215:0215:2415:4202224217:2217:4218:161622:1623:16
Kew Aintree Crescent06:3807:2307:4307:5808:2343032315:0315:2515:4303234317:2317:4318:171722:1723:17
Kew Southport Hospital06:3907:2407:4407:5908:2444042415:0415:2615:4404244417:2417:4418:181822:1823:18
Kew Althorpe Drive06:3907:2407:4407:5908:2444042415:0415:2615:4404244417:2417:4418:181822:18--
Kew Town Lane06:3907:2407:4407:5908:2444042415:0415:2615:4404244417:2417:4418:181822:18--
Southport Rivermeade----07:4508:00--4505--15:05--15:4505--45--17:45--------
Southport Falkland Road----07:4608:01--4606--15:06--15:4606--46--17:46--------
Southport Southbank Road----07:4708:02--4707--15:07--15:4707--47--17:47--------
Southport Portland Street----07:4808:03--4808--15:08--15:4808--48--17:48--------
Blowick Moss Wight Moss Way06:4007:25----08:25----25--15:27----25--17:25--18:191922:19--
Southport Town Lane Kew06:4107:26----08:26----26--15:28----26--17:26--18:202022:20--
Birkdale Kew Road06:4307:28----08:28----28--15:30----28--17:28--18:212122:21--
Hillside Lyndhurst Road06:4307:28----08:28----28--15:30----28--17:28--18:212122:21--
Hillside Grantham Road06:4407:29----08:29----29--15:31----29--17:29--18:222222:22--
Hillside No. 13706:4507:30----08:30----30--15:32----30--17:30--18:232322:23--
Hillside Shaftesbury Avenue06:4507:30----08:30----30--15:32----30--17:30--18:232322:23--
Hillside Central Avenue06:4607:31----08:31----31--15:33----31--17:31--18:242422:24--
Hillside Guildford Road06:4707:32----08:32----32--15:34----32--17:32--18:242422:24--
Hillside Philip Drive06:4807:33----08:33----33--15:35----33--17:33--18:252522:25--
Hillside Mary Avenue06:4907:34----08:34----34--15:36----34--17:34--18:262622:26--
Hillside George Drive06:5007:35----08:35----35--15:37----35--17:35--18:262622:26--
Ainsdale Mill Road06:5007:35----08:35----35--15:37----35--17:35--18:272722:27--
Ainsdale Liverpool Road06:5107:36----08:36----36--15:38----36--17:36--18:272722:27--
Ainsdale Staveley Road06:5207:37----08:37----37--15:39----37--17:37--18:282822:28--
Ainsdale Orchard Lane06:5207:37----08:37----37--15:39----37--17:37--18:282822:28--
Ainsdale Meadow Lane06:5407:39----08:39----39--15:41----39--17:39--18:303022:30--
Ainsdale Woodvale Road06:5407:39----08:39----39--15:41----39--17:39--18:303022:30--
Freshfield Deansgate Lane North06:5807:43----08:43----43--15:45----43--17:43--18:343422:34--
Freshfield Ryeground Lane06:5807:43----08:43----43--15:45----43--17:43--18:343422:34--
Freshfield New Road06:5907:44----08:44----44--15:46----44--17:44--18:353522:35--
Freshfield Cable Street06:5907:44----08:44----44--15:46----44--17:44--18:353522:35--
Formby Church Close07:0007:45----08:45----45--15:47----45--17:45--18:363622:36--
Little Altcar Cross Green Close07:0007:45----08:45----45--15:47----45--17:45--18:363622:36--
Formby Elbow Lane07:0107:46----08:46----46--15:48----46--17:46--18:373722:37--
Formby Station07:0207:47----08:47----47--15:49----47--17:47--18:383822:38--

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 44 service quickly and easily online

Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets