Change Region
Arriva in the North West
432, 433

Liverpool to New Brighton

via Liscard

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops432432432433432433432433432433432433432432432432432432432432432432432432432432
Liverpool North John Street08:3009:0009:3009:4510:00Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
15304500until16:4517:0017:1517:3017:58Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
183858until20:38----Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until------
Liverpool The Metquarter08:3309:0309:3309:4810:031833480316:4817:0317:1817:3318:0121410120:4121:0121:2141012123:0123:2123:41
Vauxhall Leeds Street08:3409:0409:3409:4910:041934490416:4917:0417:1917:3418:0222420220:4221:0221:2242022223:0223:2223:42
Poulton Norwood Road08:4309:1309:4309:5810:132843581316:5817:1317:2817:4318:1131511120:5121:1121:3151113123:1123:3123:51
Poulton Oxton Road------09:59--29--59--16:59--17:29----------------------------
Somerville Clifford Road------09:59--29--59--16:59--17:29----------------------------
Somerville Canterbury Road------10:00--30--00--17:00--17:30----------------------------
Somerville Hallville Road------10:01--31--01--17:01--17:31----------------------------
Seacombe Bulkeley Road------10:01--31--01--17:01--17:31----------------------------
South Egremont Walshingham Road------10:02--32--02--17:02--17:32----------------------------
Liscard Church Street------10:03--33--03--17:03--17:33----------------------------
Liscard Chatsworth Avenue------10:04--34--04--17:04--17:34----------------------------
Liscard Martins Lane------10:05--35--05--17:05--17:35----------------------------
Liscard Road------10:05--35--05--17:05--17:35----------------------------
Liscard Conway Street------10:07--37--07--17:07--17:37----------------------------
Liscard Egerton Grove------10:07--37--07--17:07--17:37----------------------------
Liscard Mortuary Road------10:08--38--08--17:08--17:38----------------------------
Liscard Grange Avenue------10:09--39--09--17:09--17:39----------------------------
New Brighton Earlston Road------10:10--40--10--17:10--17:40----------------------------
New Brighton Princess Road------10:10--40--10--17:10--17:40----------------------------
New Brighton Sandridge Road------10:11--41--11--17:11--17:41----------------------------
New Brighton Seabank Road------10:11--41--11--17:11--17:41----------------------------
Poulton Road08:4409:1409:44--10:14--44--14--17:14--17:4418:1232521220:5221:1221:3252123223:1223:3223:52
Liscard Love Lane08:4509:1509:45--10:15--45--15--17:15--17:4518:1333531320:5321:1321:3353133323:1323:3323:53
Liscard Ruskin Avenue08:4609:1609:46--10:16--46--16--17:16--17:4618:1434541420:5421:1421:3454143423:1423:3423:54
Liscard Eric Road08:4709:1709:47--10:17--47--17--17:17--17:4718:1535551520:5521:1521:3555153523:1523:3523:55
Liscard Belvidere Road08:4809:1809:48--10:18--48--18--17:18--17:4818:1636561620:5621:1621:3656163623:1623:3623:56
Liscard Conway Street08:5009:2009:50--10:20--50--20--17:20--17:5018:1838581820:5821:1821:3858183823:1823:3823:58
Liscard Seaview Avenue08:5009:2009:50--10:20--50--20--17:20--17:5018:1838581820:5821:1821:3858183823:1823:3823:58
Liscard Grasmere Drive08:5109:2109:51--10:21--51--21--17:21--17:5118:1939591920:5921:1921:3959193923:1923:3923:59
Liscard Earlston Road08:5109:2109:51--10:21--51--21--17:21--17:5118:1939591920:5921:1921:3959193923:1923:3923:59
Liscard Hose Side Road08:5209:2209:52--10:22--52--22--17:22--17:5218:2040002021:0021:2021:4000204023:2023:4000:00
New Brighton Clwyd Street08:5309:2309:53--10:23--53--23--17:23--17:5318:2141012121:0121:2121:4101214123:2123:4100:01
New Brighton Rake Lane08:5409:2409:54--10:24--54--24--17:24--17:5418:2242022221:0221:2221:4202224223:2223:4200:02
Vale Park Stanford Avenue08:5409:2409:54--10:24--54--24--17:24--17:5418:2242022221:0221:2221:4202224223:2223:4200:02
New Brighton Rowson Street08:5509:2509:55--10:25--55--25--17:25--17:5518:2343032321:0321:2321:4303234323:2323:4300:03
New Brighton Cressingham Road08:5609:2609:5610:1310:264356132617:1317:2617:4317:5618:2444042421:0421:2421:4404244423:2423:4400:04
New Brighton Kings Parade08:5709:2709:5710:1410:274457142717:1417:2717:4417:5718:2545052521:0521:2521:4505254523:2523:4500:05

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 432, 433 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets