Change Region
Arriva in the North West
432, 433

Liverpool to New Brighton

via Liscard

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops432432432433432433432433432433432433432432432432432432432432432432432432432432432432
New Brighton Morrisons07:5508:2508:5509:1009:25Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
40551025until16:1016:2516:4016:5517:2017:4018:0018:2018:4519:0919:3319:5320:1320:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
531333until23:1323:33
New Brighton Cressingham Road07:5508:2508:5509:1109:254155112516:1116:2516:4116:5517:2017:4018:0018:2018:4519:0919:3319:5320:1320:3353133323:1323:33
New Brighton Seabank Road------09:12--42--12--16:12--16:42--------------------------------
New Brighton Fern Hill------09:13--43--13--16:13--16:43--------------------------------
New Brighton Princess Road------09:14--44--14--16:14--16:44--------------------------------
Liscard Penkett Road------09:15--45--15--16:15--16:45--------------------------------
Liscard Zig Zag Road------09:15--45--15--16:15--16:45--------------------------------
Liscard Mortuary Road------09:16--46--16--16:16--16:46--------------------------------
Liscard Egerton Grove------09:17--47--17--16:17--16:47--------------------------------
New Brighton Rowson Street07:5608:2608:56--09:26--56--26--16:26--16:5617:2117:4118:0118:2118:4619:1019:3419:5420:1420:3454143423:1423:34
New Brighton Magazine Lane07:5708:2708:57--09:27--57--27--16:27--16:5717:2217:4218:0218:2218:4719:1119:3519:5520:1520:3555153523:1523:35
New Brighton Magazine Avenue07:5808:2808:58--09:28--58--28--16:28--16:5817:2317:4318:0318:2318:4819:1219:3619:5620:1620:3656163623:1623:36
Liscard Kirkway07:5908:2908:59--09:29--59--29--16:29--16:5917:2417:4418:0418:2418:4919:1319:3719:5720:1720:3757173723:1723:37
Liscard Mount Pleasant Road08:0008:3009:00--09:30--00--30--16:30--17:0017:2517:4518:0518:2518:5019:1419:3819:5820:1820:3858183823:1823:38
Liscard Earlston Road08:0108:3109:01--09:31--01--31--16:31--17:0117:2617:4618:0618:2618:5119:1519:3919:5920:1920:3959193923:1923:39
Liscard Thirlmere Drive08:0208:3209:02--09:32--02--32--16:32--17:0217:2717:4718:0718:2718:5219:1619:4020:0020:2020:4000204023:2023:40
Liscard Silverlea Avenue08:0308:3309:03--09:33--03--33--16:33--17:0317:2817:4818:0818:2818:5319:1719:4120:0120:2120:4101214123:2123:41
Liscard Monk Road08:0408:3409:0409:1909:344904193416:1916:3416:4917:0417:2917:4918:0918:2918:5419:1819:4220:0220:2220:4202224223:2223:42
Liscard Croxteth Avenue------09:19--49--19--16:19--16:49--------------------------------
Liscard Martins Lane------09:20--50--20--16:20--16:50--------------------------------
Liscard Eaton Avenue------09:20--50--20--16:20--16:50--------------------------------
South Egremont Parkside------09:21--51--21--16:21--16:51--------------------------------
South Egremont Littledale Road------09:22--52--22--16:22--16:52--------------------------------
Seacombe Wheatland Lane------09:23--53--23--16:23--16:53--------------------------------
Somerville Karslake Road------09:24--54--24--16:24--16:54--------------------------------
Somerville Eastcroft Road------09:25--55--25--16:25--16:55--------------------------------
Somerville Ilford Avenue------09:25--55--25--16:25--16:55--------------------------------
Liscard Dominick House08:0508:3509:05--09:35--05--35--16:35--17:0517:3017:5018:1018:3018:5519:1919:4320:0320:2320:4303234323:2323:43
Liscard Wallasey Road08:0608:3609:06--09:36--06--36--16:36--17:0617:3117:5118:1118:3118:5619:2019:4420:0420:2420:4404244423:2423:44
Liscard Eric Road08:0708:3709:07--09:37--07--37--16:37--17:0717:3217:5218:1218:3218:5719:2119:4520:0520:2520:4505254523:2523:45
Liscard Thorncliffe Road08:0708:3709:07--09:37--07--37--16:37--17:0717:3217:5218:1218:3218:5719:2119:4520:0520:2520:4505254523:2523:45
Liscard Love Lane08:0808:3809:08--09:38--08--38--16:38--17:0817:3317:5318:1318:3318:5819:2219:4620:0620:2620:4606264623:2623:46
Poulton Road08:0908:3909:0909:2709:395709273916:2716:3916:5717:0917:3417:5418:1418:3418:5919:2319:4720:0720:2720:4707274723:2723:47
Poulton Gorsedale Road08:1108:4109:1109:2809:415811284116:2816:4116:5817:1117:3617:5618:1618:3619:0119:2519:4920:0920:2920:4909294923:2923:49
Vauxhall Juvenal Street08:2008:5009:2009:3709:500720375016:3716:5017:0717:2017:4518:0518:2518:4519:1019:3419:5820:1820:3820:5717375723:3723:57
Liverpool Hood street08:2208:5209:2209:3909:520922395216:3916:5217:0917:2217:4718:0718:2718:4719:1219:3620:0020:2020:4020:5919395923:3923:59
Liverpool Crosshall Street08:2208:5209:2209:3909:520922395216:3916:5217:0917:2217:4718:0718:2718:4719:1219:3620:0020:2020:40------------
Liverpool Castle Street08:2408:5409:2409:4109:541124415416:4116:5417:1117:2417:4918:0918:2918:4919:1419:3820:0220:2220:42------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 432, 433 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates

  • Temporary closure of Byrom Street

    Monday 28th October 2019 Byrom Street, Liverpool will be closed overnight from the junction of Dale Street to the junction of Hunter Street northbound only to facilitate the deconstruction of the Churchill Way Flyovers. In addition, the Queensway (Birkenhead) Tunnel will be closed in both directions overnight to facilitate these works and routine maintenance operations.

  • View the full list of changes