Change Region
Arriva in the North West
432, 433

Liverpool to New Brighton

via Liscard

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432433432432432432432432432432432432432432
New Brighton Morrisons06:1406:2606:3406:4306:5307:0307:1307:2307:3007:4007:4708:0008:0908:2208:3208:4408:5609:0609:2009:2809:40Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
500010203040until16:3016:4016:5517:0517:2017:3017:4017:5018:0018:1018:2018:2518:4519:0919:3319:5320:1320:33Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
531333until23:1323:33
New Brighton Cressingham Road06:1506:2706:3506:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3107:4107:4808:0108:1008:2308:3308:4508:5709:0709:2109:2909:4151011121314116:3116:4116:5617:0617:2117:3117:4117:5118:0118:1118:2118:2618:4519:0919:3319:5320:1320:3353133323:1323:33
New Brighton Seabank Road--06:28--06:45--07:05--07:25--07:42--08:02--08:24--08:46--09:08--09:30--52--12--32--16:32--16:57--17:22--17:42--18:02--18:22------------------------
New Brighton Fern Hill--06:29--06:46--07:06--07:26--07:43--08:03--08:25--08:47--09:09--09:31--53--13--33--16:33--16:58--17:23--17:43--18:03--18:23------------------------
New Brighton Princess Road--06:30--06:47--07:07--07:27--07:44--08:04--08:26--08:48--09:10--09:32--54--14--34--16:34--16:59--17:24--17:44--18:04--18:24------------------------
Liscard Penkett Road--06:31--06:48--07:08--07:28--07:45--08:05--08:27--08:49--09:11--09:33--55--15--35--16:35--17:00--17:25--17:45--18:05--18:25------------------------
Liscard Zig Zag Road--06:32--06:49--07:09--07:29--07:46--08:06--08:28--08:50--09:12--09:34--56--16--36--16:36--17:01--17:26--17:46--18:06--18:26------------------------
Liscard Mortuary Road--06:33--06:50--07:10--07:30--07:47--08:07--08:29--08:51--09:13--09:35--57--17--37--16:37--17:02--17:27--17:47--18:07--18:27------------------------
Liscard Egerton Grove--06:34--06:51--07:11--07:31--07:48--08:08--08:30--08:52--09:14--09:36--58--18--38--16:38--17:03--17:28--17:48--18:08--18:28------------------------
Liscard Monk Road--06:36--06:53--07:13--07:33--07:50--08:10--08:32--08:54--09:16--09:38--00--20--40--16:40--17:05--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:30------------------------
Liscard Croxteth Avenue--06:36--06:53--07:13--07:33--07:51--08:11--08:32--08:54--09:16--09:38--00--20--40--16:40--17:05--17:30--17:50--18:10--18:30------------------------
Liscard Martins Lane--06:37--06:54--07:14--07:34--07:52--08:12--08:33--08:55--09:17--09:39--01--21--41--16:41--17:06--17:31--17:51--18:11--18:31------------------------
Liscard Eaton Avenue--06:38--06:55--07:15--07:35--07:53--08:13--08:34--08:56--09:18--09:40--02--22--42--16:42--17:07--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:32------------------------
South Egremont Parkside--06:39--06:56--07:16--07:37--07:55--08:15--08:36--08:57--09:19--09:41--03--23--43--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:33------------------------
South Egremont Littledale Road--06:40--06:57--07:17--07:38--07:56--08:16--08:37--08:58--09:20--09:42--04--24--44--16:44--17:09--17:34--17:54--18:14--18:34------------------------
Seacombe Wheatland Lane--06:41--06:59--07:19--07:39--07:58--08:18--08:39--09:00--09:22--09:43--05--25--45--16:45--17:10--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:35------------------------
Somerville Karslake Road--06:42--06:59--07:19--07:40--07:59--08:19--08:40--09:00--09:22--09:44--06--26--46--16:46--17:11--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:36------------------------
Somerville Eastcroft Road--06:43--07:01--07:21--07:42--08:01--08:21--08:42--09:02--09:24--09:45--07--27--47--16:47--17:12--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:37------------------------
Somerville Ilford Avenue--06:44--07:02--07:22--07:43--08:02--08:22--08:42--09:03--09:25--09:46--08--28--48--16:48--17:13--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:38------------------------
New Brighton Rowson Street06:16--06:36--06:55--07:15--07:32--07:50--08:12--08:35--08:58--09:22--09:42--02--22--42--16:42--17:07--17:32--17:52--18:12--18:2718:4619:1019:3419:5420:1420:3454143423:1423:34
New Brighton Magazine Lane06:17--06:37--06:56--07:16--07:33--07:51--08:13--08:36--08:59--09:23--09:43--03--23--43--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:2818:4719:1119:3519:5520:1520:3555153523:1523:35
New Brighton Magazine Avenue06:18--06:38--06:57--07:17--07:34--07:52--08:14--08:37--09:00--09:23--09:43--03--23--43--16:43--17:08--17:33--17:53--18:13--18:2818:4819:1219:3619:5620:1620:3656163623:1623:36
Liscard Kirkway06:19--06:39--06:58--07:19--07:36--07:54--08:16--08:38--09:02--09:25--09:45--05--25--45--16:45--17:10--17:35--17:55--18:15--18:3018:4919:1319:3719:5720:1720:3757173723:1723:37
Liscard Mount Pleasant Road06:21--06:41--07:00--07:20--07:37--07:56--08:18--08:40--09:03--09:26--09:46--06--26--46--16:46--17:11--17:36--17:56--18:16--18:3118:5019:1419:3819:5820:1820:3858183823:1823:38
Liscard Earlston Road06:22--06:42--07:01--07:22--07:39--07:57--08:19--08:41--09:05--09:27--09:47--07--27--47--16:47--17:12--17:37--17:57--18:17--18:3218:5119:1519:3919:5920:1920:3959193923:1923:39
Liscard Thirlmere Drive06:23--06:43--07:02--07:23--07:40--07:58--08:20--08:42--09:06--09:28--09:48--08--28--48--16:48--17:13--17:38--17:58--18:18--18:3318:5219:1619:4020:0020:2020:4000204023:2023:40
Liscard Silverlea Avenue06:24--06:44--07:03--07:24--07:41--08:00--08:22--08:44--09:07--09:29--09:49--09--29--49--16:49--17:14--17:39--17:59--18:19--18:3418:5319:1719:4120:0120:2120:4101214123:2123:41
Liscard Monk Road06:26--06:46--07:05--07:26--07:43--08:02--08:24--08:46--09:09--09:31--09:51--11--31--51--16:51--17:16--17:41--18:01--18:21--18:3618:5419:1819:4220:0220:2220:4202224223:2223:42
Liscard Dominick House06:27--06:47--07:06--07:28--07:45--08:04--08:26--08:48--09:10--09:32--09:52--12--32--52--16:52--17:17--17:42--18:02--18:22--18:3718:5519:1919:4320:0320:2320:4303234323:2323:43
Liscard Wallasey Road06:29--06:49--07:08--07:30--07:47--08:07--08:28--08:49--09:12--09:34--09:54--14--34--54--16:54--17:19--17:44--18:04--18:24--18:3918:5619:2019:4420:0420:2420:4404244423:2423:44
Liscard Eric Road06:30--06:50--07:09--07:31--07:48--08:08--08:29--08:50--09:13--09:35--09:55--15--35--55--16:55--17:20--17:45--18:05--18:25--18:4018:5719:2119:4520:0520:2520:4505254523:2523:45
Liscard Thorncliffe Road06:31--06:51--07:10--07:32--07:49--08:09--08:30--08:51--09:14--09:36--09:56--16--36--56--16:56--17:21--17:46--18:06--18:26--18:4118:5719:2119:4520:0520:2520:4505254523:2523:45
Liscard Love Lane06:32--06:52--07:11--07:33--07:51--08:11--08:31--08:53--09:15--09:37--09:57--17--37--57--16:57--17:22--17:47--18:07--18:27--18:4218:5819:2219:4620:0620:2620:4606264623:2623:46
Poulton Road06:3306:4506:5307:0307:1207:2307:3507:4407:5308:0408:1308:2408:3308:4408:5409:0409:1609:2609:3809:4709:5809182938495816:4916:5817:1417:2317:3917:4817:5918:0818:1918:2818:3918:4318:5919:2319:4720:0720:2720:4707274723:2723:47
Poulton Gorsedale Road06:3506:4706:5507:0507:1407:2507:3707:4607:5508:0608:1608:2608:3508:4608:5609:0609:1809:2809:4009:4910:0011203140510016:5117:0017:1617:2517:4117:5018:0118:1018:2118:3018:4118:4519:0119:2519:4920:0920:2920:4909294923:2923:49
Vauxhall Juvenal Street06:4506:5607:0507:1507:2507:3707:4807:5808:0808:1908:2908:3908:4808:5909:0809:1909:2909:4009:4910:0010:0920294049000917:0017:0917:2517:3417:5017:5918:1018:1918:3018:3918:5018:5419:1019:3419:5820:1820:3820:5717375723:3723:57
Liverpool Hood street06:4706:5807:0707:1707:2707:3907:5008:0008:1008:2108:3108:4108:5009:0109:1009:2109:3109:4209:5110:0210:1122314251021117:0217:1117:2717:3617:5218:0118:1218:2118:3218:4118:5218:5619:1219:3620:0020:2020:4020:5919395923:3923:59
Liverpool Crosshall Street06:4706:5807:0707:1707:2707:3907:5008:0008:1108:2208:3208:4208:5109:0209:1109:2209:3109:4209:5110:0210:1122314251021117:0217:1117:2717:3617:5218:0118:1218:2118:3218:4118:5218:5619:1219:3620:0020:2020:40------------
Liverpool Castle Street06:4907:0007:0907:1907:2907:4107:5208:0208:1308:2408:3408:4408:5309:0409:1309:2409:3309:4409:5310:0410:1324334453041317:0417:1317:2917:3817:5418:0318:1418:2318:3418:4318:5418:5819:1419:3820:0220:2220:42------------

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 432, 433 service quickly and easily online

Merseyside View Tickets
North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets