Change Region
Arriva in the North West
432, 433

Liverpool to New Brighton

via Liscard

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432432432432432432432432432432432
New Brighton Morrisons06:1606:2306:3306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3007:4007:5008:0008:1208:2208:3408:4408:5609:0709:1809:30Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
405000102030until16:2016:3016:4016:5517:0517:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:3018:4519:0919:3319:5320:1320:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
531333until23:1323:33
New Brighton Cressingham Road06:1706:2406:3406:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3107:4107:5108:0108:1308:2308:3508:4508:5709:0809:1909:3141510111213116:2116:3116:4116:5617:0617:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:3118:4519:0919:3319:5320:1320:3353133323:1323:33
New Brighton Rowson Street--06:25--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:42--08:03--08:25--08:47--09:09--09:32--52--12--32--16:32--16:57--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:4619:1019:3419:5420:1420:3454143423:1423:34
New Brighton Magazine Lane--06:26--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:43--08:04--08:26--08:48--09:10--09:33--53--13--33--16:33--16:58--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:4719:1119:3519:5520:1520:3555153523:1523:35
New Brighton Magazine Avenue--06:27--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:44--08:05--08:27--08:49--09:11--09:33--53--13--33--16:33--16:58--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:4819:1219:3619:5620:1620:3656163623:1623:36
Liscard Kirkway--06:28--06:48--07:08--07:29--07:46--08:06--08:28--08:50--09:13--09:35--55--15--35--16:35--17:00--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:25--18:4919:1319:3719:5720:1720:3757173723:1723:37
Liscard Mount Pleasant Road--06:30--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:47--08:08--08:30--08:52--09:14--09:36--56--16--36--16:36--17:01--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:5019:1419:3819:5820:1820:3858183823:1823:38
Liscard Earlston Road--06:31--06:51--07:11--07:32--07:49--08:09--08:31--08:53--09:16--09:37--57--17--37--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:27--18:5119:1519:3919:5920:1920:3959193923:1923:39
Liscard Thirlmere Drive--06:32--06:52--07:12--07:33--07:50--08:10--08:32--08:54--09:17--09:38--58--18--38--16:38--17:03--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28--18:5219:1619:4020:0020:2020:4000204023:2023:40
Liscard Silverlea Avenue--06:33--06:53--07:13--07:34--07:51--08:12--08:34--08:56--09:18--09:39--59--19--39--16:39--17:04--17:29--17:49--18:09--18:29--18:5319:1719:4120:0120:2120:4101214123:2123:41
New Brighton Seabank Road06:18--06:35--06:55--07:15--07:32--07:52--08:14--08:36--08:58--09:20--42--02--22--16:22--16:42--17:07--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:32----------------------
New Brighton Fern Hill06:19--06:36--06:56--07:16--07:33--07:53--08:15--08:37--08:59--09:21--43--03--23--16:23--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:33----------------------
New Brighton Princess Road06:20--06:37--06:57--07:17--07:34--07:54--08:16--08:38--09:00--09:22--44--04--24--16:24--16:44--17:09--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:34----------------------
Liscard Penkett Road06:21--06:38--06:58--07:18--07:35--07:55--08:17--08:39--09:01--09:23--45--05--25--16:25--16:45--17:10--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35----------------------
Liscard Zig Zag Road06:22--06:39--06:59--07:19--07:36--07:56--08:18--08:40--09:02--09:24--46--06--26--16:26--16:46--17:11--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:36----------------------
Liscard Mortuary Road06:23--06:40--07:00--07:20--07:37--07:57--08:19--08:41--09:03--09:25--47--07--27--16:27--16:47--17:12--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:37----------------------
Liscard Egerton Grove06:24--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:38--07:58--08:20--08:42--09:04--09:26--48--08--28--16:28--16:48--17:13--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:38----------------------
Liscard Monk Road06:2606:3506:4306:5507:0307:1507:2307:3607:4007:5308:0008:1408:2208:3608:4408:5809:0609:2009:2809:4150011021304116:3016:4116:5017:0617:1517:3117:4017:5118:0018:1118:2018:3118:4018:5419:1819:4220:0220:2220:4202224223:2223:42
Liscard Dominick House--06:36--06:56--07:16--07:38--07:55--08:16--08:38--09:00--09:21--09:42--02--22--42--16:42--17:07--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:32--18:5519:1919:4320:0320:2320:4303234323:2323:43
Liscard Wallasey Road--06:38--06:58--07:18--07:40--07:57--08:18--08:39--09:01--09:23--09:44--04--24--44--16:44--17:09--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:34--18:5619:2019:4420:0420:2420:4404244423:2423:44
Liscard Eric Road--06:39--06:59--07:19--07:41--07:58--08:19--08:40--09:02--09:24--09:45--05--25--45--16:45--17:10--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35--18:5719:2119:4520:0520:2520:4505254523:2523:45
Liscard Thorncliffe Road--06:40--07:00--07:20--07:42--07:59--08:20--08:41--09:03--09:25--09:46--06--26--46--16:46--17:11--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:36--18:5719:2119:4520:0520:2520:4505254523:2523:45
Liscard Love Lane--06:41--07:01--07:21--07:43--08:01--08:22--08:43--09:05--09:26--09:47--07--27--47--16:47--17:12--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:37--18:5819:2219:4620:0620:2620:4606264623:2623:46
Liscard Croxteth Avenue06:26--06:43--07:03--07:23--07:41--08:01--08:22--08:44--09:06--09:28--50--10--30--16:30--16:50--17:15--17:40--18:00--18:20--18:40----------------------
Liscard Martins Lane06:27--06:44--07:04--07:24--07:42--08:02--08:23--08:45--09:07--09:29--51--11--31--16:31--16:51--17:16--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:41----------------------
Liscard Eaton Avenue06:28--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:43--08:03--08:24--08:46--09:08--09:30--52--12--32--16:32--16:52--17:17--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:42----------------------
South Egremont Parkside06:29--06:46--07:06--07:27--07:45--08:05--08:26--08:47--09:09--09:31--53--13--33--16:33--16:53--17:18--17:43--18:03--18:23--18:43----------------------
South Egremont Littledale Road06:30--06:47--07:07--07:28--07:46--08:06--08:27--08:48--09:10--09:32--54--14--34--16:34--16:54--17:19--17:44--18:04--18:24--18:44----------------------
Seacombe Wheatland Lane06:31--06:49--07:09--07:29--07:48--08:08--08:29--08:50--09:12--09:33--55--15--35--16:35--16:55--17:20--17:45--18:05--18:25--18:45----------------------
Somerville Karslake Road06:32--06:49--07:09--07:30--07:49--08:09--08:30--08:50--09:12--09:34--56--16--36--16:36--16:56--17:21--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:46----------------------
Somerville Eastcroft Road06:33--06:51--07:11--07:32--07:51--08:11--08:32--08:52--09:14--09:35--57--17--37--16:37--16:57--17:22--17:47--18:07--18:27--18:47----------------------
Somerville Ilford Avenue06:34--06:52--07:12--07:33--07:52--08:12--08:32--08:53--09:15--09:36--58--18--38--16:38--16:58--17:23--17:48--18:08--18:28--18:48----------------------
Poulton Road06:3506:4206:5307:0207:1307:2207:3407:4507:5408:0308:1408:2408:3408:4408:5409:0609:1609:2709:3709:4859081928394816:3916:4816:5917:1317:2417:3817:4917:5818:0918:1818:2918:3818:4918:5919:2319:4720:0720:2720:4707274723:2723:47
Poulton Gorsedale Road06:3706:4406:5507:0407:1507:2407:3607:4707:5608:0508:1608:2608:3608:4608:5609:0809:1809:2909:3909:5001102130415016:4116:5017:0117:1517:2617:4017:5118:0018:1118:2018:3118:4018:5119:0119:2519:4920:0920:2920:4909294923:2923:49
Vauxhall Juvenal Street06:4606:5407:0507:1407:2707:3507:4807:5808:0908:1808:2908:3908:4908:5909:0909:2009:3009:4009:5009:5910193039505916:5016:5917:1017:2417:3517:4918:0018:0918:2018:2918:4018:4919:0019:1019:3419:5820:1820:3820:5717375723:3723:57
Liverpool Hood street06:4806:5607:0707:1607:2907:3707:5008:0008:1108:2008:3108:4108:5109:0109:1109:2209:3209:4209:5210:0112213241520116:5217:0117:1217:2617:3717:5118:0218:1118:2218:3118:4218:5119:0219:1219:3620:0020:2020:4020:5919395923:3923:59
Liverpool Crosshall Street06:4806:5607:0707:1607:2907:3707:5008:0008:1208:2108:3208:4208:5209:0209:1209:2209:3209:4209:5210:0112213241520116:5217:0117:1217:2617:3717:5118:0218:1118:2218:3118:4218:5119:0219:1219:3620:0020:2020:40------------
Liverpool Castle Street06:5006:5807:0907:1807:3107:3907:5208:0208:1408:2308:3408:4408:5409:0409:1409:2409:3409:4409:5410:0314233443540316:5417:0317:1417:2817:3917:5318:0418:1318:2418:3318:4418:5319:0419:1419:3820:0220:2220:42------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 432, 433 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets

Service updates

  • Temporary closure of Byrom Street

    Monday 28th October 2019 Byrom Street, Liverpool will be closed overnight from the junction of Dale Street to the junction of Hunter Street northbound only to facilitate the deconstruction of the Churchill Way Flyovers. In addition, the Queensway (Birkenhead) Tunnel will be closed in both directions overnight to facilitate these works and routine maintenance operations.

  • View the full list of changes