Change Region
Arriva in the North West
432, 433

Liverpool to New Brighton

via Liscard

Back to all services

Buy now button

Download the Arriva Bus app

App Store button    Google play button

Service Details

View opposite direction

Route Map

View all stops432432432433432433432433432433432433432433432432432432432432432432432432432432432432432432
Liverpool North John Street07:1807:4808:1808:2808:38Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
485808182838until17:2817:3817:4817:5818:18Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
385818until19:5820:1820:38--Then
at
these
mins
past
each
hour
------until--------
Liverpool The Metquarter07:2107:5108:2108:3108:4151011121314117:3117:4117:5118:0118:2141012120:0120:2120:4121:0121410122:4123:0123:2123:41
Vauxhall Leeds Street07:2307:5308:2308:3308:4353031323334317:3317:4317:5318:0318:2343032320:0320:2320:4321:0323430322:4323:0323:2323:43
Poulton Norwood Road07:3408:0408:3408:4408:5404142434445417:4417:5418:0418:1418:3454143420:1420:3420:5421:1434541422:5423:1423:3423:54
Poulton Oxton Road------08:45--05--25--45--17:45--18:05--------------------------------
Somerville Clifford Road------08:46--06--26--46--17:46--18:06--------------------------------
Somerville Canterbury Road------08:47--07--27--47--17:47--18:07--------------------------------
Somerville Hallville Road------08:47--07--27--47--17:47--18:07--------------------------------
Seacombe Bulkeley Road------08:48--08--28--48--17:48--18:08--------------------------------
South Egremont Walshingham Road------08:49--09--29--49--17:49--18:09--------------------------------
Liscard Church Street------08:51--11--31--51--17:51--18:11--------------------------------
Liscard Chatsworth Avenue------08:51--11--31--51--17:51--18:11--------------------------------
Liscard Martins Lane------08:52--12--32--52--17:52--18:12--------------------------------
Liscard Road------08:53--13--33--53--17:53--18:13--------------------------------
Liscard Conway Street------08:55--15--35--55--17:55--18:15--------------------------------
Liscard Egerton Grove------08:56--16--36--56--17:56--18:16--------------------------------
Liscard Mortuary Road------08:57--17--37--57--17:57--18:17--------------------------------
Liscard Grange Avenue------08:58--18--38--58--17:58--18:18--------------------------------
New Brighton Earlston Road------08:59--19--39--59--17:59--18:19--------------------------------
New Brighton Princess Road------09:00--20--40--00--18:00--18:20--------------------------------
New Brighton Sandridge Road------09:01--21--41--01--18:01--18:21--------------------------------
New Brighton Seabank Road------09:02--22--42--02--18:02--18:22--------------------------------
Poulton Road07:3508:0508:35--08:55--15--35--55--17:55--18:1518:3555153520:1520:3520:5521:1535551522:5523:1523:3523:55
Liscard Love Lane07:3608:0608:36--08:56--16--36--56--17:56--18:1618:3555153520:1520:3520:5521:1535551522:5523:1523:3523:55
Liscard Ruskin Avenue07:3708:0708:37--08:57--17--37--57--17:57--18:1718:3656163620:1620:3620:5621:1636561622:5623:1623:3623:56
Liscard Eric Road07:3808:0808:38--08:58--18--38--58--17:58--18:1818:3757173720:1720:3720:5721:1737571722:5723:1723:3723:57
Liscard Belvidere Road07:3908:0908:39--08:59--19--39--59--17:59--18:1918:3858183820:1820:3820:5821:1838581822:5823:1823:3823:58
Liscard Conway Street07:4108:1108:41--09:01--21--41--01--18:01--18:2118:3959193920:1920:3920:5921:1939591922:5923:1923:3923:59
Liscard Seaview Avenue07:4108:1108:41--09:01--21--41--01--18:01--18:2118:3959193920:1920:3920:5921:1939591922:5923:1923:3923:59
Liscard Grasmere Drive07:4208:1208:42--09:02--22--42--02--18:02--18:2218:4000204020:2020:4021:0021:2040002023:0023:2023:4000:00
Liscard Earlston Road07:4308:1308:43--09:03--23--43--03--18:03--18:2318:4000204020:2020:4021:0021:2040002023:0023:2023:4000:00
Liscard Hose Side Road07:4408:1408:44--09:04--24--44--04--18:04--18:2418:4101214120:2120:4121:0121:2141012123:0123:2123:4100:01
New Brighton Clwyd Street07:4508:1508:45--09:05--25--45--05--18:05--18:2518:4202224220:2220:4221:0221:2242022223:0223:2223:4200:02
New Brighton Rake Lane07:4608:1608:46--09:06--26--46--06--18:06--18:2618:4303234320:2320:4321:0321:2343032323:0323:2323:4300:03
Vale Park Stanford Avenue07:4708:1708:47--09:07--27--47--07--18:07--18:2718:4303234320:2320:4321:0321:2343032323:0323:2323:4300:03
New Brighton Rowson Street07:4808:1808:48--09:08--28--48--08--18:08--18:2818:4404244420:2420:4421:0421:2444042423:0423:2423:4400:04
New Brighton Cressingham Road07:4908:1908:4909:0309:0923294349030918:0318:0918:2318:2918:4505254520:2520:4521:0521:2545052523:0523:2523:4500:05
New Brighton Kings Parade07:5108:2108:5109:0509:1125314551051118:0518:1118:2518:3118:4606264620:2620:4621:0621:2646062623:0623:2623:4600:06

Looking for Tickets?

Buy tickets for the 432, 433 service quickly and easily online

North West View Tickets
North West and Wales View Tickets